High school state golf scoreboard

Published:

 

BOYS GOLF

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Camas Meadows GC

6,541 yards, par 72

First round of two

70 — Eddie Abellar, Union; Rudy Caparas, Lynnwood; Greg Gildea, Bellarmine Prep; Brian Humphreys, Camas; Li Wang, Eastlake.

72 — Ben DuBois, Kentridge.

73 — Kyle Cornett, Jackson; Brendan McCauley, Olympia; Brian Mogg, Skyline; Vinne Murphy, Puyallup; Connor Sims, Kentwood.

75 — Tanner Comes, Ferris; Brenden Cox, Moses Lake; Brett Manke, Bellarmine Prep; Zack Overstreet, Issaquah; Ahren Young, Kentridge.

76 — Garrett Foss, Woodinville; Chris Hatch, Kamiak; Joe Lyon, Bellarmine Prep; Ian Spicer, Union 76.

77 — Anthony Allen, Arlington; Eric Ansett, Ferris; Luke Kuna, Snohomish; Will Sharp, Eastlake; Hunter Thompson, Richland.

78 — Mitchell Baldridge, Puyallup; Nolan Cull, Auburn Riverside; Jeffery Marcum, Richland; Spencer Weiss, Eastlake.

79 — Nolan Backman, Olympia; Chad Hall, Battle Ground; Daniel Haug, Pasco; Kelley Sullivan, Skyline; Joe Worley, Woodinville.

80 -- Braeden Campbell, Camas; Owen Fenner, Monroe; Nick Fisher, Kentridge; Josh Grace, Eastlake; Tanner Kovacevich, Puyallup; Daniel Stemper, Emerald Ridge.

MISSED THE CUT

81 — Aubrey Mackenzie, Central Kitsap; Drew McCullough, Richland; A.J. Seo, Jefferson; Sean Sestro, Tahoma; Michael Siderius, Snohomish; Max Tuckner, Bothell.

82 — Mark Beck, Central Valley; Steven Cabanday, Kamiak; Chase Carlson, Puyallup; Andrew Hansen, Central Kitsap; Sam Highsmith, Bellarmine Prep.

83 — Dean Atkinson, Walla Walla; Matt Philichi, Bellarmine Prep; Jason Richardson, Inglemoor; Parker Ruehl, Ferris.

84 — Wyatt Fraley, Wenatchee; Connor McCauley, Olympia.

85 — Preston Gillihan, Puyallup.

86 — Bryan Jung, Issaquah; Camerson Metcalfe, Cascade; Trevor Risman, Kentlake; Michael Sibbett, Stadium.

87 — Carson Fuhs, Lewis and Clark; Tyler Martinez, Todd Beamer; Brayden Seims, Kentwood.

88 — Brady Kuntz, Wenatchee.

89 — Michael Brutocao, Gonzaga Prep; Brody Milbrandt, Moses Lake.

90 — Mitchell Blanchard, Auburn Riverside; Mason Koch, Kentwood; Matt Kornegay, Kamiak; Jake Miller, Woodinville.

91 — Nick Rothrock, Arlington.

92 — Drake Brown, Bethel; Kyle Frederick, Mt Vernon.

93 — Mitchell Koch, Kentwood.

94 — Aaron Seabrook, Eastmont.

95 — Austin Whittendale, Tahoma.

97 — Ethan Casto, Snohomish;

101 — Nick Sutherland, Moses Lake

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Tri-Mountain Golf Course

6,600 yards, par 72

First round of two

70 — Frank Garber, Juanita.

71 — Ben Richards, Glacier Peak.

72 — Patrick Sato, Interlake; Sam Warkentin, Bainbridge

73 — Conner Dennessen, Glacier Peak; Trent Jones, Shorecrest; Tanner Martin, Hanford.

74 — Nick Mandell, Southridge; Taylor Smith, Mountain View.

75 — Radleigh Ang, Belleuve; Andy Baker, Peninsula; Zach Spencer, Mt. Spokane.

