Weekly high school sports schedule 5/13

Published:

Updated: May 13, 2013, 11:58 AM

 

(Schedule subject to change)

MONDAY, MAY 13

SOFTBALL

Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

4A district tournament at Heritage:

Battle Ground vs. Union, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground-Union winner vs. Skyview, 6 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A, 3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

GIRLS GOLF

4A, 3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

2A district tournament at Dupont

1A district tournament at Three Rivers, Kelso

TUESDAY, MAY 14

SOFTBALL

4A district tournament at Heritage

Monday winner vs. Camas, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament: Skyline at Camas, 7 p.m.

1A state tournament: Seton Catholic at Lynden Christian, 6 p.m. at Civic Stadium, Bellingham

Note: Other games scheduled on Wednesday could be moved up to Tuesday

GIRLS GOLF

2A district tournament at Dupont

1A district tournament at Three Rivers, Kelso

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15

SOFTBALL

1A district tournament

At Borst Park, Centralia

Montesano vs. La Center, 10 a.m.

Rochester vs. Woodland, noon

BOYS SOCCER

4A state tournament: Union at A.C. Davis, TBA

3A state tournament: Mountain View vs. Hazen, 7 p.m. at Renton Stadium

2A state tournament: Kingston at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

2A state tournament: Sedro-Woolley at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m. at District Stadium

1A state tournament: Seattle Academy at White Salmon, TBA

THURSDAY, MAY 16

SOFTBALL

2A district tournament, 4 p.m. at Borst Park, Centralia

GIRLS TENNIS

2A district tournament at Capital City Tennis Center, Olympia

FRIDAY, MAY 17

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament, 10 a.m. at Sprinker Fields, Spanaway

3A bi-district tournament, noon at Sprinker Fields, Spanaway

2A district tournament, 4 p.m. at Borst Park, Centralia

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet, 3:30 p.m. at Kent-Meridian HS

3A bi-district meet, 1:40 p.m. at Shelton HS

2A district meet, 3 p.m. at Washougal HS

1A district meet, 4 p.m. at Rainier HS

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, 8:15 a.m. at Capitol City Court Club, Olympia

3A bi-district tournament, 1 p.m. at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

1A district tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

SATURDAY, MAY 18

BASEBALL

4A state tournament: Skyview vs. Gonzaga Prep, 10 a.m. at Tacoma regional

4A state tournament: Heritage vs. Puyallup, 1 p.m. at Tacoma regional

3A state tournament: Columbia River vs. Southridge, 10 a.m. at Pasco regional

1A state tournament: Woodland vs. Vashon Island, 1 p.m. at Castle Rock regional

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament, 11 a.m. at Sprinker Fields, Spanaway

3A bi-district tournament, 11 a.m. at Sprinker Fields, Spanaway

1A district tournament, 10 a.m. at Borst Park, Centralia

BOYS SOCCER

4A state quarterfinals, TBD

3A state quarterfinals, TBD

2A state quarterfinals, TBD

1A state quarterfinals, TBD

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet, 10 a.m. at Kent-Meridian HS

3A bi-district meet, 10 a.m. at Shelton HS

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at Capitol City Court Club, Olympia

3A bi-district tournament, 10 a.m. at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

2A district tournament at Capital City Tennis Center, Olympia