Monday, September 27, 2021
Sept. 27, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, May 3-8

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, MAY 3

BASEBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 4 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Kelso at Union, 4 p.m.

2A district playoffs

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Consolation games at Fort Vancouver

Washougal vs. Fort Vancouver, 2 p.m.

Fort Vancouver vs. Hudson’s Bay, 4 p.m.

Washougal vs. Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 3:30 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

2A Greater St. Helens League tournament, 3 p.m. at Ridgefield HS

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Mountain View, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Camas vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Heritage vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

2A Greater St. Helens League tournament, noon at Mint Valley

GIRLS BOWLING

Prairie vs. Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Mountain View vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Kelso vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Evergreen vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

TUESDAY, MAY 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Union, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Columbia Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Columbia Adventist, 6 p.m.

BASEBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

2A district playoffs

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 4:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 4 p.m.

Consolation game: Woodland at Mark Morris, 4 p.m.

Consolation games at Propstra Stadium

Hudson’s Bay vs. R.A. Long, 2 p.m.

R.A. Long vs. Fort Vancouver, 4 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 4 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

2A district playoffs

Monday winner at Ridgefield, 4 p.m.

Monday winner at Columbia River, 4 p.m. at VGSA

Consolation: Monday’s losers, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Consolation: Hockinson at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Consolation: Hudson’s Bay vs. Fort Vancouver, 7 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

Camas at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Union, 3:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

WEDNESDAY, MAY 5

BASEBALL

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Camas at Heritage, 4 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 4 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Tenino at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas, Evergreen at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage, Kelso at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Union, Battle Ground at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Union at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Battle Ground vs. Prairie, 3 p.m. at The Cedars on Salmon Creek

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

Kelso vs. Union, 3 p.m. at Camas Meadows

2A district tournament at Tumwater Valley

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Evergreen vs. Camas, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Mountain View vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

THURSDAY, MAY 6

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at La Center, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 5:30 p.m.

La Center at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Morton/White Pass, 7 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

SOFTBALL

2A district playoff at Recreation Park, Chehalis

GSHL low-remaining seed vs. EvCo 1, 4 p.m.

GSHL top-remaining seed vs. EvCo 2, 4 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

Consolation: Tuesday GSHL losers, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Union at Camas, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

2A district playoffs

GSHL low-remaining seed at EvCo 1, 7 p.m.

EvCo 2 at GSHL top-remaining seed, 7 p.m.

Consolation: Tuesday GSHL losers, 7 p.m.

Consolation: GSHL 7 at GSHL 8, 7 p.m

GIRLS GOLF

2A districts at Tumwater Valley

FRIDAY, MAY 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

(*–Game contingent on COVID status of county)

*Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

*Battle Ground at Skyview, 7 p.m.

*Union at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

*Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

*Skyview at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

*Kelso at Union, 7 p.m.

Morton/White Pass at Kalama, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

2A district playoffs at RORC

GSHL low-remaining seed vs. EvCo 1, 3 p.m.

GSHL top-remaining seed vs. EvCo 2, 3 p.m.

Championship, 6 p.m.

Third-place game, 6 p.m.

TRACK AND FIELD

2A district meet, 4 p.m. at Washougal

SATURDAY, MAY 8

BOYS SOCCER

2A district playoffs

Championship, TBA

Third-place game, TBA

BOYS BASKETBALL

*La Center at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

*Castle Rock at Goldendale, 2:30 p.m.

*Columbia-White Salmon at King’s Way Christian, TBA

GIRLS BASKETBALL

*Seton Catholic at La Center, 1 p.m.

*Goldendale at Castle Rock, 2:30 p.m.

*King’s Way Christian at Columbia-White Salmon, noon

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 1:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Battle Ground, Prairie, Hockinson, La Center vs. Camas, Washougal at Cascade Athletic

Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay at Mark Morris, R.A. Long

GYMNASTICS

Evergreen, Battle Ground, Prairie, Union vs. Columbia River, 9 a.m. at Naydenov

Camas, Washougal vs. Skyview, 2 p.m. at Naydenov

Heritage, Hudson’s Bay, Ridgefield vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Northpointe

Loading...