High school scoreboard 1/25

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’s Schedule

WRESTLING

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Boys basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Union (12-4) 7 1

Evergreen (11-5) 5 3

Skyview (8-8) 4 4

Battle Ground (8-7) 3 5

Heritage (2-14) 1 7

UNION 73, HERITAGE 43

HERITAGE -- Danny Gray 2, Marquis Evans 0, David Martin 5, Daniil Karpyuk 0, Jeff Bersch 0, Timmy Hergert 19, Kevin Flewellen-Wiggins 0, Cherno Sowe 0, Ezekial Wells 15, Jake Dahlberg 2. Totals 16 (6) 5-7 43.

UNION -- Dionte Ceaser 3, Tyler Copp 13, Dominique Ceaser 2, Seaver Whalen 1, Tanner Nelson 12, Jordan Chatman 13, Trent Cowan 6, Gabe Rego 3, Micah Merfeld 5, Brian Cairns 13. Totals 31 (3) 8-14 73.

Heritage 12 9 9 13--43

Union 21 21 21 10--73

JV -- Union won.

3A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Columbia River (15-3) 9 1

Mountain View (13-4) 8 1

Prairie (12-5) 6 3

Camas (7-10) 4 6

Fort Vancouver (7-9) 3 6

Hudson’s Bay (3-14) 2 7

Kelso (3-14) 1 8

MOUNTAIN VIEW 54, COLUMBIA RIVER 53 (OT)

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Zach Torson 21, Taylor Drey 0, Ryan Johnson 9, Grayson Anderson 0, Luke DuChesne 7, Rico Bolivar 15, Sean McCauley 2, Shane McCauley 0. Totals 19 (7) 9-21 54.

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Devin Bolds 8, Bryan Wyche 0, Rian Bassett 11, Jon Hanberg 0, Chad Love 7, Mack Stromme 8, Isaiah Smith 18. Totals 17 (4) 15-23 53.

Mtn. View 10 10 14 15 5--54

C. River 9 14 11 15 4--53

JV -- Columbia River 57-34. C -- Columbia River 48-36.

CAMAS 58, HUDSON’S BAY 57

CAMAS -- Trent Johnson 8, Zach Eagle 11, Anthony Fallin 21, Tyler Macrae-Smith 4, Austin Dubay 6, Austin Vaughan 0, Kyle Friend 8. Totals 21 (2) 14-17 58.

HUDSON’S BAY --Micah Fitzpatrick 0, Andy Phu 4, Jacob Buslach 2, Dewayne Whitley 4, Ane Sipaia 7, Jahmile Sipaia 24, TJ Brumfield 16, O’Shea Jackson 0. Totals 23 (5) 6-7 57.

Camas 12 22 10 14--58

H-Bay 10 17 16 14--57

JV -- Camas won; C -- Camas won.

FORT VANCOUVER 57, KELSO 45

KELSO -- Adams 15, Giles 0, Johnson 12, Gillihan 5, Williams 2, Bowlby 0, Covel 0, Sims 3, Golden 8. Totals 19-49 (5-19) 2-7 45.

FORT VANCOUVER -- K-Last Karue 4, Matthew Delisle 3, Mario Eyler 10, Deonte Hawkins 12, Jacob Howard 2, Jordan Howard 6, Jon Hua 0, Sean Lennon 5, Isaiah Miller 0, Julio Montoya 0, Quinton Whitfield 11, Loris Hervey 4. Totals 21-53 (4-14) 11-17 57.

Kelso 16 10 11 8--45

Fort 11 15 18 13--57

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Mark Morris (10-4) 4 0

Hockinson (7-10) 4 1

Washougal (11-6) 3 2

Woodland (5-10) 1 4

R.A. Long (2-14) 0 5

WASHOUGAL 65, R.A. LONG 57

R.A. LONG -- Brady Hulings 2, Jacob Yordy 3, Bryce Eisele 6, Keenon Marin 15, Joe Buckley 22, Jacob Johnson 0, Mitch Moe 2, Matt Sheehy 1, Payton Miller 6. Totals 20 (5) 12-14 57.

WASHOUGAL -- Isaac Bischoff 17, Aaron Deister 12, Michael McElroy 13, Mustapha Bah 0, David Crowley 8, Karsten Short 3, Trent Stauffer 0, Austin Tran 0, Joey Rubino 0, Jaden Jantzer 12. Totals 23 (3) 16-25.

RA Long 19 14 11 13--57

Washougal 11 16 18 20--65

JV -- Washougal, 63-17.

C -- Washougal, 46-17.

HOCKINSON 82, WOODLAND 52

HOCKINSON -- Beau Sparks 2, Everett Klodt 0, Abe Weiss 2, Wyatt Yearout 4, Doug Macdonald 8, Spencer Klug 16, Cole Kirkpatrick 6, Justin Schauer 18, Alan Haagen 6, Jess Krahn 6, Hayden Hall 14. Totals 32 (7) 11-17 82.

