Vital Statistics

Published:

 

Marriage dissolutions

DECREES GRANTED

Jimenez, Victoria and Daniel.

Kite, Heather Marie and Corey Ray. Woman’s name changed to Millison.

Robison, Kelly J. and John D.

PETITIONS FILED

Garder, Lenore Kathleen and Sifuentes, Donald Richard.

Perez, Kim Loretta and Perez-Avila, Jose Misael.

Philbrook, John R. and Gayle.

Saban, Christy Lynn and Travis William.

PETITION FOR LEGAL SEPARATION

Urban, Jeffrey Oren and Jennifer Louise.

Marriage licenses

APPLICATIONS FILED MAY 21

York, Grace Elizabeth, 18, Woodland, and Smith, Stephan James, 21, Woodland.

Allers, Scott William, 35, Ridgefield, and Rose, Jamey Lynn, 33, Ridgefield.

Guerrero, Sandra Alicia Jahen, 34, Vancouver, and Torres, Eliseo Reyes, 36, Vancouver.

Brown, Gerald Stephen, 58, Brush Prairie, and Scheaffer, Michelle Deanna, 46, Brush Prairie.

Stamper, Sara Elizabeth, 26, Clarksville, Tenn., and Cables, Devin Hensley, 25, Clarksville, Tenn.

Court sentencings

The Columbian’s policy is to publish all Clark County Superior Court felony sentencings, as provided by the Clark County Clerk’s Office. DC signifies that the defendant has entered drug court. Addresses are provided by the courts and may have changed by the time of sentencing. Misdemeanor sentencings, provided by District Court, are published for the following crimes: DUI (driving under the influence), DWS/revoked (driving while license is suspended or revoked), theft-3 (third-degree theft), and assault-4 (fourth-degree assault). If the defendant is sentenced for other misdemeanors at the same time, those offenses are also listed. Money figures represent fines.

Judges: John Hagensen, John Nichols, James Swanger, Barbara Johnson, James Rulli, Vernon Schreiber, Robert Lewis, Darvin Zimmerman, Scott A. Collier, Greg Gonzales, Kelli Osler, Sonya Langsdorf, Dan Stahnke, Suzan Clark, Clayton Spencer, David Gregerson and Bernard Veljacic. Judge Protem: Terry Vetter. Court Commissioners: Carin Schienberg, Amy Swingen, Alison Greene, Jeff Witteman, Mary Arden, Kristen Parcher, Dayann Liebman and Jennifer K. Snider.

DISTRICT

Andersen, Steve Reese, 30, 7900 N.E. 24th Court, $500, 7 days, assault-4. (Witteman, May 6)

Barbar, Nathan, 35, 27200 N.E. Ninth St., Camas, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Berry, Joshua H., aka Berry, Joshua Storm Hilscher, 22, 14016 N.E. Ninth St. and 1806 N.E. 177th Ave., $700, 1 day, DUI. (Parcher, May 8)

Caliz, Giovani, 38, 12701 N.E. 49th Way and 2218 N.E. 58th St., $100, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Carlson, Cameron Dean, 23, 900 W. 12th St., $200, 3 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Collister, Tara Colleen, 24, 7510 N.E. 104th Ave., $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Curry, Latasha Gail, 44, Portland, $600, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, May 8)

Delaney, Brenda Lee, 55, Portland, $1,000, 120 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Dufurrena, David Alan, 31, Shoreline, $450, 10 days, DWS/revoked and theft-3. (Zimmerman, May 6)

Easter, Anthony Allen, 29, 12313 N.E. 41st St., $100, 8 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, May 8)

Fallin, Aaron Blain, aka Fallin, Buckwheat, aka Fallis, Wagon Burner, 37, 3031 N.W. 47th Drive, Camas, $200, 90 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Gonzales III, Freddie Jr., 33, 9500 N.E. 91st Ave., $100, 35 days, assault-4. (Osler, May 7)

Harvey, Tasha Lee, 23, 6506 N.E. 140th Ave., 5 days, assault-4. (Osler, May 8)

Hopkins, Teresa Renee, 43, 10023 N.E. Tanglewood Drive, $700, 1 day, DUI. (Hagensen, May 5)

Howell, Amberlynn Louise, 21, 11614 N.E. 49th St., $500, 20 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, May 6)

Huffman, Crissi Michelle, 32, 15209 N.E. 25th Circle, $400, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Huntley, Ryan Earl, 30, 15708 N.E. 48th St., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Osler, May 5)

Jakoubek, Johnathon Ray, 22, 18512 N.E. Fourth Plain Road, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 7)

Jorgensen, Jeffery James, 45, 213 N.E. 61st St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, May 6)

