Saturday, November 27, 2021
Nov. 27, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community sports scoreboard, Dec. 17

By
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Dec. 11

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Tod Garred 164-178-194 536; Women: Jo Ann Southwick 149-120-145 414.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 167-170-181 518.

At Big Al’s

Dec. 12

Coors Light Renegades — Men: John Nash 245-259-258 762; Women: Nicole Miller 204-191-144 539.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 6

Economy — Men: Perry Brown 203-192-258 653; Women: Jan Worland 202-160-134 496.

Women’s Classic — Cassie Huit 205-225-226 656.

Dec. 7

Senior Rollers — Men: Randy Perry 259-218-201 678; Women: Karla Aspinwall 171-202-184 557.

Dec. 8

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 124-124-104 352; Girls: Izabella Curry 133-96-126 355.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Jacob Frazier 224-290-215 729; Girls: Jessica DuFrain 213-165-232 610.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Wayne Edwards 194-265-238 696; Women: Linda Hilberg 155-169-144 468.

Dec. 10

Moose Mixed — Men: John Fichter 223-236-203 662; Women: Diana Sowards 171-224-213 608.

Cosmopolitan — Matt Eichler 278-244-215 737.

Dec. 11

Spotters — Lori Ehmke 243-160-139 542.

HONOR SCORES

Men

289 — Scott Dees, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

288 — Nate Gubele, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

279 — Dom Klauber, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

278 — Matt Eichler, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

269 — Mitch Nodland, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

268 — Greg Downs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

267 — Chip Fulbright, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

266 — Ken Blackwell, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

265 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Dec. 10.

Women

243 — Lori Ehmke, Hazel Dell Spotters, Dec. 11

236 — Jacki Unger, Hazel Dell Women’s Classic, Dec. 6

234 — Debie Watkins, Hazel Dell Spotters, Dec. 11

Juniors

290 — Jacob Frazier, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

289 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

251 — Luke Cox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

242 — Rileigh Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

232 — Jessica DuFrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

231 — Kylee Wisinski, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

214 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

212 — Madelyn Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

211 — Sadie Burrows, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

207 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

201 — Bryce Meisner, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 8

WRESTLING

GREATER ST. HELENS MIDDLE SCHOOL LEAGUE

DISTRICT CHAMPIONSHIPS

Dec. 14-15

At Union High School

Team scores — 1. Covington 338.5; 2. Pacific 309.5; 3. Frontier 309; 4. Liberty 307; 5. Wy’east 289; 6. Skyridge 288; 7. Shahala 249; 8. Cascade 203.

