FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
GIRLS SOCCER
3A state semifinal
Columbia River vs. Southridge, 4 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
2A state semifinal
Ridgefield vs. Shorecrest, 6 p.m. at Shoreline Stadium
GIRLS BOWLING
Columbia River vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s
Skyview vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:30 p.m. at Crosley Lanes
Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl
Camas vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl
Evergreen vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m. at Crosley Lanes
Union vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl
R.A. Long vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Bailey’s Classic Lanes
FOOTBALL
CLASS 4A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Bothell vs. Bellarmine Prep, 1 p.m. Saturday
Federal Way vs. Newport, 7 p.m. Saturday
Wenatchee vs. Graham Kapowsin, 7 p.m. Friday
Gonzaga Prep vs. Chiawana, 1 p.m. Saturday
CLASS 3A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Marysville Pilchuck vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. Saturday at Kiggins Bowl
Peninsula vs. Bellevue, 7 p.m. Friday
Eastside Catholic vs. Lincoln, 4 p.m. Saturday
Shadle Park vs. Mt. Spokane, 1 p.m. Saturday
CLASS 2A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Squalicum vs. Tumwater, 7 p.m. Friday
Sedro-Woolley vs. Burlington-Edison, 7 p.m. Friday
Hockinson vs. Lynden, 2 p.m. Saturday at Bellingham Civic Stadium
Prosser vs. Ellensburg, 4 p.m. Saturday
CLASS 1A STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Eatonville vs. Mount Baker, 6 p.m. Saturday
Cascade Christian vs. King’s, 7 p.m. Saturday
Zillah vs. Cascade, 1 p.m. Saturday
Colville vs. Royal, 1 p.m. Saturday
CLASS 2B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
North Beach vs. Toledo, 1 p.m. Saturday
Raymond vs. Napavine, 4 p.m. Saturday
Lind-Ritzville-Sprague vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 7 p.m. Friday
Davenport vs. Okanogan, 7 p.m. Friday
CLASS 1B STATE TOURNAMENT
Quarterfinals
Lake Quinault-Wishkah Valley vs. Neah Bay, 5 p.m. Saturday
Lopez Island vs. Lummi, 5 p.m. Friday
Cusick vs. Republic, 6 p.m. Friday
Garfield-Palouse vs. Liberty Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday
GIRLS SOCCER
4A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Semifinals, Friday
Skyline vs. Jackson, 6 p.m.
Gig Harbor vs. Central Valley, 8 p.m.
3A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sparks Stadium, Puyallup
Semifinals, Friday
Edmonds-Woodway vs. Bellevue, 2 p.m.
Columbia River vs. Southridge, 4 p.m.
2A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Shoreline Stadium
Semifinals, Friday
Ridgefield vs. Shorecrest, 6 p.m.
Squalicum vs. Ephrata, 8 p.m.
1A STATE TOURNAMENT
At Shoreline Stadium
Semifinals, Friday
Klahowya vs. Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls), 2 p.m.
University Prep vs. King’s, 4 p.m.
2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Semifinals, Friday
Crosspoint Academy vs. Adna, 2 p.m.
Friday Harbor vs. Liberty Bell, 4 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
2B/1B STATE TOURNAMENT
At Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner
Semifinals, Friday
Grace Academy vs. Mount Vernon Christian, 6 p.m.
Friday Harbor vs. Waitsburg-Prescott, 8 p.m.