High school scoreboard 12/9

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

ISSAQUAH 57, COLUMBIA RIVER 45

COLUMBIA RIVER (3-2) -- Devin Bolds 0, Eli Evenson 0, Bryan Wyche 3, Terelle Bolton 2, Nathan Hawthorne 5, Lance Voorhees 3, Torey Jones 7, Rian Bassett 1, Chandler Holt 0, Chad Pedigo 2, Clark Bryant 1, Justin Gwinn 2, Dallin Scheidel 0, Isaiah Smith 19. Totals 17 7-14 45.

ISSAQUAH -- Sexton 12, Gibson 12, Watson 12, Nevin 8, Hemke 7, Schiltz 2, Lenheim 4. Totals 22 8-12 57.

Col.River 11 8 10 16--45

Issaquah 17 16 12 12--57

BATTLE GROUND 70, BLACK HILLS 40

BLACK HILLS -- Infanse 6, Underhill 6, Newell 7, Defoe 4, Herd 7, Burgess 10. Totals 11 15-29 40.

BATTLE GROUND (3-2) -- Jamie Ford 6, Will Rice 0, Damien Ford 6, Daniel Duong 2, Jake Station 0, Colby Calhoun 10, Trevor Ingram 4, Kevin Haynes 2, Miles Luke 31, Josh Lamar 2, Taylor Smith 0, Hoots 7. Totals 30-56 10-15 70.

Black Hills 6 14 15 5--40

Bat.Ground 16 17 18 19--70

JV -- Battle Ground won; C -- Battle Ground won

WOODLAND 62, RIDGEFIELD 47

RIDGEFIELD (3-1) -- David Potter 6, Kyle Morris 15, Neil Biggerstaff 5, Josh Mason 13, Dalton Morales 3, JD Wolniewicz 4, A.J. Olson 3. Totals 16 (3) 6-10 47.

WOODLAND (2-2) -- Tanner Huddleston 7, Tannyr Knight 9, Logan Piper 17, Kyle Hendrix 12, Troy Flanagan 15, Harley Bean 2, Henry Warndahl 0, Ryan Sturdivan 0, Anthony Dizon 0. Totals 22 (1) 15-28 62.

Ridgefield 11 13 11 12--47

Woodland 10 10 17 25--62

JV -- Woodland 52-40; C -- Woodland 46-38

WEST ALBANY TOURNAMENT

WEST ALBANY 75, UNION 68

UNION (3-2) -- Tyler Copp 20, Jeff Wu 16, Trent Cowan 2, Seaver Whalen 6, Kyle Mercer 3, Micah Paulson 13, Skillful Davis 8, Micah Merfeld 0, Derrick Derryberry 0, Spencer Martin 0. Totals 25 (14) 4-4 68.WEST ALBANY -- Schlegel 20, N. Sherwood 18, C. Sherwood 13, Reid 9, Bryant 6, Dixon 5, Boeder 4. Totals 25 (5) 20-27 75.

Union 26 11 19 12--69

W. Albany 13 17 22 23--75

JV -- Union won.

MARY M. KNIGHT 42, SETON CATHOLIC 30

KALAMA 96, ILWACO 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PRAIRIE 46, W.F. WEST 43

PRAIRIE (5-0) -- Lindsey Asplund 3, Cori Woodward 20, Aislinn Konig 3, Jamie Phares 0, Nicole Geocke 8, Emily Peters 0, Megan Lindsley 12, Rachel Deaton 0, Cherita Daugherty 0. Totals 9-35 (6-20) 10-14 46.

W.F. WEST -- Tori Weeks 5, Raegan Nelson 2, Payton Kelly 0, Jessica McKay 3, Olivia Erskine 6, Jamika Parker 14, Julie Spencer 13, Katie Hankins 0. Totals 17-37 (0-6) 9-19 43.

Prairie 7 13 10 16--46

W.F. West 8 8 11 16--43

WASHOUGAL 52, HUDSON'S BAY 39

WASHOUGAL (5-0) -- Haley Briggs 0, Megan Sharp 17, Brooke Croeni 3, RaeAnn Allen 8, Mackenzie Kitchen 0, Crystal Chase 1, Megan Townsend 2, Mackenzie Pfeifer 0, Savannah McDowell 4, Kristan Graham 3, Alyssa Blankenship 14, Kaitlin Gamashe 0. Totals 19 (0) 14-26 52.

HUDSON'S BAY (0-6) -- Traci Crollard 0, Lauren Urke 0, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 0, Cierra Ramsey 0, Bailey Freeman 10, KayCee Jones 2, Lynnese Harrell 15, Paris Collins 12. Totals 17 (2) 3-11 39.

Washougal 5 11 20 16--52

Hudson'sBay 16 11 6 6--39

JV -- Washougal won. C -- Washougal won.

MARY M. KNIGHT 33, SETON CATHOLIC 27

CLEVELAND 64, SKYVIEW 43

ILWACO 56, KALAMA 54

WRESTLING

LA CENTER DUAL INVITATIONAL

Team placing -- 1, Castle Rock; 2, Ridgefield; 3, La Center; 4, Hockinson.

BLAINE BATTLE AT THE BORDER

Woodland placers

113 -- 4, Andrew Bosch; 120 -- 6, Ryan Forcier; 138 -- 4, Nathan Patterson; 160 -- 6, Zac Seevers; 220 -- 2, Zach Wardle. Team -- 11th place.

Friday

TILLAMOOK INVITATIONAL

Ridgefield placers

106 -- 3, Taylor Nolan; 113 -- 3, Grant Gaspar; 120 -- 2, Casey Oviatt; 126 -- 3, Adrian Montiel; 132 -- 6, Tommy Herz; 138 -- 1, Brian Harris; 145 -- 5, Dominic Mulligan; 160 -- 2, Clayton Farr; 170 -- 4th, Gunnar Long; 220 -- 2, John White. Team -- 2nd of 8.

GYMNASTICS

UNION 164.5, SKYVIEW 152.85

Vault -- 1, Suren Kanchanavaleerat (U) 9.1; 2, Jessica Curley (U) 8.5; 3, Rylee Samander (S) 8.3.

Bars -- 1, Kanchanavaleerat 9.1; 2, Jazmin Harris (U) 7.6; 3, Nicole Gorretta (S) 7.5.

Beam -- 1, Curley 9.5; 2, Harris 9.2; 3, Samander 9.1.

Floor -- 1, Harris 9.45; 2, Samander 9.4; 3, Curley 9.35.

All-around -- 1, Curley 34.75; 2, Samander 34.2; 3, Harris 33.25.

HERITAGE 161.3, COLUMBIA RIVER 152.1, EVERGREEN 126.9

Vault -- 1, Nicole Moss (H) 9.3; 2, Britni Atwell (H) 9.2; 3, Brooke Atwell (H) 9.1.

Bars -- 1, Moss 9.2; 2, Atwell 8.3; 3, Haylee Castro (CR) 7.4.

Beam -- 1, Moss 9.1; 2, Atwell 8.5; 3, Madison Powers (CR) 8.4.

Floor -- 1, Moss 9.5; 2, Castro 9.4; 3, Atwell 9.3.

All Around -- 1, Moss 37.1; 2, Atwell 35.3; 3, Castro 33.2.