High school scoreboard, Jan. 10

By

Published:

 

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washington School for the Deaf at Oregon School for the Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washington School for the Deaf at Oregon School for the Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Prairie vs. Evergreen, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Kelso vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (15-0) 3 0

Battle Ground (8-6) 1 1

Union (10-4) 1 1

Camas (11-4) 1 2

Heritage (6-8) 0 2

SKYVIEW 64, BATTLE GROUND 59

SKYVIEW — Alex Schumacher 19, Cole Grossman 0, Jovon Sewell 9, Samaad Hector 10, Jacoby Thompson 7, Lowell Dunmire 4, Chris Webster 0, KB Fesehazion 4, Kyle Gruhler 9. Totals 23 (4) 14-16 64.

BATTLE GROUND — Jaiden Linville 1, Vincent McCormic 20, Cooper Laine 0, KeAndre Hunter Holliday 5, Brendan Beall 10, Colin Barton 2, Kaden Perry 13, Elijah Parker 8, Scott Hatch 0. Totals 23 (3) 10-16 59.

Skyview 14 21 14 15—64

Bat.Ground 15 10 17 17—59

JV — Skyview won.

UNION 70, CAMAS 61

UNION — Coby Weatherspoon 0, Houston Combs 0, Zach Reznick 9, Tyler Combs 26, Quinn Lamey 4, Alishawuan Taylor 8, Ethan Smith 8, Aiden Nellor 0, Brad Lackey 0, Jason Franklin 15. Totals 27 (8) 8-13 70.

CAMAS — Connor Shira 0, Jackson Glikbarg 9, Shane Jamison 2, Carson Bonine 4, Ben Cooke 13, Gabe Mukobi 2, Isaiah Sampson 24, Treton Carlisle 7. Totals 27 (4) 3-6 61.

Union 8 21 17 24—70

Camas 13 13 17 18—61

JV — Camas won.

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (9-4) 3 0

Kelso (9-3) 3 0

Fort Vancouver (7-6) 1 2

Evergreen (5-7) 1 2

Hudson’s Bay (7-4) 0 2

Mountain View (3-9) 0 2

KELSO 67, EVERGREEN 55

KELSO — Spencer Davis 0, Emmitt Kinch 8, Riley Noah 21, Peyton Noah 0, Reece Tack 6, Anders Gamble 2, Shaw Anderson 22, Jon Bowlby 8. Totals 20 (7) 20-23 67.

EVERGREEN — Zyell Griffin 10, Jerontae Burns 7, Dwight Jones 14, Jeremy Harju 12, Brock Schoene 0, X’Zayvier Washington 0, Christian Huerta 4, Carter Monda 6, Daud Kahn 2. Totals 20 (3) 12-17 00.

Kelso 14 20 18 15—67

Evergreen 17 10 15 13—55

JV — Kelso won.

PRAIRIE 61, FORT VANCOUVER 45

PRAIRIE — Dante Heitschmidt 8, Kam Osborn 22, Braiden Broadbent 11, Zeke Dixson 7, Nate Milspaugh 2, AJ Dixson 2, Logan Reed 4, Matthew Kogler 5. Totals 19 (6) 17-24.

FORT VANCOUVER — Dakota Jones 5, James Husband Jr. 12, Johnny Green 14, Travis Huffman 5, Jameel Morton 6, Vinnie Bennett 3, Ezekiel Block 0. Totals 16 (6) 7-12 45.

Prairie 12 17 12 20—61

Fort Vanc. 17 11 7 10—45

HUDSON’S BAY vs. MOUNTAIN VIEW

No report

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center (7-6) 3 0

King’s Way Chr. (6-7) 2 1

Columbia-WSalm. (8-3) 2 1

Stevenson (6-7) 1 2

Seton Catholic (2-8) 1 2

Castle Rock (5-8) 0 3

LA CENTER 75, CASTLE ROCK 48

CASTLE ROCK — Connor Edwards 13, Skyler King 0, Ethan Perdue 4, Parker Patching 17, Nathan Smith 0, Michael Gaze 5, Trevor Alblinger, Partridge 2, Jonny Boissonnault 7, Tate Creed 0. Totals 17 (5) 9-14 48.