WOODLAND -- Mason Knight 2, Ryan Sturdivan 3, Tanner Huddleston 8, Logan Piper 0, Harley Bean 14, Colton Lucas 2, Tannyr Knight 3, Kyle Hendrix 16, Troy Flanagan 4. Totals 13 (5) 21-25 52.

Hockinson 33 15 21 13--82

Woodland 11 20 7 14--52

JV -- Hockinson won. C --Hockinson def. La Center.

1A TRICO League

W L

Toledo (13-2) 10 0

Kalama (11-6) 8 3

Ridgefield (12-5) 8 3

La Center(10-7) 6 5

Ilwaco (5-10) 3 6

Castle Rock (7-8) 4 6

Stevenson (1-13) 1 9

White Salmon (0-13) 0 8

Other scores

Toledo 73, Stevenson 37

Ilwaco vs. White Salmon, no report

CASTLE ROCK 55, LA CENTER 54

LA CENTER -- Connor Wonderly 7, Scott Barger 0, Jeremiah Arn 2, Dylan King 16, Matt Braaten 7, Zach Brown 0, Austin Myers 17, Levi Van Tol 5.

CASTLE ROCK -- Williamson 6, Dolan 15, Johnson 5, Klingberg 4, Elf 4, Moore 4, Gehrig 17, Sheldon 0.

La Center 20 12 12 10--54

Castle Rock 8 15 11 21--55

JV -- La Center won.

RIDGEFIELD 59, KALAMA 47

RIDGEFIELD -- Michael Potter 12, Sam Landerholm 24, Michael Schwinof 8, Brady Williams 4, Max Ballantyne 2, Marques Segundo 2, David Potter 3, AJ Olson 0, Kyle Morris 4, Josh Mason 0. Totals 22 (2) 13-15 59.

KALAMA -- Josh Wall 13, Ethan Oomittuk 4, Tanner Vossen 6, Jared Shagool 4, Elijah Bannister 19, Jared Neiman 1. Totals 17 (5) 8-15 47.

Ridgefield 15 11 19 14--59

Kalama 20 10 13 4--47

JV -- Ridgefield won.

Columbia Valley League

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST 59,VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN 24

COLUMBIA ADVENTIST -- Chris Sanderson 4, Kesomi Palki 1, Evan Davies 7, Josh Rodriguez 7, Stephen Jardin 2, Thomas Reed 13, Justin Herbrandson 5, Urijah Seanz 6, Josh Fry 8, Austin Parrish 0, Matt Redberg 4, Ben Jokela 2. Totals 26 (4) 3-11 59.

VANCOUVER CHRISTIAN (3-9) -- Gabe Lindblom 0, Danny Kelley 8, Tyler Bickley 2, Jacob Millay 4, Austin Lindblom 8, Justin Beck 2, Michael Keene 0, Seunghyun Roh 0. Totals 9 (1) 5-12 24.

Col. Adv. 24 11 14 10--59

Vanc. Chr. 2 10 6 6--24

Girls basketball

4A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Skyview (14-2) 8 0

Battle Ground (9-7) 5 3

Union (10-5) 4 4

Heritage (9-7) 3 5

Evergreen (3-12) 0 8

SKYVIEW 63, BATTLE GROUND 60

SKYVIEW -- Stephanie McDonagh 7, Jocelyn Adams 16, Aubrey Ward-El 10, Delaney Keser 4, Brooke Bowen 15, Larissa Hamilton 9, Katie Swanson 2. Totals 24 (4) 11-18 63.

BATTLE GROUND -- Nikki Bond 5, Haley Hamilton 7, Haley Grossman 21, Tessa Vanderpool 13, Chelsie Aguigui 3, Taya O’Hanlon 0, Jossilyn Blackman 0, Liz Smarr 8, Mallory Olson 3. Totals 22 (4) 12-14 60.

Skyview 12 23 15 13--63

BGround 18 9 11 22--60

JV -- Skyview won. C -- Battle Ground won.

UNION 44, HERITAGE 39

UNION -- Jessica Chatman 4, Angelique Williams 14, Tuileisu Anderson 12, Nicole Woodside 0, Molly Petrie 0, Hannah O’Donnell 6, Mykaila Forsyth 0, Amica Cranston 4, Cassie Anderson 4. Totals 17 (4) 6-14 44.

HERITAGE -- Amie Sowe , Shanna Romig 0, TeeTee Martin 11, Kynze Lyons 6, Nesija Selava 6, Vella Jackson 2, Emily Myers 14, Serena Carroll 0, Shayla Bell 0, . Totals 16 (3) 4-13 39.

Union 12 19 6 7--44

Heritage 3 11 10 15--39

JV -- Union 41-17; C-- Union won.

