Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Carden, Diane Sue and Curtis Benton.

Combs, Jason and Emily. Woman's name changed to Wulff.

Deboer, Susan Fenn and Joel Weston. Woman's name changed to Dyer.

Dominci, Kelly R. and Brandon S.

Drake, Corby and Rebecca. Woman's name changed to Heath.

Goff, Chester Laurence and Chomborn, Rungtiwa.

Hixenbaugh, Alison Kay and Dee Wayne.

Kieser, Darlene Ann and Croft, Brett Jason.

Lee, Sarah Kay and Jason Roy. Woman's name changed to Jones.

Matthews, Sean M. and Charlene R.

Mellish, Everett Charles and Valerie Inez. Woman's name changed to Allen.

Millard, Sara and Gene. Woman's name changed to Bjorkman.

Moug, Sherri A. and Robert J.

O'Donnell-Field, Jennifer M. and Sean M. Woman's name changed to Wells.

O'Neil, Tracy and Shawn.

Peden, Linda and Jeffrey. Woman's name changed to Gage.

Powers, Kasey I. And Stacy M.

Scott, Angela Renee and Scott Sr., Donald Freeman.

Seibert, Carole Ann and Kenneth R. Woman's name changed to Seibert-Pearson.

Shanafelt, Amber and Zook, Justin.

Taylor, Vodie and Steve.

Tikunoff, Patricia Lee and David Joseph. Woman's name changed to Jesten.

Walter, Kirk and Wendi.

Walz, Brian and Rhonda E.

Zapp, Martin and Josephine.

DECREE OF LEGAL SEPARATION

Halbin, Michelle and Pochert, Oliver.

PETITIONS FILED

Anderson, Megan Lianne and Corey Peter.

Bautesta-Almerde, Maria Josefa and Numez, Gabriel.

Bingham, Michelle Rae and Beadle, Paul Harvey.

Brown, Daniel Charles and Katie L.

Cox, Terrie Lee and Iver Eugene.

Cypher, Clarence K. and Jinny J.

Darrow, Lisa M. and Eric B.

Diaz, Delfina and Hildefonso.

Dunlop, Tyler and Smith, Patricia.

Febo, Luis A. Rivera and Rivera, Sonja I.

Ford, Lonnie and Kathleen.

Greenlee, Kevin James and Tara L.

Grim, Thomas Merrill and Sandy Lynn.

Grunkemeier, Jill Marie and Do, Thien Thuan.

Halladay, Destiny Dawn and Garred Thiry.

Holmes, Percilla and Holmes Jr., Donald.

Hook, Tracy Ann and Jeffrey John.

Johnson, Wendie S. and Walter S.

Kohout, Dawn Elise and Kohout Jr., Eugene Leslie.

Lamphier, Cary Shaun and Rebecca.

Love, Adam and Tricia C.

McCarty, Vern R. and Francine K.

McTighe, Mollie and Warmbrodt, Todd.

Miller, Richard and Doneza.

Pratt, Randal Lee and Bobbi Jo.

Schiefer, Matthew and Kristen.

Snook, Billy J. and Amy M.

Spooner, Jackee and George.

Stickney, Ruth M. and Moses E.

Tomblison, Michelle R. and Paul M.

Wagenknecht, Melissa Rose and Weldon Paul.

Willett, Kirsten Marie and Kelly James.Wilson, Rian Elizabeth and Kevin Shawn.

PETITIONS FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Burrows, Joshua and Deseree.

Volorik, Inna and Bogoslavets, Grigoriy.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED DEC. 6

Anderson, Julian Marie, 36, Vancouver, and Skundrick, Eric Steven, 39, Vancouver.

Bartoli, Deborah Ann, 57, Vancouver, and Calonge, Gay Lynn, 55, Vancouver.

Bautista, Jazmin, 24, Portland, and Angel, Raven Alexandra, 22, Portland.

