Tuesday, September 21, 2021
Sept. 21, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, Dec. 15

By
Published:

BOYS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

UNION 68, MOUNT SI 51

UNION — Brad Lackey 10, Ty McCullum 2, Tanner Toolson 28, Izaiah Vongnath 0, Josh Reznick 0, Kaden Horn 18, Mason Hill 1, Ariya Briscoe 9. Totals 23 (13) 9-11 68.

MOUNT SI — Bennett O’Connor 6, Jabe Mullins 17, Hayden Curtiss 5, Tyler Patterson 17, Quin Patterson 3, Zach Soliday 3. Totals 17 (7) 10-13 51.

Union 10 22 18 18—68

Mount Si 10 15 11 15—51

OLYMPIA 67, BATTLE GROUND 46

BATTLE GROUND — Max Ramirez 0, Cole Billingsley 6, Nate Millspaugh 18, Brendan Beall 8, Kaden Perry 14, Brian Weeks 0. Totals 19 (5) 3-10 46.

OLYMPIA — Ethan Gahm 8, Zack Swanson 4, Jack Olsen 4, Kai Johnson 20, Alfredo Ramirez-Cortes 8, Andrew Swanson 4, Jackson Grant 15, Keagan Heistand 2, Josh Kiley 2. Totals 25 (9) 8-16 67.

Bat.Ground 10 14 14 8—46

Olympia 17 13 16 21—67

JV — Olympia won; C — Olympia won

TUMWATER 61, HOCKINSON 49

TUMWATER — Peyton Peterson 9, Clay 1, Gunnar Fields 0, Whalen 3, Kaden Lewis 14, Luke Brewer 3, Camden Oram 4, Ethan Dillon 12, Damon Gaither 10, Otlin 5. Totals 23 (7) 5-11 61.

HOCKINSON — Micah Paulsen 12, Dakota Souders 6, Mason Bonife 0, Carson Yinger 0, Joseph Pandina 0, Garrett Pearson 5, Josiah Christorhus 2, Jeremiah Faulstick 10, Ki Haden 4, Samuel Finklein 10. Totals 19 (2) 9-12 49.

Tumwater 10 21 16 14—61

Hockinson 4 10 16 19—49

JV — Tumwater won

SEATTLE ACADEMY 72, SETON CATHOLIC 58

SEATTLE ACADEMY — Teja Singh 10, Lewis Welsh 10, Leo DeBruhl 25, Eddie Hulit 13, Reid McCaw 1, Joe Cookson 11, Finn McSherry 0, Isaac Allnutt 2. Totals 23 (6) 20-26 72.

SETON CATHOLIC — Kellen Ball 15, Jacob Geroge 2, Luke Pitzer 5, Nolan Hannam 3, Gabe Anderson 15, Xavian Rushing 10, Andrew Olson 0, Zach Cowger 6, Griffin Young 2. Totals 20 (4) 14-18 58.

Seattle Acd. 16 23 21 12—72

Seton 13 18 12 15—58

JV — Seattle Academy won.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

NON-LEAGUE

UNION 52, SNOHOMISH 43

SNOHOMISH — Cheyenne Rodgers 6, Kayla Soderstrom 8, Averie Allbaugh 0, Ella Gallatin 11, Gracie VanAssche 3, Sara Rodgers 4, Kaylin Beckman 7, Kali Cole 0. Totals 15 (5) 7-14 43.

UNION — Lexi Raymore 9, Mason Oberg 11, Lolo Weatherspoon 6, Sydney Cowling 0, Abbey Kaip 3, Kaneyl Carpenter 2, Caitlyn Leake 3, Mackenzie Lewis 10, Sarah Litchford 6, Ariel Ammentorp 2. Totals 0 (0) 0-0 00.

Snohomish 12 11 8 12—43

Union 20 15 13 4—52

GLACIER PEAK 61, PRAIRIE 40

GLACIER PEAK — Aaliyah Collins 9, Shaylin Sande 0, Malia Smith 8, Madison Rubino 4, Grace Godines 1, Kailyn Allison 7, Elyse Waldal 7, Maya Erling 25. Totals 25 (8) 5-9 61.