LA CENTER — Shaydon Amstutz 9, Colby Shaw 13, Saige Keep 4, Colin Obot 0, Evan Norris 7, Avery Seter 13, Matt Bryant 5, Hunter Ecklund 18, Mason Weaver 2, Wyatt Siebert 4, Jack Hiller 0. Totals 31 (9) 4-9 75.

C. Rock 6 9 14 19—48

La Center 13 23 20 19—75

JV — La Center won.

SETON CATHOLIC 60, STEVENSON 47

STEVENSON — Maclain Hall 5, Jesse Miller 0, Jono Blackledge 2, Lincoln Krog 13, Preston Lowery 0, Charles Hobbs 0, Alec Van Pelt 5, Cooper Morrison 3, Isaac Hoidal 17, Willy Lanz 0, Jon Webb 2, Bennett Wright 0. Totals 17 (3) 10-18 47.

SETON CATHOLIC — Henry Demsky 9, Isaiah Parker 11, Matthew Kent 19, Luke Pitzer 0, Hayden Miller 10, Topher Strong 0, Chris Dumas 0, Malik Williams 4, Sam Jackson 0, Andrew Olson 2, Zach Cowger 5. Totals 25 (4) 6-18 60.

Stevenson 6 11 19 11—47

Seton 19 17 18 6—60

JV — Seton 80-61

KING’S WAY 77, WHITE SALMON 50

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — Trenton Howard 3, William Gross 25, Lewis Rowlen 5, Chandlor Bucklin 2, Reed Davis 8, Tylan Webster 0, Gregory Haner 0, Oscar Kirkwood 7. Totals 19 (3) 9-16 50.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Khalfani Cason 22, Kaden Lukas 17, Gage Koenders 19, Kefentse Cason 8, Mason Packer 0, Bryce Dodge 2, Seth Woody 3, Justin Frahm 6, Nate Snider 0. Totals 28 (8) 13-17 77.

ColumbiaWS 6 12 15 17—50

King’s Way 16 30 15 16—77

1B COLUMBIA VALLEY LEAGUE

NASALLE 51, FIRM FOUNDATION 33

NASALLE — Ian Fontanilla 4, Donny Edwards 5, Ethan Lindstrom 2, Jacob Eaton 15, Cole Dorman 9, Kolby Glenn 11, Vince Fauver 0, Corey Gregory 5. Totals 23 (5) 0-0 51.

FIRM FOUNDATION (5-4) — Colton Close 6, Mike Olson 0, Kaden Richter 6, Evan Baker 0, Trayton Maunu 7, Andrew Rommel 8, Daniel Kogler 4, August Helmes 2. Totals 14 (1) 4-8 33.

Nasalle 12 22 9 8—51

FirmFound. 5 9 11 8—33

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas (8-6) 3 0

Union (10-3) 1 1

Battle Ground (3-10) 1 1

Skyview (5-9) 1 2

Heritage (4-10) 0 2

CAMAS 46, UNION 44

UNION — Alexis Raymore 6, Mason Oberg 12, Toryi Midland 4, Rebekah Barney 4, Abbey Kaip 0, Mackenzie Lewis 10, Courtney Cranston 8. 15 (7) 7-8 44.

CAMAS — Jordyn Wilds 3, Jillian Webb 11, Haley Hanson 4, Marianna Payne 8, Maggie Wells 6, Jalena Carlisle 0, Courtney Clemmer 10. 15 (4) 10-20 46.

Union 0 13 16 15—44

Camas 20 9 11 6—46

SKYVIEW 64, BATTLE GROUND 43

SKYVIEW — Addie Macpherson 3, Sally Houk 7, Maddie Hendricks 1, Emily Hogan 0, Remingtin Riley 3, Samantha Parker 2, Nicole Christensen 11, Kazee Parks 12, Mariah Campbell 3, Alycia Evans 0, Elle Raunig 1, Emily Norton 21. Totals 21 (12) 10-15 64.

BATTLE GROUND — Brenley Billingsley 6, Megan Geiger 0, Jennifer Westrand 4, Madison McBee 0, Morgan Stradley 10, Brianna Adams 8, Emily Gibbs 0, Madison Mukensnabl 8, Kaitlynn Marlin 0, Emeline Akengue 7, Mallory Meyer 0. Totals 18 (1) 6-10 43.

