High school scoreboard 12/18

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Camas at Richland, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Union, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Camas, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Kelso at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Moses Lake, 4 p.m.

Castle Rock at Kalama, 5:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Toledo (6-0) 6 0

Castle Rock (5-0) 5 0

Kalama (4-0) 4 0

Woodland (4-2) 3 1

La Center (3-3) 2 2

White Salmon (2-4) 2 3

Ilwaco (2-5) 1 4

Seton Catholic (1-5) 1 4

King's Way Chr. (1-5) 1 5

Stevenson (0-6) 0 6

SETON CATHOLIC 61, STEVENSON 53

SETON CATHOLIC -- Evan Sims 7, Emil Chan 3, Cole Farrell 22, Drew Fuller 6, Pat Grace 10, Justin James 5, CJ Strong 2, Riley McShane 2, Hayden Strong 4. Totals 21 (4) 15-19 61.

STEVENSON -- Tittle 7, O'Neal 11, Phillips 14, VanPelt 2, Rodriguez 9, West 6, Bialowsky 4. Totals 19 (2) 13-18 53.

Seton 8 23 16 14--61

Stevenson 16 19 8 10--53

Other scores

White Salmon 53, Ilwaco 51

NON-LEAGUE

RIDGEFIELD 64, HUDSON'S BAY 57

HUDSON'S BAY -- Wood 4, Micah Fitzpatrick 7, Bryan Hopster 5, Bushwack 6, Jomarri Gable 4, Dewayne Whittley 11, Kiewenther 4, TJ Brumfield 16, Christian Glidden 0. Totals 22 (2) 7-18 57.

RIDGEFIELD -- David Potter 25, Kyle Morris 17, Neil Biggerstaff 6, Josh Mason 6, Dalton Morales 4, Sam Gillenwater 0, A.J. Olson 4, J.D. Wolniewicz 2. Totals 16 (5) 14-16 64.

Hudson's Bay 10 14 11 22--57

Ridgefield 14 20 17 13--64

JV -- Hudson's Bay won.

W.F. WEST 50, HOCKINSON 49

HOCKINSON -- Jack Klodt 8, Logan Barbour 0, Alan Haagen 7, Jess Krahn 0, Wyatt Yearout 14, Taylor Rennaker 17, Casey Turner 0, Nathan Gunderson 1, Taylor Ellensohn 0, Tommy Beckley 2, Sam Georgioff 0. Totals 18 (7) 6-13 49.

W.F. WEST -- Forgione 4, Gueller 6, Cox 2, Moon 0, Wade 12, Sherfey 18, Klein 8, Snider 0, Bartel 0. Totals 17 (4) 12-15 50.

Hockinson 7 14 9 19--49

W.F. West 15 10 3 22--50

JV -- WF West won. C -- Hockinson won.

WASHINGTON STATEWIDE SCORES

DeSales 61, McLoughlin, Ore. 53

Eatonville 62, Charles Wright Academy 54

Evergreen Lutheran 73, Rainier Christian 50

Ocosta 54, Lake Quinault 36

Scappoose, Ore. 64, R.A. Long 57

Wellpinit 70, Upper Columbia Academy 46

Wilson 81, Bonney Lake 34

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (6-0) 5 0

Castle Rock (5-0) 5 0

La Center (6-1) 4 1

Ilwaco (5-2) 3 2

Stevenson (3-4) 3 3

Toledo (3-4) 3 3

White Salmon (3-3) 2 3

Kalama (1-4) 1 3

Seton Catholic (0-6) 0 5

King's Way Chr. (0-6) 0 6

STEVENSON 58, SETON CATHOLIC 24

SETON CATHOLIC -- Watkins 8, Chan 11, P. Barbosa 5, Vetter 0, Young 0, Rakoz 0, A. Barbosa 0. Totals 9 6-10 24.

STEVENSON -- Courtney Bradley 14, Lexy McKee 3, Jewel McKee 8, Haley Ulery 7, Dakota Marr 0, Annie Leighton 2, Kelsey Melton 2, Kendra Nichols 4, Amelia Hanley 4, Clare Chapman 14. Totals 23 (1) 9-20 58.