76 — Bryce Birchfield, Seattle Prep; Tyler Burns, University; Andrew Kennedy, Interlake; Andy Liu, Interlake; Michael Schaloum, O'Dea.

77 — Brandon Barnes, Columbia River.

78 — Zach Betzsold, Hanford; Halen Davis, Stanwood; David Fonua, O'Dea; Rowan Foxley, O'Dea; Thomas Hannu, Hanford.

79 — Spencer Clapp, Decatur; Andy Ehrig, Eastside Catholic; Ryan Smith, Seattle Prep; Nick Thurston, Mt. Spokane; Zac Wilden, Auburn Mountainview.

80 — Alec Charles, Peninsula; Peter Conroy, Bishop Blanchet; Mitchell DeAndre, Shelton; Curtis Koltermann, Bonney Lake; Zach Lund, Shelton; Ethan Morris, Hazen; Mike Simpson, Everett.

81 — Ezra Arneson, Hanford; Andy Atwood, O'Dea; Joe Conroy, Bishop Blanchet; Josh Erickson, Enumclaw; Sam Holberg, Bishop Blanchet; Trevor Lohman, Bellevue; Austin Meng, Mt. Spokane; Stuart Schachle, Shorewood; Eugene Wackerbarth, Seattle Prep.

MISSED THE CUT

82 — Alec Martinson, Shelton.

83 — Evan Galando, Kennedy Catholic; Mac Kerfoot, Oak Harbor; Boon Kusolsomboom, Fort Vancouver; Ryan Yeh, Mountain View.

84 — Dereck Bell, Everett; Grant Cation, Shelton; Eric Dahl, Hanford; Chandler Hawk, Bellevue; Marshall Ward, Prairie.

85 — Jacob Berg, Mountain View; Logan Davis, Kelso; T.J. Gilbrough, Bishop Blanchet; Noah Hunthausen, Foss; Trent Standard, Fort Vancouver.

86 — Tyler Finneseth, Decatur; Griffin Lamb, Auburn Mountainview; Todd Lehman, Kennedy Catholic; Nick Renner, Mt. Spokane

87 — Landon Joy, Hudson's Bay; Conner Martinis, Marysville-Pilchuck; Sam Stiles, Mt. Spokane; Jamie Wright, Shorewood.

88 — Collin Herrema, Mountain View.

89 — Matt O'Brien, Seattle Prep; Timmy Taylor, Bainbridge.

90 — Kyle Kass, Wilson; Payton Smith, Wilson.

91 — Race Porter, O'Dea.

92 — Cody Sigvartson, Stanwood.

93 — Adam White, Everett.

94 — Cody Boll, Everett.

95 — Jacob Wollman, Glacier Peak.

100 — Marcus Browning, Shelton

Disqualified — Giebien Na, Lakeside, Seattle; Nate Glazewski, Meadowdale.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Chambers Bay GC, Tacoma

Leader, plus locals

  1. Brady Calkins, WF West 70

  2. Diego De La Torre, Hockinson 77

  3. Nick Huff, Hockinson 77

  4. Beau Scott, Washougal 78

  5. Jarred Gomez, Hockinson 80

  6. Casey Turner, Hockinson 81

Missed the cut (86)

Bryce Samwel, Washougal 87

Nick Sadleman, Ridgefield 88

Cory Smetzler, Ridgefield 99

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Lake Spanaway GC

Leader, plus locals

  1. Ross Kukula, Ilwaco 71

  2. Tanner Huddleston, Woodland 76

Missed the cut (85)

Hayden Huddleston, Woodland 87

Ryan Sturdivan, Woodland 87

Chris Crenshaw, King's Way 89

Clayton Rajewich, King's Way 89

Zach Brown, La Center 94

Derick Rivers, La Center 95

Keaton Wilbanks, La Center 96

Dalton Burnett, Woodland 99

GIRLS GOLF

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Club Green Meadows

5,777 yards, par 73

First round of two

73 — Alivia Brown, Bellarmine Prep.

