Community scoreboard 10/15

By

Published:

 

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Sept. 30

Timber Seniors — Men: Gerry Tate 626. Women: Diane Crouch 512.

Oct. 1

Phone Rangers — Men: Eric von Husen 600. Women: Jackie Payne 580.

Oct. 2

Betty’s Senior Quartet — Men: Frank Wilcox 652. Women: Paige Myers 512.

Oct. 8

Max Vanek Memorial — Men: Andy Solberg 246-238-278 762.

Oct. 9

Renegades — Men: Scott Tolliver 196-223-247 666. Women: Ruth Whitlock 188-191-190 569.

Oct. 10

Manhattan — Men: Nate Ellis 228-230-268 726.

Merry Mixups — Men: Eric Shervey 202-238-253 693. Women: Justine Martin 154-245-183 582.

Merry Mixers — Men: Chris Thornton 192-221-180 593. Women: Pam Thornton 145-211-162 518.

Swinger’s — Women: Tiffany Murray 224-173-235 632.

At Bailey’s Classic Lanes

Sept. 24

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Ardell Saguucia 212-224-223 673. Women: Kathie Ferrier 151-246-201 598.

Oct. 1

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Steve McGee 290-268-226 784. Women: Gayle Holland 203-216-235 650.

Oct. 8

Tuesday Mixed — Men: Scott Morgus 212-213-258 683. Women: Gayle Holland 199-159-206 564.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Oct. 2

Eight is Enough — Men: Dennis Burleson 257-278-226 761. Women: Patricia Sheldon 199-288-169 656.

Oct. 7

Cosmopolitan — Men: 717 Bill Neumann 214-224-279 717.

Moose Mixed — Men: Mike Armstrong 242-278-225 745. Women: Shirley Ridley 173-149-277 599.

Oct. 8

Kingpin — Men: Mike Yoder 227-278-234 742. Women: Angie Godkin 203-197-232 632.

Spotter’s — Women: Debie Watkins 156-166-220 542.

Oct. 9

Senior Tappers — Men: Brian Regimbal 300-300-297 827. Women: Mona Ott 255-264-234 756.

Oct. 10

Ross Complex — Men: Larry Sims 226-234-234 694.

Economy — Men: Ron Kreitzer 233-245-227 705. Women: Deja Carlson 181-138-171 490.

Women’s Classic — Marcia Speich 149-178-184 511.

At Tiger Bowl

Oct. 6-12

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Donn Bash 179-161-156 496. Women: Ronda Bash 158-127-186 471.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Nikki Curry 139 -140-114 393.

Tiger Juniors — Girls: Wylicia Faley 181-180-171 532. Boys: Talon Standley 124-99-133 356.

Monday Classic — Men: Joe McMahon 189-168-176 533. Women: Marian Bower 189-130-158 477.

Commercial — Men: Gary Jensen 216-201-207 624.

Pinbeaters — Men: Robert Wallace 185-187-221 593. Women: Vickie Wallace 140-145-181 466.

Sundowners — Men: Mike Casanover 246-162-244 652. Women: Marian Glaab 127-180-125 432.

HONOR SCORES

Men

290, 268 — Steve McGee, Oct. 1, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed.

290 — Chris Frazier, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers (105 pins above his per-game average).

280 — Don Allen III, Oct. 8, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

279 — Brandon Bartel, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

279 — Bill Neumann, Oct. 7, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

279 — Mitch Nodland, Oct. 8, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 — Mike Armstrong, Oct. 7, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

278 — Dennis Burleson, Oct. 2, Hazel Dell Eight is Enough.

278 — Andy Solberg, Oct. 8, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.

278 — Mike Yoder, Oct. 8, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

277 — Mark Lampert, Oct. 7, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

269 — Pat Gonzales, Oct. 10, Crosley Manhattan.

268 — Wayne Edwards, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers.

268 — Nate Ellis, Oct. 10, Crosley Manhattan.

267 — Andy Hertzel, Oct. 4, Hazel Dell Playmates.

266 — Scott Dees, Oct. 7, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.

263 — Corey Stackhouse, Oct. 4, Hazel Dell Playmates.

Women

290 — Rachel Kreighbaum, Oct. 4, Hazel Dell Playmates.

288 — Patricia Sheldon, Oct. 2, Hazel Dell Eight is Enough.

279 — Kristen Stackhouse, Oct. 4, Hazel Dell Playmates.

277 — Shirley Ridley, Oct. 7, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed.

246 — Kathie Ferrier, Sept. 24, Crosley Phone Rangers.

245 — Justine Martin, Oct. 10, Crosley Merry Mixups.

242 — Jackie Payne, Oct. 8, Hazel Dell Kingpin.