Skyview 17 15 14 18—64

Bat.Ground 19 4 8 12—43

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (9-2) 3 0

Kelso (8-4) 3 0

Evergreen (4-8) 1 2

Mountain View (2-11) 1 2

Hudson’s Bay (7-6) 1 2

Fort Vancouver (0-12) 0 3

PRAIRIE 81, FORT VANCOUVER 14

FORT VANCOUVER — Nini Salavea 2, Karinna Aguas 5, Jessica Wright 0, Yuli Valencia 0, Laya Brainerd 0, Jaykayla Jackson 0, Carla Azamar 0, Ruby Urbina-Vega 0, Trinity Stegall 4, Makayla Stewart 3. Totals 6 (1) 1-2 14.

PRAIRIE — Dayna Vera 2, Meri Dunford 4, Allison Corral 16, Sydney Weber 8, Brooke Walling 20, Mallory Williams 5, Averie Martinez 6, Cassidy Gardner 8, Haley Reed 8, Lauren Vreeken 4, Courtney Broadbent 0, Kylie Diaz 0. Totals 34 (8) 5-7 81.

Fort Vanc. 3 0 5 6—14

Prairie 24 26 13 16—81

JV — Prairie won. C — Prairie won.

KELSO 67, EVERGREEN 34

KELSO — Tally Connors 0, Alexis Kleven 21, Jordyn Dole 12, Turner Joy 6, Ally Harman 0, Cooper Joy 2, Gabby Williams 2, Maddy Harkins 2, Kylee Gibbs 18, Skeels 4. Totals 25 (5) 12-13 67.

EVERGREEN — Peyton Burris 2, Grace Bauer 0, Ariana Mendiola 4, Dakota Piovesan 0, Alanna Jackson 15, Ahna Burney 6, Marina Pasquin 0, Hannah Ledgenwood 7. Totals 13 (2) 6-8 34.

Kelso 21 9 23 14—67

Evergreen 5 14 4 11—34

HUDSON’S BAY 52, MOUNTAIN VIEW 26

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Taylor Thao 4, Dejah Wilson 4, Abby Horton 0, Arielle Pinzone 3, Lauren DeLargy 4, Jenna Carlson 3, Reyes Subiris-Muniz 4, Gilliane Jackson 1, Jayy Collins 0, Lauren Coop 2. Totals 11 (2) 2-8 26.

HUDSON’S BAY — Gabriella Garcia 0, Lousei Mikaele 6, Shelby DeLong 0, Jaydia Martin 21, Abbie Marcum 6, Xena Le 2, Ashley Rodriguez 7, Kim Nguyen, Kamelai Powell 12, Stacia Mikaele 2. Totals 21 (4) 4-9 52.

Mtn.View 5 10 5 6—26

Hud.Bay 11 11 19 11—52

JV — Mtn. View won

C — Bay won

NON-LEAGUE

R.A. LONG 36, HERITAGE 33

HERITAGE — Brianna Gould 2, Makenna Kelly 2, Katie Peneueta 20, Shelly Gracey 2, Desiree Terriquez 2, Sarah Rosembaum 2, Delana Malolo 3. Totals 10 (4) 1-2 33.

R.A. LONG — Arianna Maryott 5, Eastyn Reeves 12, Shauncey Flemming 2, Rayana Randall 11, Abagail Smith 4, Bobbi Clark 2. Totals 12 (2) 10-11 36.

Heritage 7 9 7 7—33

R.A. Long 6 4 14 12—36

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Washougal (8-3) 4 0

Woodland (9-3) 4 1

Hockinson (7-4) 3 1

Mark Morris (6-5) 2 2

Columbia River (7-6) 2 3

Ridgefield (2-10) 0 4

R.A. Long (3-9) 0 4

WOODLAND 63, RIDGEFIELD 21

WOODLAND — Emersyn Finn 0, McKenna Flanagan 10, Kaija Olson 4, Payten Foster 5, Carleigh Risley 0, Dana Glovick 16, Kelly Sweyer 4, Kaily Christensen 9, Nicole Guthrie 19. Totals 29 (1) 7-16 63.

