Community scoreboard, Feb. 21

Published:

 

GOLF

HOLES-IN-ONE

At Orchard Hills Golf and Country Club

Feb. 13

Don Pugliese of Washougal made a hole-in-one on the 17th hole from 139 yards with a 4-iron. It was his first ace in 58 years of golfing. Witnessed by Chris James, Bill Akre and Mike Coppedge.

Feb. 19

Del Brown of Washougal made a hole-in-one on the No. 5 hole from 129 yards with an 8-iron. It was his second ace in 35 years of golfing. Witnessed by Mark Forman, Tom Watts, Dan Wildenberg, Dave Campbell.

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Feb. 6

Timber Seniors -- Men: Jeff Hofue 606. Women: Judy Dumond 549.

Feb. 7

Phone Rangers -- Men: Justin Hays 620. Women: Willi Kool 490.

Feb. 8

Betty’s Senior Quartet -- Men: Ed Mortensen, Sr., 616. Women: Laura McDonald 531.

Feb. 9

Manhattan -- Men: Mark Smudde 213-237-215 665.

Feb. 10

Merry Mixers -- Men: Kim Lynch 184-202-278 664. Women: Nina Brown 195-223-133 551.

Feb. 14

Max Vanek Memorial -- Men: Bobby Cook 245-256-259 760.

Feb. 15

Allen’s Crosley Invitational -- Men: Bill Neuman 231-277-227 735.

Wednesday Surprise -- Men: Micah Tillman 245-192-233 670. Women: Beth Cross 543.

Renegades -- Men: Kevin Convirs 226-214-204 644. Women: Rachael Wintersteen 172-203-204 579.

Feb. 16

Manhattan -- Men: Tony Hess 210-289-267 766.

Merry Mixups -- Men: David Vongkoth 225-246-173 674. Women: Justine Martin 233-174-184 591.

Swingers -- Women: Tiffany Murray 203-173-168 544.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Feb. 16

Half Timers -- Men: Chris Holmes 237-234-216 687. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 193-243-157 593.

B-Esers -- Men: Ron Holt 265-192-185 642. Women: Melanie Pennington 131-203-185 519.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Feb. 19

Monday Night Mixed -- Men: William Marston 655.

Young at Heart Seniors -- Men: Joe Symonds 664.

Renegades -- Men: Chad Gentry 674.

Mixed Classified -- Men: David Manecke 654. Women: Lynn Smith 142-137-212 491.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Feb. 4

Saturday Nite Sudsers -- Men: Nathan Ellis 254-228-216 698. Women: Lynne Cummings 192-191-173 556.

Feb. 8

Eight is Enough -- Men: Ronnie Marshall 179-235-216 630. Women: Debie Watkins 168-160-224 552.

Feb. 10

Senior Rollers -- Men: Gail Hanson 182-210-231 623. Women: Sigrid Brown 193-163-156 512.

Playmates -- Men: Tom Mills 248-249-207 704. Women: Kristin Stackhouse 236-179-227 642.

Feb. 11

Saturday Juniors -- Boys: Caleb Scott 170-218-236 624. Girls: Stacey Dettling 209-226-151 586.

Saturday Preps -- Boys: Timothy Laible 140-156-138 434. Girls: Mariah Shepersky 136-112-128 376.

Bumper Buddies -- Boys: Alex Jepson 68-53 121. Girls: Nikiah Scott 85-82 167.

Feb. 13

Cosmopolitan -- Men: Ron Edwards 235-277-245 757.

Moose Mixed -- Men: Scott Shaffer 187-257-213 657. Women: Shirley Ridley 160-146-201 507.

Feb. 14

Spotter’s -- Women: Lilly Nickelson 182-160-191 533.

Alki-Nuts -- Men: Mike Yoder 246-277-259 782.

Widmer Classic -- Men: Jerry Johnston 237-226-288 751. Women: Jackie Payne 232-247-215 694.

Feb. 15

Eight is Enough -- Men: Terry Fuller 224-167-233 624. Women: Susan harder 189-228-181 598.

Senior Tappers -- Men: Clarance Waser 278-266-266 810. Women: Mona Ott 262-189-180 631.

99 Strippers -- Women: Laurie Morton 204-171-180 555.

Feb. 16

Ross Complex -- Men: Chris Payne 255-276-269 800. Women: Wendy Overlin 189-228-182 599.

Women’s Classic -- Jan Wilson 166-190-163 519.

Economy -- Men: Rick Carlson 222-204-245 671. Women: Cherie Cassidy 203-144-174 52.

H.D. Commercial -- Men: Scotty Long 279-203-246 738.

