Wednesday, December 11, 2019
Dec. 11, 2019

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, Dec. 3

By
Published: December 2, 2019, 11:00pm

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Timberline, 7 p.m.

La Center at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Hoquiam, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Mossyrock, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Rochester at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Napavine at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Winlock at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Washougal, Battle Ground, Camas, Columbia River, -Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Hockinson, Kelso, La Center, Mountain View, -Prairie, R.A. Long, Skyview, Union at Mark Morris jamboree, 5 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

PRAIRIE 65, KING’S WAY CHRISTIAN 55

Prairie 16 10 20 19—65

King’s Way 18 6 13 18—55

Individual scorers not reported

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

HOCKINSON 64, LA CENTER 27

HOCKINSON — Allie Seekins 2, Addie Chappelle 10, Gracie Brammer 21, Delaney Chappelle 4, Lauren Schoolt 0, Cordy Plymale 0, Kylie Ritter 15, Ellie Ritter 4, Lillie Mueller 8, Kaylee Vernon 0. Totals 28 (3) 7-15 64.

LA CENTER — Mya Ecklund 2, Kylee Stephens 6, Natasha Lewis 0, Kylie Ballard 0, Lauren Fox 2, Mia Edwards 5, Malyah Cooley 0, Alyse Webberley 7, Emma Seter 2, Gianna D’Emilio 3. Totals 8 (3) 8-18 27.

Hockinson 14 12 17 22—64

La Center 8 2 12 5—27

JV — Hockinson won.

GIRLS BOWLING

BATTLE GROUND 2085, MARK MORRIS 1911

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

MARK MORRIS — Emilee Rahier 110-181, Megan McDonald 136-131, Brooklynn Dillinger 161-174, Madi Flint 161-161, Hailee Reynolds 149-194. Baker games 144-154.

BATTLE GROUND — Sydney Wheaton 172-128, Morgan Bonebrake 203-176, Brooklyn Weinberger 176-163, Emma Boucher 134-232, Emma Wheaton 171-180. Baker games 191-160.

JV — Battle Ground 1361-1122.

UNION 1622, RIDGEFIELD 1503

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

UNION — Jessica Bruning 169-126, Evelynn Chen 136-129, Noelle Gill 119-110, Chloe Mertz 121-172, Lexi McCorvey 131-145. Baker games 133-131.

RIDGEFIELD — Nealee Logue 87-100, Marrissa Buttars 135-155, Ada Johnson 170-119, Maebry Kinswa 182-114, Maddy Winter 91-81. Baker games 119-155.

JV — Union 1103-1092.

CAMAS 1925, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1875

At Big Al’s

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Lauren Johnson 107-123, Camryn Biggs 146-168, Sierrah Kienitz 215-185, Maya Peterson 157-105, Mae Ocampo 200-160. Baker games 145-165.

CAMAS — Izzy Boone 168-159, Cassie Templer 169-166, Hannah Boone 122-158, Kaelie Daniels 119-136, Kimmy Boone 198-178. Baker games 199-151.

JV — Camas 1209-1014.

KELSO 1426, HERITAGE 1229

At Big Al’s

KELSO — Zoie Rodman 141-172, Lydda Aguilar 59, Kai Patton 101-86, Lindsay Walker 96, Emily Strehle 201-190, Mickey Elhardt 96, Cassey Wray 62. Baker games 103-119.

HERITAGE — Ariana Potorski 74-97, Jasmine Guier 107-105, Leanes Mood 96-141, Mia Caggianese 106-88, Bailey Smith 111-99. Baker games 115-90.

COLUMBIA RIVER 1823, HUDSON’S BAY 1675

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER — Maya Burnett 144-152, Sadie Burrows 158-149, Kylee Wisinski 157-158, Rileigh Chinn 169-167, Jenna Chinn 117-136. Baker games 164-152.

HUDSON’S BAY— Lizzie Deleira 161-178, Leslie Hernandez 132-124, Brandi Schmit 111-115, Alex Sheldon 148-131, Hailie Martin 141-173. Baker games 144-139.

JV — Columbia River 1346-1204. C1 — Columbia River 1214-1081 C2 — Hudson’s Bay 1036-853

PRAIRIE 2002, R.A. LONG 1773

At Triangle Lanes

PRAIRIE — Elissa St. Julian 187-129, Lilly Bash 171-148, Anna Gatlin 205-169, Karley Wald-Hayes 161-177, Abby Weimer 145-154. Baker games 175-181.

R.A. LONG — Kaydence Smith 108-113, Katie Aberle 167-164, Brooke Thill 188-178, Precious Sprague 142-179, Kylee Newman 138-117. Baker games 142-137.

JV — Prairie 1314-1160.

Loading...