High school scoreboard 12-16

By

Published:

 

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Pope John Paul II, 5:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 5:45 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Black Hills at Kelso, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 7 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Washougal (7-0) 1 0

Woodland (5-0) 1 0

Mark Morris (3-1) 1 0

Hockinson (1-3) 1 0

R.A. Long (2-3) 0 0

Ridgefield (2-3) 0 2

Hudson’s Bay (0-5) 0 2

WASHOUGAL 53, HUDSON’S BAY 26

HUDSON’S BAY — Anthony Sanchez 2, Hayden Trant 0, Kevin Ness 0, Anderson Aiken 0, Jordan Hickman 6, Victor Gray 6, Nehemiah McDougal 4, Trevor Zimmerman 6, Andre Pomomarev 0, Shawn Morgan 2. Totals 11 (1) 3-4 26.

WASHOUGAL (7-0, 1-0) — Yorro Bah 6, Dan Davis 4, Ryan Taylor 11, Noah Prangley 15, Spencer Adams 2, Collin Prangley 3, Dylan Snapp 8, Robert Gehrke 0, Josh Bischoff 4, Matt Rotundo 0. Totals 19 (3) 12-21 53.

Hudson’s Bay 2 2 14 8—26

Washougal 18 9 14 12—53

JV — Hudson’s Bay 45-42. C — Hudson’s Bay 47-39.

HOCKINSON 50, RIDGEFIELD 47, OT

HOCKINSON — Austin Steimle 12, Brian Prigmore 2, Jared Broer 16, Ry Paulsen 2, Logan Klodt 5, Littleton Davidson 3, Kedrick Johnson 6, Kinai Kiyokawa 2, Owen Bell 2, Weston Gullberg 0. Totals 16-43 (2-9) 16-25 50.

RIDGEFIELD — Travis Gottsch 5, Noah Coach 5, Austin Welmman 7, Austin DeHaan 14, JD Wolniewicz 9, Tim Radosevich 2, Louden Wardius 2, Riley Knottnerus 0, Logan Moses 3, Colin Stalcup 0. Totals 18-46 (3-10) 8-13 47

Hockinson 10 13 15 5 7—50

Ridgefield 8 13 10 12 4—47

JV — Ridgefield won.

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Kalama (2-1) 2 0

La Center (2-2) 2 0

Castle Rock (3-1) 1 1

King’s Way Chr. (2-3) 1 1

Seton Catholic (2-1) 0 0

White Salmon (1-5) 0 1

Stevenson (3-3) 0 2

LA CENTER 90, STEVENSON 46

LA CENTER — Dalton Morgan 4, Chase Davidson 23, Will Rice 25, Wyatt Aguirre 22, Sawyer Bierscheid 5, Brody Seter 3, Sean Nolan 0, Jake Morris 7, Max Hiller 0, Jake Wise 1. Totals 31 (13) 15-20 90.

STEVENSON — Zach Marr 0, Ty O’Neal 4, Trevor Towell 6, Chris Rathgeber 10, Austin Brannan 12, Jordan Rodriguez 2, Braden Lacomb 4, Alex De La Rosa 3, Kalani Russell 3, Logan Jackson 2. Totals 13 (4) 10-24 46.

La Center 30 32 19 9—90

Stevenson 10 12 11 13—46

JV — La Center 65-34

KALAMA 55, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 52

No other details reported

NON-LEAGUE

R.A LONG 58, HERITAGE 54 (OT)

HERITAGE (2-5) — Tanner Lundberg 5, Mark Bejan 18, Kalani Umiamaka 4, Danté Hatchett 0, Kenese Peneueta 16, Payton Monda 9, Austin Riggs 2. Totals 20 (9) 5-7 54.

R.A. LONG (2-3) — Tyrick Lewis-Clark 0, Cameron Hart 5, Coby Rothwell 11, Hunter Jones 17, Conner Wallace 6, Jake Whiton 3, Ian Mendiola 9, Keoni Mawae 7. Totals 19 (5) 15-18 58.

Heritage 12 9 19 12 1—54

R.A. Long 7 10 14 22 5—58

JV — R.A. Long won.

WOODLAND 49, KELSO 47

WOODLAND (5-0) — Bryce Mulder 4, Tanner Froeber 2, Ryan Sturdivan 24, Hayden Huddleston 0, Jake Rosenbalm 6, Tanner Sixberry 4, Dillon Wear 2, Christian Mendez 0, Troy Flanagan 7. Totals 17 (7) 8-10 49.

KELSO (5-1) — Mike Pierce 8, Blake Hampton 14, Xavier Parker-Mendez 4, Nate Solomon 11, Jared Bowlby 2, Zach Groves 1, Quinton McDaniel 5, Zak Schueller 2, Hunter Hartley 0. Totals 15 (6) 11-16 47.

