Jan. 6
Women’s Classic — Vicki Michalek 171-190-175 536. Thursday Trio — Women: Shirley Davis 182-181-156 519. Ross Complex — Men: Greg Katayama 225-247-183 655. Women: Jackie Payne 145-258-201 604.
At Tiger Bowl
Dec. 21
Tuesday Tigerettes — Janet Mahavic 185-134-144 463.
Jan. 4
Battle Ground School Employees — Men: David Jones 189-160-157 506. Women: Patti Hamilton 184-156-138 478.
Jan. 6
Pinbeaters — Men: Harold Lynse 233-190-202 628. Women: Dana Pound 192-152-193 537.
Jan. 7
Sundowners-Reno — Men: Stu Harris 169-192-252 619. Women: Lynnda Parton 136-121-166 423.
HONOR SCORES
Men
300 — Bobby Cook, Jan. 4, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.
300 — Ken Hanson, Jan. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.
300 — David Manecke, Jan. 3. Crosley Lutheran Mixed.
298 — Jon Searcy, Jan. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.
297 — Rick Pereira, Dec. 30, Crosley Merry Mixups.
288 — Bill Marston, Jan. 2, Bailey’s Classic.
288 —Brian Whitlock, Dec. 26, Crosley Sunday Mixed Fours.
278 — Thomas Cullen, Jan. 2, Crosley Sunday Mixed Fours.
278 — Corey Stackhouse, Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.
277 — Dennis Bailey, Jan. 4, Crosley Max Vanek Memorial.
276 — Scott Dees, Jan. 3, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan.
269 — Bill Michaels, Jr., Jan. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.
269 — Scott Smithline, Jan. 3. Crosley Lutheran Mixed.
268 —Dave Jones, Jan. 3, Hazel dell Moose Mixed.
268 — Gary Miller, Jan. 3. Crosley Lutheran Mixed.
268 — Alan Morse, Jan. 6, Crosley Merry Mixups.
267 — Nick Saunders, Dec. 30 Crosley Manhattan.
265 — Matt Dowd, Dec. 30 Crosley Manhattan.
265 —Rick Sweem, Dec. 28, Crosley Phone Rangers.
Women
278 — Cathi Terwilleger, Jan. 4, Bailey’s Renegades.
268 — Diana Sowards, Jan. 4, Bailey’s Renegades.
258 — Rachael Wintersteen, Jan. 5, Allen’s Crosley Invitational.
253 — Jackie Payne, Dec. 28, Crosley Phone Rangers.
246 — Sharron Wannamaker, Jan. 2, Bailey’s Classic.
244 —Teri Sawyer, Dec. 30, Crosley Merry Mixups.
243 —Laurel Forbes, Jan. 6, Crosley Merry Mixups.
238 — Gayle Holland, Jan. 4, Bailey’s Renegades.
235, 232 — Robin Bailey, Jan. 4, Bailey’s Renegades.
235 — Gayle Holland, Jan. 3, Crosley Sparetimers.
230 — Dee Pitsch, Jan. 2, Crosley Sunday Mixed Fours.
Juniors
245, 225 — Darren Stanley, Jan. 5, Hazel Dell Wednesday Juniors.
YOUTH SOCCER
STATE CUP SCORES
Jan. 8-9
Founder’s Cup
Girls under 11
Timbers Azul 99 5, SK Select 99… 0
Pacific FC 99 Blue 3, SU Shoreline G99 White 0
VUSA Timbers Rojo 99B 4, MRFC 99 Select (Davis) 1
Girls under 12
WDL Explosion 1, VUSA Timbers Azul 98 Takayoshi 0
VUSA Timbers Rojo 1, WSA Storm 0
Girls under 13
PFC Burgess 9, MVP Mauraders 0
Pacific FC Wind 1, NSC El Fuego 0
Newport FC 3, VUSA 97 Azul 0
Girls under 14
VUSA Heartbreakers 96 1, Pacific FC Vipers 0
Girls under 15
Norpoint Synder 3, Pacific FC Wind 0
Boys under 12
FC Edmonds Sting 2, VUSA Timbers Azul 0
Dragons FC 3, Pacific FC 98 0
VUSA Timbers Rojo 6, Synergy FC 98 0
Boys under 13
Shoreline B97 Blue 2, Pacific FC Fire 97 1
Boys under 14
Pacific FC 2, SW Revolution 2
Pacific FC Fire 96 4, MRFC 96 Select Ralton 2
Boys under 15
SCSS Boca Juniors 95 1, Pacific FC Fire VanHorn 1
Boys under 17
Pacific FC Fire Boys 1, LVR Bulldogs 1
Boys under 16
Chinook Fire 94 4, VUSA Avalanche 3
Boys 18-19
VUSA Avalanche 2, CSC Arsenal 92 0
Challenge Cup
Boys under 17
Timbers B93 Blue 3, Tynecastle International 0
Boys under 15
VUSA Timbers 3, GRFC White 2
VUSA Timbers Red 2, Dos Red 1
Championship Cup
Boys under 16
VUSA Timbers Red 3, Legacy FC 1