PRAIRIE — Dayna Vera 5, Meri Dunford 15, Allison Corral 2, Kaitlyn Caughey 0, Claire Heitschmidt 16, Hannah Clouse 0, Kylie Diaz 2. Totals 13 (4) 10-18 40.

Glacier Peak 12 15 19 15—61

Prairie 13 4 9 14—40

JV — Glacier Peak won

WRESTLING

Wilfong Classic

At Puyallup HS

Team scores (top 3) —1, Ellensburg 179.5; 2, Prairie 147.5; 3, Puyallup 142.5.

PRAIRIE

113 — Malachi Wallway p. Hunter Williams (North Creek) 0:30; p. Jackson White (Jackson) 0:28; def. Tyson Holloway (Ellensburg) 17-1. 1ST PLACE.

120 — Noah Larsen p. AJ Dunham (Jackson) 0:44; p. Drew Schirman (Shelton) 0:34; def. Parker Hemmings (Cascade Christian) 15-0. 1ST PLACE.

126 — Pedro Diaz-Hernandez def. Francisco Contreras (Cedarcrest) 17-2; def. Gavin Galler (Puyallup) 17-1; pinned by Christian Davis (Ellensburg) 1:32; 3RD PLACE.

132 — James Daniels lost to Cameron MacAlevy (Shelton) injury default; lost to Baldemar Vela (Puyallup) injury default.

138 — Bridger Paradis def. Cris Wilson (Jackson) 13-5; def. Michael Procter-Yates 7-2; lost by pin to Evan Ried (Cedarcrest) 4:41. 2ND PLACE.

145 — Jason Wilcox p. Tate Taylor (Ellensburg) 2:46; p. Ammar Humond (Marysville Pilchuck) 3:42; p. CJ Piccio (Bellarmine) 1:20; def. Cody Bolstad (Puyallup) 3-1. 1ST PLACE.

145 — Marcus McGlathery lost by pin to Noah Medvinsky 0:39; p. Shawn Nykriem (Cedarcrest) 0:54; lost to Matthew Spinkle (Federal Way) 14-3.

152 — Zackery Brown lost by pin to Bo Hiemstra (Bellarmine) 5:07; p. Bodee Davis (Marysville Pilchuck) 1:55; p. Brady Goff (North Creek) 0:37; lost by pin to Charles Immendorf (Jackson) 0:48.

160 — Alex Ford p. Corgan Smith (Ellensburg) 2:54; p. Braden Perry (Puyallup) 3:43; lost to Alex Rousselle (Redmond) 15-9; lost by pin to Corgan Smith (Ellensburg) 4:03.

170 — Easton Lane lost by pin to Jack Schweyen (Puyallup) 2:47; p. Kevin Rodriguez 1:53; p. Ziere Ford (Puyallup) 3:20; los to John Englander (Redmond) 6-5.

182 — Benjamin Matson p. Armand Brinlee (Bellarmine) 1:12; lost by pin to Michael Gilman (Shelton) 0:53; p. Brandon Verone (Cascade Christian) 1:25; p. Logan Stollen (Ellensburg) 0:53; def. Nicholas Mitchell (North Creek) 9-7. 3RD PLACE.

195 — Noah Shelton lost by pin to George Matusevych (Redmond) 0:32; def. Kailer Fisher (Puyallup) 15-0; def. Wayne Wright (Cedarcrest) 4-3; lost by pin to George Matusevych (Redmond) 0:44.

ROSE CITY CHAMPIONSHIP

At Westview HS, Portland

Team scores (top 3 and local) — 1, Newberg 348.5; 2, Sprague 277.5; 3, Thurston 236; 9, Camas 167; 21, Mountain View 111; 28; Heritage 80; 28, Woodland 80.

CAMAS

106 — Porter Craig p. Gilbert Hill (Hillsboro) 0:51; p. Adrian Cotton (Cascade) 1:17; def. Andrew Shelofsky (West Linn) 12-0; lost to Braden Boyd (Sprague) 14-3; p. Noah Cormier (Enumclaw) 2:24; def. Sieminski (Sweet Home) 10-6, 3RD PLACE.

