Sunday, June 13, 2021
June 13, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from May 11

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at W.F. West, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 6 p.m.

Goldendale at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

BASEBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage vs. Skyview, 7 p.m. at Propstra Stadium

Battle Ground at Union, 7 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Camas, 4 p.m.

Heritage at Skyview, 4 p.m.

Battle Ground at Union, 4 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 7 p.m. at McKenzie Stadium

Battle Ground at Prairie, 7:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Camas at Heritage, 3:30 p.m.

Skyview at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

Union at Evergreen, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Camas vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Club Green Meadows

Union vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Fairway Village

Mountain View vs. Skyview, 3 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3 p.m. at Three Rivers

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Skyview vs. Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Kelso, 3:30 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Mountain View vs. Heritage, 3:30 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

R.A. Long vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3 p.m. at Crosley Lanes

Fort Vancouver vs. Ridgefield, 3 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Washougal at Mark Morris, R.A. Long, 5 p.m.

Skyview, Columbia River, Hudson’s Bay, Fort Vancouver at Kelso, 5 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Union 7 0

Camas 5 1

Prairie 4 2

Skyview 4 2

Battle Ground 3 4

Evergreen 2 3

Kelso 2 4

Heritage 1 6

Mountain View 0 6

UNION 90, BATTLE GROUND 60

UNION — Kaden Horn 23, Izaiah Vongnath 6, Ariya Briscoe 12, Jake Bowen 7, Kaden Lewis 5, Evan Eschels 0, Bryson Metz 15, Jack Tanner-Johnson 0, Evan Manville 9, Tobias Merriweather 2, Jamison Limbrick 0, Porter Hill 7, Josiah Baldassare 0. Totals 36 (9) 9-13 90.

BATTLE GROUND — Gage Hay 2, Bishop Straube 0, Max Ramirez 4, Cole Billingsley 9, Cassius Davis 7, Tait Spencer 12, Trey Spencer  11, Ty Robertson 8, Noah Currie 7. Totals 24 (8) 4-6 60.

Union 16 31 26 15—90

B.Ground 13 9 18 20—60

KELSO 71, HERITAGE 65

KELSO — Tyler Hays 5, Carter Lloyd 6, Trystin Marin 8, Ethan Mitchell 4, Colby Cooper 1, Ethan Moyer 4, Mason Smith 0, Michael Foust 24, Chase Johnson 12, Payton Stewart 8. Totals 25 (4) 17-33 71.

HERITAGE — Lemuel Adams 2, Jalen Hinton 8, Marcos Diaz-Montes 9, Kevin Nguyen 3, Talus Sather 0, Devin Uppal 0, Rylan Taylor 0, Quincy Gill 12, Quincy Caston 2, Jayden Cardiel 15, Vernon Onick 14, Khalil Osbin 0. Totals 22 (10) 11-18 65.

Kelso 18 17 13 23—71

Heritage 14 9 22 18—65

JV — Kelso 78-41

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

La Center 3 0

King’s Way Christian 3 0

Seton Catholic 2 1

Goldendale 1 2

Columbia-WSalmon 0 3

Castle Rock 0 3

Tuesday’s Games

King’s Way Christian 81, Goldendale 41

LA CENTER 69,
COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 54

LA CENTER — Jordan Nixon 16, Matthew Pettit 2, Colby Hylton 4, Bryson Jones 4, Austin Nixon 8, Blake Hammack 0, Shawn Child 10, Riley Fender 18, Garrett Maunu 6. Totals 26 (7) 9-13 69.

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON — Jace Greenwood 3, Ming Syrette 4, Dylan Connelly 6, Ben Allen 2, Leonardo Wilson 2, Chase Colloton 7, Ozzy Guerrero 2, Spencer Karlson 2, Isaac Wang 26. Totals 22 (5) 5-10 54.

La Center 23 12 18 15—69

Columbia-WS 12 9 13 20—54

SETON CATHOLIC 46,
CASTLE ROCK 38

CASTLE ROCK — Lance Wirkkala 13, Chase Rusher 9, Isaac Trigsted 3, David Garcia 5, Adam Partridge 8, Trevor Rogan 0. Totals 13 (3) 9-19 38.

SETON CATHOLIC — Noah Carlos 11, Naol Abu 8, Jacob George 4, Anthony Mancuso 4, Lance Stuck 0, Cole Jackson 3, Jack Jenniges 7, Liam Holbrook 6. Totals 18 (7) 3-7 46.

