Weekly high school sports schedule 5/26

Published:

Updated: May 26, 2014, 12:52 PM

 

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

WEDNESDAY, MAY 28

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Camas Meadows GC, Camas

3A state tournament, 7:44 a.m. at Tri-Mountain GC, Ridgefield

2A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Chambers Bay GC, University Place

1A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Club Green Meadows

3A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Lewis River GC, Woodland

2A state tournament, 7 a.m. at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, 11:42 a.m. at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

THURSDAY, MAY 29

TRACK AND FIELD

4A, 3A, 2A state meet, 3:20 p.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

BOYS GOLF

4A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Camas Meadows GC, Camas

3A state tournament, 8 a.m. at Tri-Mountain GC, Ridgefield

2A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Chambers Bay GC, University Place

1A state tournament, 8:30 a.m. at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

GIRLS GOLF

4A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Club Green Meadows

3A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Lewis River GC, Woodland

2A state tournament, 7 a.m. at The Classic GC, Spanaway

1A state tournament, 7:30 a.m. at Lake Spanaway GC, Spanaway

FRIDAY, MAY 30

BASEBALL

1A state semifinal at County Stadium, Yakima

Woodland vs. Kiona Benton, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

4A state tournament at Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane

Battle Ground vs. Moses Lake, 10 a.m.

Camas vs. Woodinville, noon

3A state tournament at Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

Mountain View vs. Shadle Park, 9 a.m.

Columbia River vs. Juanita, noon

Prairie vs. Glacier Peak, noon

1A state tournament at Columbia Playfield, Richland

Woodland vs. Lakeside, noon

BOYS SOCCER

4A state semifinal at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Skyview vs. Ferris, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

4A, 3A, 2A state meet, 9 a.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A, 2B, 1B state meet, 9 a.m. at Eastern Washington Univ., Cheney

BOYS TENNIS

4A state tournament at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, 8:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Kamiakin HS and Tri-Cities Sports Club, 8:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle, 8 a.m.

1A/2B/1B state tournament at West Valley HS, Yakima, 9:30 a.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

4A state tournament at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, 8:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Kamiakin HS and Tri-Cities Sports Club, 8:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle, 8 a.m.

1A/2B/1B state tournament at West Valley HS, Yakima, 8:30 a.m.

SATURDAY, MAY 31

BASEBALL

1A state final or third-place game at County Stadium, Yakima

Woodland vs. TBD

SOFTBALL

4A state tournament at Merkel Sports Complex, Spokane

3A state tournament at Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

1A state tournament at Columbia Playfield, Richland

BOYS SOCCER

4A state final or third-place game

at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Skyview vs. TBD

TRACK AND FIELD

4A, 3A, 2A state meet, 9:30 a.m. at Mt. Tahoma HS, Tacoma

1A, 2B, 1B state meet, 9 a.m. at Eastern Washington Univ., Cheney

BOYS TENNIS

4A state tournament at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, 8:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Kamiakin HS and Tri-Cities Sports Club, 8:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle, 8 a.m.

1A/2B/1B state tournament at West Valley HS, Yakima, 9:30 a.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

4A state tournament at Richland HS and Columbia Basin Racquet Club, 8:30 a.m.

3A state tournament at Kamiakin HS and Tri-Cities Sports Club, 8:30 a.m.

2A state tournament at Nordstrom Tennis Center, Seattle, 8 a.m.

1A/2B/1B state tournament at West Valley HS, Yakima, 8:30 a.m.