239 — Jenna Smith, Oct. 4, Hazel Dell Playmates.

235 — Gayle Holland, Oct. 1, Bailey’s Tuesday Mixed.

235 — Tiffany Murray, Oct. 10, Crosley Swinger’s.

235 — Jackey Payne, Oct. 1, Crosley Phone Rangers.

Juniors

268 — Nick Brukketa, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

247, 211 — Madison Crockett, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

245, 218 — Wylicia Faley, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

241 — AJ Schock, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

218, 211 — Stacey Dettling, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

214 — Dylan Bonife-Henson, Oct. 5, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors.

YOUTH FOOTBALL

CLARK COUNTY YOUTH FOOTBALL

Oct. 5

Grade 2-3

Cubs 44, Vandals 14

Lightning 26, Cougars 7

Grade 4-5

Beavers 52, Falcons 21

Hawks 28, Rebels 13

Mustangs 32, Bruins 7

Panthers 20 Coyotes 0

Bears 19, Tigers 0

Thunder 19, Cardinals 0

Grade 6

Huskies 39, Falcons 0

Beavers 27, Thunder 0

Sharks 12, Tigers 6

Panthers 32, Cardinals 0

Grade 7

Raiders 40, Sharks 6

Vandals 20, Falcons 18

Cardinals 34, Seahawks 6

Titans 31, Tigers 0

Grizzlies 53, Hawks 36

Grade 8

Renegades 19, Wolves 7

Panthers 20, Falcons 0

Tigers 44, Hawks 14

Oct. 12

Grade 2-3

Lightning 21, Vandals 0

Cubs 8, Cougars 6

Grade 4-5

Tigers 8, Falcons 6

Bears 32, Beavers 6

Hawks 30, Sharks 8

Thunder 46, Mustangs 12

Cardinals 35, Panthers 0

Bruins 21, Coyotes 12

Grade 6

Tigers 39, Thunder 20

Titans 19, Sharks 0

Beavers 32, Falcons 0

Cardinals 8, Huskies 0

Grade 7

Seahawks 25, Vandals 14

Cardinals 41, Tigers 6

Raiders 47, Grizzlies 13

Titans 32, Falcons 24

Hawks 42, Sharks 7

Grade 8

Hawks 14, Wolves 13

Tigers 47, Falcons 6

Storm 12, Renegades 7

CROSS COUNTRY

MIDDLE SCHOOLS

GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Girls

Oct. 10

At Harmony Sports Complex

All race distances 1.5 miles.

Sixth Grade

Team scores — Shahala 33, Liberty 53, Skyridge 62, Pacific 104, Wyeast 125, Frontier 181.

Top individuals

1, Grayce Goddard, Shahala, 9:33. 2, Halle Jenkins, Liberty, 9:33. 3, Drew Lobis, Shahala, 9:44. 4, Tina Rolyn Moore, Pacific, 9:51. 5, Makynzie Howard, WyEast, 9:55. 6, Sophie Franklin, Skyridge, 10:02. 7, Isabella Kasten, Liberty, 10:06. 8, Kylie Ellett, Shahala, 10:08. 9, Maddie Hill, Shahala, 10:15. 10, Lulu Sadler, Skyridge, 10:23.

Seventh Grade

Team scores — Skyridge 50, Shahala 58, Pacific 68, Liberty 76, Cascade 158, Wy’East 158, Frontier 172, Covington 221.

Top individuals

1, Serena Smith, Shahala, 8:55. 2, Rachel Blair, Skyridge, 9:11. 3, Carla Joost, Skyridge, 9:16. 4, Haylee Brodahl, Frontier, 9:24

5, Avery Fairbrother, Liberty, 9:31. 6, Brooklyn Jackson, Pacific, 9:37. 7, Rebekah McConnell, Pacific, 9:39. 8, Kate Kadrmas, Wy’East, 9:40

9, Lily Prouse, Liberty, 9:42. 10, Adyson Dyer, Pacific, 9:44.

Eighth Grade

Team scores — Liberty 40, Shahala 48, Skyridge 53, Pacific 72, Covington 167, Frontier 168.Top individuals

1, Emma Jenkins, Liberty, 8:58. 2, Carlee Reed, Shahala, 9:00. 3, Ashlin O’Neill, Skyridge, 9:07. 4, Emily Wilson, Skyridge, 9:17. 5, Ellie Postma, Liberty, 9:17. 6, Kaylee Merritt, Skyridge, 9:17. 7, Ban Alamin, Shahala, 9:34. 8, Madison Child, Liberty, 9:37. 9, Brooke Roy, Liberty, 9:41. 10, Alexandra Taylor, Shahala, 9:50.