High school scoreboard 12/11

Basketball, boys swimming

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY'S Schedule

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Union, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

De La Salle North at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Union at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Camas at Southridge (Ore.), 7:15 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Evergreen, 7 p.m.Seton Catholic at White Salmon, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson, White Salmon, Goldendale at Stevenson double dual

BOYS SWIMMING

Kelso vs. Camas, Hockinson, North County, 3:45 p.m. at LaCamas Swim

GIRLS BOWLING

Fort Vancouver vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

R.A. Long vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al's

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Union vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Battle Ground vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Columbia River vs. Hudson's Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Bailey's Classic Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 59, ILWACO 6

WOODLAND (3-0) -- Bryce Mulder 4, Ryan Sturdivan 7, Tanner Huddleston 11, Jake Rosenbalm 5, Logan Pither 4, Anthony Dizon 8, Hunter Huddleston 4, Kyle Hendrix 11, Troy Flanagan 2, Tanner Froeber 2. Totals 25 (6) 3-5 59.

ILWACO -- Erik McMillan, Cody Erlbeck, Kenneth Sheldon, James Schenk, Mode Oadry 2, Carlos Lopez, Michael Johnson 1, Taylor Schisler 2, Kenyn Adams 1. Totals 2 (0) 2-6 6.

Woodland 21 15 17 6--59

Ilwaco 1 4 0 1--6

JV -- Woodland 49-33

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 57, POPE JOHN PAUL II 45

SCHOOL FOR DEAF (1-0) -- Clemente Martinez 7, Jeremy Descloux 0, Josh Marvel 0, Tredynn Selvog 14, David Green 0, Miguel Flores 0, Randall Smith 12, Trevor Dockter 2, Norinston Joe 8, Enrique Rodriguez 0, Miguel Peregrino 14, Kyle Culmer 0, Colt Hurd 0, Juan Gayton-Arroyo 0.

WSD 14 13 15 15--57

John Paul II 14 12 10 9--45

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Archbishop Murphy 54, Lakewood 37

Ballard 58, Skyline 39

Bethel 72, Graham-Kapowsin 42

Bothell 89, Redmond 74

Bridgeport 56, Waterville 40

Centralia 89, Hoquiam 64

Cle Elum/Roslyn 44, Cascade (Leavenworth) 36

Clover Park 63, Lakes 54

Curtis 58, Puyallup 48

Davis 50, Kamiakin 42

Eastside Catholic 80, Chief Sealth 44

Everett 42, Monroe 36

Evergreen Lutheran 60, Muckleshoot Tribal School 45

Federal Way 93, Spanaway Lake 48

Ferris 57, University 45

Franklin 66, Blanchet 57

Glacier Peak 43, Kamiak 38

Granite Falls 81, Sultan 70

Hermiston, Ore. 74, Hanford 52

Issaquah 53, Roosevelt 49

Kennewick 76, Post Falls, Idaho 71

Kentridge 65, Kentwood 40

Kettle Falls 55, Selkirk 50

King's 68, South Whidbey 31

Lakeside (Seattle) 57, West Seattle 48

Lynden Christian 64, Ferndale 52

Mt. Rainier 79, Kentlake 63

Northwest Christian (Colbert) 64, Colville 44O'Dea 63, Nathan Hale 45

Rainier Beach 113, Ingraham 45

Rainier Christian 57, Quilcene 52

River Ridge 78, Shelton 53

Seattle Christian 64, Eatonville 32

Seattle Lutheran 62, Darrington 31

Seattle Prep 59, Cleveland 44

Shorecrest 69, Lynnwood 43

Snohomish 63, Oak Harbor 54

Squalicum 57, Sehome 49

Stanwood 76, Arlington 61

Tahoma 82, Auburn Riverside 75

Todd Beamer 82, Emerald Ridge 56

Washington 48, Decatur 44

Willapa Valley 56, Lake Quinault 22

Woodland 59, Ilwaco 6

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A TRICO LEAGUE

WOODLAND 63, ILWACO 41

WOODLAND (3-0) -- Madison Sorenson 9, Mckenna Mulder 8, Sidra Malik 18, Jessica Flanagan 10, Kendrall Grell 15, Amber Malik 2, Kate Cochran 0, Kenya Byrnes 0, Katie Kern 0, Grace Adams 0, McKenzie Collins 1. Totals 25 (4) 9-11 63.

