High school scoreboard 4/12

Published:

 

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

BASEBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Fort Vancouver at White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

White Salmon at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Stevenson vs. King’s Way Christian, 4:30 p.m. at WSD

Seton Catholic at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Washougal at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Tenino at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Heritage, Skyview, Union, Camas, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Kelso, Mountain View, Prairie, Washougal at Chieftain Invitational at Lewis River

Ridgefield at Montesano, Elma

BASEBALL

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (7-1) 5 0

Mountain View (9-2) 4 0

Columbia River (4-4) 2 2

Kelso 2 1

Prairie 1 3

Fort Vancouver (4-5) 1 5

Hudson’s Bay (1-8) 0 4

Tuesday’s late game

KELSO 7, PRAIRIE 4

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (3-0) 2 0

Hockinson (7-2) 3 1

Woodland (3-5) 1 2

R.A. Long 1 3

Washougal 1 2

Tuesday’s late games

MARK MORRIS 7, R.A. LONG 1

HOCKINSON 4, WOODLAND 2

Hockinson 010 200 1--4 7 3

Woodland 000 000 2--2 4 3

Hockinson

Not available.

Woodland (3-5, 1-2)

Pitching -- Trevor Huddleston 3 IP, loss, 3 runs, 5 hits, 4 BB, 2K; Troy Wasson 1 IP, 1 hit; Colton Lucas 1 IP, 2 K; Cy Whitmire 1 IP, 1 run, 2 hits, 1 K; Highlights -- Cy Whitmire 1-3; Dustin Schimelpfenig 1-3, 2B; Trevor Huddleston 1-3, SB; Troy Wasson 1-3, run; Colton Lucas run.

1A TRICO LEAGUE

Tuesday’s late games

RIDGEFIELD 7-12, CASTLE ROCK 2-4

First game

Ridgefield 102 202 0--7 8 2

C. Rock 000 200 0--2 5 1

Ridgefield

Pitching -- B. Williams 5 IP, win, 2 runs, 4 hits, 3K, 5 BB; Siegel 1 ip, 1 hit, 2K, 2 BB. Highlights -- Siegel 2-3, 2 RBI, Quigly 1-1, run, 3 RBI, Brown 2-3, run, 2B.

Second game

Castle Rock 110 02 --4 5 4

Ridgefield 147 0x --12 7 1

Ridgefield

Pitching -- Quigly 4 IP, win 5 hits, 4K, 3BB; Osborn IP. Hitting -- B. Williams 2-4, 3 runs, 2 RBI, 2B; Quigly 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Martin 1-3, 2 RBI; Siegel 1-2, 1 run, 2 RBI.

SOFTBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (6-2) 1 0

Mark Morris 0 0

Washougal (3-1) 0 0

R.A. Long 0 0

Hockinson 0 1

WOODLAND 10, HOCKINSON 0, 6 INN

.Hockinson 000 000--0 1 3

Woodland 440 101--10 4 0

Hockinson (0-1 2A GSHL)

Pitching -- Johnson, 2 IP, loss; Jackson, 4 IP; Highlights -- Irvin 1-2.

Woodland (6-2, 1-0)

Pitching -- Makayla Lefever, 4 IP, Win, 1 H, 8 K, 0 BB; Mady Sorenson, 2 IP, 0 H, 6 K, 2 BB. Highlights -- Emma Pilkington 1-3; Taylor Blanchard 1-3; Lefever 1-3; Karlee Dyson 1-3, 2B, 3 RBI.

JV -- Woodland, 18-2.

BOYS SOCCER

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Camas (8-0-0) 5 0 0 15

Prairie (3-4-1) 3 2 0 9

Mountain View 2 2 1 7

Columbia River 2 2 1 7

Fort Vancouver 1 2 2 5

Kelso (2-4-3) 1 4 1 4

Hudson’s Bay 1 3 1 4

CAMAS 9, KELSO 0

Camas (8-0-0, 5-0-0)

Goals (assists) -- Wyatt Brown (Adam Allison); Nathan Beasley (Allison); Brown (Allison); Brown (Beasley); Brown; Michael Koseja; Brown (Beasley); Brown; Koseja (Roldan Alcobendas). G saves -- Connor Heredia 1.

Halftime -- 5-0.

