High school scoreboard 12-9

By

Published:

 

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Union at Stanwood, 3 p.m.

Kentlake at Camas, 3 p.m.

Semiahoo (B.C.) at Mountain View, 3 p.m.

Evergreen at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Highland, 2:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Forks, 3 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Olympic, 3 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kentlake at Camas, 1 p.m.

Southridge at Fort Vancouver, 5 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Highland, 1 p.m.

King’s Way Christian vs. TBA, Kennedy HS Tournament, Mt. Angel, Ore.

WRESTLING

Union at Olympic Duals at Olympic HS, Bremerton

Battle Ground, Evergreen, Mountain View at Centralia Invitational

Camas, Heritage at Rose City Tournament, 8 a.m. at Westview HS

Prairie at Wilfong Classic, 9:30 a.m. at Puyallup HS

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, King’s Way Christian, Ridgefield, Skyview, Woodland at Wildcat Invitational, 10 a.m. at La Center HS

BOYS SWIMMING

Washougal, Battle Ground, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Hockinson, Mountain View, Prairie, Skyview, Union at Mark Morris Pentathlon, 10 a.m.

Camas at Walla Walla Invitational, noon

GYMNASTICS

Washougal, Camas, Heritage, Union vs. Columbia River, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Battle Ground, Prairie vs. Mountain View, 2 p.m. at Northpointe

Hudson’s Bay, Ridgefield, Fort Vancouver vs. Evergreen, 6 p.m. at Northpointe

BOYS BASKETBALL

SKYVIEW 67, FORT VANCOUVER 49

SKYVIEW — Alex Schumacher 22, Jovon Sewell 8, Samaad Hector 17, Jacoby Thompson 4, Sean Boss 0, Squeeky Johnson 0, Lowell Dunmire 2, Chris Webster 1, Kyle Gruhler 13, Jace Chatman 0. Totals 23 (4) 17-24 67.

FORT VANCOUVER — Dakota Jones 0, James Husband Jr. 18, Johnny Green 11, Travis Huffman 5, Jameel Morton 15, Vinnie Bennett 0, Tre Cannon 0, Ezekiel Block 0, Tyrique Cargile 0, Josh Johnson 0, Myron Lawrence 0, Kevin Kenty 0. Totals 18 (2) 11-18 49.

Skyview 15 14 18 20—67

Fort 10 9 11 19—49

W.F. WEST 68, WOODLAND 45

W.F. WEST — Troy Yarter 2, Kayden Kelly 0, Bryce Dobyns 7, Nole Wollan 7, Colton Baker 5, Jordan Thomas 10, Tyler Speck 7, Jordan Waring 0, Brandon White 12, Colby White 6, Bailey Cooper 13. Totals 26 (4) 12-18 68.

WOODLAND — Ryan Cooney 0, Tommy Lewellen 0, Wyatt Harsh 0, Kyle Groce 0, Jackson Finn 2, Isaiah Flanagan 8, Gabe Garfield 0, Palmer Dinehart 14, Tyler Flanagan 12, Alex Bishop 4, Trey Hanson 5. Totals 16 (5) 6-14 45.

WF West 20 14 21 13—68

Woodland 12 7 8 20—45

JV — WF West 76-40; C — WF West 70-44

PRAIRIE 65, BATTLE GROUND 58

BATTLE GROUND — Jaiden Linville 6, Isaiah Cummings 0, Vincent McCormic 5, KeAndre Hunter-Holliday 4, Brendan Beall 8, Colin Barton 7, Kaden Perry 9, Elijah Parker 15, Scott Hatch 4. Totals 20 (5) 13-18 58.

PRAIRIE — Dante Heitschmidt 11, Kam Osborn 25, Braiden Broadbent 9, Zeke Dixson 0, Thomas Hapgood 0, Nate Milspaugh 0, AJ Dixson 10, Logan Reed 2, Everett Buck 0, Matthew Kogler 5. Totals 22 (4) 14-21 65.

Bat.Ground 14 20 16 8—58

Prairie 19 19 14 13—65

JV — Prairie won. C — BG won.

UNION 66, GLACIER PEAK 57

UNION (3-1) — Coby Weatherspoon 0, Houston Combs 0, Zach Reznick 15, Tyler Combs 22, Quinn Lamey 10, Dustin Nettles 0, Alishawuan Taylor 12, Ethan Smith 0, Aiden Nellor 4, Brad Lackey 3, Josh Reznick 0. Totals 22 (9) 13-14 66.

GLACIER PEAK (3-1) — Marshall Ross 0, Trey Lawrence 3, Bo Burns 0, Fletcher Douglas 0, Tony Collins 0, Brayden Corwin 12, Evan Mannes 17, Noah Forman 9, Bobby Martin 16. Totals 20 (5) 12-19 57.

Union 8 21 12 25—66

Glacier Pk 10 20 10 17—57

COLUMBIA RIVER 53, BLACK HILLS 34

COLUMBIA RIVER — Nate Snook 11, Damitre Wells 2, David Anderson 0, Mason Waite 2, Jacob Hjort 14, Evan Dirksen 9, Caden Dezort 3,  Skyler Grote 0, Jack Armstrong 2, Brenden Geist 0, Nasseen Gutierrez 10, Kyle Gomez 0.Totals 23 (6) 1-2 53.

BLACK HILLS — Sir Carter 0, Joe Crumley 10, Avery Armin 2, Ethan Loveless 0, Jackson Bauer 7, Garrett Glenn 1, Gabe Wright 1, Weston Ainsworth 0, Kaena Walker 6, Zach Crumley 0, Casey Olson 7. Totals 10 (4) 10-16 34.

Col.River 12 14 9 18—53

Black Hills 7 9 8 9—34

JV — River won, 46-35

C — River won, 46-35.

RIDGEFIELD 44, ABERDEEN 43 (OT)

RIDGEFIELD — Tim Radosevich 1, Matt Gama 5, Kade Ramey 17, Cameron Short 6, Kellen Bringhurst 8, Daniel Tudor 5, Joe Lindbo 2, Wyatt Layman 2. Totals 16 (4) 8-28 44.

ABERDEEN — Jeshua Manwell 8, Dayln Barragan 2, Bryan Sidor 0, Javier Bojorge 13, Ben Dubianko 16, Alonzo Coburn 2, Cody Sayres 2, Giovanni Pisani 0, Derrell Shale 0. Totals 17 (5) 4-12 43.

Ridgefield 3 15 10 12 4—44

Aberdeen 9 13 14 5 3—43

JV — Aberdeen, 47-44.C — Ridgefield, 61-34

MOUNTAIN VIEW 71, HERITAGE 64

No details reported

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PRAIRIE 77, BATTLE GROUND 44

BATTLE GROUND — Brenley Billingsley 0, Megan Geiger 2, Morgan Stradley 23, Brianna Adams 7, Emily Gibbs 6, Madison Mukensnabl 3, Kaitlynn Marlin 0, Emeline Akengue 0, Mallory Meyer 3. Totals 15 (5) 9-14 44.

PRAIRIE — Dayna Vera 0, Meri Dunford 3, Allison Corral 9, Sydney Weber 14, Brooke Walling 22, Mallory Williams 8, Averie Martinez 0, Cassidy Gardner 6, Haley Reed 14, Lauren Vreeken 1. Totals 26 (15) 10-16 77.

Bat.Ground 11 9 8 16—44

Prairie 16 23 23 15—77

JV — Prairie won. C — Prairie won.

HERITAGE 37, MOUNTAIN VIEW 36

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Jocelyn Sampson 3, Taylor Thao 0,  Dejah Wilson 11, Arielle Pinzone 0, Lauren DeLargy 1, Jenna Carlson 4, Reyes Subiris-Muniz 2, Olivia Hood 13, Lauren Coop 2. Totals 13 (4) 6-14 36.

HERITAGE — Jaylani Calderon 4, Jaymie Brownsilva 0, Brianna Gould 14, Makenna Kelly 0, Katie Peneueta 17, Shelly Gracey 0, Harley Hogan 0, Desiree Terriquez 4, Sarah Rosembaum 0. Totals 16 (1) 4-14 37.

Mtn.View 14 8 6 8—36

Heritage 4 14 13 6—37

JV — Mt. View won. C — Mt. View won.

UNION 55, MARK MORRIS 47

UNION — Alexis Raymore 4, McKenna Vega 0, Mason Oberg 7, Marina Morningstar, 0 Toryi Midland 12, Rebekeah Barney 6, Abbey Kaip 0, Madison Mackay 0, Mackenzie Lewis 12, Courtney Cranston 14. Totals 23 (6) 2-4 55.

MARK MORRIS — Kalina Makaiwi 5, Gabby Bennett 6, Kylie Grisham, Madison Mosier, 6 Kathy Allred 0, Sarah Russell 8, Stephanie Burns 0, Alexis Troy 20, Rufina Berishev, Libby Bartleson, Kierra Clark 2. Totals 16 (2) 14-21 47.

Union 16 8 18 14—55

M.Morris 10 16 9 9—47

JV — Mark Morris won.

HUDSON’S BAY 61, SETON CATHOLIC 42

HUDSON’S BAY — Gabriella Garcia 6, Lousei Mikaele 4, Shelby DeLong 0, Africa Hill 0, Jaydia Martin 32, Abbie Marcum 2, Xena Le 2, Ashley Rodriguez 2, Kim Nguyen 2, Kamelai Powell 11, Stacia Mikaele 0. Totals 24 (3) 9-10 61.