3A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Prairie (16-1) 9 0

Camas (12-5) 7 2

Kelso (9-7) 7 2

Mountain View (8-10) 5 4

Hudson’s Bay (5-11) 3 5

Fort Vancouver (1-16) 1 9

Columbia River (0-18) 0 10

Other scores

Kelso 65, Fort Vancouver 25

Camas vs. Hudson’s Bay, no report

MOUNTAIN VIEW 75, COLUMBIA RIVER 40

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Beth Lowery 0, Kim Lowery 9, Kelli Morin 0, Molly Polendey 0, Leilani Cruz Wildman 2, Holli Chose 8, Sydney Moore 0, Trisha Johnson 8, Megan Martin 2, Morgan Anthony 3, Monica Sobolewski 8. Totals 15 (2) 8-11 40.

MOUNTAIN VIEW -- Carly Holboke 35, Raina Shadle 10, Sarah Pongon 2, Emma Duchesne 12, Melisa Ljuca 2, Bailey Gaspar 8, Bailey Lindsley. 6 Totals 31 (4) 9-15 75.

River 10 8 14 8--40

Mtn View 21 20 24 10--75

JV -- River 47-34.

2A Greater St. Helens League

W L

Mark Morris (10-5) 4 0

Woodland (12-5) 4 1

R.A. Long (8-7) 3 2

Hockinson (7-10) 1 4

Washougal (7-10) 0 5

WOODLAND 44, HOCKINSON 35

WOODLAND -- Kendall Grell 0, Madison Sorensen 8, Taylor McCullough 13, Emily Smith 11, Brianne Koering 0, Sidra Malik 11, Gracey Trice 1, Kylie Osborn 0. Totals 14 (2) 14-27 44.

HOCKINSON -- Emily Gunderson 0, Sam Anders 1, Megan Vandermass 0, Katelyn McGuire 12, Brooke Sparks 3, Coralee Bauer 0, Jenna Haagen 16, Caity Kuntz 3, Johnson 0. Totals 9 (3) 14-19 35.

Woodland 2 6 19 17--44

Hockinson 10 8 5 12--35

JV -- Hockinson 55-16.

R.A. LONG 52, WASHOUGAL 41

WASHOUGAL -- Alli Webb 0, Megan Sharp 8, Christina Zack 2, Crystal Chase 4, Sara Brown 11, Megan Townsend 5, Maddie Down 7, Savannah McDowell 4, Kristen Graham 0, Mackenzie Pfeifer 0. Totals 15 (5) 6-12 41.

R.A. LONG -- Scoring not available.

Washougal 13 7 8 13--41

RA Long 15 10 7 20--51

JV -- Washougal 45-35. C -- Washougal 29-28.

1A TRICO League

W L

Castle Rock (15-0) 10 0

La Center (9-7) 7 3

Stevenson (12-4) 7 3

Ridgefield (8-9) 6 5

Ilwaco (8-6) 4 4

Kalama (5-12) 3 8

White Salmon (3-11) 2 6

Toledo (2-13) 0 10

Other scores

Stevenson 45, Toledo 28

Ilwaco vs. White Salmon, no report

CASTLE ROCK 40, LA CENTER 34

CASTLE ROCK -- Seidl 9, Dahl 6, N. Seidel 2, Utect 4, Klingberg 6, Uhlenkott 13. Totals 15 (0) 10-18 40.

LA CENTER -- Annie Baker 4, Danielle Larson 2, Samantha Wise 12, Alyssa Carnes 0, Katie Whitten 8, Rachel Moudy 8, Mimi Kalani 0. Totals 12 (3) 7-10 34.

C-Rock 4 15 6 15--40

La Center 11 6 9 8--34

JV -- La Center won.

RIDGEFIELD 41, KALAMA 36

RIDGEFIELD -- Cami Pickett 0, Carly Estes 4, Beatrice Bremer 4, Brooke Kates 8, Emily Burton 0, Shannon Boyle 11, Elizabeth Vance 4, Jessica Shaffer 10. Totals 15 (1) 10-17 41.

KALAMA -- Khloe Clark 7, Rachel Walker 0, Jordyn Vandenberg 14, Mackenzi Badger 0, Haley Bannister 9, Jordan Vossen 0, Allison Olson 0, Hanna Clizbe 4, Taylor Beck 0, Gracelyn Crum 0. Totals 13 (1) 9-20 36.

Ridgefield 12 8 3 18--41

Kalama 5 10 16 5--36

JV -- no report.

Class B

KING’S WAY 47, THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN 38

KING’S WAY -- McKenna Christian 0, Harper Christian 20, Jessica Roy 12, Sarah Landstrom 2, Azaria Caokley 0, Callie Crawford 11, Hannah Snyder 0, Halle Colf 0. Totals 20 (1) 6-7 47.

THREE RIVERS CHRISTIAN -- Caddel 10, N. Schmidt 3, Doehne 1, Tevis 6, Bell 4, A. Schmidt 4, Maldanndo 10. Totals 16 8-15 38.

King’s Way 8 12 18 9--47

TRC 12 8 12 6--38