High school scoreboard 12/24

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

PRAIRIE 62, CAMAS 56

CAMAS (5-1) -- Jake Hansel 3, Andre De Los Rios 3, Jordan Anderson 5, Kantas Zalpys 2, Jayce Allen 0, Josh Ryan 6, Brandon Nguyen 6, Jordan Lenard 10, Trevor Jasinsky 18, Nick Lopes 3. Totals 19 (7) 11-16 56.

PRAIRIE (3-2) -- Palmer Goecke 5, Jacob Davidson 0, Michael Stockbridge 0, Cameron Papworth 3, James Phillips 26, Mason Pack 8, Cairo Jackson 3, Jordan Marti 0, Ronnie McPherson 17. Totals 20 (7) 15-21 62.

Camas 18 14 9 15--56

Prairie 10 10 21 21--62

JV -- Prairie won; C -- Camas won

RIDGEFIELD 61, WOODLAND 52

RIDGEFIELD -- Neil Biggerstaff 27, David Potter 0, Jared Williams 3, Josh Mason 19, Morris 2, Dalton Morales 6, Noah Couch 4, J.D. Wolniewecz 0. Totals 23 (5) 10-13 61.

WOODLAND (6-2) -- Bryce Mulder 0, Ryan Sturdivan 6, Tanner Huddleston 13, Jake Rosenbalm 9, Logan Piper 0, Anthony Dizon 2, Hunter Huddleston 5, Kyle Hendrix 17. Totals 19 (7) 13-17 52.

Ridgefield 7 14 17 23--61

Woodland 8 14 10 20--52

JV -- Woodland 53-35.

STATEWIDE SCORES

Adna 60, Elma 56

Arlington 80, Lake Stevens 48

Everett 61, Mount Vernon 55

Lynden 65, Sehome 59, 2OT

Mount Tahoma 63, Spanaway Lake 60

Mountlake Terrace 53, Shorewood 42

Shorecrest 77, Cedarcrest 50

W. F. West 81, Port Angeles 51

West Seattle 57, Graham-Kapowsin 54

Wilson 64, Skyline 37

GIRLS BASKETBALL

TRICO LEAGUE

W L

Woodland (8-0) 6 0

Kalama (5-1) 5 0

Ilwaco (5-2) 4 2

La Center (4-2) 4 2

White Salmon (3-3) 2 3

Stevenson (2-4) 2 3

Toledo (2-5) 2 4

Castle Rock (1-4) 1 4

Seton Catholic (1-5) 1 4

King's Way Christ. (1-6) 1 6

LA CENTER 66, TOLEDO 38

TOLEDO -- Tjernsland 2, Harlan 4, Barge 5, Oberg 4, Ch.Rice 13, Ca.Rice 10, Coverdell 0. Totals 16-38 6-12 38.

LA CENTER -- Katie Whitten 28, Alicen Smith 3, Ashley Denney 10, Kayla Aguirre 3, Hannah Chromey 2, Andrea Griffee 8, Katie Hebdon 2, Rachel Moudy 3, Megan Muffett 0, Amanda Moudy 3, Shelby Vermuelen 4, Emily Lyons 0. Totals 25-52 (9) 5-12 66.

Toledo 11 6 8 13--38

La Center 14 20 15 17--66

JV -- Toledo won in OT

NON-LEAGUE

RIDGEFIELD 36, STEVENSON 30

RIDGEFIELD (5-2) -- Erin Siegel 0, Bailey Hooghkirk 4, Brooke Kates 0, Emily Frikken 5, Shannon Boyle 22, Bailey Smithline , Abby Smithline 5, Alex Schwinof 0, Miranda Ohs 0. Totals 13 (0) 10-28 36.

STEVENSON (2-4) -- Alexis McKee 6, Chevy Peschel 2, Jewel McKee 4, Haley Ulrey 9, Ari Morris 2, Christel Pat 0, Kendra Nichols 2, Amelia Hanley 3, Maddie Krog 2. Totals 11 (1) 7-12 30.

Ridgefield 12 7 7 10--36

Stevenson 3 11 7 9--30

JV -- Stevenson won

HOCKINSON 45, COLUMBIA RIVER 44

COLUMBIA RIVER -- Ana Delgadillo 0, Marion Lilly 5, Kate Kraft 0, Teaghan Cowles 4, Jenna Joy 0, Holli Jo Chose 6, Megan Bloom 6, Ellie Walker 9, Morgan Anthony 13, Katie Anthony 1. Totals 13 (1) 15-23 44.

HOCKINSON (5-3) -- Katelyn McGuire 17, Brooke Sparks 6, Lexi Schommer-Johnson 2, Sydney Cole 7, Hannah Niebauer 4, Kaylee Harteloo 0, Meghan Vandermaas 3, Keeley Nordberg 3, Elle Tilkin 3, Brittany McGuire 0. Totals 14 (4) 6-11 45.

Col. River 10 15 10 9--44

Hockinson 15 10 10 10--45

JV -- Hockinson 37-15; C -- River 41-26.

STATEWIDE SCORES

Bothell 43, Meadowdale 31

Edmonds-Woodway 61, Mariner 24

Lincoln 61, Olympia 50

Lindbergh 60, Decatur 17

Mountlake Terrace 55, Shorewood 42

R.A. Long 57, Rainier, Ore. 32