High school scoreboard 2/26

Published:

 

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Juanita HS

Eastlake 75, Rogers (Puyallup) 35

Woodinville 59, Emerald Ridge 47

At Kent-Meridian HS

Skyview 72, Lake Stevens 56

Jackson 50, Kentwood 37

At Auburn HS

Federal Way 54, Stanwood 43

Mount Rainier 58, Bethel 35

At Spokane Falls CC

Central Valley 56, Chiawana 48

Gonzaga Prep 69, Olympia 36

SKYVIEW 72, LAKE STEVENS 56

SKYVIEW (23-3) — Jocelyn Adams 24, Delaney Keser 12, Aubrey Ward-El 11, Brooke Bowen 9, Katie Swanson 9, Stephanie McDonagh 5, Larissa Hamilton 2, HJ Adams 0, Katie Hendricks 0, Cassie Swartz 0. Totals 23-40 (6-11) 20-25 72.

LAKE STEVENS (22-2) — Brooke Pahukoa 14, Kali Long 11, Katie Goodard 11, Abby Molstre 10, Brittany Pahukoa 5, Dakotah Pilon 3, Chelsea Pahls 2, Mallory Gipson 0, Ivy Blackmon 0. Totals 23-51 (4-16) 6-13 56.

Skyview 18 22 13 19—72

Lake Stevens 13 15 15 13—56

3A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Tacoma Dome)

At Jackson HS

Seattle Prep 47, Auburn Mountainview 45

Shorecrest 51, Timberline 47

At Bellevue College

Lakeside 48, Glacier Peak 38

Franklin 53, Camas 43

At Rogers (Puyallup) HS

Cleveland 46, Wilson 41

Prairie 65, Juanita 28

At Richland HS

University 40, Shadle Park 37

Kamiakin 76, Lakes 46

PRAIRIE 65, JUANITA 28

JUANITA (21-6) — Winnie Levitt 3, Mikayla Jones 8, Bre Carter 2, Molly Steck 0, Molly Grager 5, Tayler Lloyd 2, Mary Carter 1, McKenzie Waltar 2, Shannon Brink 2, Emily Wright 0, Carla Marigmen 3. Totals 11-66 (2-32) 4-10 28.

PRAIRIE (24-1) — Cori Woodward 8, Heather Corral 3, Kelsey Asplund 6, Megan Lindsley 16, Jackie Lanz 18, Andrea Smith 4, Nicole Goecke 3, Emily Peters 0, Lindsay Asplund 2, Rachel Deaton 4, Aleah Walz 1. Totals 23-55 (6-23) 13-24 65.

Juanita 6 6 7 9—28

Prairie 21 20 11 13—65

FRANKLIN 53, CAMAS 43

CAMAS (19-9) — Sydney Allen 6, Brenna Khaw 3, Lauren Neff 5, Kendra Preuninger 13, Tatum Schroeder 10, Jenka Stiasna 6.

FRANKLIN (22-3) — Patrice Tosten 7, Enjunay Jones-Lee 6, Jasmine Horne 5, Kayla Ivy 4, Qiara Norwood 4, Mariah Rogers 2, JaDae Brundidge 14, Janee Lewis 11.

Camas 8 13 9 13—43

Franklin 12 13 10 18—53

2A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Stanwood HS

Blaine 51, Olympic 41

Burlington-Edison 53, Eatonville 38

At Mount Tahoma HS

Port Angeles 41, River Ridge 38

White River 35, Sehome 33

At Tumwater HS

W.F. West 46, Renton 22

Lynden 39, Mark Morris 36

At Cheney HS

East Valley (Yakima) 49, Ephrata 32

At E. Washington Univ.

Clarkston 68, Wapato 53

1A Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Yakima Sun Dome)

At Glacier Peak HS

Castle Rock 40, Bellevue Christian 37

Lynden Christian 57, Rainier 37

At W.F. West HS

Cascade Christian 53, Tenino 39

Onalaska 43, Seattle Christian 25

At West Valley (Yakima) HS

Granger 47, King’s 43

Okanogan 64, La Salle 40

At Wenatchee HS

Chelan 45, Goldendale 39

Freeman 64, Cedar Park Christian 32

2B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mt. Vernon HS

Tacoma Baptist 40, Napavine 34

Bear Creek 47, Toutle Lake 45

At Mark Morris HS

Pe Ell 45, LaConner 31

Adna 42, Crosspont Academy 31

At Mt. Spokane HS

White Swan 65, Northwest Christian 55

Reardan 78, Entiat 20

At Walla Walla HS

Brewster 71, Dayton 37

Riverside Christian 50, Waitsburg-Prescott 44

1B Regionals

Saturday’s Games

(Winners advance to state at Spokane Arena)

At Mountlake Terrace HS

Cusick 60, Lummi 48

Neah Bay 64, Grace Academy 26

At Timberline HS

Lopez 59, Taholah 42

NW Yeshiva 54, Mary M. Knight 30

At Shadle Park

Columbia (Hunters) 77, Wilson Creek 11

Almira Coulee Hartline 45, Moses Lake Christian Academy 35

At University HS

Sunnyside Christian 62, St. John-Endicott 29

Colton 95, Trout Lake-Glenwood 19