Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Births

PEACEHEALTH SOUTHWEST MEDICAL CENTER

Maria and Quinton Tormanen, Battle Ground, a girl, Madeleine Eva, March 2, 7 pounds, 12 ounces.

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Eppard, Jodi Lynn and Matthew Brad.

Grim, Thomas Merrill and Sandy Lynn.

Holnbeck, Justin and Allie.

PETITIONS FILED

Barber, Jessica and Osborn, Wesly.

Bartholet, Glenn Scott and Doris.

Foster, Rhonda Page and Sean Charles.

Horner, Jeffrey D. and Carla E.

Keller, Leah May and Speakman, Douglas James.

Lacoe, Jason Robert Harold and Lori Ann.

Samwell, Elizabeth and Hanson, Kyle.

Shideler, William A. and Bonnie Jane.

Whalen, Ashley L. and Jeffery S.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED MARCH 19

Sterling, Kayleigh Anne, 26, Vancouver, and Norris, Jeremy Robert, 31, Vancouver.

Wilde, Heather Lisa, 36, Fairview, Ore., and Smith, David Phillip, 41, Fairview, Ore.

Bussey, Andrea Nicole, 34, Camas, and Kintzley, Charles Carter, 31, Camas.

Christopherson, Miranda Marie, 28, Battle Ground, and DeGrande, Scott Anthony, 34, Battle Ground.

McMahon, Nicole Rae, 33, Vancouver, and McEllrath, Drew Michael, 33, Vancouver.

Gruetter, Ashley Elizabeth, 25, Vancouver, and Amon, Christopher James, 24, Vancouver.

Clegg, Andrea Louise, 33, Vancouver, and Hysmith, Max Dreygan, 30, Vancouver.

Galas, Yuriy Petrovich, 23, Portland, and Shvets, Alina S., 18, Vancouver.

Swart, Wendy Carol, 60, Portland, and Graves, Jolena Kay, 58, Vancouver.

Durr, Timothy Roy, 21, Battle Ground, and Jacobs, Sarah Maylynn, 19, Battle Ground.

APPLICATIONS FILED MARCH 20

Keener, Jordan Matthew, 22, Adams, Tenn., and Tuvey, Sarah Elaine, 26, Vancouver.

Grimm, Kathryn Diane, 64, Portland, and Kapitain, Dwight Aloys, 78, Portland.

Bachinsky, Serge Vasil Yevich, 25, Gresham, Ore., and Antonyuk, Solomiya Petrivna, 22, Gresham, Ore.

Bruckelmyer, Grant Allen, 25, Battle Ground, and Kysar, Cameo Olivia, 20, Amboy.

Overbay, Shelley Theresa, 30, Fairview, Ore., and Woodruff, Gabriel Issaac, 33, Portland.

Court sentencings

The Columbian's policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk's Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Richard Melnick, Darvin Zimmerman, Diane Woolard, Scott A. Collier, John Wulle, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf, Dan Stahnke and David Gregerson. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher and Dayann Liebman.

JUVENILE

Anderson, Braeden Eric, 15, 14007 N.E. 100th St., 20 days, 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, malicious mischief-3. (Liebman, Feb. 28)

Barasa, Angel Raul, 16, 2407 E. 33rd St., 10 days, 3 months probation, 16 hours community service, possession of marijuana. (Liebman, March 11)

Belous, Maksim L., 17, 17004 N.E. 19th St., 6 months probation, 8 hours community service, theft-3. (Liebman, March 7))

Bivens-Murrain, Brennan Marley, 17, Portland, 8 days, 8 months probation, minor in possession of alcohol. (Collier, March 19)

Black, Micah, 14, 108 E. 31st St., 60 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, malicious mischief-3 and two counts malicious mischief-2. (Liebman, March 18)

Beltran Jr., Adolfo, 17, Portland, 30 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, possession of stolen motor vehicle and assault-3 on officer. (Liebman, Feb. 11)