Beeman III, Chris Lee, 33, Vancouver, and Bolster, Gerald Edward, 44, Vancouver.

Bible, Ralph Eugene, 65, Portland, and Trudeau, James William, 56, Portland.

Biss, Wendy Johanna, 35, Vancouver, and Ferguson, Lauren Noel, 34, Vancouver.

Black, Virginia Ann, 32, Vancouver, and Jackson, Felicity Robin, 36, Vancouver.

Blum, Nancy Ridgway, 61, Vancouver, and Smith, Heather Irene, 50, Vancouver.

Blythe, Randall Lynn, 64, Portland, and Hickson, Lenard Gary, 59, Portland.

Bradford Jr., Thomas Charles, 58, Vancouver, and Hardison, Van Lewis, 57, Vancouver.

Chiotti, Kyle Bernard, 27, Portland, and Bryant, Ethan Clay, 28, Vancouver.

Connell, Bridget Anne, 42, Portland, and Connell, Nyx Ariel, 35, Portland.

Crandell, Patricia Ann, 52, Ridgefield, and Bash, Roxanne, 51, Ridgefield.

Crawford, Leigh Anne, 29, Vancouver, and Ackley, Leah Marie, 32, Vancouver.

Elznic, Charlotte Anne, 50, Vancouver, and Avecilla, Maryanne Deona, 48, Vancouver.

Funk, Wayne Kay, 52, Vancouver, and Myers, Douglas Ross, 48, Vancouver.

Gadomski Jr., Raymond John, 51, Portland, and Clements, Daniel Michael, 48, Portland.

Gallagher, Amanda Marie, 27, Vancouver, and Santiago, Kitty Naomi Lizette, 34, Portland.

Gentry, Gregory Wayne, 37, Ridgefield, and Vincent, Autumn Joy, 20, Ridgefield.

Gross, Dana Louise, 24, Portland, and Barnes, Allena Marshell, 24, Portland.

Guevara, Amanda Jean, 30, Portland, and Lopez, Lauren Alyssa, 24, Portland.

Hall, Lana Lynn, 53, Yacolt, and Hall, Leanne Denise, 44, Yacolt.

Hanson, Samantha Lynn, 24, Vancouver, and Meyer, Jonathan Allen, 28, Vancouver.

Harris Jr., Paul Joseph, 64, Camas, and Griener, James Alden, 68, Camas.

Hartman, Jessica Marie, 22, Vancouver, and Vickerson, Jennifer Rae, 22, Vancouver.

Heideman, Heide Dawn, 37, Vancouver, and Kessinger, Amy Barbara, 37, Vancouver.

Hoggan, Gina Deanne, 49, Vancouver, and Debreczeny, Louise Margaret, 49, Vancouver.

Hyder, Kimberley, 41, Vancouver, and Petshow, Samantha Ann, 43, Vancouver.

Joyce, Carol, 64, Vancouver, and Deen, Mary Susan, 58, Vancouver.

Langbecker, Gari-Lyn, 45, Vancouver, and Okahashi, Kay Keiko, 49, Vancouver.

Langstraat, Ruth Elaine, 62, Vancouver, and Whitelight, Roxanne Walters, 59, Vancouver.

Laubinger, Jean Highers, 25, Portland, and Ward, Kathy Jule, 28, Portland.Lee, Jessica Taylor, 19, Vancouver, and Cavner, Ashley Elaine, 21, Vancouver.

MacKenzie, Sam, 33, Vancouver, and Keigwin, Kelly Ann, 45, Vancouver.

McCarthy, John Thomas, 45, Portland, and Carrillo, Luis Fernando, 48, Portland.

Meier, Sylvie, 41, Portland, and Erin, Winter Raven, 28, Portland.

Mello, Gilbert, 61, Vancouver, and Sova, Ralph Paul, 60, Vancouver.

Meyer, Jacob Obediah, 28, Vancouver, and Stalcup, Stacy Jean, 22, Vancouver.