C.Rock 5 4 20 9—38

Seton 13 11 17 5—46

2B Central League

WINLOCK 50, STEVENSON 40

WINLOCK — Monsin 6, Tiemens 13, Sickles 2, Contreras 0, Welch 11, Fray-Parmartier 0, Howsden 0, Freitas 5, Swofford 13. Totals 19 (5) 7-15 50.

STEVENSON — F. Jenkins 0, Krog 10, J. Jenkins 2, Bach 12, Waymire 11, Wyninger 0, M. Jenkins 5, Alvarez 0. Totals 13 (6) 8-13 40.

Winlock 11 12 16 11—50

Stevenson 9 7 17 7—40

Non-League

Tuesday’s Games

Woodland at Washougal, canceled

MARK MORRIS 76,
FORT VANCOUVER 58

MARK MORRIS — Deacon Dietz 17, Kobe Parlin 17, Nate Millspaugh 17, Braydon Olson 2, Jared Noel 0, Jamison Watson 7, Ashton Harvey 16, Owen Bradford 0, George Mosier 2, Jaden Anderson 0, Carson Ness 0. Totals 32 (1) 11-11 76.

FORT VANCOUVER — Kaeleb Cvitkovich 2, Keyontae Cage 20, Sam Crawford 2, Antonio Barajas 0, Tre Cannon 20, Gabe Daigle 8, Ahron Melendez 0, Dean Cadena 6. Totals 17 (4) 20-24 58.

M.Morris 16 21 17 22—76

Fort 14 10 20 14—58

GIRLS BASKETBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Camas 6 0

Union 6 1

Prairie 5 2

Heritage 4 3

Skyview 3 2

Kelso 2 4

Battle Ground 1 5

Mountain View 1 5

Evergreen 0 6

HERITAGE 56, KELSO 48

KELSO — Josie Ahrens 2, Holly Dugan-Wicken 0, Sophia Wickham 0, Kaydence Mackin 0, Evermore Kaiser 10, Natalie Fraley 24, Lexi Grumbois 9, Haley Little 3, Jaron Stone 0. Totals 16 (3) 13-18 48.

HERITAGE — Alex Rosenbaum 10, Maliyah Thompson 8, Katie Peneueta 9, Cammy Wolf 6, Mariah Bibens 8, Paige Kirby 0, Keanna Salavea 15. Totals 22 (7) 5-16 56.

Kelso 8 14 17 9—48

Heritage 10 14 17 15—56

UNION 64, BATTLE GROUND 24

BATTLE GROUND — Abby Beall 3, Hermione Bauer 3, Marissa Maunu 0, Jenna Bergren 4, Yvette Rosale 3s, Candice Adams 4, Mallory Meyer 7, Naomi Cooper 0. Totals 9 (3) 3-0 24.

UNION — Kennedy Myers 3, Mariah Gahl 0, Natalie Paulson 3, Olivia Euverman 4, Grace Burchette 0, Lolo Weatherspoon 17, Sydney Cowling 4, Abbey Kaip 20, Kaneyl Carpenter 4, Caitlyn Leake 3, Ariel Ammentorp 6. Totals 27 (7) 3-11 64.

B.Ground 6 8 4 6—24

Union 22 18 13 11—64

PRAIRIE 56, EVERGREEN 22

PRAIRIE — Claire Heitschmidt 19, Hannah Clouse 4, Kaitlyn Caughey 8, Lauren Sautter 2, Taylor Judah 0, Jordan Peterson 2, Sarah Neal , Maddie Clouse 15, Joely Renk 2, Emma Eterno 2, Ali Milspaugh 2, August Kissinger 0. Totals 23 (5) 5-9 56.

EVERGREEN — Isabelle Robles 0, Lily Glenn 4, Kenzie Lyons 0, Hilary Yoon 3, Coarleigh Speer 7, Vannesa Trejo-Soria 0, Winter Farnsworth 0, Keyonna Canda 8, Cheyenne Morales 0, Noely Santos 0, Karen Carrillo-Alvares 0. Totals 7 (2) 6-10 22.

Prairie 22 28 2 4—56

Evergreen 3 5 8 6—22

Monday’s game

CAMAS 61, WASHOUGAL 39

CAMAS — Reagan Jamison 21, Jalena Carlisle 7, Katelynn Forner 2, Anna Mooney 5, Sammi Guffey 2, Faith Bergstrom 10, Ava Smith 5, Ashley Bauer 2, Addison Harris 5. Totals 23 (9) 6-12 61.

