Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

PeaceHealth Southwest Medical Center

Kathleen M. and Terrance L. Bolivar, Portland, a girl, Maile J., May 17, 6 pounds, 14 ounces.

RyAnn L. and Michael A. Muonio, Battle Ground, a girl, Rula L., Nov. 23, 8 pounds, 4 ounces.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED DEC. 3

Prochnau, Mark Michael, 46, Portland, and Wenger, Robert Henry, 42, Portland.

Gunderson, Shelby Lynn, 20, Battle Ground, and Bremmeyer Jr., Larry Gordon, 24, Vancouver.

Livingston, Glea Dell, 63, Portland, and Livingston, Susan Ann, 50, Portland.

Brook, Christy, 44, Beaverton, Ore., and Brook, Valerie, 40, Beaverton, Ore.

Myers, Jeffrey Dale, 37, Portland, and Richardson, Jonathan Edwards, 34, Portland.

Marugg, John Kurt, 54, La Center, and Schmidt, Penny Marie, 51, Battle Ground.

Romine, Teri Jean, 55, Ridgefield, and Seitz, Terry Lee, 64, Ridgefield.

Lindquist, Karter Hansen, 20, Vancouver, and Griffee, Melanie Ann, 21, Vancouver.

Clark, Scott Sterling, 48, Portland, and Cadigan, Daniel Mark, 48, Portland.

Kelly, Deana Recette, 49, Portland, and Parks, Deron Anthony, 45, Portland.

Wallace, Mary Jane, 65, Rhododendron, Ore., and De La Cruz, Angelica Patricia, 60, Rhododendron, Ore.

Hall, Stephanie Yvonne, 38, West Linn, Ore., and Teters, Christopher Robert, 34, West Linn, Ore.

Sanders, Reagan Kyle, 23, Mililani, Hawaii, and Dahlberg, Gina Christine, 20, Vancouver.

Selmann, Marja Esther, 43, Portland, and Frost, Deborah Love, 48, Portland.

Loske, Susan Kay, 36, Canby, Ore., and Mathis, Samantha Michelle Renee, 34, Oregon City, Ore.

APPLICATIONS FILED DEC. 4

Kysar, Mary Maurine, 42, Portland, and Rondini, Nicole Alison, 37, Portland.

Jaimes, Martin, 42, Vancouver, and Jaimes, Araceli Lopez, 43, Vancouver.

Gill, Michael Anthony, 53, Eagle, Idaho, and Hall, Charles Calvin, 57, Eagle, Idaho.

Cunningham, Brad Lee, 45, Clackamas, Ore., and Sovy, Kemonado Dimichie, 60, Clackamas, Ore.

Tiffany-Higley, Alec Lawrence, 18, Battle Ground, and Zafonte, Rachel Marie, 19, Battle Ground.

Huumala,Joshua Kent, 18, Brookings, S.D., and Johnston, Alesia Nicole, 18, Watertown, S.D.

Owens, Lory Lynn, 43, Beaverton, Ore., and Luttrell, Jessie Renae, 39, Beaverton, Ore.

Runciman, Elizabeth Helen, 36, Corvallis, Ore., and Brinker, Rachel Kathleen, 31, Corvallis, Ore.

Hansen, Ellen Joyce, 59, Portland, and Lewis, Linda Louise, 55, Portland.

Bronson, Curtis Derek, 42, Beaverton, Ore., and Serna, Adrian Renteria, 40, Beaverton, Ore.

Sandiford, Eilea Rose, 24, Portland, and Delgadillo, Drew Isaac Joseph, 24, Portland.

Irish, Jill Rachelle, 52, Camas, and Irish, Ernie Brian, 58, Camas.

Manolescu, Kristina Marie, 26, Milwaukie, Ore., and Edwards, James Michael, 36, Milwaukie, Ore.

Guerrero, Valeria Andrea, 30, Vancouver, and Dyachenko, Rodion Sergeyevich, 30, Vancouver.

Bradshay, Sarah Ainslee, 34, Beaverton, Ore., and Bradshay, Melissa Ann, 39, Beaverton, Ore.

Pasqual, Lynn Ann, 50, Vancouver, and Shute, Patrick Joseph, 46, Vancouver.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Accetta, Korie Nicole and Ryan David.

Allison, Tatem Ranae and Deaker Charles.

Bachelder, Kelly Dawn and Matthew Harrison.

Chattin, Shane and Tabitha.

Christopher, Jonathan Eric and Allison, Heike.

Erwin, Amber Lynne and James Richard. Woman's name changed to Yager.

Jabang, Sarah A. and Abdoulie. Woman's name changed to Arison.

Katsanes, Nicole Briana and Ryan Arthur.

Monaghan, Patricia Lynn and Justin Trent.

Neff, Kristine Elizabeth and Asheton Tyler.

Simanovicki, Mercury and Virgyna. Woman's name changed to Hill.

Taylor, Shannon Rose Ann and Carroll Christopher. Woman's name changed to Blakeman.

Zialcita, Maria Asa and Nguyen, Danny.

Zhang, Yuan-Qing and Xie, Ming.

PETITIONS FILED

Aleshire, Phyllis Annette and Anthony Everett.

Antonov, Alexander and Antonova, Ruxandra Ioana.

Bethell, Cindy and Craig.

Blanco, Esmeralda and Sierra-Hernandez, Jose S.

Charles, Sherry M. and John.

D'Angelo, Lydia R. and Morehead, Torvald J.

Gallardo, Cesar and Lindsay.