106 — Chase Reid p. Max Vander Meide (McMinnville) 3:27; lost by pin to Nathan Curry (Tahoma) 2:00; lost by pin to Jeremiah Schliesman (Sumner) 2:12.

113 — Jacob Cory lost to Michael Pratt-Valdez (Westview) 20-5; lost to Gavin Rosenberry (McMinnville) 9-2.

113 — Tanner Nelson lost by pin to Judeah Sanders (Woodland) 0:29; lost by pin to Sophia Redwine (Newburg) 0:34.

120 — Phillip Hartleip lost by pin to Chad Kailuli (Tualatin) 0:38; lost by pin to Damian Alvarez (Kentwood).

120 — Mason Mathison lost by pin to Dayton Sattler (Hillsboro) 1:44; p. Anh Dylan Huynh (Newburg) 1:35; p. Devon Forsberg (Cleveland) 0:38; lost by pin to Elias Scholten (Willamina) 2:25.

126 — Samuel McCormick lost to Nate Jones (Mountain View, Ore.) 17-1; def. Gunnar Sturlaugson (Snohomish) 9-4; lost to Elijah Southern (Thurston) 16-0.

126 — Chris Foley lost by pin to Michael Kearney (West Linn) 1:14; lost by pin to Chase Hohn (Tahoma) 3:00.

132 — Devin Padilla lost by pin to Karandee Chauhan (Kentwood) 3:28; p. Daniel Kurilo (Aloha) 0:08; p. Zackary Coenen (Sherwood) 0:40; p. Coltin Cleeland (Sumner) 4:49; lost by pin to Quintin Metcalfe (Tillamook) 0:52.

132 — Diego Bellini p. Elijah Chamberlain (Westview) 4:43; p. Mark Hull (David Douglas) 4:48; lost by pin to Ayden Garver 1:21; lost to Luke VanBrabant (Sunset) 9-6.

138 — Matthew Stickland p. Gabe Ingram (Tualatin) 3:13; lost by pin to Jesse Swanson (Sherwood) 0:54; lost to Winchester (David Douglas) 9-8.

138 — Andrew Weber lost to Parker McKibbin (Tillamook) 13-11; def. William Penny (Woodland) 14-1; p. Caymus Roache (Cascade) 3:37; p. Trent Mills (Mountain View, Ore.) 4:17; lost to Boulder Friesen (Newburg) 10-2.

145 — Matthew Pershing p. Joe Baxter (Cascade) 5:55; p. Caleb Facchini (McMinnville) 1:32; lost to Charlie Evans (Newberg) 16-0; def. Carson Yancey (Kentwood) 6-4, OT; def. Bryce Mode (Willamina) 9-5; lost by pin to Brayden Newport (Sweet Home) 0:35.

145 — Brett Stout lost by pin to Brogan Buller (Silverton) 2:28; lost by pin to Noah Miller (West Albany) 1:59.

152 — Jayden Del Guidice lost by pin to Diego Quintero (Mountain View) 1:10; lost to Ivan Barajas (Mountain View) 9-4.

152 — Olajuwon Sobomehin p. Peter Finger-Johns (Cleveland) 5:43; lost by pin to Tucker Drummond (0:28; lost by pin to Luke Hess (Dallas) 3:51.

160 — Hunter Gurule lost by pin to Parker Boynton (Tahoma) 4:00; p. Eldar Khalilov (David Douglas) 0:30; p. Cyrus Gray (West Linn) 2:11; lost by pin to Brook Byers (Sprague) 0:56.

160 — Aaron Morris lost by pin to Sam Fangon (Sherwood) 5:50; def. Zachary Centanni (Dallas) 9-3; p. Jayden Gumm (Cleveland) 1:37; lost by pin to Varney Doreen (Thurston) 1:48.

170 — Gideon Malychewski p. MAx Jenkins (Tahoma) 1:23; p. Alex Gonzalez (Tualatin) 0:25; def. Shane Tiegen (Thurston) 7-3; p. Hudson Davis (Newberg) 1:58; def. Cannon Potts (Mountain View, Ore.) 10-1; def. Weston Lyver (White River) 11-5. 1ST PLACE.

