Vital statistics

Published:

 

Births

PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER

Kelli L. Burnham and Chris C. Cayton, Vancouver, a girl, Kenzi Lynn Cayton, Oct. 20, 8 pounds, 9 ounces.

Deanna B. and Ty R. Erickson, Ridgefield, a boy, Aiden T., Oct. 8, 7 pounds, 14 ounces.

Baljit Kaur and Balbir Singh, Vancouver, a girl, Parleen, Oct. 13, 7 pounds, 13 ounces.

Sara B. and Adrian B. Stub, Washougal, a boy, Maximus Danger, Sept. 23, 9 pounds, 2 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Kelly, Rachel Theresa and Kevin Shane.

Mabry, Kimberly J. and Douglas C.

Schenna, Michelle and Anthony.

PETITIONS FILED

Barron, Elisha and Noel.

Lain, Samantha Kasy and Marsh, Stephen Scott.

Langham, Michelle R. and Vincent.

Martinson, Rochelle and Bruce.

McKee, Mariann Carter and Carter, Dennis Ray.

Truong, Dieu-Ha Thi and Nguyen, Cuong Van.

Webb, Patrick Joseph and Betty Irene.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED OCT. 25

Boggs, William Bernard, 57, Vancouver, and Merrill, Kathryn Anne, 51, Vancouver.

Burdick, Nathan Michael, 35, Vancouver, and Ellis, Randi Lee, 24, Vancouver.

Busk, Steven Vernon, 55, Corbett, Ore., and Tomek, Jill Edna, 55, Washougal.

Corum, Vance Mackubbin, 58, Vancouver, and Dowling, Kristin Joy, 42, Vancouver.

Dunn, Glenn Patrick, 50, Vancouver, and Finney, Kristi Kay, 47, Vancouver.

Hoffer, Wayne Quentin, 56, Vancouver, and Schafte, Denise Lynne, 48, Vancouver.

Maniscalco, Derk Lee, 35, Vancouver, and Muller, Jamie Givens, 31, Vancouver.

Marteeny, Matthew Gene, 29, Portland, and Teig, Lacey Kauai, 28, Portland.

Servin-Tapia, Juan Antonio, 39, Portland, and Gonzalez-Gonzalez, Irene, 32, Portland.

Swanson, Paul Eric, 44, Vancouver, and Walker, Tamra Marie, 40, Vancouver.

Volkov, George Vasilyevich, 53, Vancouver, and Opanasenko, Vera Anatolievna, 30, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED OCT. 26

Githens, Jeffrey Robert, 50, Cougar, and Walton, Bonnie Louise, 48, Cougar.

Igumnov, Valeriy Konstantinovich, 24, Vancouver, and Medlock, Elena Elizabeth, 24, Vancouver.

Mann, Forrest Trenton, 29, Vancouver, and Ichita, Yumi Momo, 25, Vancouver.

Torres, Frank, 41, Ridgefield, and Cripe, Sarah Joy, 28, Yacolt.

Trukhlinskiy, Bogdan Anatolevich, 21, Vancouver, and Vasilchuk, Yekaterina Yegorovna, 22, Vancouver.

Wilbur, James Houston, 60, Vancouver, and Miller, Melinda Egger, 56, Vancouver.

APPLICATIONS FILED OCT. 27

Hunter, Kevin Ambrose, 24, Vancouver, and Krusow, Kelsee Dawn, 19, Centerville.

Mahoney, Patrick Joseph, 25, Wilsonville, Ore., and Pool, Devin Michelle, 20, Wilsonville, Ore.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Ed Poyfair, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commi3ssioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden and Kristen Parcher.

JUVENILE

Smith, Dontae Jaray, 15, 8701 N.E. 54th St., 30 to 72 weeks, two counts burglary-2. (Nichols, Oct. 24)

Ventura, Homero, 15, Portland, 4 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, possession of marijuana and theft-3. (Vetter, Oct. 31)

SUPERIOR

Baker, Sarah Lynn, 29, 1304 N.E. 88th St., 130 days, possession of stolen motor vehicle. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

Delgrosso, Justin Matthew, 23, 12513 N.E. 192nd Ave., Brush Prairie, 112 days, criminal impersonation-1. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

Martinez, Marvin A., 21, 1221 S.E. Ellsworth Road, 9 months, robbery-2 and possession of stolen property-2. (Collier, Oct. 25)

Martinez, Estevez Patrino, 23, 1221 S.E. Ellsworth Road, 20 months, two counts robbery-2, possession of stolen property-2 and bail jumping on class B or C felony. (Collier, Oct. 25)

Monk, Antoine Devonaire, 22, 3700 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., 6 months, assault-2 – domestic violence. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

Rhodes, Joseph Wayne, 48, 3114 Columbia St., 8 months, residential burglary – domestic violence and assault-2 – domestic violence. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

Shaw, Adam Wayne, 22, 10918 N.E. Highway 99, 90 days, attempted possession of methamphetamine. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

Shreves, Fred Leslie Edward, 25, 19805 N.E. 11th St., Camas, 180 days, attempting to elude a pursuing police vehicle. (Lewis, Oct. 26)