RIDGEFIELD — Devi Dugan 11, Alyssa Dewey 0, Karli Oliver 2, Kylie Greenwald 4, Madalyn Chapman 2, Courtney Beyer 0, Haley Olchowy 0, Grace Goode 0, Hailey Braunstein 0, Emma Thulin 2. Totals 8 (1) 4-5 21.

Woodland 15 25 17 10—63

Ridgefield 5 6 6 4—21

JV — Woodland won

HOCKINSON 65, COLUMBIA RIVER 34

HOCKINSON — Emma Dietel 16, Payton Wangler 18, Megan Meindersee 0, Grace Russell 15, Brooklyn Byers 0, Adyson Dyer 0, Jasmine Shigeno 5, Meggie Kistler 2, Mackie Kelly 3, Lillie Mueller 6, Ellie Kistler 0. Totals 24 (10) 7-12 65.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Ellie Furth 0, Liz Canton 11, Lily Jonas 0, Sydney Flores-Tucker 3, Erin Baker 0, Katie Kolbe 11, Karlyn Gomez, Jordan Ryan 6, Ellie Christian 3. Totals 12 (2) 8-15 34.

Hockinson 16 15 14 20—65

Col.River 3 9 7 15—34

JV — River won

WASHOUGAL 63, MARK MORRIS 41

MARK MORRIS — Kalina Makaiwi 10, Gabby Bennett 2, Kylie Grisham 0, Madison Mosier 14, Kathy Allred 0, Sarah Russell 2, Stephanie Burns 2, Alexis Troy 4, Libby Bartleson 7, Kierra Clark 0. Totals 15 (2) 9-15 41.

WASHOUGAL — Kiara Cross 0, Alexis Maniscalco 0, Maggie Hungerford 4, Beyonce Bea 15, Ashley Gibbons 13, McKinley Stotts 16, Grace Graham 0, Audrey Thompson 0, Emilee Smart 5, Skylar Bea 6, Tiana Barnett 4, Paige Wilson 0. Totals 23 (5) 12-16 63.

M. Morris 7 12 16 6—41

Washougal 9 16 20 18—63

JV — Washougal 67-37

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center (11-1) 3 0

King’s Way Chr. (9-2) 2 1

Castle Rock (5-7) 1 2

Stevenson (8-4) 2 1

Columbia-WSalm. (4-6) 1 2

Seton Catholic (1-10) 0 3

LA CENTER 69, CASTLE ROCK 24

LA CENTER — Sierra Frasier 0, Katie Nelson 0, Alyssa McKnight 3, Whitley Seter 0, Molly Edwards 20, Natasha Lewis 0, Madison Rose 0, Bethany Whitten 7, Taylor Mills 18, Mia Edwards 3, Taylor Stephens 18. Totals 25-54 (7) 9-11 69.

CASTLE ROCK — Kerianna Cline 0, Nakayla Ehrhorn 15, Megan Keeling 5, Kaylee Cline 2, Hanna Lair 0, Logann Golden 0, Mackenzie Becker 0, Grace Pelletier 1, Sydney Brown 0, Kaitlyn Sullivan 1. Totals 9-32 (4) 2-4 24.

La Center 19 24 19 7—69

Castle Rock 13 4 3 4—24

JV — La Center won

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 50, COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 27

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — Angelie Sampson 2, Grace Vaughan 2, Yazmin Nunez-Cordoba 2, Carlee Trullinger 0, Bailey Griffin, 6 Tate Panko 3, Samantha Tardiff 8, Natalie Humphrey 2, Heidi Pulido 2, Kathirin Hylton 2, Isobel Bradbury 0. Totals 11 (0) 5-12 27.

KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN — Bethany Hutchin 2, Ember Roseburrough 0, Ellie Dick 0, Kira Zook 5, Hannah Moats 4, Savanna Moody 0, Madi Bertrand 2, Amber Kolb 5, Gigi Conway 0, Abby Cummins 13, Tyra Schroeder 5, Zoe Feldman 1, Lacey Zook 13. Totals. 16 (3) 15-20 50.

ColumbiaWS 4 10 6 7—27

King’s Way 20 17 10 3—50

STEVENSON 67, SETON 39

SETON CATHOLIC — Haley Vick 6, Michaela Ephraim 3, Emma Watkins 2, Jasmine Morgan 14, Madi Manary 2, Claire Kirn 0, Cheyenne Badger 8, Kiya Gere 0, Josie Partridge 0, Cailean McGovern 4, Katherine Zdunich 0. Totals 17 (0) 5-14 39.

