High school scoreboard 11/13

Girls soccer

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY's SCHEDULE

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state tournament

Wentachee at Camas, 5 p.m.

Union at Moses Lake, 6 p.m.

3A state tournament

Liberty vs. Columbia River, 5:30 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

1A state tournament

Woodland vs. Seattle Academy, 4:30 p.m. at Starfire Complex, Tukwila

GIRLS SOCCER

4A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday's matches

Mead 3, Jackson 2

Issaquah 1, Gig Harbor 0

Inglemoor 1, Kentridge 0

Olympia 2, Edmonds-Woodway 0

Skyline 2, Curtis 0

Wednesday's matches

Wenatchee at Camas, 5 p.m.

Tahoma vs. Central Valley

Jackson vs. Mead

Union at Moses Lake, 6 p.m.

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

Wenatchee or Camas vs. Tahoma or Central Valley

Mead vs. Union or Moses Lake

Inglemoor vs. Olympia

Skyline vs. Issaquah

3A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday's matches

Bellevue 5, Bonney Lake 0

Mt. Spokane 3, Southridge 0

Bainbridge 3, Meadowdale 0

Bishop Blanchet 2, Marysville-Pilchuck 1

Wednesday's matches

Shorecrest vs. Auburn Mountain View

Peninsula vs. Kamiakin

Seattle Prep vs. Hazen

Liberty vs. Columbia River, 5:30 p.m. Kiggins Bowl

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

Shorecrest or Auburn Mountain View vs. Bellevue

Mt. Spokane vs. Peninsula or Kamiakin

Seattle Prep or Hazen vs. Bainbridge

Bishop Blanchet vs. Liberty or Columbia River

2A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday's matches

West Valley-Yakima 1, Clarkson 0

West Valley-Spokane 3, Ephrata 0

Squalicum 1, Hockinson 0

Bellingham 4, Ridgefield 3

Wednesday's matches

Black Hills vs. Sumner

Olympic vs. Lake Washington

Fife vs. Klahowya

Archbishop Murphy vs. Kingston

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

Black Hills or Sumner vs. or Olympic or Lake Washington

West Valley-Yakima vs. West Valley-Spokane

Squalicum vs. Fife or Klahowya

Archbishop Murphy or Kingston vs. Bellingham

BELLINGHAM 4, RIDGEFIELD 3

Bellingham (10-6-5)

Goals (assists) -- Brooke Baker (Cashel Vincent), 6th minute; Mia Hodges (Vincent), 60th minute; Baker (unassisted); Mary Dyrland (Baker). Goalkeeper saves -- Hannah Jacobus 3.

Ridgefield (15-4-1)

Goals (assists) -- Taryn Ries (Jordyn Voyles) 11th minute; Voyles (Ries), 25th minute; Ries (unassisted) 27th minute. Goalkeeper saves -- Jenna Rogers 4.

Halftime -- Ridgefield 3-1.

SQUALICUM 1, HOCKINSON 0

Hockinson

Goalkeeper saves: Isabella Koenig 8.

Squalicum

Goal -- Jackie Dierdorff. Goalkeeper saves: Lauren Eckert 7.

Halftime -- Squalicum 1-0.

1A STATE TOURNAMENT

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday's matches

Cashmere 3, Connell 0

La Salle 11, Newport 2

Naches Valley 3, Cascade 1

University Prep 3, Lakeside 1

Eatonville 3, Rochester 2

King's 2, Seattle Christian 1

Wednesdsay's matches

Woodland vs. Seattle Academy, 4:30 p.m. in Tukwila

Meridan vs. Elma

QUARTERFINALS

Saturday

Cashmere vs. La Salle

Naches Valley vs. University Pre

Eatonville vs. King's

Woodland or Seattle Academy, vs. Meridan