170 — Dominic Fujihara p. Brett Hieter (Thurston) 2:33; lost to Payton Volk (Aloha) 3-1, OT; lost by pin to Bryce Archer (Glencoe) 3:55.

182 — Eric Nieto lost by pin to Viet Nguyen (Kentwood) 1:20; lost by pin to Parker Cavan (Willamina) 0:49.

220 — Alan Jaramillo lost by pin to Bryan Cuthbertson (Sherwood) 1:16; lost to Aidan Wigginton (Sumner) 7-4.

220 — Colby Stoller p. Aidan Wiggington (Sumner) 1:19; def. Cobie Daly (West Lin) 16-14; def. Jake Fanning (Sweet Home) 15-1; p. Cooper Hise (Dallas) 2:35; lost to Levi Kovacs (Tahoma) 3-2; lost by pin to Trevor Schubmehl (Hillsboro) 1:33; p. David Sherman (Sprague) 5:34, 5TH PLACE

285 — Jordan Buchholtz lost by pin to Luke Egbert (Glencoe) 1:31; lost by pin to Ethan Oles (White River) 2:43.

285 — Ameer Shaheen lost by pin to Ryder Prpke (Enumclaw) 0:12; lost by pin to Elijah Garrison (Silverton) 4:02.

HERITAGE

113 — Israel Gonzalez p. Matthew Blake (Sherwood) 0:43; def. Andy Santos (Mountain View) 12-1; def. Drake Thompson (Sumner) 3-0; lost to Mauro Michael (Cascade) 15-1; Derek Sossie (West Albany) 4-0; def. Drake Thompson (Sumner) 10-5. 3RD PLACE.

132 — Bodee Parker def. Travis Moncrief (Tillamook) 11-3; lost by pin to Colby Hemmert (Sprague) 4:46; def. Damien Rash (Lebanon) 7-4; lost to Cole Bowen (Enumclaw) 3-2.

138 — Kyle Killam lost by pin to Keegan Hagerty (Tillamook) 1:41; lost by pin to Caymus Roache (Cascade) 4:17

160 — James Bailey lost by pin to Jaime Lemus (Aloha) 3:01; lost by pin to Ashton Brock 0:39.

160 — Alex Newberry p. Caleb Haskins (Wilsonville) 0:34; p. Daniel Rieve (Tahoma) 1:07; def. Kevon Zakula (Westview) 13-4; defr. Carson Fassett (Mountain View, Ore.) 3-2; lost to Asher Ruchti (Thurston) 3-0; def. Kevon Zakula (Westview) 6-4, OT; lost by forfeit to Brook Byers (Sprague); 4TH PLACE.

170 — Timmy Carballo lost by pin to Leonid Prokopvych (West Albany) 1:05; lost by pin to Arturo Martinez (Mountain View, ORe.) 4:48.

170 — Colton Hess p. Kade Sharp (Sprague) 2:20; lost by pin to Jesse Jamison (Sweet Home) 1:56; lost by pin to Luis Ramirez (David Douglas) 1:54.

182 — Zephen Zabik p. Korbin Durre (Kentwood) 0:36; lost by pin to Vaun Halstead (Thurston) 0:43; p. Grant Dress Mora (Tahoma) 2:24; lost by forfeit to Brendan Huges (West Albany).

182 — Kyle Cantu lost by pin to Hunter Kagan (Tahoma) 2:36; p. Korbin Duerre (Kentwood) 0:55; lost by pin to Braden Baxter (Newberg) 4:46.

220 — Chase Lay-Rosengre p. Austin Taylor (Mountain View) 3:26; lost by pin to Johnny Martinez (David Douglas) 5:18; lost by pin to Jackson Contreras (Tillamook) 2:04.

285 — Eddie Gonzalez lost by pin to Victor Juarez (Kentwood) 1:55; lost by pin to Ethan Oles (White River) 2:48.

