Vital statistics

Published:

 

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Jarvis, Casey Marie and Laurence William. Woman's name changed to Colzani.

McBean, Rachel Marie and Lawerance Paul.

Miller, Sherri Lee and Ron Norman Riley.

Pulliam, Linda Marie and Jeffrey Thomas. Woman's name changed to Ames.

Rounds, Christopher and Ospanova, Zhanar.

Sivewright, Kristine and David

Tuck, Jackie L. and Zachariah Allen. Woman's name changed to Bruketta.

PETITIONS FILED

Gaspar, Bryan Michael and Lucy May.

Hoeschen, Charles and Brassell, Elizabeth Anne.

Kazanets, Yuliya V. and Anatoliy.

Lehner, Deborah L. and Mark T.

Loughmiller, Kimberlea Denise and Jason Earl.

Orozco, Lonna Fay and Vicente Montfuar.

Randola, Jill T. and Randol, Orin John.

Vega, Jose Isael and Elizabeth.

PETITION FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Hill, Terri F. and Michael D.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED JULY 2

Matranga-Watson, Susan Marie, 58, Milwaukie, Ore., and Watson, Judith Janet, 61, Milwaukie, Ore.

Storozhko, Yaroslav Pavlovich, 25, Vancouver, and Tupikova, Nadezhda Viktorovna, 22, Battle Ground.

Dupont, Denise Marie, 35, Vancouver, and McCabe, Kevin Michael, 31, Vancouver.

Dean, Deshaea Lashy Schlee, 19, Portland, and Hall, Ariel Gertrude Christine, 23, Portland.

Kanjanakaset, Yutthapong, 32, San Diego, Calif., and Flabetich, Scott Anthony, 28, San Diego, Calif.

Van Vleet, Julie Josephine, 29, Vancouver, and Burgess, Jason Edward, 33, Vancouver.

Bugarin, Brittney Breanna, 24, Gresham, Ore., and Cerritos Jr., Santos Antonio, 26, Gresham, Ore.

Hempelmann, Theresa Brigett, 23, Vancouver, and Wilder, Jarod Frederick, 24, Vancouver.

Eskridge, Jordan Elizabeth Grace, 22, Vancouver, and Hill, William Troy Columbus, 29, Vancouver.

Gillette, Erica Shae, 21, Battle Ground, and Holloway, Chad Alan, 22, Battle Ground.

Gangjee, Lissa Scouten, 38, Houston, Texas, and Gangjee, Farzanah, 38, Houston, Texas.

Martin, Edwin Lee, 78, Portland, and Bush, George LeRoy, 72, Portland.

Thomas, Roger Kenneth, 71, Keizer, Ore., and Kanterovitz, Ivan Ramon, 67, Keizer, Ore.

Springer, Larecia Janae, 26, Vancouver, and Wojtalewicz, Justin Lee, 32, Vancouver.

Earhart, Rosann Lee, 32, Escondido, Calif., and Hartman, Mark Genesis, 36, Escondido, Calif.

Brucher, Stephanie Anne, 23, Vancouver, and Gowen, Aaron Britton, 23, Camas.

Brown Jr., Eric Roy, 22, Vancouver, and Dennison, Andrea, 19, Vancouver.

Doyle, Nancy Ellen, 44, Portland, and Brown, Tamara Lynnette, 43, Portland.

Apodaca, Sylvia Ahumada, 43, Oceanside, Calif., and Condelles, James Douglas, 43, Oceanside, Calif.

Wolverton, Monte Kim, 64, Battle Ground, and Minor, Brenda Kaye, 73, Portland.

McConkey, Dale Edward, 55, Milwaukie, Ore., and Turlington, Stanley Woodrow, 48, Milwaukie, Ore.

Turner, Mary Ann, 66, Portland, and Bax, Catherine Diane, 64, Portland.

Kuitenbrouwer, Sebastiaan Peter, 38, Portland, and Van Sisseren, Arnoud William Frederik, 35, Portland.

Munteanu, Daniel, 21, Vancouver, and Rotaru, Elvira Anatoli, 18, Vancouver.

