High school scoreboard 3/8

Published:

 

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Tacoma Dome

Friday's loser-out games

Jackson 61, Kentridge 57

Gonzaga Prep 65, Wenatchee 51

Friday's semifinals

Garfield 61, Issaquah 59

Richland 75, Todd Beamer 61

Saturday's Games

4th place: Jackson vs. Gonzaga Prep, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Issaquah vs. Todd Beamer, 1 p.m.

Championship: Garfield vs. Richland, 3 p.m.

3A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Tacoma Dome

Friday's loser-out games

O'Dea 47, University 45

Stanwood 66, Shadle Park 54

Friday's semifinals

Eastside Catholic 60, Wilson 52

Rainier Beach 73, Bellevue 61

Saturday's Games

4th place: O'Dea vs. Stanwood, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Wilson vs. Bellevue, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: Eastside Catholic vs. Rainier Beach, 7 p.m.

2A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Yakima SunDome

Friday's loser-out games

Mark Morris 56, White River 54

Clarkston 64, Hockinson 40

Friday's semifinals

Pullman 57, Anacortes 43

Lynden 49, Lake Washington 37

Saturday's Games

4th place: Mark Morris vs. Clarkston, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Anacortes vs. Lake Washington, 1 p.m.

Championship: Pullman vs. Lynden, 3 p.m.

CLARKSTON 64, HOCKINSON 40

CLARKSTON -- Kage Sobotta 15, Depaul Blunt 7, Davian Sobotta 2, Jett Sobotta 3, Travis Hansen 0, Ryan Adams 3, Trevon Allen 4, Jake Dwyer 6, Trevor Sperry 6, Carson Holman 2, Taylor Sanders 0, CJ Johnson 16. Totals 23-50 (6-17) 12-15 64.

HOCKINSON -- Taylor Rennaker 3, Nate Gunderson 4, Jack Klodt 17, Alan Haagen 3, Jared Broer 0, Austin Steimle 2, Taylor Ellensohn 3, Littleton Davidson 3, Jess Krahn 0, Brian Prigmore 4, Casey Turner 0, Logan Klodt 1. Totals 12-50 (1-13) 15-24.

Clarkston 19 15 18 12--64

Hockinson 5 13 10 12--40

1A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Yakima SunDome

Friday's loser-out games

Toledo 45, Cascade Christian 33

Cedar Park Christian 60, Brewster 55

Friday's semifinals

Zillah 60, Seattle Academy 45

King's 49, Okanogan 48

Saturday's Games

4th place: Toledo vs. Cedar Park Christian, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Seattle Academy vs. Okanogan, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: Zillah vs. King's, 7 p.m.

2B HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Spokane Arena

Friday's loser-out games

Lind-Ritzville-Sprague 55, Northwest Christian-Colbert 44

Mossyrock 60, Onalaska 54

Friday's semifinals

Morton-White Pass 63, Bear Creek 57

St. George's 60, Liberty 40

Saturday's Games

4th place: Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Mossyrock, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Bear Creek vs. Liberty, 1 p.m.

Championship: Morton-White Pass vs. St. George's, 3 p.m.

1B HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Spokane Arena

Friday's loser-out games

Tulalip Heritage 79, Wellpinit 69

Three Rivers Christian 69, Cedar Park Christian 60

Friday's semifinals

Pomeroy 59, Neah Beay 50

Colton 61, Shorewood Christian 58

Saturday's Games

4th place: Tulalip Heritage vs. Three Rivers Christian, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Neah Bay vs. Shorewood Christian, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: Pomeroy vs. Colton, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Tacoma Dome

Friday's loser-out games

Skyview 57, Kentwood 37

Inglemoor 46, Arlington 26

Friday's semifinals

Gonzaga Prep 61, Lynnwood 56

Mount Rainier 56, Moses Lake 55

Saturday's Games

4th place: Skyview vs. Inglemoor, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Lynnwood vs. Moses Lake, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: Gonzaga Prep vs. Mount Rainier, 5 p.m.

SKYVIEW 57, KENTWOOD 37

KENTWOOD -- Zaria Jones 2, Kate Kramer 8, Sarah Toeaina 17, Ashley Rosma 3, Kendall Goodwin 0, Jenny Johnson 5, Ashleigh Key 0, Alycea DeLong 2. Totals 14-52 (2-14) 7-9 37.

SKYVIEW -- Hannahjoy Adams 4, Stephanie McDonagh 12, Jocelyn Adams 14, Aubrey Ward-El 12, Hanna Van Nortwick 0, Genevieve Lo 9, Sydney Friauf 6, Neesen Bristow 0, Carli Fultz 0, Kirsten Johnson 0, Ashlee Comastro 0, Georgia Romine-Black 0. Totals 21-46 (6-17) 9-16 57.

Kentwood 13 4 13 7--37

Skyview 11 13 20 13--57

3A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Tacoma Dome

Friday's loser-out games

Sunnyside 67, Lincoln 54

University 50, Mercer Island 41

Friday's semifinals

Cleveland 53, Bellevue 43

Bishop Blanchet 65, Wilson 55

Saturday's Games

4th place: Sunnyside vs. University, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Bellevue vs. Wilson, 1 p.m.

Championship: Cleveland vs. Bishop Blanchet, 9 p.m.

2A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Yakima SunDome

Friday's loser-out games

East Valley-Spokane 52, Port Angeles 40

White River 52, Lake Washington 50

Friday's semifinals

W.F. West 50, Lynden 35

Mark Morris 55, Ellensburg 47

Saturday's Games

4th place: East Valley-Spokane vs. White River, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Lynden vs. Ellensburg, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: W.F. West vs. Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

1A HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Yakima SunDome

Friday's loser-out games

Granger 56, Kalama 46

Okanogan 57, Mabton 53

Friday's semifinals

Lynden Christian 31, Cashmere 26

King's 50, Blaine 37

Saturday's Games

4th place: Granger vs. Okanogan, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Cashmere vs. Blaine, 1 p.m.

Championship: Lynden Christian vs. King's, 9 p.m.

2B HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Spokane Arena

Thursday's quarterfinals

Friday's loser-out games

DeSales 57, Bear Creek 48

Morton-White Pass 42, La Conner 36

Friday's semifinals

Toutle Lake 58, Northwest Christian-Colbert 43

Colfax 47, St. George's 27

Saturday's Games

4th place: DeSales vs. Morton-White Pass, 8 a.m.

3rd place: Northwest Christian-Colbert vs. St. George's, 11:15 a.m.

Championship: Toutle Lake vs. Colfax, 5 p.m.

1B HARDWOOD CLASSIC

At Spokane Arena

Friday's loser-out games

Neah Bay 72, Taholah 40

Wilbur-Creston 76, Tulalip Heritage 38

Friday's semifnals

Tekoa-Oakesdale 61, Mount Vernon Christian 59

Colton 60, Pateros 22

Saturday's Games

4th place: Neah Bay vs. Wilbur-Creston, 9:30 a.m.

3rd place: Mount Vernon Christian vs. Pateros, 1 p.m.

Championship: Tekoa-Oakesdale vs. Colton, 9 p.m.