Individual placers

70 lbs

1st — Mario Girolami, Shahala

2nd — Logan Elliot, Wy’east

3rd — Luke Wagner, Liberty

4th — Ezekiel Salon, Pacific

5th — Brody Christensen, Skyridge

6th — Lyncoln York, Skyridge

75 lbs

1st — Rashad Brown, Cascade

2nd — Chad Laible, Covington

3rd — Tyler Fehrer, Frontier

4th — Gavin Erickson, Skyridge

5th — Taylor McKenzie, Frontier

6th — Xavier Perez, Wy’east

80 lbs

1st — Noah Koyama, Shahala

2nd — Anthony Forner, Skyridge

3rd — Jared Forner, Skyridge

4th — Carson Ross, Frontier

5th — Anthony Briggs, Frontier

6th — Lukas Morse, Liberty

85 lbs

1st — Cole Christensen, Shahala

2nd — Kayden Preisinger, Pacific

3rd — Tanner Nelson, Skyridge

4th — Chase Reid, Liberty

5th — Jay Peppler, Frontier

6th — Jacob Barner, Liberty

90 lbs

1st — Mekhi Rhone, Pacific

2nd — Dylan Esperto, Pacific

3rd — Reid Tennant, Skyridge

4th — Gene Coker, Covington

5th — Kieran Malone, Skyridge

6th — Jacob Corey, Liberty

95 lbs

1st — Spencer Needham, Pacific

2nd — Grady Lieziert, Liberty

3rd — Beau Harlan, Skyridge

4th — Diego Bejar, Pacific

5th — Forfeit Forfeit, Unattached

5th — Dylan Poff, Cascade

6th — James Powell, Shahala

100 lbs

1st — Nathan Wadleigh, Frontier

2nd — Armando Nicacio, Pacific

3rd — Chace Lang, Covington

4th — Alexander 0lson, Shahala

5th — Cincire Pruitt, Cascade

6th — Gage Molyneux, Shahala

106 lbs

1st — LaDaimien McCord, Covington

2nd — Ryan Langston, Wy’east

3rd — Wilson Nevin, Liberty

4th — Cole Erickson, Covington

5th — Ali Keplar, Cascade

6th — Titan Brody, Liberty

112 lbs

1st — Jordin Jimenez, Pacific

2nd — Shananiah Cassidy, Covington

3rd — Elizabeth Messman, Wy’east

4th — Teagan Minnick, Liberty

5th — Felix Estrada, Cascade

6th — Isaiah Valdez, Cascade

118 lbs

1st — Olajuwon Sobomehin, Liberty

2nd — Noah Blinsman, Covington

3rd — Kamaile Taisacan, Wy’east

4th — Owen Givens, Shahala

5th — Anthony Ivanchev, Pacific

6th — Ethan Gessler, Skyridge

124 lbs

1st — Jacob Morris, Liberty

2nd — Kedyn Bolds, Covington

3rd — Noel Vega, Pacific

4th — Nate Denman, Frontier

5th — Zack Young, Pacific

6th — Jayce Gallant, Cascade

130 lbs

1st — Dennis Nguyen, Frontier

2nd — Matthew Strickland, Liberty

3rd — Andrew Wessel, Skyridge

4th — Michael Houston, Covington

5th — Pablo Barbosa-Sanchez, Covington

6th — Trey Wilson, Skyridge

136 lbs

1st — Cael Parker, Frontier

2nd — Ty Fisher, Covington

3rd — Chane Villapa, Wy’east

4th — Izzy Cunningham, Liberty

5th — Benny Kovalenko, Frontier

6th — Zachary Alamo, Pacific

145 lbs

1st — Luke Burbank, Frontier

2nd — Elijah Mar, Shahala

3rd — Jayden Del Giudice, Skyridge

4th — Dylon Biesmeyer, Covington

5th — Tim True, Liberty

6th — Timmy Manolov, Pacific

155 lbs

1st — Kyle Chen, Shahala

2nd — Devin Wilmoth, Covington

3rd — Devin Hillestad, Cascade

4th — Devin Lippert, Skyridge

5th — Ethan Klumph, Wy’east

6th — Logan O’Connor, Frontier

165 lbs

1st — AJ Attaran, Frontier

2nd — Brian Ritter, Wy’east

3rd — Konan Figueroa, Liberty

4th — Kaden Miller, Cascade

5th — Jason Wooden, Shahala

6th — Ben Grimes, Skyridge

175 lbs

1st — Sean Salyers, Cascade

2nd — Taisamoamalauli Fano Fa`alevao, Pacific

3rd — Kaden Wesner, Wy’east

4th — Ryan Scheumack, Liberty

5th — Edgar Borbor, Frontier

6th — Dylan Richardson, Frontier

185 lbs

1st — Austin Steinbach, Covington

2nd — Moises Villa, Wy’east

3rd — Juan Pasillas, Wy’east

4th — Pete Alanis, Covington

5th — Micheal Arrollado, Cascade

6th — Cole Gray, Shahala

195 lbs

1st — Kayden Miller, Wy’east

2nd — Dillion Alexander, Covington

3rd — Jeremiah Katsuta, Shahala

4th — Danny Mckalauskas, Wy’east

5th — Averie Sikes, Pacific

6th — Hannah Watson, Liberty

Light heavyweight

1st — Clayton Maus, Pacific

2nd — Benjamin Rose, Shahala

3rd — Sanzton Vaovasa Tupa, Wy’east

4th — Cameron Hanley, Skyridge

5th — Morgan Williams, Liberty

6th — Mark Dodge, Wy’east

Heavyweight

1st — Anaius Tuiaana, Frontier

2nd — Levi Johnson, Frontier

3rd — Nathan Wright, Cascade

4th — Dustin Garrett, Covington

Loading...