Goertler, James Robert, 22, Camas, and Verhaeren, Chelsy Gail, 21, Camas.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf, Dan Stahnke, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer and David Gregerson. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

JUVENILE

Clark, Howard Eliza, 14, 3207 Grand Blvd., 2 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, assault-4. (Liebman, July 1)

Epps, Marquise Edward, 17, 3200 Bridge St., 30 days, 6 months probation, 40 hours community service, attempted to elude police, drive while license suspended or revoked and minor in possession of alcohol. (Collier, June 28)

Joy, Larry R., 16, 11405 N.E. 132nd Ave., 30 days, 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Martinez, Jose Antonio, 15, 4710 Plomondon St., 15 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle with permission-2. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Petra, Joshua Timothy, 15, 203 N.E. 152nd Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, four counts assault-4 with sexual motive. (Collier, June 28)

Porter, William Thomas Gray, 18, 1308 S.E. Second Ave., Battle Ground, 10 days, 6 months probation, 40 hours community service, harassment, assault-4 and harassment with death threat. (Liebman, July 1)

Stephens, Matthew joseph James, 16, 6304 N.E. 114th St., 15 days, 3 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3. (Liebman, July 1)

Turner, Shawn Marcus, 12, 3703 N.E. 51st St., 6 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, possession of less than 40 grams of marijuana and assault-4. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Zimmerman, Brycen R., 14, 4602 N.E. 72nd Ave., 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, July 1)

SUPERIOR

Carpenter, Michelle Diane, 33, 9700 N.E. 25th Ave., 366 days, possession of methamphetamine, criminal impersonation-1 and bail jumping on class B or C felony. (Stahnke, June 28)

DISTRICT

Ard, Alisha Mae, 31, Kelso,$200, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Schreiber, June 20)

Barnes, Shyla Klair, 33, Kalama, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Barrett, Edith Ann, aka Barrett, Elaine V., 37, 3204 N.E. Stapleton Road, $200, 7 days, assault-4. (Schreiber, June 21)Bates, Marjorie Ann, 30, Crane, Mont., $100, 4 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)

Batsch, James Franklin, 43, 101 N.W. 41st St., $595, 2 days, DUI. (Schreiber, June 17)

Boaz, Steven C., 29, 3708 N.E. 109th Ave., $200, 4 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 18)

Brubaker, Devin Lamoine, aka Lamorine, Devin L., 22, 26214 N.E. 37th Ave., Ridgefield, $500, 60 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 18)

Buelna, Reina G., 25, 717 W. 17th St., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)

Burgess, Delores Nadine, 47, 4107 N.E. 35th Ave., $200, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Carranza, Francisco Javier, 25, 5900 N.E. 131st Ave., $400, 10 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 20)

Centers, Craig Andrew, 42, 3403 S St., $100, 20 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)

Childers, Paul Richard, 73, 604 S.E. Olympia Drive, $595, 15 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Clay, Eric M., 19, 206 N.E. 126th Ave., $150, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Connor, Ryan Allen, 26, 809 S.E. Ninth Circle, Battle Ground, $200, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Daggy, Tyler Robert, 29, Longview, $300, 10 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Davis, Justin, no age given, 10209 N.E. Notchlog Drive, $500, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 17)

Donaldson, Harry Sam, 61, Chehalis, $100, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 20)

Dotson, Kyle Andrew, 24, 3409 N.E. 162nd St., Ridgefield, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 18)

Doyle, Jesse Benjamin, 27, 4804 N.E. 44th Ave., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Farah, Grant Douglas, 33, 2114 N.E. 137th Court, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Schreiber, June 18)

Felicier, Luis M., 30, 3114 N.E. 57th Ave., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Folger, Kerry Lee, 49, 418 N.W. 79th St. and 800 N.W. 87th St., $1,445, 135 days, DSW/revoked and DUI. (Zimmerman, June 21)

Frisbie, Katrina Petra, 27, 6214 N.E. 70th St., theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Funk, Charles David, 23, 9106 N.E. Ninth St., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, June 20)

Galbreath, Morgan Lee, 34, 3810 E. 13th St., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Swanger, June 19)

Hart, Shaun Christopher, 26, 12011 N.E. 80th St., $700, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Hartsell, Glenn Lee, 23, 306 N. Garrison Road, $700, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Horton, Tory Lavonne, 26, 242 Larch Mountain Road, Washougal, $250, 5 days, two counts DWS/revoked. (Parcher, June 20)

Jensen, Jesse Edward, 27, Spanaway, $700, 1 day, DUI. (Schreiber, June 18)

Johnson, Adam Joe, 50, 3400 Grand Blvd., $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Swanger, June 18)

Kelly, Charles Patrick, 36, 14015 N.E. 42nd St. and 1818 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Swanger, June 21)

Kimbrel, Cheri Lynn, 51, Portland, $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 17)

Kokhanevych, Vladimir I., 19, Portland, $975, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 21)

Kushner, Talia Rose, 26, 10106 N.E. Third St., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Leech, Benjamin Ammon, 36, 300 N.E. 170th Ave., $1,275, 135 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 18)Lewis, Thomas, aka Lewis, Thomas Aaron, aka Lewis-Ruiz, Thomas, aka Ruiz-Lewis, Thomas, 26, 9300 N.E. 12th Way and 3717 Q St., $100, 3 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 17)