Morse, Linda Lee, 66, Vancouver, and Aschmann, Stefanie Gail, 62, Vancouver.

Mueller, Lynn Ann, 51, Vancouver, and Pulliam, Dorinda Florene, 55, Vancouver.

Pickle, Amy Burdette, 43, Memphis, Tenn., and Phillips, Hannah Ruth, 36, Memphis, Tenn.

Prewitt, Lela Marie, 56, Portland, and Scholl, Carole Ann, 51, Portland.

Reed, David Houston, 44, Vancouver, and Popravak, Nicholas Anthony, 39, Vancouver.

Robertson, Debra Lee, 45, Vancouver, and Rowan, Rhonda Rae, 37, Vancouver.

Robinson, Christine Lynne, 60, Vancouver, and Colson, Debra Kae, 56, Vancouver.

Sanders, Shawn Marie, 49, Anchorage, Alaska, and Marquet, Joselin Guzman, 45, Anchorage, Alaska.

Scholl, Dale, 69, Vancouver, and Liddicoat, Joan Marie, 56, Vancouver.

Smith, Cynthia Eve, 39, Portland, and Ikarashi, Yoko, 36, Portland.

Smith, Shelley Louise, 52, Vancouver, and Arends, Jane Haggstrom, 72, Vancouver.

Stookey, Sarah Lynn, 70, Battle Ground, and Miner, Janet Louise, 72, Battle Ground.

Swendell, Jermonne Lemarque, 40, Kalama, and Apodaca, Joe Jay, 46, Kalama.

Schuster, Javaun Aida, 26, Portland, and Schuster, Crystal Mae, 25, Portland.

Turner, William Kelvin, 49, Portland, and Carpenter, Scott David, 37, Portland.

Washenheim, Daniel Edwin, 58, Vancouver, and Wang, Ning, 56, Vancouver.

Weber, Heather Dawn, 40, Vancouver, and Livingston, Rachel Lynn, 42, Vancouver.

Wensel, Mark David, 51, Portland, and Burch, Bryan Albert, 55, Portland.

West, Debra Lynn, 38, Vancouver, and Miller, Marcia Lynne, 40, Vancouver.

White, Rachel Joe, 27, Vancouver, and Gillispie, Jacek Ty, 25, Vancouver.

Woodland, Leslie Ann, 38, Vancouver, and Woodland, Marjory Irene, 43, Vancouver.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf and Dan Stahnke. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

SUPERIOR

Anderson, Gary Lee, 71, address not available, 30 days, violation of vulnerable adult protection order (at least two previous convictions). (Wulle, Dec. 6)

Bradford Jr., Robert, 49, address not available, 240 days, robbery-2. (Stahnke, Dec. 6)

Baker, Harold Bruce, 58, 511 Flint Way, 85 days, theft-2 – domestic violence. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Chalcroft, Grandin Dale, 23, no address, 180 days, possession of stolen property-2. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Clift, Andrew Nathan, 20, 303 N.E. Hearthwood, 380 days, possession of heroin with intent to deliver. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Donnelly, Rena Meri, 34, 113 N.E. Third Ave., Battle Ground, 22 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Evans, Matthew Michael, 34, no address, 90 days, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Gravlee, Andrew James, 24, no address, 90 days, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Lewis, Levi Adam, 24, 215 Eighth St., Washougal, 30 days, fail to register as a sex offender. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Lopez, Ricardo Raymundo, 22, address not available, 30 days, malicious mischief-2. (Wulle, Dec. 6)

McClendon, Gerry M., 52, 4615 N.E. 52nd Ave., 365 days, assault-2 – domestic violence and tampering with a witness – domestic violence. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Robb, Brandon Mykel, 25, no address, 30 days, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Schmidt, Aaron John, 43, 29100 N.E. 39th St., Camas, 30 days, harassment – death threats. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Skare, Bette Anne, 33, Longview, 60 days, unlawful issuance of bank checks or drafts (over $750). (Wulle, Dec. 5)