JV -- Camas 4-0

Boys track and field

RIDGEFIELD 76, WHITE SALMON 49, STEVENSON 47

100 meters -- Jacob van Gelder (R) 11.82; 200 -- David Causey (R) 25.90; 400 -- David Causey (R) 1:00.70; 800 -- Corey Rich (WS) 2:10.10; 1,600 -- Jordan Sanko (R) 5:19.71; 3,200 -- Jordan van Gelder (R) 12:13.90; 110 hurdles -- Nathan Bell (WS) 17.83; 300 hurdles -- Nathan Bell (WS) 44.87; 400 relay -- White Salmon 48.62; 1,600 relay -- Ridgefield 3:45.42; Shot put -- Alex Olson (R) 39-2; Discus -- Alex Olson (R) 137-0; Javelin -- Alex Olson (R) 147-1; High jump -- Ty O’Neal (S) 5-2; Long jump -- Alex McCrum (S) 17-4; Triple jump -- Josh Miller (S) 36-0; Pole vault -- Alex McCrum (S) 12-7.

GIRLs track and field

RIDGEFIELD 71, STEVENSON 70, WHITE SALMON 42

100 meters -- Raigan Page (R) 13.48; 200 -- Kaylene Brink (R) 29.16; 400 -- Monica Swick (WS) 1:06.88; 800 -- Sarah Gibson (WS) 2:38.0; 1,600 -- Claudia Cortez (WS) 5:55.20; 3,200 -- Liz Smith (R) 12:55.14; 100 hurdles -- Jen Rathgeber (S) 17.28; 300 hurdles -- Courtney Potter (R) 51.67; 400 relay -- Ridgefield 53.61; 800 relay -- White Salmon 1:57.83; 1,600 relay -- White Salmon 4:40.97; Shot put -- Miranda Ohs (R) 26-9; Discus -- Miranda Ohs (R) 79-2; Javelin -- Rachel Zenk (S) 70-1; High jump -- Melanie Jakobs (S) 4-2; Long jump -- Jen Rathgeber (S) 16-3; Triple jump -- Jen Rathgeber (S) 34-2; Pole vault -- Madison McCrum (S) 7-6.

Tuesday’s late result

PRAIRIE at KELSO

Team scores unavailable

100 meters -- 1, Mickayla Mury (K) 13.28; 200 -- 1, Briell Lindsay (P) 28.37; 400 -- 1, Jamilee Iddings (K) 1:00.19; 800 -- 1, Nicole Goecke (P) 2:22.22; 1,600 -- 1, Lindsay Tompkins (P) 5:28.28; 3,200 -- 1, Susan Dahl (K) 12:30.22; 100 hurdles -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 16.07; 300 hurdles -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 47.13; 400 relay -- 1, Kelso 51.40; 800 relay -- 1, Kelso 1:57.51; 1,600 relay -- 1, Prairie (Nicole Goecke, Taylor Guenther, Lindsay Tompkins, Karlee Josephson) 4:16.94; Shot put -- 1, Mckenzie Smith (P) 34-3; Discus -- 1, Mackenzie Smith (P) 109-4; Javelin -- 1, Keela Rupe (K) 104-1; High jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 5-6; Long jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 16-4; Triple jump -- 1, Kiana Davis (K) 35-5; Pole vault -- 1, McKenna Emmert (K) 10-6.

GIRLs TENNIS

UNION 4, BATTLE GROUND 1

Singles -- Kylee Breimon (BG) d. Allison Bala 6-0, 6-0; Jessica Martin (Union) d. Kaitlin Pankratz 7-5, 6-4

Doubles -- Jelena Vidovic/Maja Jelic (Union) d. Megan Geisbers/Taylor Beardall 6-2, 1-6, 6-4; Taylor Jones/Tess Belindean (Union) d. Sam Coates/Kelly Borden 6-0, 6-2; Courtney Newell/Rhiannon Morfin (Union) d. Francesca Cameron/Alyse Schoten 6-0, 6-1

GIRLs GOLF

PRAIRIE 204, FORT VANCOUVER inc.

At par-36 Colwood

Prairie -- Amanda Poore 49, Jamie Stillwell 44, Alexis Vizcaino 58, Courtney Bradshaw 53, Maddi Barton 65, Kelsey Tobbs 61.

Team -- Anna Deleo 90, Kiki Rodriguez 83.

HOCKINSON 218, WOODLAND 219

At par-36 The Cedars

Hockinson -- Kelsey Whiles 41, Megan Swindell 59, Shelby LaTourette 59, Isabella Koenig 59.

Woodland -- Sesca Jouwsma 52, Tia Tsugawa 47, Sarah Netland 60, Rachael Ditzler 60.