Thursday, March 4, 2021
March 4, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, April 23

The Columbian
Published:

Bowling

Local Leagues

At Big Al’s

April 17

Coors Light Renegades — Men: John Nash 245-238-194-677; Women: Kristina Waltz 157-191-208-556

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

April 16

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Tom Hasart 172-139-181-492. Women: Katie Lombardo 137-122-138.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 206-210-182-598

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

March 26

Alki-Nuts — Andy Solberg 258-258-259-775.

March 28

H.D. Commercial — Men: Steve Michaliszyn 258-235-244-737. Women: Lori Hanken 233-224-192-649.

April 2

Alki-Nuts — Chris Fryer 249-246-259-754

April 4

Women’s Classic — Marilyn Mann 157-224-159-540

Economy — Men: Mike Nickolas 213-216-200-629. Women: Jan Worland 172-159-221.

H.D. Commercial — Men: Curtis Bergheim 248-212-299-759. Women: Teresa Clawson 227-202-174-603.

April 5

Senior Rollers — Men: Jay VAllandingham 224-224-239-687. Women: Karla Aspinwall 218-223-156-597.

April 8

Moose Mixed — Men: Tim Russell 228-235-210-673. Women: Amanda Van Meter 187-191-215-593.

April 9

Spotters — Lori Ehmke 169-163-200-532.

April 11

Women’s Classic — Juanita Beret 159-184-214-557.

Economy — Men: Shawn Garden Jr. 201-225-206-632. Women: Rayna Trahan 157-181-174-512.

April 15

Moose Mixed — Men: Matt Ellison 236-193-171 600; Women: Diana Sowards 189-210-198-597.

HONOR SCORES

Men

299 — Curtis Burgheim, Hazel Dell Lanes, April 4

296 — Jay Vallandinghan, Hazel Dell Lanes, April 2

286 — Jeremy Schmidt, Hazel Dell Lanes, April 2

279 — Brian O’Neil, Hazel Dell Lanes, April 4

279 — John Fantini, Hazel Dell Lanes, March 26

279 — Mike Huit, Hazel Dell Lanes, March 28

279 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell Lanes, March 28

279 — Chip Fulbright, Hazel Dell Lanes, March 28

268 — Michael Fulbright, Hazel Dell Lanes, March 26

266 — Scott Zitterkopf, Big Al’s, April 17

Running

Clark County Running Club

April 17

Vancouver Lake 3-mile trail run

1, Juan Picho 20:27; 2, Rolf Vellek 20:45; 3, John Stirniman 21:51; 4, Mark Staub 24:03; 5, Mats Johansson 24:05; 6, Russ Zornick 24:25; 7, Joe Kregal 25:12; 8, Kelly Hoff 25:27; 9, John Phillips 25:28; 10, Richard Harns 25:30;

11, Joe Rowley 25:32; 12, Sam Matthews 26:17; 13, Christina Siguina 26:38; 14, Dionico Siguina 26:38; 15, John Swatosh 27:10; 16, Mark Schofer 28:18; 17, Charlonda Fielder 30:19; 18, Dennis Pingree 30:20: 19, Sarah Abernathy 32:59; 20, Connie Vowells 33:02;

21, Pam Mueller 33:05; 2, Ron Rushford 34:33; 23, Jeremy Hatfield 35:41; 24, Jenny Deaconnelly 40:09; 25, Dick Bruce 43:09; 26, Dan Riley 46:33; 27, Sandy Riley 48:50; 28, Glen Hostetter 53:29; 29, Randy Contreras 54:00.

Loading...

Commenting is no longer available on Columbian.com. Please visit our Facebook page to leave comments on local stories.