76 — Katie Lee, Central Kitsap; Stephanie Sewell, Kentridge

78 — Olivia Benzin, Bellarmine Prep; Sierra Kersten, Lewis and Clark, Jamie Midkiff, Eastlake.

79 — Ashley Fitzgibbons, Eastlake; Reilly Whitlock, Union.

80 — Alexus Song, Thomas Jefferson; Hanna Yi, Thomas Jefferson.

81 — Lydia Kim, Mead

82 — Lindsey Gullikson, Bellarmine Prep; Kelly Hooper, Gonzaga Prep.

83 — Nicole Berg, Ferris; Ravae Canas, Kentwood; Laura Gay, Jackson; Neydeen Martinez, Pasco.

84 — Stephanie Cogswell, Kentwood; Catherina Li, Kentwood; Mersadie Tallman, Issaquah; Lisa Zelasko, Bellarmine Prep.

85 — Jamie Huo, Kentwood; Lilly Navarre, Bellarmine Prep.

86 — Jessica Kent, Newport; Maddie Nelson, Eastlake.

87 — Yuri Machida, Woodinville.

88 — Tessa George, Bellarmine Prep; Casie Helgeson, Redmond; Jessica Huntsman, Walla Walla; Amanda Imm, Todd Beamer; Jalayne Martinez, Pasco; Melanie Pedigo, Olympia; Maddy Underwood, Mead.

89 — Elise Filuk, Camas; Renee Kwak, Jackson; Abby Pfeifer, Emerald Ridge; Emma Wriston, Skyview.

91 — Jankie Aczon, Rogers; Cedar Bowman, Tahoma; Carly Bozett, Wenatchee; Julia Elton, Lake Stevens; Hannah Kim, Kentridge; Alyssa Scott, Kentlake.

MISSED THE CUT

92 — Belex Cheng, Union; Taylor Hartley, Battle Ground; Allison Hunt, Redmond.

93 — Lindsey Dotson, Gonzaga Prep; Maddie Schulz, Bellarmine Prep; Haley Vandeberg, Auburn Riverisde.

94 -— Ashley Pedigo, Skyview.

95 — Isabel Chien, Newport; Monica Kent, Newport; Hannah Lee, Kamiak; Danika Palm, Richland.

96 — MacKenzie Alamillo, Battle Ground; Alicia Kwon, Union; Rachel Weros, Kentwood.

97 — Katherine Choi, Kamiak; Tiana Ford, Yelm; Haylee Hammons, Chiawana.

98 — Sarah Kopta, South Kitsap; Caitey Minifie, Redmond; Jordan Mitchell, Lake Stevens.

99 — Anela Barber, Gig Harbor; Ally Collier, Redmond.

102 — Izzy Maza, Lynnwood; Makenzie Sundvor, Lake Stevens.

103 — Skyla Stifter, Camas.

104 — Emmi Modahl, Arlington.

105 — Simran Handa, Kamiak; Jillian Kaufman, Mt. Vernon; Meg McMullen, Kentridge.

106 — Kadi Freund, Wenatchee; Brya Vowels, Skyline; Gabe Jones, Wenatchee.

107 — Marianna Kim, Kentlake.

109 — Hannah Gargus, Davis.

111 — Emily Bofto, Wenatchee.

112 — Ali Brandt, Wenatchee; Juliana Jorgensen, Kamiak.

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Lewis River Golf Course

5,500 yards, par 73

First round of two

70 — Chloe Bartek, Columbia River.

71 — Sierra Bezdicek, Mt Spokane.

75 — Taylor Kain-Godoy, Hanford.

78 — Desirae Haselwood, Bonney Lake; Sarah Rhee, Ingraham.

79 — Annie Leete, Oak Harbor; Tiffany Wilkening, Enumclaw.

