Sunday, December 8, 2019
Dec. 8, 2019

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Sept. 30-Oct. 5

By
Published: September 29, 2019, 6:55pm

(SCHEDULE SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

MONDAY, SEPT. 30

GIRLS SOCCER

Union vs. Glencoe, 7 p.m. at Hare Field, Hillsboro, Ore.

Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside (Ore.), 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Columbia Adventist at North Clackams Christian, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Battle Ground at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Union vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Hockinson vs. Washougal, 3:30 p.m. at Orchard Hills

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Union at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

TUESDAY, OCT. 1

VOLLEYBALL

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundadtion at Naselle, 6 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View vs. Evergreen, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Castle Rock, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Grandview Christian at Columbia Adventist, 5 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Evergreen, Mountain View at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Heritage vs. Union, 4 p.m. at Pacific Park

Battle Ground, Camas, Prairie at Kelso, 3 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Mark Morris at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Ridgefield vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

La Center, Montesano vs. Seton Catholic, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 4 p.m.

Camas at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Battle Ground, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Union at Mark Morris, 4:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, OCT. 2

VOLLEYBALL

Columbia Adventist at Washington School for Deaf, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Hockinson, R.A. Long vs. Columbia River, 4 p.m. at Vancouver Lake Park

Washougal at Ridgefield, 4 p.m. at Abrams Park

Castle Rock, King’s Way Christian, La Center, Seton Catholic, Stevenson at Columbia-White Salmon, 4 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union at Kelso, 5 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Camas at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Washougal, 3:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Skyview vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

R.A. Long at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

Skyview at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Fort Vancouver, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

THURSDAY, OCT. 3

VOLLEYBALL

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Battle Ground at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Skyview vs. Union, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Camas, 7 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

Fort Vancouver vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Prairie at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Washougal at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 5 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Washougal vs. Heritage, 4 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Heron Lakes

Prairie vs. Fort Vancouver, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

Woodland vs. R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

King’s Way Christian vs. Hoquiam, 3:30 p.m. at Highland GC

La Center vs. Montesano, 3:30 p.m. at Oaksridge GC

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

Battle Ground at Kelso, 4:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Heritage, 4:30 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 4:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Camas, 4:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Hudson’s Bay, 4:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Washougal, 4:30 p.m.

FRIDAY, OCT. 4

FOOTBALL

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Kelso vs. Prairie, 7 p.m. at Battle Ground District Stadium

Fort Vancouver at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Elma, 7 p.m.

La Center at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at California School for Deaf-Riverside, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL

Firm Foundation at Open Door Christian, 6:45 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Prairie, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson, La Center, Skyview vs. Battle Ground, 3:45 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 3:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 3:30 p.m.

SATURDAY, OCT. 5

FOOTBALL

Union vs. Puyallup, 7 p.m. at Sparks Stadium, Puyallup

Evergreen vs. Bellingham, 5 p.m. at Bellingham Civic Stadium

VOLLEYBALL

Fort Vancouver, Evergreen, Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long Invitational

CROSS COUNTRY

Kelso, Evergreen at Nike Twilight at Nike Twilight Invitational at Marysville-Getchell

Mountain View at Curtis Invitational

Woodland at Harrier Classic, 9 a.m. at Albany, Ore.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Washougal, Evergreen, Heritage, Mountain View, Union vs. Camas, 9 a.m. at Cascade Athletic

Loading...