SETON CATHOLIC — Haley Vick 5, Michaela Ephraim 8, Emma Watkins 6, Jasmine Morgan 3, Madi Manary 4, Cheyenne Badger 12, Kiya Gere 1, Josie Partridge 2, Cailean McGovern 1, Katherine Zdunich 0. Totals 13 (4) 12-23 42.

Hud.Bay 20 16 12 13—61

Seton 13 3 15 11—42

JV — Bay won.

LA CENTER 61, KELSO 48

LA CENTER — Alyssa McKnight 15, Whitley Seter 10, Bethany Whitten 6, Taylor Mills 12, Mia Edwards 0, Taylor Stephens 18. Totals 23 (3) 12-21 61.

KELSO — Tally Connors 4, Alexis Kleven 11, Jordyn Dole 13, Turner Joy 9, Cooper Joy 6, Gabby Williams 0, Maddy Harkins 0, Kylee Gibbs 5. Totals 17 (3) 11-19 48.

La Center 18 7 22 14—61

Kelso 15 15 10 8—48

JV — Kelso won.

STEVENSON 79, LYLE-WISHRAM 41

LYLE-WISHRAM — Totals 15 (1) 10-23 41.

STEVENSON — Jaida Emerson 10, Cassie Macnab 10, Katie Rathgeber 12, Addie Campbell 8, Jade Waymire 0, Pennie Schupbach 2, Jazmine Morat 10, Ashley Brannan 11, Kennedy O’Mahoney 7, Alisyn Backlund 2, Peighton Campbell 7. Totals 35 (1) 8-15 79.

Lyle-Wish. 13 11 12 5—79

Stevenson 25 17 21 16—41

JV — Lyle-Wish. won.

CENTRALIA 28, WASHOUGAL 27

CENTRALIA — Courtney Leifer-Carlson 0, Kylie Sharp 0, Danika Jensen 2, Rachel Wilkerson 14, Kennedy Strophy 0, Hannah Porter 6, Carissa Kaut 4, Ellie Corwin 2, Makayla Erickson 2. Totals 10 (0) 8-10 28.

WASHOUGAL (3-1) — Kiara Cross 0, Alexis Maniscalco 0, Maggie Hungerford 0, Beyonce Bea 12, Ashley Gibbons 5, McKinley Stotts 5, Grace Graham 0, Emilee Smart 0, Skylar Bea 2, Tiana Barnett 3. Totals 9 (3) 6-13 27.

Centralia 6 6 8 8—28

Washougal 8 5 7 7—27

GIRLS BOWLING

PRAIRIE 1949, CAMAS 1836

At Tiger Bowl

CAMAS — Maika Reed 178-144, Kaeli Daniels 149-130, Eva Brizuela 114-168, Brianna Cloutier 158-160, Jace Grubbs 141-195. Baker games 164-165.

PRAIRIE — Madi Bash 189-194, Sam Longchamp 159-117, Marian Shepersky 153-191, Lauren Hapgood 161-178, Elissa St. Julian 159-132. Baker games 167-149.

JV — Camas 1209-1177.

SKYVIEW 1651, FORT VANCOUVER 1574

At Crosley Lanes

FORT VANCOUVER — Katie Campbell 164-165, Alex Mayo 145-164, Avery Kettler 113-149, McKenna Ellen 165-157, Meri Broom 185-167. Baker games 150-194.

SKYVIEW — Tiffany Tucker 146-185, Athena Mantalas 126-158, Calista Schafer 159-202, Kira Glass 212-143, Alyssa Sutton 193-127. Baker games 154-153.

EVERGREEN 2054, R.A. LONG 1790

At Triangle Bowl

EVERGREEN — Hailey Dehaven 165-160, Jessica Dufrain 170-185, Teryn Stine 202-113, Kerissa Andersen 180-191, Lexi Henderson 204-146. Baker games 180-158.

R.A. LONG — Aly Kirzy 117-149, Kylee Newman 142-168, Evy Bernard 139-121, Seaira Hazeltine 138-169, Hannah Hunsucker 215-152. Baker games 131-149.

HUDSON’S BAY 2058, UNION 1377

At Crosley Lanes

UNION — Nara Benton 89, Macy Hiatt 80, Tori Moore 118-78,  Chloe Mertz 96-102, Erika Addy 126-155, Lexi McCarvey 106-220. Baker games 101-106.

HUDSON’S BAY — Halie Martin 179-190, Jazzie Martin 169-242, Lizzie –
Deloria 117-136, Erica Morley 151-155, Reagan Lorey 211-208. Baker games 159-141.

JV — Hudson’s Bay 1400-940.