Sunday, February 5, 2023
Feb. 5, 2023

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Dec. 21

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

(SUBJECT TO CHANGE)

BOYS BASKETBALL

Sunset (Ore.) at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at GESA Winter Shootout at Wenatchee

Kalama at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Toutle Lake, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside, 5:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at GESA Winter Shootout at Wenatchee

Castle Rock at Winlock, 7 p.m.

Hoquiam at La Center, 5:30 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Riverside, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Non-league

CAMAS 88, BELLARMINE PREP 66

CAMAS (4-3) — Reagan Jamison 23, Kendall Mairs 3, Parker Mairs 0, Kendall Bachelder 0, Kennady Broadbent 2, Anna Mooney 3, Sammi Guffey 0, Riley Sanz 3, Ava Smith 14, Ally Stoller 2, Addison Harris 28, Keirra Thompson 10. Totals 31 (6) 20-25 88.

BELLARMINE PREP (4-1) — Kiara Stone 23, Keiara Curtis 25, Stella Wiggins 0, Abbie Crist 0, Johanna Archbold 0, Gabriella Miller 0, Jada Travis 15, Keira Leingang 0, Taylor Teeple 3. Totals 22 (9) 13-20 66.

Camas 27 21 25 15—88

Bellarmine 17 13 14 22—66

SKYVIEW 58, WEST VALLEY-YAKIMA 42

WEST VALLEY-YAKIMA — Laiken Hill 20, Alexa Matheny 0, Avarie Fries 0, Ellie Tweedy 9, Julianna Bell 3, Paige Bremerman 4, Haley Betterton 2, Lauren Hatfield 2. Totals 15 (5) 7-11 42.

SKYVIEW (4-1) — Brooke Riley 6, Lainey Phillips 0, Samantha Groesback 0, Charlotte Baker 4, Rowyn Riley 16, Taylor Crowley 2, Annelise Carroll 2, Skylar Groesbeck 6, Kiki Parks 7, Alyssa Perez 0, Jordan Labrador-Hallett 15. Totals 21 (5) 9-16 58.

W.Valley 6 10 9 17—42

Skyview 8 10 21 19—58

JV — Skyview won.

WASHOUGAL 54, LA CENTER 27

WASHOUGAL (6-2) — Chloe Johnson 12, Sydnee Momakov 0, Savea Mansfield 8, Bella Albaugh 2, Jaiden Bea 18, Samantha Mederos 6, Hadley Jones 2, Carissa De La Rocha 2, Breana Alldrin 0, Jaisa Wilson 4. Totals 23 (6) 2-4 54.

LA CENTER (4-5) — Jessie Tomberlin 0, Gianna D’Emilio 10, Annabelle Atwood 2, Talia Wise 0, Alyse Webberley 2, Kylee Stephens 13, Malyah Cooley 0. Totals 10 (3) 4-10 27.

Washougal 20 11 11 12—54

La Center 4 9 13 1—27

KENTWOOD 45, HUDSON’S BAY 44

HUDSON’S BAY (5-2) — Mae Carse 0, Promise Bond 2, Miranda Gonzalez 0, Mahaila Harrison 9, Alana Stephens 2, Devon Johnson-Brown 2, Paytin Ballard 17, Aniyah Hampton 12, Zoriah Jones 0, Emma Mady. Totals 17 (1) 10-12 45.

KENTWOOD (3-3) — Aniya Washington 12, Tia Pam 2, Orlaan Winston 2, Dee Salu 4, Jersey Huerta 15, Kylie Robertson 0, Marishka Boris 8. Totals 13 (5) 13-17 44.

Hud. Bay 15 6 11 12—44

Kentwood 9 11 11 14—45

JV — Kentwood won.

BONNEY LAKE 50, UNION 38

BONNEY LAKE (5-2) — Ava Bailey 6, Mariah Preston 5, Evin Elias 11, Emma Moore 3, Keilan Slattery 0, Kylie Noland 1, Brooke Mansfield 16, Jazmyn Shipp 8, Kaylie Hellner 0, Lanie Ashby 0. Totals 20 (4) 6-11 50.

UNION (3-4) — Carli Christensen 0, Adrian Wright 0, Olivia Euverman 9, Jadlyn Senderson 0, Grace Burchett 3, Mariah Gahl 2, Mackenzie Spike 6, Hanna Summers 2, Caitlyn Leake 7, Zoey Robards 1, Alex Yelverton 5. Totals 15 (5) 3-13 38.

Bonney Lk. 12 13 12 13—50

Union 7 8 15 8—38

BOYS BASKETBALL

Non-league

RIDGEFIELD 84, CASTLE ROCK 40

RIDGEFIELD (6-2) — Sidhartha Bryant 7, Ramon Soto 0, Zachary Warren 8, Cole Chester 3, Ty Snider 9, Nathan Semlick 24, Jalen Dunn 4, Carter Thompson 6, Kalapana Estrella 0, Simon Rommel 6,
Colten Castro 21. Totals 31 (15) 8-8 84.

CASTLE ROCK (6-2) — Hayden Curtiss 0, Trystin Marin 14, Trevor Rogen 0, Connor Harris 0, Chance Naugle 3, Chase Rusher 0, Landon Gardner 7, James Montgomery 5, David Garcia 7, Adam Partridge 4. Totals 14 (5) 7-14 40.

Ridgefield 25 20 13 30—84

C.Rock 4 15 7 14—40

JV — Ridgefield won.

Gladstone Holiday
Tournament

SETON CATHOLIC 50, GLADSTONE (Ore.) 46

SETON CATHOLIC (6-2) — Tyler Tran 3, Brady Angelo 0, Jacob George 10, Westy Westrick 10, Breckin Miller 6, Lance Lee 9, Jack Jenniges 12. Totals 17 (4) 12-20 50.

GLADSTONE (4-3) — Cory Rather 8, Cohen Daves 11, Ben Hoffman 5, Ayden Hensley 10, Carver Mellema 10, Jazeon Hammick 2. Totals 17 (4) 8-11 46.

Seton 10 17 14 9—50

Gladstone 13 14 11 8—46

Monday’s late result

SETON CATHOLIC 40, ST. HELENS (Ore.) 28

SETON CATHOLIC — Tyler Tran 3, Jacob George 9, Rico George 0, Westy Westrick 3, Breckin Miller 0, Lance Lee 2, Demi Alvarado 0, Jack Jenniges 14. Totals 14 (5) 7-12 40.

ST. HELENS (0-6) — Tyler Tolles 2, Korbyn Lee 4, Thatcher Lyman 3, Nathaniel Church 2, Noah Vanderzanden 0, Aaron Liebelt , Trevor Fitzgerald 11, Connor Weiss 4, Neil Wolfe 2. Totals 11 (1) 5-10 28.

Seton 8 5 15 12—40

St. Helens 8 7 4 9—28

Loading...