WASHOUGAL — Chloe Johnson 4, Savea Mansfield 19, Jaiden Bea 3, Samantha Mederos 8, Carissa De La Rocha 1, Skylar Bea 8, Jaisa Wilson 0. Totals N/A.

Camas 17 16 8 20—61

Washougal 11 5 13 10—39

1A TRICO LEAGUE

W L

King’s Way Christian 2 0

La Center 2 0

Goldendale 1 1

Seton Catholic 1 1

Columbia-WSalmon 1 2

Castle Rock 0 3

Monday’s game

COLUMBIA-WHITE SALMON 62,

CASTLE ROCK 47

CASTLE ROCK — Brooke Wirkkala 20, Lori Ogden 0, Siena Eliot 4, Veda Frost 0, Ella Anderson 0, Payton Kessler 15, Zoey Snow 0, Kynsi Bayes 2, Jenna Lee 6, Susa Mosqueda 0. Totals 18 (1) 10-15 47.

COLUMBIA — Mya Aman 12, Maggie Bryan 18, Sydney Aman 5, Chloe Clifford 9, Alise Gimlin 4, Ella Reed 14, Teagan Blankenship 0, Chanele Reyes 0, Kerri Hylton 0. Totals 25 4 8-28 62

C. Rock 12 13 10 12—47

CWS 16 19 13 14—62

Non-League

Tuesday’s Games

RA Long vs. Columbia River, no report

Monday’s games

COLUMBIA RIVER 50,
MARK MORRIS 34

MARK MORRIS — Brooklyn Schlect 12, Mo Harris 8, rest of scoring not available.

COLUMBIA RIVER — Sarah Boyd 0, Sami Myers 11, Lily Jones 5, Teagan Benke 5, Kinzi Drake 3, Emma Iniguez 2, Noelle Young 0, Grace Trickett 0, Logann Dukes 13, Haley Vanallen 5, Ari Kuschner 6, Emalee Place 0. Total 20 4 6-12 50.

M. Morris 7 9 8 10—34

Col.River 14 16 10 10—50

WAHKIAKUM 57, HOCKINSON 50

HOCKINSON — Allie Seekins 3, Addie Chappelle 7, Gracie Brammer 12, Delaney Chappelle 0, Kylie Ritter 19, Cordy Plymale 0, Lauren Schadt 0, Lilly Leslie 3, Lillie Mueller 6, Audrey Yinger 0, Siena Brown 0. Totals 19 8 4-10 50.

WAHKIAKUM — Mace 14, Carlson 3, Merz 18, Niemela 4, Leitz 10, Niemeyer 8. Totals 19 6 13-18 57.

Hock. 16 6 15 13—50

Wah. 14 13 13 15—57

BASEBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview 7 0

Camas 6 1

Battle Ground 5 2

Kelso 5 3

Union 3 4

Mountain View 3 5

Prairie 2 6

Heritage 1 6

Evergreen 1 6

CAMAS 4, PRAIRIE 2

Camas 200 020 0—4 9 1

Prairie 110 000 0—2 3 2

Camas

Pitching — Boston Jensen 3 IP, 1 H, 1 ER, 5 K, 4 BB; Tyler Stewart 2 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 1 K, 0 BB; Max Fraser 2 IP, 0 H, 4 K, 0 BB. Highlights — Jake Blair 2-4, R; Max Fraser 1-3, R, 2B; Boston Jensen 2-3, RBI; Lucas Warner 1-3, 2 RBI; Justin Taylor 1-3; Drew Hancock 1-2; Zach Blair 1-3, R, SB.

Prairie

Pitching — Ryan McClintock 5 IP, 9 H, 3 ER, 4 K, 0 BB; Patrick Kurfurst 2 IP, 0 H, 0 ER; 3 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Demetri Garifalakis 1-3, R; Jaden Trombello 1-3; Landon Gunter 1-2.

SKYVIEW 4, KELSO 0

Skyview 000 021 1—4 5 0

Kelso 000 000 0—0 2 1

Skyview

Pitching — Caden Vire 6.1 IP, 1 H, 13 K, 4 BB; Cade Reitzensten 0.2 IP 1 H, 0 BB. