Thursday’s schedule
BOYS BASKETBALL
Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.
Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.
3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7:30 p.m.
1B district tournament: TBA
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Heritage at Union, 5:30 p.m.
3A district tournament at Fort Vancouver: Camas vs. Kelso, 6 p.m.
1A district tournament: Rainier-Ridgefield winner vs. Castle Rock, time TBA at Kelso
1A district tournament: La Center-Montesano winner vs. Tenino, time TBA at WF West
1A district tournament: Onalaka-Kalama winner vs. Stevenson, time TBA at Kelso
1B district tournament, TBA
Boys Swimming
3A district meet at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Boys BASKETBALL
3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
At Fort Vancouver
Monday’s game
Fort Vancouver 68, Camas 44 (Camas eliminated)
Tuesday’s game
Prairie 53, Fort Vancouver 39, (Fort is No. 4 to bi-district)
Thursday’s game
Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7:30 p.m. (loser No. 3 to bi-district)
Friday’s championship
Thursday’s winner vs. Columbia River, 7:30 p.m. (winner No. 1, loser No. 2 to bi-district)
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday’s first round
Washougal at North Thurston, 7 p.m.
Evergreen No. 4 at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
W.F. West at Hockinson, 7 p.m.
Evergreen No. 5 at River Ridge, 7 p.m.
1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Tuesday’s play-in games (losers out)
Castle Rock at Elma, 7 p.m.
Monteasno at Kalama, 7:30 p.m.
Tenino 59, La Center 46
Ilwaco at Hoquiam, 7:30 p.m.
Friday’s games
First round (double elimination)
At Kelso
Hoquiam vs. Ridgefield, 6:30 p.m.
Castle Rock vs. Toledo, 8 p.m.
At Centralia
Kalama vs. Forks, 6:30 p.m.
Tenino vs. Onalaska, 8 p.m.
1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Saturday’s loser-out games
Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 7 p.m.
Oakville at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.
Three Rivers Christian at Taholah, 7 p.m.
Wishkah at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.
GIRLS BASKETBALL
3A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
At Fort Vancouver
Monday’s game
Mountain View 50, Hudson’s Bay 48 (Hudson’s Bay eliminated)
Tuesday’s game
Kelso 47, Mountain View 27 (Mountain View No. 4 to bi-district)
Thursday’s game
Kelso vs. Camas, 6 p.m. (loser No. 3 to bi-district
Friday’s championship
Thursday’s winner vs. Prairie, 6 p.m. (winner No. 1, loser No. 2 to bi-district)
2A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Friday’s first round
Hockinson at Evergreen Conference No. 2, 7 p.m.
Evergreen No. 4 at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.
North Thurston at Woodland, 7 p.m.
Evergreen No. 5 at Evergreen No. 1, 7 p.m.
HOCKINSON 47, R.A. LONG 46
HOCKINSON (10-11) — Peyton Merringer 0, Emily Gunderson 3, Sam Anders 3, Maggie Smith 10, Brianna Curtiss 0, Sydnie Cole 0, Megan Vandermass 0, Katelyn McGuire 10, Leah Howard 0, Brooke Sparks 0, Coralee Bauer 0, Jenna Haagen 16, Caity Kuntz 4, Lexi Johnson 1. Totals 15 (1) 16-26 47.
R.A. LONG (8-11) — K. Kendall 0, K. Morgan 0, Hannah Speed 9, A. Nelson 0, Jenny Hagen 2, Paige Snair 5, Sarah Luedke 13, A. Blanks 0, A. Jones 0, Sierra Welch 3, T. Balboa 2, MaKayla Bradshaw 12. Totals 18 (4) 6-8 46.
Hockinson 6 10 15 16–47
RA Long 12 16 4 14–46
1A DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday’s games
First round (double elimination)
At Kelso
Onalaska vs. Stevenson, 6:30 p.m.
Rainier vs. Castle Rock, 8 p.m.
At WF West
Montesano vs. Tenino, 6:30 p.m.
Ilwaco vs. Elma, 8 p.m.
1B DISTRICT TOURNAMENT
Thursday’s loser-out games
Three Rivers Christian at Taholah, 7 p.m.
Lake Quinault at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.
Seton Catholic at Mary M. Knight, 7 p.m.
Oakville at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.