Tuesday, June 28, 2022
June 28, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Dec. 13-18

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, DEC. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

La Center at Black Hills, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Corbett (Ore.), 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Corbett (Ore.) at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Battle Ground 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Kelso vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Fort Vancouver vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mark Morris vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

TUESDAY, DEC. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Firm Foundation, 6 p.m.

Pe Ell at Washington School for Deaf, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Beaverton (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Montesano, 7 p.m.

La Center at Eatonville, 7 p.m.

Elma at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Tenino, 7 p.m.

Lyle at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

Three Rivers Christian at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Pe Ell at Washington School for Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sunset (Ore.) at Camas, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Montesano at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Eatonville at La Center, 7 p.m.

Tenino at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Hoquiam, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hoquiam at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Rainier at Kalama, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview, Evergreen at Mountain View, 5 p.m.

Heritage at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Woodland at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Camas vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Union vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mark Morris vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas vs. Hockinson, Washougal, Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Lacamas Swim and Sport

Battle Ground, Prairie, R.A. Long at Mark Morris 5 p.m.

Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Skyview at Kelso, 5 p.m.

THURSDAY, DEC. 16

BOYS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Naselle, 7 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Pe Ell, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Prairie at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Washougal at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Tenino at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Montesano at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Naselle, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Columbia River at Washougal, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, DEC. 17

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Hockinson at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Tenino, 7 p.m.

La Center at Montesano, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Seton Catholic at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS WRESTLING

Skyview, Union, Evergreen, Prairie, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Washougal, R.A. Long, La Center at Ridgefield tournament, 3 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

SATURDAY, DEC. 18

BOYS BASKETBALL

Ridgefield at Castle Rock, 1:30 p.m.

Stevenson at Kalama, 1:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Central Catholic (Ore.), 8:30 p.m.

Union at Olympia, 3 p.m.

Heritage at Seaside (Ore.) Holiday Tournament

Columbia River at Washougal, 2 p.m.

Woodland at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 1 p.m. at Moda Center

Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 2:30 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 1:30 p.m.

BOYS WRESTLING

Camas, Heritage at Tumwater tournament, 9 a.m.

Skyview, Washougal, La Center, Hudson’s Bay, Union, R.A. Long, Kalama, Hockinson, Evergreen at Ridgefield tournament, 10 a.m.

GIRLS WRESTLING

Camas at Pasco tournament, 9 a.m.

Skyview, Union at Fort Vancouver tournament

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Columbia River, Prairie, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver, Skyview at Kelso, 11 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Camas, Washougal, Battle Ground, Union, Evergreen, Columbia River vs. Skyview, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Heritage, Prairie, Mountain View, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. Ridgefield, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...