285 — Ricardo Cortez lost by pin to Ashten Brecht (Callas) 1:44; p. Colby Gazeley (Sweet Home) 2:09; lost by pin to Luke Egbert (Glencoe) 3:23

MOUNTAIN VIEW

106 — Minh Long lost by pin to Quincy Palomo (Sprague) 5:36; p. Tanner Dunn (Tillamook) 0:59; lost by pin to Caleb Evanger (White River) 3:38.

113 — Andy Santos p. Bryce Skowron (Snohomish) 1:03; def. Eldar Muzaffarov (David Douglas) 14-5; lost to Israel Gonzalez (Heritage) 12-1; def. Braylin Ruchti (Thurston) 6-2; p. Treyson Smith (Sweet Home) 4:51; lost by pin to Derek Sossie (West Albany) 3:43.

113 — Danny Huerta Jr. lost by pin to Isaac Jones (Dallas) 2:46; lost by forfeit to Gavin Rosenberry (McMinnville).

120 — Hunter Brown def. Daylen Sattler (Hillsboro) 9-2; lost to Harrison Womack (Newberg) 14-4; def. Damian Alvarez (Kentwood) 21-7; lost by pin to Jacob Moore (Silverton) 2:39.

126 — Isaac Abregana lost by forfeit to Chase Hohn (Tahoma); p. Callum Smeller (Cleveland) 4:20; lost by pin to Patrick Negra (Newberg) 0:32.

126 — Edward Jones lost to Chris Dillworth (McMinnville) 6-0; p. Aung Oway (Cleveland) 2:24; def. Connor Stapleton (Cascade) 5-2; def. Michael Kearney (West Linn) 3-1; lost by pin to Connor Ford (Sweet Home) 2:49.

132 — Noah Messman p. Raine Wagner (Cleveland) 3:26; def. Tony Johnson (McMinnville) 12-3; lost to Colby Hemmert (Sprague) 9-3; lost to Cael Morrison (Dallas) 11-6.

138 — Caden Alt lost by pin to Soren Akerley (Woodland) 1:43; p. Flavio Conte (McMinville) 1:34; lost by pin to Brayden Burton (Lebanon) 2:30.

145 — Cole Haxton p. Jonah Houser (Tahoma) 3:16; lost by pin to Robert Guenther (Silverton) 1:14; p. Ariel Bosquez (Westview) 2:24; lost by pin to Chauncelor Gee-Lafoll (White River) 3:30.

152 — Diego Quintero p. Jayden Del Guidice (Camas) 1:10; lost by pin to Austin Dalton (Lebanon) 0:58; lost to Ethan Spencer (Sweet Home) 6-5.

152 — Ivan Barajas lost by pin to Layton Small (Kentwood) 3:50; def. Jayden Del Guidice (Camas) 9-4; def. Devin Jeans (Sprague) 5-2; lost by pin to Colson Spenver (Dallas) 4:52.

160 — Michael Schneider def. Zachary Centanni (Dallas) 6-2; lost by pin to Noah Brooks (Tualatin) 4:51; p. Isaac Padilla (Sumner) 4:32; lost by pin to Gavin Korkeakoski (Newberg) 0:21.

170 — Nakoa Dizon def. Kyle Carlson (Snohomish) 5-3; def. Cameron Hill (Woodland) 18-10; lost by pin to Nathan Kuenzi (Silverton) 0:55; lost by pin to Bryce Archer (Glencoe) 2:23.

170 — Kyle Chen lost by pin to Miguel Niemi (Tillamook) 1:01; def. Ryan Cowan (Sherwood) 8-2; lost by pin to Andrew Allen (Willamina) 1:58.

182 — Tyler Ensworth def. Hayden Hampton (Newberg) 9-3; lost by pin to Cade Miller (West Linn) 0:39; lost by pin to Brandon Hughes (West Albany) 3:54.

182 — Trevor Hinton lost by pin to McCormic Snananap (David Douglas) 1:46; lost to Jacob Helton (Tualatin) 3-0.

195 – Jurell McDade lost to Sebastian Echeverria (Hillsboro) 16-1; lost to Cole Steketee (Sprague) 8-2.

220 — Tyler Ochs p. Logen Kent (Sumner) 1:15; lost by pin to Owen Magill (Silverton) 0:18; p. KJ Riley (Aloha) 0:36; lost by pin to Cobie Daly (West Linn) 2:12.

220 — Austin Taylor lost by pin to Chase Lay-Rosengre (Heritage) 3:26; lost by pin to Soren Sorensen (Sprague) 2:08.

285 — Quincy Preston lost by pin to Connor O’Bryan (Newberg) 2:00; lost by pin to Roman Rios Sturm (Aloha) 1:14.

WOODLAND

106 — Mateo Gutridge lost by pin to Nathan Curry (Tahoma) 2:52; p. Max Vander Meide (McMinnville)  4:04; def. Cameron Anderson (McMinnville)8-2; p. Adrian Cotton (Cascade) 0:39; lost by pin to Noah Cormier (Enumclaw) 2:03.

113 — Gaige Pilot p. Sophia Redwine (Newburg) 2:58; lost to Drake Thompson (Sumner 6-3; p. Ryan Hoskins (Thurston) 2:41; def. Baird Hagerty (Tillamook) 13-1; lost to Isaac Jones (Dallas) 12-2.

113 — Judeah Sanders p. Tanner Nelson (Camas) 0:29; def. Bo Davis (Sprague) 5-0; def. Derek Sossie (West Albany) 5-2; def. Benjamin Milligan (White River) 10-1; lost to Mauro Michael (Cascade)  19-3. 2ND PLACE.

120 — Josiah Sanders p. Leon One (Westview) 0:53; lost by pin to Westin Triplett (Enumclaw) 6-0; p. Braden Buntjer (Sprague) 3:42; p. Caleb Potts (Mountain View, Ore.) 2:49; def. Bradley Rieger (Tillamook) 8-3; def. Nick Hekker (Sherwood) 12-0; lost by pin to Westin Triplett (Enumclaw) 2:37; lost by pin to Elijah Fishler (Cleveland) 4:45. 6TH PLACE

132 — Caeden Kelly lost by pin to Jarmaine Uehara (David Douglas) 5:52; lost by pin to Zackary Coenen (Sherwood) 1:55.

138 — Soren Akerley p. Matai Williams (Tualatin) 1:11; p. Caden Alt (Mountain View) 1L43; lost by pin to Jackson Royer (Sweet Home) 1:46; lost by injury default to Tyler Broyles (Sumner).

138 — William Penny lost to Logan Swanson (Sherwood) 9-1; p. Gabe Ingham (Tualatin) 4:03; lost to Andrew Weber (Camas) 14-1.

152 — Cael Parker lost by pin to Bram Nelson (Sherwood) 0:25; lost by pin to Elijah Gandert (Sumner) 1:23.

160 — Matthew Yager lost by pin to Spyre Nelson (Willamina) 5:29; lost by pin to Kyle Kelley (Newberg) 0:54.

170 — Cameron Hill lost to Nakoa Dizon (Mountain View) 18-10; p. Zachary Sutherland (Wilsonville) 4:48; lost to Andrew Allen (Willamina) 7-4.

BOYS SWIMMING

SPRINT PENTATHLON

At Dick Mealy Memorial Pool

Longview

200 freestyle — 1, Stewart Johnson (Union) 1:56.00. 2, Jonah Colagross (Prairie) 1:57.36. 3, Marcus McCormic (Battle Ground) 2:02.74.

200 individual medley — 1, David Peddie (Camas) 2:07.99. 2, Daniel Ishchuk (Col River) 2:08.05. 3, Alex Wendler (Hockinson) 2:13.42.

25 individual medley — 1, Josef Kiesenhofer (Camas) 12.66. 2, Khai Tran (Skyview) 12.72. 3, Kodee Soetamin (Mark Morris) 12.73.

50 freestyle — 1, Kodee Soetamin (Mark Morris) 22.87. 2, Val Tikhomirov (Union) 23.28. 3, Luke Bales (Camas) 23.58.

100 butterfly — 1, Liam Noftsker (Columbia River) 56.52. 2, Kodee Soetamin (Mark Morris) 57.71. 3, Alexander Wahlman (Union) 1:00.27.