DISTRICT

Aklilu Beyen, Girum, 25, Edmonds, $200, 24 days, two counts theft-3. ((Zimmerman, Oct. 18)

Allen, Bradley Jay, 51, 5218 N.E. 66th Ave., $1,200, 135 days, DUI. (Swanger, Oct. 18)

Barrera, Jay, aka Barrera, Jorge Edward, 32, Fairview, Ore., and Portland, $600, 30 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 18)

Besaw, Kyle R., 25, Eugene, Ore., $700, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 19)

Blodgette, Leslie Edward, 56, 4000 N.E. 109th Ave., $200, 8 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Bowens, Marcus Lee, 30, 3304 E. 17th St., 7900 N.E. 24th, $1,000, 36 days, four counts DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Oct. 18)

Bridge, Dakota James-Lee, 18, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Oct. 17)

Browning, Denise, 57, 3004 Fairmount, $100, 2 days, theft-3. (Witteman, Oct. 18)

Bui, Tuan Van, 40, 2620 N.E. 47th St., $595, 19 days, DUI. (Osler, Oct. 17)

Casey, Nicholas Howard, 23, P.O. Box 284, Ridgefield, $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Hagensen, Oct. 18)

Castro, Steven, 31, 26814 N.E. Bradford Road, $200, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 19)

Chavez Cornejo, Mauricio, 42, 1901 Wilson Ave., $200, 6 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 21)

Colbert, Alonzo Lee Joseph, 21, 8402 N.E. Eighth Way, $200, 20 days, two counts assault-4. (Hagensen, Oct. 18)

Condon, Connie Jo, 49, 9411 N.E. 222nd Ave., $500, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Correa Zavala, Evelia, 25, 501 S.E. 123 Ave., $100, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 17)

Crouch, Justin David, 31, 7609 N.E. Vancouver Mall Drive, $850, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 19)

Cruz, Raul, 28, Portland, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 18)

Culbertson, Tamera Kay, 40, 9902 N.E. 63rd St., $300, 20 days, three counts DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 21)

Cunningham, Reginald La Vance, 48, Sioux Falls, S.D., $500, 20 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 20)

Davis, Erica Lynn, 20, Hoquiam, $200, 5 days, two counts assault-4. (Hagensen, Oct. 17)

Davis, Jefferson A., 20, 2906 N.E. Whitman Ave., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Oct. 20)

Davis, Paul Snow, 27, 1304 N.E. 88th St., theft-3 and assault-4. (Osler, Oct. 18)

Diamond, Joseph E., 32, Fairview, Ore., $200, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 18)

Ditlow, Daniel Joseph, 29, 5701 N.E. 102nd Ave., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Zimmerman, Oct. 19)

Dorman, Tabitha Ann, 28, 1304 N.E. 88th St., $200, 30 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 17)

Dudko, Dmitriy Alexandrovich, 41, 3308 N.E. 165th Ave., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, Oct. 19)

Duer, Ashlie Michelle, 22, 3216 S.E. 175th Cuort, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 17)

Duncan, James Arthur, 34, 3609 N.E. 103rd Ave., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Witteman, Oct. 17)

Duncan, Kristine A., 49, 6501 N.E. 72nd Ave., $500, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Escher, Heidi Elaine, 43, Lake Stevens, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Feeken, Elizabeth Anne, 22, 1301 N.W. Second Ave., Battle Ground, $500, 37 days, DWS/revoked and theft-3. (Schreiber, Oct. 18)

Ferguson, Andrew Paul, 24, 8817 N.E. 20th Place, $550, 10 days, four counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Flath, Rachael Ann, 55, 8403 N.E. St. Johns Road, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Zimmerman, Oct. 18)

Fullbright, Stacy Lynn, 34, 10217 N.E. 23rd Ave., $100, 5 days, assault-4. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Garner, Derek Rodney, 33, 4701 N.E. 72nd Ave., $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 17)

Gibson, Tabitha Ann, 28, 1304 N.E. 88th St., $200, 30 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Oct. 17)

Hallowell, Joshua Zachary, 29, 1012 V St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Oct. 20)

Hamann, Wendy Liv Frene, 53, P.O. Box 23, Heisson, $300, 30 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Oct. 17)

Hanson, Kelsey M., 19, 4112 N.E. 137th Ave., $400, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Oct. 18)

Harper, Malcolm Louis, 34, 9603 Boulder Ave., $100, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Oct. 17)

Hicks, Ryan James, 23, 4501 N.E. 51st St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Oct. 20)

Hillman, Sandra Lee, 46, Portland, $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Parcher, Oct. 20)

Hopper, Mark Earl, 35, 3613 E. 17th St., $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, Oct. 20)

Howard, Anderson Robert, 35, 7917 N.E. 136th Ave., $2,500, 34 days, six counts DWS/revoked and two counts DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 21)

Huddleston, Casey Joe, 25, 1304 N.E. 88th St., two counts theft-3 and DWS/revoked. (Osler, Oct. 18)

Jaquez, Jesus Joe, 24, 1473 N. Goerig St., Woodland, 5 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Oct. 18)

Johnson, Amanda Lynn, 29, 3300 N.E. 57th Ave., $400, 60 days, two counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, Oct. 18)