Bocatch, Anthony Scott, 16, Tacoma, 103 to 129 weeks, kidnapping-2, attempted taking a motor vehicle without permission-2 and taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Schienberg, Feb. 13)

Calvosa, Matthew James, 17, 6700 N.E. Highway 99, 30 days, 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, possession of legend drug and theft-3. (Vetter, Feb. 12)

Carbajal, Steven Joseph, 16, 8113 N.E. 94th Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 8 hours community service, possession of marijuana and bail jump. (Liebman, March 14)

Christ, Shkur Elliott, 13, 3504 Olive St., 12 months probation, 12 hours community service, theft-3. (Liebman, March 7)

Collins, Zachary Christian, 16, 909 W. T St., Washougal, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, assault-4. (Vetter, Feb. 15)

Cook, Yana N., 14, 507 N. Pine Ave., Yacolt, 6 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, burglary-2. (Liebman, March 14)

Danielson, Kyra Elizabeth, 13, 10519 N.E. 187th St., Battle Ground, 5 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, malicious mischief-3. (Melnick, March 11)

Fierro, Terrance M., 14, 13705 N.E. 72nd Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 32 hours community service, burglary-2. (Liebman, March 14)

Fordham, Joshua P., 16, 14501 S.E. Ninth St., 3 days, 12 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, Feb. 26)

Franklin, Steven Devonte, 17, 3106 N.E. 78th Ave., 6 months probation, 24 hours community service, criminal trespass-1. (Vetter, Feb. 12)

Fries, Jesse D., 14, 5712 N.E. 40th St., 1 day, 6 months probation, 8 hours community service, theft-3. (Liebman, Feb. 14)

Gillespie III, Daniel Kenneth, 17, 1825 Carlson Road, 60 days, 8 hours community service, theft-3, attempted burglary-2 and minor in possession of alcohol. (Vetter, Jan. 25)

Golliher, Jake Michael, 16, 1745 N.E. 16th Loop, Battle Ground, 10 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, residential burglary and theft-1. (Liebman, March 18)

Graham, Teivon Jerome, 16, Beaverton, Ore., 8 days, 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, theft-3. (Clark, Feb. 19)

Graham, Thomas Henry, 16, 16405 N.E. 21st Ave., 15 days, 12 months probation, assault-4. (Lewis, March 1)

Gray, Alyssa Khristine, 14, 802 N.W. 16th Circle, Battle Ground, 6 months probation, theft-3. (Lewis, March 1)

Guitron Jr., Ramon, 14, 5708 N.E. 75th Ave., 5 days, 12 months probation, 8 hours community service, malicious mischief-3. (Liebman, Feb. 28)

Harker, Katelynn Raeanne, 17, 8709 N.E. Mason Drive, 10 days, 9 months probation, 16 hours community service, assault-4. (Lewis, Jan. 8)

Hernandez, Javier, 16, 1402 N.E. 127th Ave., 6 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, minor in possession of alcohol and theft-3. (Collier, March 19)

Hettling, Cody Andrew, 15, 7919 N.E. 123rd Ave., 15 days, 12 months probation, 45 hours community service, taking a motor vehicle without permission-2. (Liebman, March 18)

Housler, Edward James, 15, 1200 N.W. Fourth St., Battle Ground, 7 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, burglary-2. (Gregerson, March 15)

Hunter, Jasmine, 17, 2606 N.E. 92nd Ave., 2 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, four counts harassment. (Liebman, March 5)

Kavinaugh, Garrett R., 17, 16202 N.E Eighth St., 2 days, 12 months probation, 8 hours community service, attempted assault-4 and intimidating a school administrator. (Liebman, Feb. 7))

Kilimnik, Vitaliy, 17, 4306 N.E. 82nd St., 3 days, 3 months probation, 16 hours community service, malicious mischief-3. (Clark, Feb. 19)

Martinez-Mercado, Paulo Alexis, 17, 2600 T St., 80 to 100 weeks, assault-2 with deadly weapon. (Schienberg, Feb. 13)