Greene, Bruce W. and Lyudmila V.

Hau, Phong Ca and Lao, Hwy L.

Ihle, Timothy Carl and Amanda J.

Lee, David S. and Amber A.

Kim, Yonhui and Nam, Ken Nelson.

Manning, Michael James and Frost, Flo Elizabeth.

Martin, Julie Michele and Martin Justin.

Metz, Tracy Marie and Jason Charles.

Miner, Debra R. and Lockett, Bradford.

Morris, Bria Terese and Halver V, John Emil.

Perry, Kimberly Barbara and Treven Alan.

Russell, Cara-Mia C. and Casey Joel.

Soreque, Rosalinda M. and Raul Ponciano.

Thorkildson, John Edward and Holly Rebecca.

Wiseman, Sarah Beth and Christopher Kenneth A.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Scott A. Collier, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf, Dan Stahnke, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer and David Gregerson. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher, Dayann Liebman and Jennifer K. Snider.

JUVENILE

Johnson, Nathaniel Edward, 17, 28319 N.E. 419th St., Amboy, 10 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2 and reckless driving. (Liebman, Dec. 2)

McAllister, Jamarrh Michael, 14, 301 N.E. 45th St., 15 to 36 weeks, theft-1 from person and residential burglary. (Snider, Dec. 3)

Naranjo-Robles, Brandon, 17, Tualatin, Ore., 7 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, possession of marijuana with intent to deliver. (Liebman, Dec. 2)

Tellup, Jordan Jerrad, 15, 3407 130th Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2 and possession of marijuana. (Liebman, Dec. 2)

Willard, Nathaniel Charles, 16, 15504 S.E. 19th Circle, 30 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, burglary-2 and unlawful possession of controlled substance. (Liebman, Dec. 2)

SUPERIOR

Castillo, Rene, 52, 705 W. 33rd St., 366 days, harassment – death threats – domestic violence. (Gregerson, Dec. 4)

Johnson, Amanda Lynn, 31, no address, 30 days, possession of heroin. (Johnson, Dec. 4)

Rowley, Bart Alan, 22, no address, 240 days, assault-2. (Johnson, Dec. 4)

Ulloa, Joshua Santos, 35, 6011 N.E. 58th St., 30 days, possession of methamphetamine. (Johnson, Dec. 4)

Wallace, Shane Shamel, 21, no address, 240 days, burglary-2. (Johnson, Dec. 4)

Woods, Serina Suzzane, 35, 3315 Q St., 21 days, possession of heroin. (Johnson, Dec. 4)

Word, Whitney Ann, 21, 411 S.E. Second Ave., Battle Ground, 33 months, felony domestic violence court order violation (at least two previous convictions) – domestic violence. (Johnson, Dec. 3)

DISTRICT

Avery, Eleanor Leona, 47, Portland, $850, 3 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Baker, Crystal Renee, 29, 14604 N.E. Axford Road, Battle Ground, $900, 20 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Bewick, Donald Leroy, 43, 1609 S.E. 261st Ave., Camas, and 3510 N.E. Third Ave., Camas, $850, 4 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Boehm, Breann Lenae, 24, 2093 N. O St., Washougal, $400, 20 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)

Briggs, Peter Matthew, 27, 12901 N.E. 28th St., $100, 20 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Brignoni, Pietro Giovanni, 27, 815 W. X St., Washougal, $100, 20 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Choi, Chanhee, 25, 3300 N.E. 57th Ave., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Zimmerman, Nov. 26)

Comstock, Cami Lee, 39, 10612 N.W. Lower River Road, $300, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Coulombe, Amber Alexandra F., 18, 15805 N.E. 90th St., $300, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Dillmon, Brian Lee, 21, 2213 S.E. 177th Ave., $300, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Doyle, Johnathan Michael, 20, 5008 N.E. 207th Place, Camas, $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)

Dutson, Angela Lynn, 26, Portland, $300, 8 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)

Edington, Steven Charles, 43, 119 N.E. 91st Ave. and 219 N.E. 91st Ave., $200, 15 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Nov. 26)

Ephrem, Rocky Robert, 30, Portland, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Osler, Nov. 25)

Estes, Tipton Edward, 33, Portland, $1,200, 2 days, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Harris, Gian Joseph, 19, Sam Jacinto, Calif., $700, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Minck, Jacob Daniel Clark, 18, 11506 N.E. 97th St., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Osler, Nov. 25)

Nulty, Melanie Nicole, 24, Milwaukie, Ore., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Olds, Nathan Eugene, 33, 603 Beech St. and 16003 N.E. 89th St., $300, 30 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)

Petersen, Richard Stephen, 55, 14405 N.E. 91st St., $850, 23 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Plymate, Loren Glenn, 34, Clackamas, Ore., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, Nov. 27)

Ramey, Cole David, 32, 3504 E. 12th St., $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, Nov. 25)

Reed, Corey J., 20, 3762 Canyon Creek Road, Washougal, $100, 5 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, Nov. 26)

Riney, David Vincent, 40, 8603 N.E. 160th Ave., $975, 20 days, DUI. (Zimmerman, Nov. 26)

Robertson, Nathan Eugene, 32, 16003 N.E. 89th St., $300, 30 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)

Rohrbach, Tyler Scott, 22, 11515 N.E. 49th St., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, Nov. 26)

Scott, Tracy Madella, 23, 13012 N.E. 76th St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, Nov. 25)

Williams, Rickesha Tyreta, 19, 6400 N.E. Highway 99, $300, 7 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, Nov. 27)