Tatum, Joshua Featherstun, 25, address not available, 2 days, possession of over 40 grams of marijuana. (Wulle, Dec. 6)

Warren, Toby Wayne, 29, 16315 N.E. First St., 14 months, two counts possession of stolen property-2. (Wulle, Dec. 5)

DISTRICT

Adams, Jennifer Lynn, 29, 3314 E. 17th St., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Swanger, Nov. 20)

Anderson, Steven Paul, 33, 4011 N.E. 136th Court, $2,700, 280 days, DUI and DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Benning, William Philip, 44, Seattle, $300, 90 days, three counts assault-4. (Osler, Nov. 20)

Black, Latoya Nicole, 28, 5815 N.E. 34th St., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Osler, Nov. 19)

Boyce, Thomas Gage, 18, 12611 N.E. 99th St., $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Nov. 19)

Bridger, Aleasha Dawn, 19, 814 S.E. Seventh Court, Battle Ground, $300, 7 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Burris, Adrian D., 22, 16005 N.E. 13th Circle, $200, 10 days, assault-4. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Carney, Terrilynn Michele, 29, 302 N. Fourth Ave., Ridgefield, $200, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Conger, Kayla Shawna, 21, 712 N.E. 189th St., Ridgefield, $200, 3 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Dunn, Jamie Irene, 30, Warrenton, Ore., $200, 2 days, theft-3. (Osler, Nov. 19)

Duron, Lazaro, 21, 2400 Algona Drive, $1,450, 19 days, DUI and two counts DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Eldred, Allison Maye, 30, 3506 E. McLoughlin Blvd., $400, 8 days, two counts theft-3. (Swanger, Nov. 20)

Evaristo, Kyle Jay Palma, 20, 1214 N.E. 122nd Ave., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Gronlund, Tabatha Lynne, 19, 1818 S.W. Sixth St., Battle Ground, $150, 3 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Hadley, Theodore R., aka Handley, Bear, aka Handley, Theodore Raymond, 42, 12604 N.E. 10th Ave., $1,000, 48 days, four counts DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Hoskins, Kevin James, 25, 1113 W. 13th St., $200, 30 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Lopez Velasquez Ever, Ariel, 23, 1115 N.E. 105th St., $300, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Lysenko, Peter, 20, 16901 S.E. 19th St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Nov. 20)

Madden, Erin C., aka Madden, Erin Christine, 27, 14325 S.E. McGillivray Blvd., and 2925 N.W. Zeek Road, Washougal, $600, 20 days, two counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 19)

Manz, Leanne Faith, 52, 3818 N.W. 121st St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Means, Gregory Scott, 57, 6306 N.E. 129th St., $895, 20 days, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 20)

Meyers, Jeremy John, 28, 1412 E. 33rd St., $895, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Miller, Richard Andrew, 54, 4800 N.W. Harney St., $150, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, Nov. 20)

Miller, Sierra Danielle-Dixon, 23, 1107 N.W. 138th Way, $300, 6 days, theft-3. (Swanger, Nov. 20)

Parks, Coty Hamilton, 27, Portland, $550, 30 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, Nov. 19)

Puckett, Jamie Irene, 30, incarcerated, $200, 2 days, theft-3. (Osler, Nov. 19)

Rudolph, Ashley Elizabeth, 25, 9606 N.E. 32nd Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 20)

Schmidt, Robert Allen, 57, 8805 N.W. Ninth Ave., 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 21)

Shostak, Anthony Caesar Lee, aka Shostak, Caesar Lee, aka Shostak, Tony, 36, 2117 Carlson Road and 10405 N.E. Ninth Ave., $300, 30 days, three counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 21)

Sieler, Tonya Lynn, 34, 3609 Main St., $400, 10 days, two counts theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 20)

More Like This