Seton 4 6 8 6--24

Stevenson 15 20 11 12--58

WOODLAND 43, LA CENTER 35

LA CENTER -- Samantha Wise 12, Katie Whitten 10, Danielle Larson 4, Ashley Denny 2, Katie Hebdon 2, Andrea Griffey 3, Amanda Moudy 0, Rachel Moudy 2. Totals 11 (3) 10-15 35.

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 2, Amber Malik 1, Jessica Flanagan 6, Madison Sorensen 6, McKenna Mulder 12, Sidra Malik 16, Gracey Trice 0. Totals 14 (0) 15-24 43.

La Center 14 11 4 6--35

Woodland 15 9 6 13--43

JV -- Woodland 43-30.

Other scores

Ilwaco 52, White Salmon 23

NON-LEAGUE

HUDSON'S BAY 52, HERITAGE 35

HERITAGE -- Ashley Edwards 8, Amy Gould 6, Jenny Cruz 0 Madison Bare 6, Shayla Bell 3, Madison Swanson 0, Serena Carroll 3, Diana Riggs 4, Jocelyn Washington 5. Totals 11 (1) 12-23 35.

HUDSON'S BAY -- Traci Crollard 0, Lauren Urke 2, Danae Lee 0, Charli Torres 0, Bailey Freeman 6, KayCee Jones 12, Lynnese Harrell 12, Paris Collins 20. Totals 21 (3) 7-10 52.

Heritage 4 4 14 13--35

Hudson's Bay 8 16 20 8--52

JV -- Hudson's Bay won. C -- Heritage won.

ST. MARY'S 57, SKYVIEW 56

ST. MARY'S -- Ana Davis 0, Lanz 3, McCowan 5, Bilbrew 2, Nae Torregano 17, Wooten 12, Sellers 0, Blake 18. Totals 21 (2) 13-16 57.

SKYVIEW (3-3) -- Stephanie McDonagh 12, Aubrey Ward-El 21, Cassie Swartz 0, Gen Lo 11, Meggan Rakoz 0, Hannahjoy Adams 7, Megan Condon 1, Tiana Klutz 4. Totals 20 (6) 10-14.

St. Mary's 10 13 18 16--57

Skyview 17 22 10 7--56

JV -- St. Mary's won. C -- St. Mary's won.

MARK MORRIS 74, FORT VANCOUVER 31

FORT VANCOUVER -- Yimei Kerr 0, Mar'Shay Moore 22, Breanna Maples 3, Darryn Lunde 0, DeLeo 2, Mikaela Overlin 4, Khalehla Demei 0.

MARK MORRIS -- Kourtney Eaton 14, Karley Eaton 12, Raimee Sluder 10, Majerle Reeves 19, Renee Pond 2, Ashley Coons 12, Kaytlyn Perez 0, Emmylee Holt-Giles 2, Tayler Teeters 3.

Fort Vancouver 8 6 11 6--31

Mark Morris 16 23 25 10--74

WASHINGTON STATEWIDE SCORES

Bellevue 60, Lake Washington 58

Crosspoint Academy 63, Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 26

DeSales 61, McLoughlin, Ore. 18

Forest Ridge 56, Annie Wright 31

Foss 36, Tyee 28

Garfield-Palouse 35, Liberty Christian 29

Montesano 54, Willapa Valley 46

Ocosta 35, Lake Quinault 32, OT

Wahkiakum 62, South Bend 45

Wellpinit 57, Upper Columbia Academy 24

Yelm 43, Timberline 38

GIRLS BOWLING

EVERGREEN 1954, MARK MORRIS 1948

At Bailey's Classic Lanes

EVERGREEN -- Amanda Johns 107-139, Emily Dufrain 156-152, Justine Johnson 131-150, Melissa Henry 220-192, Stacey Dettling 171-189. Baker games 171-176.

MARK MORRIS -- Catlin Heltemes 148-170, Megan Schulz 137-195, Rachel Kreis 137-162, Jeanaye Kilgore 168-168, Brittany Schlauch 134-150. Baker games 200-179.