Monday, October 25, 2021
Oct. 25, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 21-26

By
Published:

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, JAN. 21

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountlake Terrace vs. Kelso, 2 p.m. at Lower Columbia College, Longview

W.F. West vs. Mark Morris at Lower Columbia College, Longview

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Nathan Hale vs. Battle Ground, 2 p.m. at Lower Columbia College, Longview

Prairie vs. West Seattle, 2 p.m. at ShoWare Center

Yelm vs. Mark Morris, 4 p.m. at Lower Columbia College, Longview

TUESDAY, JAN. 22

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 5:30 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 5:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Trout Lake at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Three Rivers Christian, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hudson’s Bay at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 23

BOYS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Mark Morris, R.A. Long at Kelso, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, JAN. 24

BOYS BASKETBALL

Naselle at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver C squad at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Stevenson at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver C squad at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

FRIDAY, JAN. 25

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Prairie at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

2A district tournament at Triangle Lanes, Longview.

SATURDAY, JAN. 26

GIRLS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Stevenson at Joe Stewart Invitational, 10 a.m. at Rex Putnam HS

Camas at Athenas Pageant girls tournament, at Auburn

Washougal, Battle Ground, Columbia River, La Center, Stevenson, Union at Fort Vancouver girls tournament

BOYS SWIMMING

Washougal, Battle Ground, Camas, Columbia River, Evergreen, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage, Hockinson, La Center, Mountain View, Prairie, Skyview, Union at Southwest Washington Invitational, 10 a.m. at Mark Morris HS

GYMNASTICS

Battle Ground, Columbia River, Heritage, Prairie, Ridgefield vs. Fort Vancouver, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Hudson’s Bay, Union vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at VEGA

Camas, Evergreen, Mountain View at Washougal, 7 p.m. at VEGA

Loading...