Monday, July 13, 2020
July 13, 2020

Linkedin Pinterest

Community Scoreboard, March 3

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

Bowling

LOCAL LEAGUES

At Allen’s Crosley Lanes

Feb. 24

Timber Seniors — Men: Dick Towner 200-237-209 646; Women: Maureen Towner 174-166-186 526.

Sin Pins — Men: Ryan Campbell 176-178-234 588; Women: Morgan Deklyen 127-148-188 393.

Sparetimers — Men: Randy Berryman 124-96-115 335; Women: Audra Uthe-Schmaltz 84-89-87 260.

Lutheran Mixed — Men: Jim Fuerstenberg 131-159-138 428; Women: Carla Nielsen 113-176-119 408.

Monday Classic — Men: Rob White 173-218-155 546; Women: Jenova Lippmann 177-193-215 585.

Feb. 25

Phonerangers — Men: Dave Peterson 224-210-237 671; Women: Megan Perkins 118-158-144 420.

Feb. 26

Swingshifters — Men: MIchael Rosu 178-199-198 575; Women: Elizabeth Dirocco 142-128-106 376.

Senior Quartet — Men: Charles Severtson 156-201-177 534; Women: Barbara Maine 173-137-170 480.

Renegades — Men: Len McCracken 203-160-258 621; Women: Lori Cockreham 192-208-138 538.

Wednesday Surprise — Men: Steve Zumpano 207-217-225 649; Women: Jen Zumpano 153-204-225 582.

Feb. 27

Merry Mixups — Men: Lee Balta 201-241-217-659; Women: Carol Stroup 191-209-168 568.

Feb. 28

George Amato Women’s League — Tina Johnson 151-228-179.

Twilighters — Men: David Thompson 218-202-161-581. Women: Nicki Fahey 183-139-169-491.

Feb. 29

Crosley Juniors — PeeWee: Ezra Knight 91-103-93-287; Bantams: Ulysses Knight 76-90-82-248.

Crosley Preps — Boys: Skyler Wright 146-169-138-456; Girls: Lilly Peschka 153-140-143-436.

Crosley Majors — Boys: Denny Hartley 199-200-167-566. Girls: Isabelle Boone 187-255-231

Bailey’s Tiger Bowl

Feb. 25

Battle Ground School Employees — Men: Justin Coffman 184-164-193 541; Women: Marcie Walsh 145-175-146 466.

Tuesday Mixed League — Men: Roy Witt 235-225-227 687; Women: Gayle Holland 244-171-181 596.

Tuesday Tigerettes — Karla Aspinwall 227-213-169 609.

At Big Al’s

Feb. 24

Mill and Friends — Men: Dave Kuhlman 216-255-203 674; Women: Beth Cross  144-143-159 446

Feb. 25

Young @ Heart — Men: Dave Manecke 181-205-216 602; Women: Helen Townsend 134-132-213 479.

Feb. 26

Coors Light Renegades — Men: Bill Waite 223-246-225 694; Women: Nicole Miller 205-173-137 515

Feb. 27

Sr. Monte Carlo — Men: Dave Manecke 203-178-189 570; Women: Connie Stevens 201-147-149 497

At Husted’s Hazel Dell Lanes

Feb. 17

Cosmopolitan — Tim Corpron 227-267-248 742.

Feb. 18

Alki-Nuts — Aaron Cousins 248-290-227 765.

Feb. 20

H.D. Commerical — Men: Mike Armstrong 300-235-248 783; Women: Jeri Fischer 204-218-220 642.

Economy — Men: Aaron Zyph 257-202-167 626; Women: Rayna Trahan 149-181-153 483.

Women’s Classic — Peggy Higgs 189-170-268 627.

Feb. 21

Senior Rollers — Men: Dave Lampert 226-224-208 638; Women: Shirley Hoisington 195-169-166 530.

Feb. 22

Saturday Preps (ages 7-11) — Boys: Tristan Saunders 156-161-125 442; Girls: Abby Pine 153-114-122 389.

Saturday Juniors (ages 12-20) — Boys: Hunter Bower 178-246-262 686; Girls: McKenzie Sparano 213-221-255 689.

