Tuesday, July 7, 2020
July 7, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, Jan. 14

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

BOWLING

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Jan. 6

Timber Seniors — Men: Phil Woodfall 179-222-200 601; Women: Colleen Peden 173-184-215 572.

Sparetimers — Men: Jack Berryman 177-135-128 440; Women: Gayle Holland 196-211-195 602.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Ray Dehler 231-245-224 700; Women: Becky Vierck 172-172-136 480.

Monday Classic — Men: Kenny Fahey 214-196-198 608; Women: Katt Harrington 166-178-161 505.

Jan. 7

Happy Hour Doubles — Men: Mark Easley 245-226-226 697; Women: Angie Krant 179-157-128 464.

Phonerangers — Men: Jason Bailes 190-195-268 653; Women: Portia Perkins 182-163-228 573.

Jan. 8

Swingshifters — Michael Rosu 161-181-187 529.

Senior Quartets — Men: Frank Wilcox 192-246-193 631; Women: Maureen Towner 162-217-193 572.

Renegades — Men: Jim Hoisington 184-235-240 659; Women: Lori Cockreham 157-190-158 505.

Jan. 9

Merry Mixups — Men: Carl Falls 178-234-268 680; Women: Morgan Taylor 233-201-159 593

Jan. 10

George Amato Ladies League — Glora Graham 184-194-212 590.

Twilighters — Men: Scott Miller 225-215-200 640; Women: Lori Furrer 148-179-153 480.

Jan. 11

Crosley Juniors Majors — Boys: Denny Hartley 199-192-190 581; Girls: Anna Gatlin 171-227-207 605.

Crosley Juniors Preps — Abigayle Schoonover 106-116-97 319.

Crosley Juniors Bantams — Boys: Dakota DuBois 130-116-113 359; Girls: Alondra Schoonover 92-90-96 268.

Crosley Juniors Peewees — Ezra Knight 73-82-104 259.

At Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Jan. 7

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Gary Brown 200-161-149 510; Women: Carrianne Sparks 158-149-125 432.

Tuesday Mixed League — Men: Derek Donohoe 246-243-214 763; Women: Cindy Burns 223-224-183 630.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Lee Humphrey 217-151-146 574.

At Big Al’s

Jan. 6

Mill and Friends — Men: Dave Kuhlman 237-227-215 679; Women: Beth Cross 158-144-154 456.

Jan. 7

Young @ Heart — Men: Dave Manecke 161-215-210 586; Women: Sharron Wannamaker 257-161-195 613.

Jan. 8

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Scott Zitterkopf 227-266-235 728; Women: Nicole Miller 159-190-176 525.

Jan. 9

Sr. Monte Carlo — Men: Niel Yingling 199-222-211 632; Women: Thu-Lan Fick 146-177-159 482.

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Dec. 17

Alki-Nuts — Dave Creek 235-279-279 793.

Dec. 19

H.D. Commercial — Mike Armstrong 262-238-218 718.

Dec. 26

H.D. Commercial — Men: Michael Wilcox 268-258-239 765; Women: Patti Ellis 187-197-190 574.

Dec. 28

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Tristan Saunders 107-139-149 395.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Hunter Bower 208-246-224 678; Girls: Madison Flatin 172-194-223 589.

Jan. 2

H.D. Commercial — Men: Mike Armstrong 257-244-300 801; Women: AJ Schock 199-288-246 733.

Women’s Classic — Kim Heying 147-238-205 590.

Jan. 3

Senior Rollers — Men: Jay Vallandingham 238-223-224 683; Women: Donna Payne 153-191-166 510.

Jan. 4

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 123-164-148 435; Girls: Abby Pine 126-110-141 377.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Bryce Hahn 228-215-192 635; Girls: Jenna Chinn 232-203-197 623.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Mike James 248-212-218 668; Women: Denver Babbitt 236-217-223 676.

Jan. 6

Moose Mixed — Men: Dave Jones 191-257-224 672; Women: Amanda Van Meter 201-211-213 625.

Cosmopolitan — Rich Meredith 255-260-242-757.

Jan 7

Spotters — Jacki Unger 191-163-205 559.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Jan. 2

289 — Jeff Bergeson, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Dec. 17

285 — Ron Rogers, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Dec. 26

279 — Josh Wills, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Dec. 17

279 — Berry Scruggs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 6

278 — Andy Solberg, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Dec. 17

276 — DJ Jones, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Dec. 2

276 — Ryan Ramberg, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Jan. 8

269 — Craig Tuholski, Hazel Dell HD Commercial, Jan. 2

269 — Ron Henderson, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 6

268 — Jason Bailes, Crosley Lanes Phonerangers, Jan. 7

268 — Gary Hust, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Jan. 4

268 — Carl Falls, Crosley Lanes Merry Mixups, Jan. 9

267 — David Townsend, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Dec. 17

266 — Dan Lyon, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Jan. 4

266 — Scott Zitterkopf, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Jan. 8

266 — Greg Downs, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 6

265 — Aaron Cousins, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Dec. 17

265 — Chris Jackson, Big Al’s Coors Light Renegades, Jan. 8

265 — Chip Bingham, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Jan. 6

Women

288, 246 — AJ Schock, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Jan. 2

257 — Sharron Wannamaker, Big Al’s Young @ Heart, Jan. 7

238 — Kim Heying, Hazel Dell Women’s Classic, Jan. 2

236 — Denver Babbitt, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Jan. 4

235 — Jaimee Lorey, Hazel Dell HD Commerical, Jan. 2

233 — Sharron Wannamaker, Crosley Lanes Lutheran Mixed, Jan. 6

Juniors

248 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

246 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

237 — Austin St. Julian, Crosley Juniors Majors, Jan. 11

235 — Kailee Wilcox, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

232 — Jenna Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

228 — Bryce Hahn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

227 — Aiden Keithley, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

227 — Anna Gatlin, Crosley Juniors Majors, Jan. 11

223 — Madison Flatin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

220 — Kellie Burrows, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

215 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

215 — Marissa Deleon, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

214 — Madison Flatin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

209 — McKenzie Sparano, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

206 — Karley Coleman, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

206 — Kaylee Combs, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

205 — Nick Marino, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

205 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

204 — Chad Laible, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

203 — Jenna Chinn, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Dec. 28

201 — Abby Lindsey, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Jan. 4

165 — Michele Westmorland, Crosley Juniors Preps, Jan. 11

164 — Tristan Saunders, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Jan. 4

149 — Tristan Saunders, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Dec. 28

143 — William Mallory, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Dec. 28

141 — Abby Pine, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Jan. 4

135 — Tegan Head, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Dec. 28

130 — Dakota DuBois, Crosley Juniors Bantams, Jan. 11

104 — Ezra Knight, Crosley Juniors Peewees, Jan. 11

Loading...