McCarty, Shane Edward, 22, 641 Mathews Road, Washougal, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, June 18)

McCraw, Makena Grace, 23, 11016 N.E. 96th St., $100, 1 day, assault-4. (Osler, June 17)

McCain, John Davis, 24, 11304 N.E. Conifer Drive, $100, 6 days, theft-3. (Osler, June 17)

McCutcheon, Mark J., 50, no address, $100, 3 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 17)

Miner, Darla Lynnay, 39, 2406 N.E. 139th St., $850, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Moore, Daniel Lee, 25, 14900 N.E. Third St., $500, 15 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Nelson, Kristine Kylie Marie, 24, 1820 E. 32nd St., $500, 20 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 17)

Oleksiyenko, Alina S., 42, 10906 N.E. 101st St., $200, 4 days, theft-3. (Hagensen, June 17)

Otto, Ronald George, 55, 2010 Lincoln Ave., $1,450, 105 days, DWS/revoked and DUI. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Payne, David Anthony, 38, Kelso, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Perez, Angelica E., 22, 704 S.E. Tampa St., Camas, $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, June 18)

Pratt, Shaun Dale, 38, 3413 E. 12th St., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Prevost, Sara Lynn, 21, 4317 N.E. 66th Ave., $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Pritchard, Jeffrey Thomas G., 21, 14813 N.E. 35th Circle, $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, June 18)

Reali, Jon Charles, 36, 4118 S.E. 162nd Court, $850, 5 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Ritchie, Chase Thomas, 43, 2007 Harney St., $300, 8 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, June 20)

Ross, Andrew Steven, 23, Mulino, Ore., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, June 20)

Ruckel, Joshua Ross, 29, 1104 E. 33rd Place, $250, 2 days, theft-3. (Swanger, June 18)

Ryan, Justin D., 32, 10209 N.E. Notchlog Drive, $500, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 17)

Saenz, Jennifer Lynn, 24, Longview, $300, 80 days, two counts theft-3. (Witteman, June 18)

Schultz, Jeremy Ryan, 32, 9208 N.E. Highway 99, $500, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Hagensen, June 17)

Schwartz, Maury Rodney, 49, 9815 N.E. 47th Court, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, June 17)

Thomas, Kevin Brett, 54, Yakima, $200, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, June 17)

Thompson, Michael John, 50, 14816 N.E. 10th St., $850, 4 days, DUI. (Schreiber, June 18)

Thornton, Jerry Dwight, 48, 13801 S.E. Eastridge Drive and 3700 E. Fourth Plain Blvd., $300, 10 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 21)

Tingley, Joshua Paul, 31, 2620 N.E. Littler Way, $850, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, June 19)

Tran, Tam, 53, 4100 N.E. 45th Circle, $895, 105 days, DUI. (Hagensen, June 19)

Tucker, Joshua Edwin, 28, Longview, $150, 5 days, theft-3. (Parcher, June 20)

Vega, Andrew Lee, 43, 2313 N.E. 98th Ave., $100, 2 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)

Wagoner, Caleb Gerard, 23, 12800 N.E. Fourth St., $100, 5 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 20)

Washington, Andrew, 42, 3403 S St., $100, 20 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)Wiles, Jason Allan, 40, 2155 Firestone Lane and Yakima, $200, 7 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, June 17)

Willis, Cedric Darrell, 30, 12815 N.E. 13th Ave., $100, 4 days, assault-4. (Osler, June 18)

JUVENILE

Clark, Howard Eliza, 14, 3207 Grand Blvd., 2 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, assault-4. (Liebman, July 1)

Epps, Marquise Edward, 17, 3200 Bridge St., 30 days, 6 months probation, 40 hours community service, attempted to elude police, drive while license suspended or revoked and minor in possession of alcohol. (Collier, June 28)

Joy, Larry R., 16, 11405 N.E. 132nd Ave., 30 days, 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Martinez, Jose Antonio, 15, 4710 Plomondon St., 15 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle with permission-2. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Petra, Joshua Timothy, 15, 203 N.E. 152nd Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, four counts assault-4 with sexual motive. (Collier, June 28)

Porter, William Thomas Gray, 18, 1308 S.E. Second Ave., Battle Ground, 10 days, 6 months probation, 40 hours community service, harassment, assault-4 and harassment with death threat. (Liebman, July 1)

Stephens, Matthew joseph James, 16, 6304 N.E. 114th St., 15 days, 3 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3. (Liebman, July 1)

Turner, Shawn Marcus, 12, 3703 N.E. 51st St., 6 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, possession of less than 40 grams of marijuana and assault-4. (Sundstrom, June 27)

Zimmerman, Brycen R., 14, 4602 N.E. 72nd Ave., 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, July 1)