Saturday Nite Sudsers — Men: Bryce Meisner 259-208-231 698; Women: Jessica DuFrain 228-279-221 728.

Feb. 24

Cosmopolitan — Rich Meredith 290-237-257 784.

Moose Mixed — Men: Matt Ellison 246-266-223 735; Women: Diana Sowards 195-202-211 608.

HONOR SCORES

Men

300 — Mike Armstrong, Hazel Dell H.D. Commerical, Feb. 20

290 — Rich Meredith, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

290 — Aaron Cousins, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

290 — Rich Meredith, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 24

289 — David Townsend, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

289 — Bill Neumann, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 24

279 — Alan Bredy, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

279 — Jack Jefferies, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

279 — Todd Turpin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

278 — David A. Peterson, Crosley Renegades, Feb. 26

277 — Tom Godkin, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

277 — Danny Combs, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

276 — Doug Pitsch, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

268 — Luke Cox, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

268 — Nate Kimes, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

268 — Jack Jefferies, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 22

267 — Tim Corpron, Hazel Dell Cosmopolitan, Feb. 17

267 — Kevin Smithline, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

266 — Jim Shimota, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

266 — Robert Cosgrove, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

266 — Tim Justice, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

266 — Matt Ellison, Hazel Dell Moose Mixed, Feb. 24

Women

279 — Jessica DuFrain, Hazel Dell Saturday Nite Sudsers, Feb. 22

268 — Peggy Higgs, Hazel Dell Women’s Classic, Feb. 20

267 — Roberta Bowman, Hazel Dell Alki-Nuts, Feb. 18

Juniors

267 — Halie Martin, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

262 — Hunter Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

255 — McKenzie Sparano, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

255 — Isabelle Boone, Crosley Majors, Feb. 29

255 — Daniel Lambson, Crosley Majors, Feb. 29

233 — Nicole Hayes, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

232 — Payton Bower, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

226 — Austin St. Julian, Crosley Majors, Feb. 29

218 — Marissa DeLeon, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

214 — Nick Marino, Hazel Dell Saturday Juniors, Feb. 22

169 — Skyler Wright, Crosley Preps, Feb. 29

161 — Tristan Saunders, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 22

160 — William Mallory, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 22

153 — Abby Pine, Hazel Dell Saturday Preps, Feb. 22

153 — Lilly Peschka, Crosley Preps, Feb. 29

Running

Clark County Running Club

Feb. 29

At Burnt Bridge Creek Trail

5 mile run

1, Rolf Vellek, 50, Vancouver, 0:35:26. 2, Shaun Martin, 39, 0:35:28. 3, Joe Rowley, 66, Troutdale, 0:38:28. 4, Ken Stickney, 66, Vancouver, 0:38:49. 5, Abby Knight, 25, 0:40:19. 6, Jere Dietz, 28, 0:40:19. 7, Madeleine Sellers, 61, Stevenson, 0:41:55. 8, Mark Schofer, 59, Vancouver, 0:44:44. 9, Russ Zornick, 63, Vancouver, 0:45:09. 10, Del Scharffenberg, 74, Milwaukie, 0:46:03.

11, Lisa Wourms, 51, Camas, 0:47:20. 12, Jennifer Wourms, 22, Camas, 0:47:20. 13, Joel Denman, 30, Vancouver, 0:50:00. 14, Brett Adams, 30, 0:50:00. 15, Sam Matthews, 35, Vancouver, 0:53:19. 16, Pam Mueller, 60, Vancouver, 0:57:41. 17, Jenny Deacon Nelly, 62, Vancouver, 0:57:42. 18, Becca Thompson, 59, 0:59:58.

3 Mile Run

1, Bob Hagan, 65, Stevenson, 0:24:17. 2, Mark Staub, 64, Vancouver, 0:25:29. 3, Sarah Abernathy, 67, Vancouver, 0:34:06. 4, Jay Kitchin, 72, Vancouver, 0:36:25. 5, Ron Rushford, 76, Vancouver, 0:36:44. 6, Evie Gurule, 11, 0:39:23. 7, Kathy Zornick, 57, Vancouver, 0:40:00. 8, Audrey Gurule, 48, 0:40:03. 9, Glen Hostetter, 2, Vancouver, 0:59:42.

Loading...