Monday, June 1, 2020
June 1, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, May 13-18

By
Published:

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, MAY 13

BOYS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament, 9:30 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at Trophy Lake Golf, Port Orchard

GIRLS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament, 9:30 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at McCormick Woods GC, Port Orchard

TUESDAY, MAY 14

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament

Play-in game: Kentridge vs. Camas, 4 p.m. at RAC, Lacey

BOYS SOCCER

3A state first-round

Mountain View at Hermiston (Ore.), 7 p.m.

2A state first-round

Foss at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament, 9:30 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at Trophy Lake Golf, Port Orchard

GIRLS GOLF

4A bi-district tournament, 9:30 a.m. at Gold Mountain GC, Bremerton

3A bi-district tournament, 9 a.m. at McCormick Woods GC, Port Orchard

2A district tournament, 10 a.m. at Capitol City GC, Olympia

WEDNESDAY, MAY 15

SOFTBALL

1A district tournament

At Fort Borst Park, Centralia

First round

Hoquiam vs. La Center, noon

King’s Way Christian vs. Elma, noon

Forks vs. Castle Rock, noon

Semifinals, loser-out games, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

2A state first-round

Woodland at Sequim, 6 p.m.

1A state first-round

Seton Catholic at King’s, 6 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

2A district tournament, 10 a.m. at Capitol City GC, Olympia

1A district tournament, 10 a.m. at Tumwater Valley GC, Tumwater

THURSDAY, MAY 16

SOFTBALL

3A bi-district tournament

At Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

First-round games

Kelso vs. North Thurston, 2 p.m.

Bethel or Timberline vs. Prairie, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Wilson or Stadium/Gig Harbor vs. Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Other quarterfinals, 4 p.m.

Loser-out games, 7 p.m.

2A district tournament

At 7th Ave. Park, Longview

First-round games

Hockinson vs. Tumwater, 4 p.m.

Aberdeen vs. Woodland, 4 p.m.

Centralia vs. Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. W.F. West, 4 p.m.

Semifinals, loser-out games, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet, 4 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

1A district meet, 3:45 p.m. at Woodland HS

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, 1:30 p.m. at Boeing Tennis Center, 1:30 p.m.

2A district tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

GIRLS GOLF

1A district tournament, 10 a.m. at Tumwater Valley GC, Tumwater

FRIDAY, MAY 17

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament

At Kent Ballfields

First-round games

Skyview vs. Federal Way, 11 a.m.

Loser-out, quarterfinal, 1:30 p.m.

Todd Beamer vs. Battle Ground, 4:30 p.m.

Loser-out, quarterfinals, 7 p.m.

2A district tournament

At 7th Ave. Park, Longview

Winner-to-state games, 4 p.m.

Championship game, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

3A bi-district meet, 4 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

2A district meet, 3:30 p.m. at Washougal HS

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, 8 a.m. at Boeing Tennis Center, Kent

2A district tournament at Vancouver Tennis Center

3A bi-district tournament, 8 a.m. at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

SATURDAY, MAY 18

BASEBALL

4A state tournament

Camas vs. Issaquah, 1 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Skyview vs. Inglemoor, 10 a.m. at Heritage Park, Puyallup

Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.

3A state tournament

Mountain View vs. Edmonds-Woodway, 10 a.m. at Bannerwood Park, Bellevue

Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.

2A state tournament

Columbia River vs. West Valley-Spokane, 10 a.m. at Auburn HS

Ridgefield vs. White River, 1 p.m. at Wheeler Field, Centralia

Quarterfinals, 4 p.m.

1A state tournament

Columbia-White Salmon vs. Cedar Park Christian-Bothell, 1 p.m. at Volunteer Field, Anacortes

SOFTBALL

4A bi-district tournament

At Kent Ballfields

Loser-out games, 11 a.m.

Fifth-place semifinals, semifinals, 2 p.m.

Placing games, 5 p.m.

3A bi-district tournament

At Regional Athletic Complex, Lacey

Loser-out games, 11 a.m.

Semifinals, 2 p.m.

Third-place game, 3 p.m.

Championship, third-place game, 5 p.m.

1A district tournament

At Fort Borst Park, Centralia

Loser-out games, noon

Third-place game, 4 p.m.

Championship game, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

State quarterfinals, TBD

TRACK AND FIELD

4A bi-district meet, 9 a.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

3A bi-district meet, 12:45 p.m. at Sunset Chev Stadium, Sumner

GIRLS TENNIS

4A bi-district tournament, 8 a.m. at Boeing Tennis Center, Kent

3A bi-district tournament, 8 a.m. at Sprinker Tennis Center, Spanaway

Loading...