High school scoreboard 2/11

Published:

 

TUESDAY'S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Hudson's Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 7 p.m.

4A district playoffs

Camas at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

1A district play-in games

At Montesano

Rainier vs. Castle Rock, 6:30 p.m.

Montesano vs. Toledo, 8 p.m.

At Castle Rock

Forks vs. King's Way Christian, 6:30 p.m.

La Center vs. Rochester, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hudson's Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 5:30 p.m.

4A district playoffs

Battle Ground at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Skyview, 5:30 p.m.

1A district play-in games

At Rochester

Hoquiam vs. White Salmon, 6:30 p.m.

Rochester vs. Stevenson, 8 p.m.

At Kalama

Forks vs. La Center, 6:30 p.m.

Rainier vs. Ilwaco, 8 p.m.

WRESTLING

4A district tournament at Battle Ground, noon

3A district tournament at Kelso, 10 a.m.

2A subregional tournament at R.A. Long, 10 a.m.

1A subregional tournament at Ilwaco, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

3A district meet, 6 p.m. at Naydenov

BOYS BASKETBALL

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Play-in games

Tuesday, Feb. 11

At Montesano

Montesano (11-9) vs. Toledo, (12-7), 8 p.m.

Rainier (8-11) vs. Castle Rock (9-10), 6:30 p.m.

At Castle Rock

Forks (5-14) vs. King's Way Christian (11-8), 6:30 p.m.

Rochester (7-13) vs. La Center (14-5), 8 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 14

First round

At Kelso

Rainier-Castle Rock winner vs. Woodland (14-5), 6:30 p.m.

Montesano-Toledo winner vs. Kalama (18-1), 8 p.m.

At Centralia

Forks-King's Way Christian winner vs. Elma (11-8), 6:30 p.m.

Rochester-La Center winner vs. Hoquiam (14-5), 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

Play-in games

Tuesday, Feb. 11

At Rochester

Hoquiam (9-11) vs. White Salmon (10-9), 6:30 p.m.

Rochester (15-4) vs. Stevenson (9-10), 8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 11

At Kalama

Forks (5-13) vs. La Center (15-4), 6:30 p.m.

Rainier (7-12) vs. Ilwaco (14-5), 8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 13

First round

At Kelso

Rochester-Stevenson winner vs. Kalama (16-3), 6:30 p.m.

Hoquiam-White Salmon winner vs. Woodland (19-0), 8 p.m.

At WF West

Forks-La Center winner vs. Elma (14-5), 6:30 p.m.

Rainier-Ilwaco winner vs. Montesano (20-0), 8 p.m.