High school scoreboard 5/18

Published:

 

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Schedule subject to change)

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

Puyallup vs. Union, 10 a.m.

Olympia vs. Skyview, 10 a.m.

Battle Ground vs. Rogers, 10 a.m.

3A bi-district tournament at Sprinker Recreation Center, Tacoma

Prairie vs. Kennedy, noon

Mountain View vs. Yelm, noon

Capital or Bonney Lake vs. Camas, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

1A state quarterfinal: Seattle Academy vs. Ridgefield, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium, Camas

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

3A bi-district meet at Mount Tahoma HS, Tacoma

2A district meet at Tiger Stadium, Centralia

1A district meet at Chinook Stadium, Kalama

1B district meet at Raymond HS

GIRLS TENNIS

2A district tournament, Mint Valley, Longview

BASEBALL

4A State tournament

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Spokane Regional

Auburn-Riverside vs. Gonzaga Prep, 10 a.m.

Mead vs. Richland, 1 p.m.

Everett Regional

Issaquah vs. Puyallup, 10 a.m.

Skyview vs. Lake Stevens, 1 p.m.

Tacoma Regional

Jackson vs. Todd Beamer, 10 a.m.

Rogers vs. Tahoma, 1 p.m.

Kent Regional

Edmonds-Woodway vs. Kentwood, 10 a.m.

Kentridge vs. Redmond, 1 p.m.

3A State tournament

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Yakima Regional

Hazen vs. Kennewick, 10 a.m.

Kamiakin vs. Mount Spokane, 1 p.m.

Mount Vernon Regional

Bishop Blanchet vs. Mountain View, 10 a.m.

Columbia River vs. Mountlake Terrace, 1 p.m.

Centralia Regional

Peninsula vs. Mount Si, 10 a.m.

O’Dea vs. Kelso, 1 p.m.

Bellevue Regional

West Seattle vs. Timberline, 10 a.m.

Mount Vernon vs. Eastide Catholic, 1 p.m.

1A State tournament

SATURDAY’S GAMES

Regional finals at 4 p.m.

Eastmont Regional

Royal vs. Cashmere, 10 a.m.

Lakeside vs. Kiona-Benton, 1 p.m.

Anacortes Regional

Ridgefield vs. Chimacum, 10 a.m.

Cedar Park Christian vs. Kalama, 1 p.m.

Moses Lake Regional

Orting vs. Naches Valley, 10 a.m.

La Salle vs. Colville, 1 p.m.

Castle Rock Regional

Meridian vs. Montesano, 10 a.m.

Hoquiam vs. Charles Wright, 1 p.m.

SOFTBALL

4A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Friday’s games

Play-in game

Puyallup vs. Union, 10 a.m.

First round games

(10 a.m. unless noted)

Todd Beamer vs. Emerald Ridge

Olympia vs. Skyview

Tahoma vs. Kentwood

Spanaway Lake vs. Bellarmine

Battle Ground vs. Rogers

Kentridge vs. Central Kitsap

Kentlake vs. South Kitsap

Puyallup-Union vs. Thomas Jefferson, noon

3A BI-DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Sprinker Rec Center, Tacoma

Friday’s games

First round games, noon

G1, Auburn-Mountainview vs. Kelso

G2, Prairie vs. Kennedy

G3, Mountain View vs. Yelm

G4, Capital vs. Bonney Lake

Quarterfinals (winners to state), 4 p.m.

G1 winner vs. Peninsula

G2 winner vs. Wilson

G3 winner vs. Enumclaw

G4 winner vs. Camas

2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Centralia

Thursday’s game

First round games

W.F. West 12, Mark Morris 1

Centralia 5, Woodland 2

Aberdeen 16, R.A. Long 5

Tumwater 14, Black Hills 2

Semifinals

W.F. West vs. Centralia

Tumwater 4, Aberdeen 2

Loser-out games

Mark Morris 6, Woodland 2

R.A. Long 14, Black Hills 5

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

At Centralia

Wednesday’s game

First round games

Elma 11, Toledo-Winlock 1

Ridgefield vs. Onalaska

Montesano 16, Kalama 1

Castle Rock 5, Hoquiam 4

Semifinals

Onalaska 7, Elma 2

Montesano 6, Castle Rock 5

Loser-out games

Ridgefield 10, Toledo-Winlock 1

Hoquiam 11, Kalama 1

Saturday’s games

Championship

Montesano vs. Onalaska, 3 p.m.

Loser-out games

Ridgefield vs. Castle Rock, 11 a.m.

Hoquiam vs. Elma, 11 a.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Lake Stevens vs. Skyview, 1 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Davis vs. Central Valley

Puyallup vs. Bellarmine Prep

Issaquah vs. Central Kitsap

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals (unless noted)

Mountain View at Camas, 1 p.m.

Bainbridge vs. Shorewood

Mount Vernon vs. Mercer Island, 6 p.m. Friday

Mount Spokane vs. Eastmont

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals

Franklin Pierce vs. Tumwater

Squalicum vs. Fife

Bellingham vs. Archbishop Murphy

Toppenish vs. Cheney

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

Saturday’s quarterfinals (unless noted)

Seattle Academy vs. Ridgefield, 7 p.m. Friday at Doc Harris Stadium, Camas

Vashon Island vs. Overlake

Seattle Christian vs. Royal, 7 p.m. Friday

Chelan vs. Highland