81 — Celia Beyke, Decatur; Catherine Warner, Southridge.

82 — Lacy Skwarek, Hanford.

83 — Libby Ramsey, Lakeside-Seattle.

84 — Kelsey Aiello, Hanford; Catlin Maralack, Mt Si; Clarisa Witherup, Mountain View.

86 — Lauren Patrick, Bellevue.

87 — Madeline Petellin, Enumclaw; Hailey Warren, Mt. Spokane.

88 — Bridget Standard, Fort Vancouver.

89 — Aleana Groenhout, Interlake; Kate Stephens, Hanford; Jamie Stilwell, Prairie; Meghan Zech, Seattle Prep.

90 — Dani Durand, Glacier Peak; Brianna Jensen, Mt Spokane; Katie Ochoa, University.

91 — Nikki Miller, Kennedy Catholic; Taylor Trembly, Decatur.

92 — Allison Kadinger, Kennewick; Rachel Kim, Mountain View; Audrey Marlatt, North Thurston; Rahcelle Navarro, Kennedy Catholic.

93 — Audrey Penner, Shorecrest; Alisa Wilson, Glacier Peak.

94 — Leslie Fung, Holy Names Academy; Danielle Niemann, Interlake; Maddie Pillo, Enumclaw.

95 — Abby Kadrmas, Mountain View; Miranda Lehman, Decatur; Kayli Thompson, Kelso; Shelly Willard, Holy Names Academy.

MISSED THE CUT

97 — Ahreum Yang, Mountain View; Hanna Gropp, University; Cailin Spencer, Mt. Spokane; Sydella Yonker, Mountlake Terrace.

98 — Mikayla Blumer, Timberline; Tiffany Huang, Bellevue; Isabella Seda, Glacier Peak; Michaela Smith, Timberline.

99 — Alexis Choi, Bellevue; Kadyn Eldridge, Enumclaw; Madison Pearson, Mercer Island.

100 — Jenna'e Lecomte, Mountain View; Delaney Douglas, Interlake; Bree Roderos, Oak Harbor.

101 — McKenna Boit, Eastside Catholic; Tammy Wilkening, Enumclaw.

102 — Kerry Johnson, Shelton.

103 — DD Madigan, Bainbridge; Taylor Martinez, Eastside Catholic; Sam Powell, Stanwood; Erika Stromerson, Glacier Peak.

104 — Jacquelyn Martin, Marysville-Getchell.

105 — Ana Maria Beall, Meadowdale.

106 — Melissa Dickenson, Seattle Prep; Claire Mrozek, Shorecrest; Carlee Rhodes, Kennewick; Keara Rypien, North Central; Ali Ward, Holy Names Academy.

108 — Courtney Bradshaw, Prairie.

109 — Hunter Morales, Mountain View; Tabitha Dorn, Mt Si; Jailynne Jones, Foss; Katie Niven, Holy Names Academy; Kendra Schleg, Glacier Peak; Rilee Villanueva, Shelton.

110 — Bethany Cowman, Auburn Mountainview.

112 — Junelle Broulette, Shorewood; Katie Levy, Bellevue.

119 — Jane Tarabochia, Shorewood.

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

At The Classic, Spanaway

Leader, plus locals

  1. Cherokee Kim, Steilacoom 77

  2. Kelsey Whiles, Hockinson 85

  3. Isabella Koenig, Hockinson 97

  4. Shelby LaTourrette, Hockinson 104

Missed the cut (104)

Cara Christensen, Hockinson 109

Megan Swindell, Hockinson 111

Cameron Bielat, Hockinson 112

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

At Lake Spanaway GC

Leader, plus locals

  1. Madisen Bentley, Life Christian 71

  2. Sesca Jouwsma, Woodland 87

  3. Kaitlyn Troyer, Woodland 89

Missed the cut (89)

Faith Udy, Woodland 95

Emma Yates, La Center 97

Sarah Netland, Woodland 106

Lindsie Snyder, La Center 106