TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE
(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)
BASEBALL
Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.
Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.
Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.
Hockinson at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.
Mark Morris at Washougal, 4 p.m.
Columbia River at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.
Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, DH, 3 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at La Center, DH, 3:30 p.m.
Stevenson at Irrigon (Ore.), DH, 3 p.m.
SOFTBALL
Evergreen at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Prairie, 4 p.m.
R.A. Long at Columbia River, 4 p.m.
Woodland at Washougal, 4 p.m.
Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, DH, 3:30 p.m.
La Center at Stevenson, DH, 3:30 p.m.
BOYS SOCCER
Heritage vs. Skyview, 5 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.
Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.
Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl
Prairie vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium
Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.
Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.
Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.
La Center at Seton Catholic, 5 p.m.
King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.
Castle Rock at Toledo-Winlock, 7 p.m.
TRACK AND FIELD
Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.
Camas at Union, 3:30 p.m.
Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.
Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.
Mountain View at Kelso, 4 p.m.
Mark Morris at Hockinson, 4 p.m.
GIRLS TENNIS
Kelso at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.
Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.
Hudson’s Bay at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.
Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.
Columbia River at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.
GIRLS GOLF
Battle Ground, Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers
Skyview vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows
Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars
Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes
Washougal, Mark Morris at Woodland, 2 p.m. at Lewis River
Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 2 p.m. at Tri-Mountain
Hockinson vs. R.A. Long, 2 p.m. at Mint Valley
BASEBALL
4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE
W L
Skyview (15-2) 11 1
Camas (12-6) 7 4
Battle Ground (7-9) 6 5
Union (5-13) 4 7
Heritage (4-15) 0 11
BATTLE GROUND 4, UNION 3
Union 100 100 1—3 5 2
B.Ground 110 100 1—4 6 3
Union
Pitching — Wyatt Rogina 6.2 IP, 4 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Carter Sutton 2-4, 2 R, RBI; Jordan Donohue 1-3; Ben Forsyth 2-3, R.
Battle Ground
Pitching — Tyler Russell 6 IP, 10 K, 3 BB; Brian Nikolas 1 IP; Highlights — Daniel Joner 3-4, R, RBI; Nicholas Mukensnabl 2-4, 2 RBI; Sean Pearce 1-3.