STEVENSON — Jaida Emerson 9, Cassie Macnab 13, Katie Rathgeber 23, Addie Campbell 4, Jade Waymire 0, Pennie Schupbach 0, Jazmine Morat 7, Ashley Brannan 4, Kennedy O’Mahoney 7, Alisyn Backlund 0, Peighton Campbell 0. Totals 28 (0) 11-22 67.

Seton 12 14 9 4—39

Stevenson 21 13 14 19—67

JV — Seton Catholic won.

BOYS SWIMMING

At Propstra Aquatic

Team scores — UNION 122, HUDSON’S BAY 35; MOUNTAIN VIEW 101, HUDSON’S BAY 42; HUDSON’S BAY 80, HERITAGE 29; HUDSON’S BAY 86, EVERGREEN 17; COLUMBIA RIVER 86, UNION 80; COLUMBIA RIVER 103, MOUNTAIN VIEW 56; COLUMBIA RIVER 122, HERITAGE 15; COLUMBIA RIVER 120, EVERGREEN 12.

200 medley relay — 1, Union 1:49.67, 2, Columbia River 1:50.82; 200 freestyle — 1, Rob Mead (CR) 1:55.26, 2, Sam Walker (CR) 1:56.55; 200 individual medley — 1, Josh Bottelberghe (CR) 2:00.38, 2, Ilia Zablotovskii (E) 2:02.04; 50 freestyle — 1, Rob Mead (CR) 22.66, 2, Pierce Ammentorp (U) 24.45; 100 butterfly — 1, Sam Walker (CR) 58.93, 2, Daniel Ishchuk (CR) 1:02.67; 100 freestyle — 1, Josh Bottelberghe (CR) 48.21, 2, Ilia Zablotovskii (E) 49.81; 500 freestyle — 1, Elijah Parish (CR) 5:26.99, 2, Val Tikhomirov (U) 5:31.91; 200 free relay — 1, Union 1:37.37, 2, Columbia River 1:37.97; 100 backstroke — 1, Stewart Johnson (U) 1:01.84; 2, Ben Phelps (CR) 1:05.18; 100 breaststroke — 1, Simon Parish (CR) 1:13.96, 2, Jacob McCarthy (MV) 1:14.65; 400 free relay — 1, Columbia River 3:25.38; 2, Union 3:54.61.

At Clark County YMCA

Team scores — PRAIRIE 88, RA LONG 69; MARK MORRIS 116, PRAIRIE 52; HOCKINSON 103, RA LONG 56; HOCKINSON 87, PRAIRIE 72; MARK MORRIS 112, HOCKINSON 55; BATTLE GROUND 103, RA LONG 56; BATTLE GROUND 101, PRAIRIE 61; MARK MORRIS 104, BATTLE GROUND 65; BATTLE GROUND 90, HOCKINSON 72

200 medley relay — 1, Mark Morris 1:52.94, 2, Battle Ground 2:02.46; 200 freestyle — 1, Will Bradley (H) 2:10.19, 2, Tyler Pospichal 2:12.72; 200 individual medley — 1, Colton Sadler (P) 2:19.12; 2, Ryan Pospichal (MM) 2:19.20; 50 freestyle — 1, Marcello Lombardi (BG) 22.53; 2, Kodee Soetamin (MM) 23.23; 100 butterfly — 1, Kodee Soetamin (MM) 58.66, 2, Samuel Mendez (MM) 1:05.96; 100 freestyle — 1, Joe Dodd (H) 50.12, 2, Marcello Lombardi (BG) 50.43; 500 freestyle — 1, Andrew MacDonnell (MM) 5:40.21, 2, Samuel Mendez (MM) 6:01.35; 200 free relay — 1, Battle Ground 1:35.54, 2, Mark Morris 1:36.84; 100 backstroke — 1, Kaden Schafer (MM) 1:02.92, 2, Seth Colpitts (BG) 1:03.96; 100 breaststroke — 1, Joe Dodd (H) 1:03.05, 2, Dawson Dang (MM) 1:10.02; 400 free relay — 1, Battle Ground 3:44.53, 2, Prairie 3:46.24.