Community scoreboard 11/19

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Nov. 4

Phone Rangers — Women: Jackie Payne 606. Men: Eric von Husen 587.

Nov. 5

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Mel Lindsley 758. Women: Maureen Towner 564.

Nov. 8

Merry Mixers — Men: Chris Thornton 175-2-2-180 557.

Nov. 11

Timber Seniors — Men: Gerry Tate 727. Women: Hudy Knight 496.

Nov. 12

Max Vanek Memorial — Men: Mitch Nodland 227-234-300 761.

Nov. 14

Merry Mixups — Men: Robert Chester 200-244-194 638. Women: Shannon De Vito 209-166-210 585.

Swingers — Women: Rita Mroczek 162-191-166 519. Boys: . Girls: .

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

No reports.

At Big Al’s

Week ending Nov. 17

HP Friends and Family — Men: Mitch Nodland 220-267-224 711. Women: Terri Newsome 177-103-102 382.Monday Night Mixed — Men: Josh Stevens 234-242-212 688. Women: Sandy Stevens 176-147-164 487.

Young at Heart Seniors — Men: Howard Wilson 216-192-233 640. Women: Marge Iblings 205-172-218 595.

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Mike Ladage 208-247-247 702. Women: Shantell Arney 193-173-223 589.

Senior Monte Carlo — Men: Richard Aronsohn 225-200-224 649. Women: Shirley Hamilton 199-165-147 511.

Adult-Youth — Men: David Dusi 202-181-163 546. Women: Carla Dufrain 125-142-131 398. Boys: Patrick Nation 201-142-198 541. Girls: Jessica Dufrain 131-133-128 392.

New Belgium Fat Tire (2-game league) — Men: Duane Morgan 213-213 426. Women: Leslie Cedio 188-115 303.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Nov. 8

Friday Premier — Men: Rohn Morton 209-268-235 712. Women: Sharron Wannamaker 179-236-194 609.

Senior Rollers — Men: Steve Coyner 212-204-246 662. Women: Wilma Ortiz 182-165-190 537.

Playmates — Men: Larry Brown 711. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 666.

Nov. 9

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Gary Hust 245-220-243 708. Women: Kim Heying 190-156-173 519.Saturday Juniors — Boys: Jeremy McCall 183-201-146 630. Girls: Wylicia Faley 215-173-232 620.

Saturday Preps — Boys: Josh Hollins 108-123-129 360. Girls: Kaylee Combs 177-100-128 405.

Saturday Bumpers — Boys: Tristan Hall-Saunders 74-73 152. Girls: Bella DeLeo 76-79 149.

Nov. 11

Cosmopolitan — Men: Dennis Bailey 253-219-256 728.

Moose Mixed — Men: Mike Armstrong 212-234-233 679. Women: Brooke Updike 143-213-204 560.

Spotter’s — Women: Kathy Clement 209-157-162 528.

Nov. 12

Kingpin — Men: Phil Harbeck 209-225=268 702. Women: Jackie Payne 204-206-184 594.

Alki-Nuts — Men: Mike Armstrong 290-229-210 729.

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Geoff Barnes 242-190-257 689. Women: Gayle Holland 182-187-204 573.

Nov. 13

Widmer Classic — Men: Mike Lewis 227-215-279 721. Women: Rachel Kreighbaum 192-279-194 665.Senior Tappers — Men: Joe Balmores 279-244-261 784. Women: Mona Ott 232-255-199 686.

Nov. 14

Ross Complex — Men: Dave Fivecoats 247-242-190 679. Women: Teresa Clawson 210-205-221 636.

Women’s Classic — Debie Watkins 128-189-214 531.

Economy — Men: Jerry Clark 181-210-259 650. Women: Deja Carlson 192-160-208 560.

Commercial — Men: Tom Godkin 290-222-247 759.

At Tiger Bowl

Nov. 12

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Donn Bash 164-185-147 496. Women: Tina Berry 134-122-108 364.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Mitch Nodland, Nov. 12 Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

290 — Mike Armstrong, Nov. 12, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts.

290 — Tom Godkin, Nov. 14, Hazel Dell Commercial.

279 — Danny Combs II, Nov. 13, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 — Mike Lewis, Nov. 13, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.

279 — Mel Lindsley, Nov. 5, Crosley Betty’s Senior Quartet.

278 — Larry Hilberg, Nov. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

276 — Brent Baldwin, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

269 — Ron Edwards, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Steve Coyner, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

268 — Phil Harbeck, Nov. 12, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

268 — Steve Long, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

268 — Rohn Morton, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

267 — Rich Meredith, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

267 — Dale Shaw, Nov. 11, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

260 — Larry Brown, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Playmates.

Women

279 — Rachel Kreighbaum, Nov. 13, Hazel Dell Widmer Classic.257 — Rachel Kreighbaum, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Playmates.

236 — Sharron Wannamaker, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Friday Premier.

234 — Jan Long, Nov. 8, Hazel Dell Playmates.

Juniors

246 — Jeremy McCall, Nov. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

232 — Wylicia Faley, Nov. 9, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

RUNNING

CROSS COUNTRY

Junior Olympics

Pacific Northwest Association Championships

Nov. 16

At Woodland Park, Seattle

Evergreen Storm Track Club

Boys 15-16

5,000 meters

3, Jordan Moore, 18:03. 12, Sam Garvin, 18:58.

Boys 13-14

4,000 meters

Evergreen Storm second in team scoring.

4, Samuel Johnson, 14:11. 6, Kyle Cooper, 14:16. 12, Aiden Pullen, 14:45. 21, Sean Flynn, 15:10. 24, Ruben Blancas, 15:18. 29, Stephen Kiraly, 15:30. 37, Ryan Cibart, 15:46. 39, Nathan Buslach, 16:00. 44, Demitrius Hardman, 16:11

Girls 13-14

4,000 meters

Evergreen Storm second in team scoring.

5, Emily Wilson, 15:25. 6, Serena Smith, 15:55. 10, Ashlin O’Neil, 16:05. 14, Carlee Reed, 16:30. 15, Kaylee Merritt, 16:32. 16, Carlas Jooste, 16:37. 18, Lauren Manke, 16:49. 22, Misun Chong, 17:06. 28, Samantha Rosenkranz, 17:21. 29, Brooklyn Jackson, 17:23. 32, Ellen Burbank, 17:39. 43, Paige Neff, 18:35. 54, Lauren Bjornsgard, 19:55.

Boys 11-12

3,000 meters

2, Gabe Dinnel, 11:05. 24, Jonathan Wells, 12:18. 27, Tyler Lehnertz, 12:37. 33, Elijah Afenegus, 13:03.

Girls 11-12

3,000 meters

12, Grace Goddard, 12:44. 17, Drew Lobis, 12:52. 18, Adyson Dyer, 12:53. 19, Kate Kadrmas, 12:53. 20, Sierra Scordino, 12:55. 25, Makynzie Howard, 13:12. 26, Rachel Blair, 13:13. 31, Mackenzie Merritt, 13:50. 33, Avery Minish 13:52.

Boys 9-10

3,000 meters

10, Nathan Purvis, 13:20. 17, Preston Slamp, 13:54. 19, Ben Rembisz, 13:58. 23, Kaegen Young-Byle, 14:31. 26, Ryan Ross, 14:43. 29, Zachary Gable, 15:10. 33, Robert Wilson, 16:15.

Girls 9-10

3,000 meters

3, Sydnee Dyer, 12:59. 9, Olivia Dinnel, 13:13.