25 butterfly — 1, Ryan Pospichal (Mark Morris) 12.59. 2, Val Tikhomirov (Union) 12.84. 3, Josef Kiesenhofer (Camas) 13.13.

100 freestyle — 1, Jack Harris (Camas) 50.77. 2, Fred Grimshaw (Mountain View View) 51.85. 3, Nathan Kim (Camas) 52.57.

25 freestyle — 1, Ares Zhang (Camas) 12.65. 2, Zeke Cochran (Prairie) 12.79. 3, Daniel Ishchuk (Columbia River) 12.87.

500 freestyle — 1, Jonah Colagross (Prairie) 5:23.78. 2, Stewart Johnson (Union) 5:25.48. 3, Hunter Worel (R.A. Long) 5:39.09.

100 backstroke — 1, Tony Kajino (Union) 56.00. 2, Liam Noftsker (Columbia River) 57.16. 3, Daniel Ishchuk (Columbia River) 57.57.

25 backstroke — 1, David Peddie (Camas) 13.62. 2, Ryan Pospichal (Mark Morris) 13.65. 3, Kodee Soetamin (Mark Morris) 13.72.

100 breaststroke — 1, Val Tikhomirov (Union) 1:03.40. 2, Khai Tran (Skyview) 1:06.45. 3, Ryan Pospichal (Mark Morris) 1:07.45.

25 breaststroke — 1, Connor Fallot (Capital) 15.72. 2, Alexander Wahlman (Union) 15.73. 3, Jack Harris (Camas) 15.96.

Top 3 individual scorers — 1, Ryan Pospichal (Mark Morris) 79 points. 2, Val Tikhomirov (Union) 78. 3, Khai Tran (Skyview) 73.

GYMNASTICS

SKYVIEW 164.80; COLUMBIA RIVER 147.05; PRAIRIE 143.05; RIDGEFIELD 135.90; HERITAGE 120.45

At Naydenov

Vault — 1, Olivia Chou (S) 8.9; 2, Riley LoCocq (S) 8.4; 3, Katelyn Epperly (S) 8.3.

Bars — 1, Epperly 9.3; 2, LoCocq 8.7; 3, Madison Summers (S) 8.3.

Beam — 1, Epperly 8.8; 2, LcCocq 8.3; 3, Joslyn Mayberry (R) 8.2.

Floor — 1, Epperly 9.5; 2, LoCocq 9.4; 3, Mayberry 9.25.

All-around — 1, Epperly 35.9; 2, LcCocq 34.8; 3, Mayberry 32.8.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 142.3, EVERGREEN 122.4, HUDSON’S BAY 107.3

At Northpointe

Vault — 1, Ellie Anderson (HB) 9.2; 2, Sophie Wong (MV) 9.1; 3, Madeline McAulay (MV) 8.6.

Bars — 1, Sophie Wong (MV) 8.3; 2, Ellie Anderson (HB) 6.9; 2, Madeline McAulay (MV) 6.9.

Beam — 1, Ellie Anderson (HB)  8.8; Amanda Zettle (HB) 8.4; Sophie Wong (MV) 8.0.

Floor — 1, Madeline McAulay (MV) 9.25; 2, Sophie Wong (MV) 9.15; 3, Ellie Anderson (HB) 8.4.

All-around — 1, Sophie Wong (MV) 34.55; 2, Ellie Anderson (HB) 33.3; Madeline McAulay (MV) 32.45.

CAMAS 177.250, UNION 97.450

At VEGA

Vault — 1, Shea McGee (C) 9.0; 2, Peyton Cody (C) 8.8; 3, Shaela Ausmus (Washougal) 8.8.

Bars — 1, McGee 9.6; 2, Cody 9.3; 3, Alyssa Shibata (C) 8.9.

Beam — 1, Shibata 9.6; 2, Emma Crawford (C) 9.4; 3, Cody 9.0.

Floor — 1, McGee 9.5; 2, Shibata 9.25; 3, Ausmus 8.95.

All-around — 1, McGee 36.50; 2, Shibata 36.45; 3, Cody 35.40.

Loading...