FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
FOOTBALL
Battle Ground vs. Heritage, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Skyview at Camas, 7 p.m.
Tumwater at Columbia River, 7 p.m.
Mountain View at Bethel, 7 p.m.
Prairie at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.
Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.
Kalama at White Salmon, 7 p.m.
Hockinson vs. Hudson’s Bay, 8 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Union vs. Evergreen, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
BOYS TENNIS
Union at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.
Battle Ground at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
CROSS COUNTRY
Battle Ground, Skyview, Hockinson, Ridgefield, Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Finn Hill 5000 at Alberbrook Park
BOYS GOLF
Hockinson vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. Longview CC
VOLLEYBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Camas (7-0) 5 0
Battle Ground (5-1) 4 1
Heritage (6-3) 4 2
Union (4-4) 3 3
Mountain View (2-6) 1 4
Skyview (2-5) 1 4
Evergreen (1-7) 0 5
UNION 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0
25-16, 25-23, 25-15
Union
Highlights — Brooke Mosier 7 aces, 10 kills, 10 digs; Kaitlan Goertzen 12 assists, 8 digs; Maddie Kersey 15 digs, 1 ace, 1 kill; Tessa VanBeek 4 kills, 8 digs; Genevive Miklja 6 kills; Hailey Haggard 5 kills; Marie Simpkins 16 assists.
Mountain View
Highlights — no report.
JV — Union 3-0; C — Union 2-1; C2 — Union 3-0.
BATTLE GROUND 3, HERITAGE 0
25-8, 25-16, 25-18
Heritage
Highlights — Dalaney Tuholski 8 kills, 2 blocks 4 service points, Anna Pentilla 4 kills, 2 blocks; Bridget Sorenson 10 digs; Madison Epperly 5 assists; Tulu Tulenkun 7 assists, 3 service.
Battle Ground
Highlights — Brooke Van Sickle 13 kills, 4 blocks, 9 assists, 3 digs; Jossiyln Blackman 4 kills, 2 blocks, 1 ace; Hallie Wyles 7 kills, 5 aces, 10 digs; Ashley Watkins 11 kills, 18 assists, 1 ace, 3 digs; Celine Murphy 1 kill, 6 assists, 2 digs; Hana Wyles 4 aces, 18 digs.