ILWACO -- Ellsworth 11, McMillan 7, Tapio 5, Trusty 0, Coffin 16, Bentley 2. Totals 17 (3) 4-9 41.

Woodland 17 15 18 13--63

Ilwaco 1 13 13 14--41

JV -- Woodland 43-18

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

WASHINGTON SCHOOL FOR THE DEAF 25, POPE JOHN PAUL II 14

SCHOOL FOR DEAF (1-0) -- Yajaira Bedolla 11, Salina Lozier, LaSinda Rivas, Kayla Girard 4, Samantha Rowland, Haili St. Louis, Maria Preciado, Maria Velez, Maria Lopez, Cassie Tracy 6, Brandy Pietsch 4, Bethany Shaver.

WSD 6 6 9 4--25

John Paul II 4 2 4 4--14

WASHINGTON STATE SCORES

Annie Wright 47, Bush 20

Archbishop Murphy 48, Lakewood 36

Auburn Riverside 49, Tahoma 45

Bellevue Christian 63, Chimacum 15

Bellingham 46, Meridian 40

Blaine 52, Mount Baker 44

Centralia 46, Hoquiam 43

Darrington 47, Seattle Lutheran 22

DeSales 48, Echo, Ore. 20

Eastlake 46, Inglemoor 45

Enumclaw 57, Yelm 54

Federal Way 56, Spanaway Lake 48

Fife 45, Stadium 25

Hermiston, Ore. 60, Hanford 52

King's 55, South Whidbey 4

Mountlake Terrace 63, Edmonds-Woodway 62

Mt. Rainier 71, Kentlake 40

Muckleshoot Tribal School 51, Evergreen Lutheran 40

Nooksack Valley 55, LaConner 44

Pateros 54, Liberty Bell 24

Puyallup 62, Curtis 28

Raymond 56, Rainier 39

Seattle Christian 45, Eatonville 27

Sultan 64, Granite Falls 17

Taholah 48, North Beach 26

Todd Beamer 62, Emerald Ridge 27

Tulalip Heritage 47, Shoreline Christian 37

Willapa Valley 56, Lake Quinault 21

Woodland 63, Ilwaco 41

BOYS SWIMMING

AT PROPSTRA AQUATIC CENTER

Team scores -- Union 137, Hudson's Bay 30; Mountain View 134, Hudson's Bay 31; Hudson's Bay 100, Heritage 22; Hudson's Bay 78, Evergreen 65; Union 108, Columbia River 55; Mountain View 105, Columbia River 60; Columbia River 109, Heritage 18; Columbia River 98, Evergreen 41.

200 medley relay -- 1, Mountain View (Zach O'Hara, Chris Joa, Michael Suk, Chris Xue) 1:49.80; 2, Columbia River 1:52.36; 3, Union 1:53.44; 200 freestyle -- 1, Chris Cresap (U) 2:04.34; 2, Andrew Brockhage (U) 2:09.90; 3, Jade Cooper (MV) 2:12.04; 200 individual medley -- 1, Andrew Chang (U) 2:06.90; 2, Cal Duus (CR) 2:17.06; 3, Sean Hwang (U) 2:25.31; 50 freestyle -- Stuart Sardo (MV) 25.51; 2, Eric Hou (U) 25.84; 3, Karsten Wong (U) 25.90; 100 butterfly -- 1, Andrew Chang (U) 56.39; 2, Cal Duus (CR) 58.51; 3, Alfredo Plascencia (E) 59.78; 100 freestyle -- 1, Benjamin Grubb (CR) 48.99; 2, Chris Xue (MV) 49.20; 3, Michael Suk (MV) 54.30; 500 freestyle -- 1, James Nicorici (U) 5:31.68; 2, Andrew Brockhage (U) 5:58.01; 3, Bob Christie (E) 5:59.92; 200 free relay -- 1, Mountain View (Michael Suk, Stuart Sardo, Chris Joa, Chris Xue) 1:42.95; 2, Union 1:43.41; 100 backstroke -- 1, Collin Mead (CR) 1:04.13; 2, Zach O'Hara (MV) 1:05.38; 3, Ryan Kwong (U) 1:06.67; 100 breaststroke -- 1, Chris Xue (MV) 1:03.94; 2, Benjamin Grubb (CR) 1:05.64; 3, Union Chris Cresap (U) 1:13.26; 400 free relay -- 1, Columbia River (Colin Sowul, Nicholas Briggs, Cal Duus, Benjamin Grubb) 3:50.16; 2, Union 3:54.40.