At Tiger Bowl

Feb. 13

Monday Classic -- Men: Harold Lynse 224-157-201-191 773 (4 games). Women: Kathy Dietrick 131-141-164-158 594.

Feb. 14

Men’s Commercial -- Men: Gary Jensen 251-213-235 699.

Battle Ground School Employees -- Men: Dave Petit 172-144-210 526. Women: Patti Hamilton 142-124-124 390.

Feb. 17

Sundowner’s-Reno -- Men: Jay Standley 178-197-209 584. Women: Shannon Morrow 119-158-159 436.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 -- John Koontz, Feb. 14, Crosley Max Vanek.

297 -- Freddie Viray, Feb. 14, Crosley Max Vanek.

289, 267 --Tony Hess, Feb. 16, Crosley Manhattan.

288 -- Jerry Johnston, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- Joe Symonds, Big Al’s Young at Heart Seniors

278 -- Eric Kirsher, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

278 -- Kim Lynch, Feb. 10, Crosley Merry Mixers.

276 -- Scott Zitterkopf, Big Al’s Employee & Friends.

279 -- Richard Marquez, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

297 -- Ron Henderson, Jr., Feb. 14, Crosley Max Vanek.

279 -- Scotty Long, Feb. 16, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 -- Corey Stackhouse, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 -- Ron Edwards, Feb. 13, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

277 -- Allen Frank, Feb. 16, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

277 -- Bill Neuman, Feb. 15, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.

277 -- Mike Yoder, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

269 -- Al Roberts, Feb. 16, Bailey’s Half Timers.

265 -- Ron Holt, Feb. 16, Bailey’s B-Esers.

264 -- Tom Godkin, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

263 -- Bobby Driggs, Feb. 10, Crosley Merry Mixers.

Women

247, 232 -- Jackie Payne, Feb. 14, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

243 -- Rachael Kreighbaum, Feb. 16, Bailey’s Half Timers.

236 -- Kristin Stackhouse, Feb. 10, Hazel Dell Playmates.

233 -- Justine Martin, Feb. 16, Crosley Merry Mixups.

Juniors

236 -- Caleb Scott, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

236 -- Alex Van Dinter, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

226 -- Stacey Dettling, Feb. 11, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

Milestones

Melanie Pennington bowled her first 200 game, a 203, on Feb. 16 in the B-Esers League at Bailey’s Classic Lanes.

YOUTH SOCCER

WSA SCORES

Feb. 18-19

Regional Club League

Boys

Under 13

Division 2

WSA Blazers 1, Seattle United Tango 0

WSA Blazers 1, FWFC Storm Green 1

Under 14

Division 2

Harbor Premier 3, WSA Pilots 2

GYMNASTICS

NAYDENOV GYMNASTICS

Rock and Roll Classic

Feb. 4-5

At Naydenov Gymnastics

Level 4

Child age 6

Madison Hill -- vault 8.75 (3); bars 8.0 (1); beam 7.9 (2); floor 8.3 (1); all around 32.95 (1).

Celia Racanelli -- vault 9.125 (1); bars 7.55 (2); beam 7.75 (3); floor 8.0 (2); all around 32.425 (2).

Alannis Rax -- vault 9.1 (2); bars 7.5 (3); beam 8.1 (1); floor 7.65 (3); all around 32.35 (3).

Child age 7, group A

Olivia Hinckley -- vault 9.075 (4); bars 9.275 (1); beam 8.9 (2); floor 9.05 (1); all around 36.3 (1).

Jenna Jagielski -- vault 9.475 (1); bars 8.925 (2); beam 8.925 (1); floor 8.75 (3); all around 36.075 (2).

Evelynn Chen -- vault 9.275 (2); bars 7.4 (5); beam 7.95 (3); floor 8.7 (4); all around 33.325 (3T).

Elaina Phimmasone -- vault 9.05 (5); bars 6.45 (6); beam 7.7 (5); floor 8.85 (2); all around 32.05 (5).

Child age 7, group B

Katelyn Greenwald -- vault 9.175 (1); bars 9.175 (4); beam 9.175 (3); floor 9.3 (1); all around 36.825 (2).

Kaci Krippner -- vault 9.15 (2); bars 8.7 (5); beam 9.35 (1); floor 9.15 (3); all around 36.35 (3).

Chloe Smith -- vault 9.05 (4); bars 9.45 (1); beam 8.8 (4); floor 8.8 (5); all around 36.1 (4).

Kirstin Pierson -- vault 8.95 (5); bars 9.4 (2); beam 8.0 (6); floor 8.9 (4); all around 35.25 (5).

Ruby Taylor -- vault 8.75 (7); bars 8.25 (6); beam 8.4 (5); floor 8.75 (6); all around 34.15 (6).