Massey, Anthony Raymond, 16, 11328 N.E, 51st Circle, 16 hours, 12 months probation, minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, March 18)Mendoza, Jacob Antjuan, 15, 7009 N.E. 47th Ave., 12 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, residential burglary and minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, Feb. 7)

Merfeld, Damon Thomas, 15, 3103 W St., 10 days, 15 months probation, 48 hours community service, residential burglary, theft-3 and two counts minor in possession of alcohol. (Liebman, Feb. 11)

Moore, Marquise Trevon, 15, Portland, 4 days, 6 months probation, possession of marijuana and attempted assault-4. (Liebman, March 7)

Nigg, Kenneth Anthony, 14, 740 N.W. 21st Ave., Camas, 16 hours, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, minor in possession. (Liebman, Feb. 11)

Padgette, Dakota D., 14, 1037 E St., Washougal, 15 to 36 weeks, assault-2 strangulation. (Liebman, Feb. 28)

Pollock, Justin Alexander, 17, Enumclaw, 30 days, 12 months probation, 30 hours community service, attempted assault-2 strangulation. (Liebman, March 6)

Scruggs, Bryce Lee, 14, 2190 N. Q St., Washougal, 9 months probation, 16 hours community service, assault-4. (Lewis, March 10

Selavic, Muhamed, 15, 7823 N.E. Fourth Plain Blvd., 20 days, 12 months probation, 40 hours community service, accomplice to assault-2 with deadly weapon and assault-4. (Liebman, Feb. 11)

Smith, Dontae Jaray, 17, 2112 N.E. 91st St., 36 weeks, harassment death threat. (Collier, Feb. 7)

Smith, Latasha Marie, 15, 1901 W. 31st St., 6 months probation, 16 hours community service, trespass-1. (Liebman, Feb. 28)

Smokey, Jesse Daniel, 16, 17413 N.E. Third St., 5 days, 6 months probation, 8 hours community service, possession of marijuana. (Liebman, Feb. 14)

Tice, Mikayla Bee, 17, 4701 N.E. 72nd Ave., 7 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, burglary-2. (Liebman, Feb. 14)

Valdez, Isaiah Ian, 16, 2819 N.E. Delancy Court, 30 days, 12 months probation, 24 hours community service, harassment with threat to kill and assault-4. (Vetter, Feb. 15)

Waddill, Jaylee Mae Lynn, 16, 3376 G St., Washougal, 8 months probation, 8 hours community service, theft-3. (Schienberg, Feb. 6)

Warren, Robert Marcell Lavern, 16, 1919 W. 34th St., 7 days, 12 months probation, 64 hours community service, delivery of marijuana. (Clark, Feb. 19)

Woodley, Hunter William, 13, 16411 N.E. 199th St., Battle Ground, 15 to 36 weeks, burglary-2. (Liebman, Feb. 21)

SUPERIOR

Halencak, Frank Eugene, 39, no address, 13 months, felony domestic violence court order violation (assault) – domestic violence. (Collier, March 20)

Johnson, Melissa Dalene, 27, address not available, 366 days, burglary-2. (Nichols, March 15)

Justice, Robert Sidney, aka Justice, Robert Tanis, 42, address not available, 36 months, theft-2, identity theft-1 and five counts forgery. (Collier, March 19)

Osborne, Dewayne Anthony, 27, 222 Taylor Road, Washougal, 17 months, taking a motor vehicle without permission -2. (Collier, March 20)

Ramirez, Ernesto A. Cisneros, 20, address not available, 30 days, assault-3. (Collier, March 20)

Roy II, Charles Douglas, 32, address not available, 27.75 months, assault-3. (Nichols, March 8)

Thompson, Charles Casey Allan, 42, no address, 55 months, assault-3 – domestic violence. (Collier, March 20)

Valenzuela, Corey Jaime, 23, 4419 N.E. 123rd Circle, 10 days, escape from community custody. (Gregerson, March 20)