Weekly high school sports schedule 4/29

Published:

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, APRIL 29

BASEBALL

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 4 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

R.A. Long vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Ridgefield at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Mark Morris vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

Hockinson vs. Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

TUESDAY, APRIL 30

BASEBALL

Woodland at Stevenson, DH, 3 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, DH, 3 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, DH, 3 p.m.

White Salmon at Ilwaco, DH, 3 p.m.

3A district playoffs: Prairie vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Kelso

SOFTBALL

Toledo at Kalama, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon at Ilwaco, DH, 3:30 p.m.

Woodland at Stevenson, DH, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Evergreen at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Union, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at District Stadium

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson's Bay vs. Mountain View, 8 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Ridgefield at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Woodland, 6 p.m.

White Salmon vs. Seton Catholic, 5 p.m. at Luke Jensen Park

Toledo at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at La Center, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal, Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Sherman County at Stevenson, 3;30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Evergreen vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Camas vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Columbia River vs. Prairie 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

Hudson's Bay vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Three Rivers

Mountain View vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Fairway Village

Woodland at Montesano, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 1

BASEBALL

Hockinson at Mark Morris, DH, 3 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, DH, 3 p.m.

4A district playoffs

Battle Ground vs. Union, 4 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Battle Ground-Union winner vs. Heritage, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

3A district playoffs

Tuesday winner vs. Kelso, 4 p.m. at Kelso

SOFTBALL

Skyview at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Camas at Union, 4 p.m.

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Hockinson at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 4:30 p.m.

La Center at Washougal, 4 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m.

King's Way Christian at Stevenson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Union vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at The Cedars

THURSDAY, May 2

BASEBALL

4A district playoffs

Wednesday late winner vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

3A district playoffs

Wednesday winner vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m. at Kelso

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Evergreen, 5 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Camas vs. Union, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie vs. Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

La Center vs. Seton Catholic, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Stevenson at Toledo, 6 p.m.

King's Way Christian at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Seton Catholic, La Center, Stevenson, Castle Rock at Woodland, 3:30 p.m.

White Salmon, King's Way Christian, Toledo, Ilwaco at Kalama, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Skyview vs. Union, 3:15 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3:30 p.m. at The Cedars

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Three Rivers

Kalama vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Ilwaco vs. La Center, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

FRIDAY, MAY 3

BASEBALL

La Center at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson's Bay, 4 p.m. at Clark College

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas, Union at Nike Jesuit Relays

Hockinson at SW Washington Classic in Woodland

GIRLS TENNIS

Washougal vs. Hockinson, 3 p.m. at Green Meadows

Stevenson at Tenino, noon

Stevenson at Northwest Christian, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 4

No events scheduled