Alise Leonard -- vault 8.65 (8); bars 7.6 (7); beam 7.3 (7); floor 7.4 (8); all around 30.95 (7).

Morgan Weaver -- vault 8.85 (6); bars 6.55 (8); beam 7.0 (8); floor 7.75 (7); all around 30.15 (8).

Child age 8, group A

Quincey Lee -- vault 9.425 (1); bars 9.35 (4); beam 9.625 (1); floor 9.6 (1); all around 38.00 (1).

Kyanna Crabb -- vault 9.175 (2); bars 9.4 (2); beam 9.55 (2); floor 9.45 (2); all around 37.575 (2).

Vivian Landon -- vault 8.7 (4); bars 9.375 (3); beam 8.875 (4); floor 8.4 (4); all around 35.35 (4).

Child age 8, group B

Rebecca Roach -- vault 9.1 (3); bars 8.65 (3); beam 8.75 (3); floor 8.3 (4); all around 34.8 (3).

Child age 9

Mirabella Gagea -- vault 9.2 (2); bars 8.925 (3); beam 9.15 (2); floor 9.25 (1); all around 36.525 (1).

Abigail Gordon -- vault 9.4 (1); bars 9.125 (2); beam 9.1 (3T); floor 8.725); all around 3); all around 36.35 (2).

Isabella Taylor -- vault 9.15 (3); bars 8.65 (5); beam 8.3 (6); floor 8.15 (7); all around 34.25 (5).

Junior 10 and older

Kelsie Roach -- vault 9.3 (1); bars 9.2 (3); beam 8.575 (4); floor 9.1 (1); all around 36.175 (3).

Level 5

Child ages 7-8

Ellison Weaver -- vault 8.8 (2); bars 9.25 (1); beam 9.525 (1); floor 9.325 (1); all around 36.9 (1).

Jessalyn Chen -- vault 7.65 (4); bars 7.85 (5); beam 9.0 (2); floor 9.275 (2); all around 33.775 (3).

Alyssa Powell -- vault 7.85 (3); bars 8.275 (3); beam 8.75 (3); floor 8.5 (4); all around 33.375 (4).

Peyton Barnes -- vault 7.2 (5); bars 8.25 (4); beam 8.05 (6); floor 9.125 (3); all around 32.625 (5).

Vani Chauhan -- vault 7.1 (6); bars 7.8 (6); beam 8.25 (5); floor 8.125 (6); all around 31.275 (6).

Child age 8

Aiden Olson -- vault 8.75 (2); bars 7.1 (4); beam 9.15 (1); floor 8.325 (3); all around 33.325 (2).

Kyra Blanchard -- vault 7.8 (4); bars 6.9 (5); beam 9.05 (2); floor 7.625 (6); all around 31.375 (5).

Olivia Haddock -- bars 7.75 (3); beam 8.2 (6); floor 7.95 (5; all around 23.9 (6).

Child age 9 (A)

Jaylah Morton -- vault 9.25 (1); bars 9.45 (1); beam 8.5 (4); floor 9.3 (1); all around 36.5 (1).

Aubrey Nesti -- vault 7.5 (9); bars 8.925 (3T); beam 9.2 (1); floor 8.2 (6); all around 33.825 (4).

Olivia Ledbury -- vault 7.75 (7); bars 8.75 (4); beam 9.0); all around 3T); floor 8.0 (8); all around 33.5 (5T).

Brinley Jackson -- vault 8.25 (5); bars 7.5 (7); beam 7.55 (8); floor 8.575 (4); all around 31.875 (7).

Sophie Fosdick -- vault 7.55 (8); bars 5.6 (8); beam 7.6 (7); floor 7.8 (9); all-around 28.55 (8).

Child age 9 (B).

Kayja Jacques -- vault 9.35 (1); bars 8.65 (2); beam 9.7 (1); floor 9.25 (2); all around 36.95 (1).

Morgan MacIntyre -- vault 7.7 (7); bars 7.75 (7); beam 7.4 (8); floor 8.45 (6); all around 31.3 (7).

Kinsey Martindale -- vault 8.4 (5); bars 9.0 (1); beam 7.85 (7; all around 25.25 (8).

Child age 10

Mekina Tapio -- vault 9.25 (1); bars 8.85 (4); beam 9.3 (2T); floor 9.3 (1); all around 36.7 (1).

Callie Rounds -- vault 8.8 (2T); bars 9.3 (2); beam 9.3 (2T); floor 9.125 (3); all around 36.525 (2).

Grace Gordon -- vault 8.8 (2T); bars 9.275 (3); beam 9.35 (1); floor 9.025 (4); all around 36.45 (3).