Joyce, Rodney B., 29, 300 S.W. Seventh Ave., Battle Ground, $100, 7 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 7)

Kelley, Brenton Collier, 52, 14201 N.E. Airport Drive, $975, 2 days, DUI. (Schreiber, May 7)

Knutsen, Jennifer Ann, 45, 19703 N.W. 59th Court, Ridgefield, $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, May 6)

Langley, Brandon Lee, 22, 2437 E. 16th St., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Schreiber, May 6)

Liestman, Jerome Takashi, 58, 812 N.E. 132nd St., $200, 30 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, May 7)

Lind, Brenda Lisa, 50, 26015 N.E. Rawson Road, Brush Prairie, $200, 26 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, May 7)

Livingood, Shannon Kimble, 42, 13022 N.E. 26th St., $100, theft-3. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Madill, Lonnie Clarke, 33, 1019 W. 39th St. and 13001 N.E. 10th Ave., $595, 1 day, DUI. (Witteman, May 6)

Martin, Keenan, 49, 2825 N.E. 84th St. and 4515 N.E. 40th St., $400, 15 days, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 9)

Mclean, Nathan Lee Jacob, 35,1420 N.W. 28th Ave., Camas, $100, 2 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Munoz Ralph, Rene Eric, 37, 1313 S.E. Nancy Road, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Osler, May 6)

Nelson, Anthony Ray, 47, 8700 161st St., $700, 17 days, DUI. (Hagensen, May 5)

Odum, Tommie, aka Doc T., aka Odum, Utomi Odiakosa, no age given, 10311 N.E. 14th St., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Phillips, Christopher Robert, 39, 2805 E. 24th St., $100, 10 days, assault-4. (Osler, May 5)

Phillips, Pamela Lynne, 57, 6912 N.E. 47th Ave., $300, 5 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, May 6)

Pintor, Victor A., 29, 5716 N.E. 52nd Place, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 6)

Pridemore, Jon David, 24, 1217 N.E. 122nd Ave. and 5312 N.E. Lower Oak Hill Road, Battle Ground, $300, 40 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, May 7)

Roban, Michael K., 33, 6504 N.E. 33rd St., $100, 7 days, DWS/revoked. (Witteman, May 5)

Roberts, Contessa Marie, 24, Portland, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Romero-Goertz, Kalsun, 30 704 Gillis St., $1,250, 135 days, DUI and DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 8)

Rosenbaum, Travis Roy, 51, 321 Forest Park Road, Woodland, $595, 1 day, DUI. (Swanger, May 5)

Sarasola, Kelly Margaret, 50, 1519 Ash St., $200, 2 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, May 7)

Schnackenberg, Derick Lee, 30, 15918 N.E. 73rd St., $600, 1 day, DUI. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Scott, Richard Albert, 64, 11700 N.W. 31st Ave., $595, 2 days, DUI. (Schreiber, May 9)

Smith, Bobby D., aka Smith, Freddy, 33, 11617 N.E. Ninth Court, $100, 35 days, assault-4. (Osler, May 7)

Smith, Laura Ellen, 65, 7016 N.E. Fairway Ave., $400, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Smith, Pamela Lynne, 57, Wenatchee, $300, 5 days, theft-3. (Zimmerman, May 6)

Staples, Linda Darlene, 58, 802 N.W. 104th St., $595, 15 days, DUI. (Langsdorf, May 7)

Tobeck, Bridget Rose, 22, 3500 N.E. 50th Court, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Triplet, Rachel Christine, 26, Portland, $100, 1 day, DWS/revoked. (Zimmerman, May 6)

Triplet, Tonnisha Marie, 18, 1407 N.E. 87th Circle, $100, 10 days, two counts assault-4. (Osler, May 8)

Turner, Chrissi Michelle, aka Turner-Huffman, Crissi Michelle, 32, 15209 N.E. 25th Circle, $400, 10 days, DWS/revoked. (Parcher, May 8)

Urquidez, Amador, 24, 1912 N.E. Bridgecreek Ave., $400, 90 days, DWS/revoked. (Langsdorf, May 5)

Valdez, Llewellyn John, 52, 2412 N.E. 138th Ave. and Lynnwood, assault-4. (Osler, May 8)

Wilsey, Donald Mike, 64, 3600 N.E. 129th Ave., $975, 2 days, DUI. (Hagensen, May 5)

Wilson, Jennifer Ann, 45, 19703 N.W. 59th Court, Ridgefield, $200, 5 days, theft-3. (Schreiber, May 6)

Wilson, Kerry Lee, 34, 3714 N.E. 62nd Ave., $200, 90 days, theft-3. (Langsdorf, May 5)

More Like This