Woodland 8 10 13 18—49

Kelso 11 8 15 13—47

JV — Kelso 54-38.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Hockinson (3-3) 2 0

Mark Morris (3-0) 1 0

Woodland (3-1) 1 0

Washougal (5-1) 0 0

R.A. Long (0-3) 0 1

Hudson’s Bay (0-6) 0 1

Ridgefield (1-5) 0 2

HOCKINSON 64, RIDGEFIELD 21

RIDGEFIELD — Bailey Hooghkirk 6, Sydney Hooghkirk 2, Aliesha Ball 0, Ashley Christenson 0, Hayley Hughes 1, Hannah Farley 6, Bailey Smithline 0, Abbie Smithline 0, Jocelyn Knowles-Washington 6. Totals 7 (3) 4-14 21.

HOCKINSON — Hannah Neibauer 5, Payton Wangler 15, Brittany McGuire 16, Meghan Vandermaas 12, Elle Tilkin 7, Lauren Ellensohn 2, Keeley Nordberg 0, Kaylee Harteloo 7, Grace Gunderson 0, Kristy Haagen 0, Hailee Neibauer 0, Elyse Fisher 0. Totals 26 (3) 9-11 64.

Ridgefield 3 7 6 5—21

Hockinson 13 22 20 9—64

C — Battle Ground def. Hockinson

GIRLS BOWLING

HERITAGE 1901, CAMAS 1660

At Big Al’s

CAMAS — Shelby Chartrand 153-196, Ariel Laycock 146-159, Isabelia Gilbertson 145-119, Jackie Bautista 118-100, Jamie Graninger 103-139. Baker games 139-143.

HERITAGE — Melissa Easter 113-148, Shelby Clifton 111-107, Vickie Shcherbina 160-162, Emily Fraser 173-225, Bridget Sorenson 232-153. Baker games 181-136.

JV — Heritage 1224-1097; C — Heritage 1072-950.

BATTLE GROUND 2043, MARK MORRIS 1499

At Tiger Bowl

MARK MORRIS — Devona Harvill 132-117, Baylee Kittleson 73-88, Esmerelda Vera 115-110, Ady Allen 173-121, Rachel Kreis 132-141. Baker games 123-119.

BATTLE GROUND — A.J. Schock 177-170, Jane Bergren 140-164, Danyelle Joli 179-183, Bailee Standley 204-201, Cassie Huit 115-159. Baker games 171-180.

JV — Battle Ground 1321-1258.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 2020, EVERGREEN 1833

At Big Al’s

EVERGREEN — Crystin Taylor 187-168, Drei Plumb 85, Lexi Henderson 144, Jessica Dufrain 171-140, Jill Marsten 145-147, Shannon Bliquez 179-200. Baker games 141-126.

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Kristina Legate 180-230, Christianne Verzosa 152-188, Emmie Dong 92-159, Joy Yuzuriha 190-158, Tiffany Becker 165-232. Baker games 123-150.

JV — Evergreen 1192-1117.

FORT VANCOUVER 2064, COLUMBIA RIVER 2054

At Crosley Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER — Veronica Munson 158-211, Shantel Black 115-165, Anali Gomez 216-175, Jacquelyn Gunderson 142-150, Abby Rugg 212-167. Baker games 184-159.

FORT VANCOUVER — Tamika Taylor 144-215, Natalya Hopkins 151-167, Hayley Wakefield 146-168, Maddi Durr 157-179, Lauryn Heying 204-187. Baker games 180-166.

JV — Fort Vancouver 1355-1285; C — Fort Vancouver 1205-1153.

KELSO 1772, HUDSON’S BAY 1709

At Crosley Lanes

KELSO — Kirsten Brackney 145-141, Iris West 163-158, Stacey Price 159-139, Sarra Soladay 121-145, Diana Vidal 149-148. Baker games 144-160.

HUDSON’S BAY — Reagan Lorey 133-172, Shaylie Westmorland 96-120, Mya Lidstrom 153-156, Alma Santos 137-143, Michayla Garden 118-153. Baker games 163-165.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1234-1108; C — Hudson’s Bay 1257-1082.

SKYVIEW 1961, UNION 1542

At Crosley Lanes

UNION — Samantha Waltz 116-115, Ashley Thompson 150-129, Madeline Shoup 92-109, Brynnan Brown 129-153, Allyson Brown 131-136. Baker games 126-156.

SKYVIEW — Mikayla Sieck 119-126, Tiffany Tucker 146-151, Amanda Sieck 179-201, Caitlyn Hayes 181-187, Kenzie Hollamon 142-177. Baker games 161-191.

JV — Skyview won.

R.A. LONG 2105, PRAIRIE 1684

At Triangle Bowl

Individual scores were not reported.