Madison Rasanen -- vault 8.55 (6); bars 8 (7); beam 8.4 (6); floor 8.35 (7); all around 33.3 (6T).

Child age 11

Adalee Cassidy-Lopez -- vault 7.55 (3); bars 8 (3); beam 7.3 (4); floor 8.425 (2); all around 31.275 (4).

Junior 12 and older).

Samantha Hixson -- vault 8.35 (5); bars 8.1 (8); beam 9.15 (4); floor 8.375 (6); all around 33.975 (6).

Level 6

Child ages 8-9

Hailey Botnen -- vault 8.45 (4); bars 8.475 (3); beam 9.475 (1); floor 9.325 (1); all around 35.725 (2).

Kennedy Ridgway -- vault 8.1 (5); bars 7.2 (5); beam 8.825 (5); floor 8.6 (3); all around 32.725 (5).

Child age 10

Salara Harmon -- vault 9 (8); bars 8.65 (2); beam 8.175 (9); floor 8.775 (2); all around 34.6 (5).

Marcziana Copeland -- vault 9.1 (6); bars 6.7 (9); beam 8.5 (7); floor 8.3 (8); all around 32.6 (8T).

Paige Mason -- vault 8.025 (9); bars 8.5 (5); beam 8.575 (6); floor 7.5 (9); all around 32.6 (8T).

Level 7

Child ages 9-10

Shaela Ausmus -- vault 9.525 (2); bars 9.4 (2); beam 9.3 (2); floor 9.525 (3); all around 37.75 (2).

Megan Lee -- vault 9.35 (3); bars 8.7 (4); beam 8.9 (3); floor 9.575 (2); all around 36.525 (3).

Brooke Donabedian -- vault 9.1 (5); bars 8.9 (3); beam 8.85 (4); floor 9.3 (4); all around 36.15 (4).

Child age 11

Morgan Fitzer -- vault 8.6 (8); bars 8.7 (7); beam 8.325 (6); floor 9.325 (2T ); all around 34.95 (6).

MacKenzie Ridgway -- vault 8.9 (7); bars 8.0 9); beam 8.6 (3); floor 9.275 (3); all around 34.775 (7).

Junior 12 and older

Camilla Moses -- vault 9.6 (3T); bars 9.725 (1); beam 8.45 (5T); floor 9.5 (1T ); all around 37.275 (1).

Kylie Weaver -- vault 9.25 (5); bars 9.15 (2); beam 9.15 (2); floor 9.475 (2); all around 37.025 (3).

Kylee Tjensvold -- vault 9.35 (4T); bars 9 (3); beam 8.9 (3); floor 9.3 (5T ); all around 36.55 (4).

Emily Dragomir -- vault 9.6 (3T); bars 7.5 (11T); beam 8.35 (6); floor 9.075 (7); all around 34.525 (9).

Level 8

Child 11 and younger

Hannah Noyes -- vault 9.1 (2); bars 9.4 (3T); beam 9.35 (3 (9.45); floor 1); all around 37.3 (2).

Junior 12 and older).

Alexandra Jagielski -- vault 9.15 (2); bars 9.25 (2); beam 9.15 (1); floor 9.15 (5); all around 36.7 (2).

Kiara Miles -- vault 9.0); all around 3); bars 8.7 (3T); beam 8.55 (6T ); floor 9.175 (4); all around 35.425 (3).

Rylee Samander -- vault 8.7 (4); bars 6.35 (10); beam 8.55 (6T); floor 9.325 (2); all around 32.925 (9).

Level 9

Child 13 and younger

Lillie Minor -- vault 8.9 (4); bars 9.125 (2T); beam 8.95 (2); floor 9.175 (5); all around 36.15 (3).

Stephanie Gray -- vault 9.15 (2); bars 8.85 (3); beam 8.05 (5); floor 9.225 (4); all around 35.275 (4).

Level 10

Junior

14 and younger

Gabrielle Spencer -- vault 9.25 (1); bars 7.75 (2); beam 6.5 (1); floor 8.675 (1); all around 32.175 (1).

Jordan Chiles -- bars 8.6 (1).

Level 10

Junior 15 and older

Jenny Kanchanavaleerat -- vault 9.425 (1); bars 8.55 (1); beam 8.35 (2); floor 8.5 (2); all around 34.825 (2).

Gliders Invitational Elite

Feb. 10-12

At Ontario, CA

Junior Elite

Compulsory

Gabrielle Spencer -- vault 8.35 (10); bars 6.35 (15); beam 7.4 (15); floor 6.7 (17); all around 28.80 (15).

Optional

Gabrielle Spencer -- vault 12.7 (7); bars 8.6 (12); beam 9.65 (17); floor 11.4 (11); all around 42.35 (15).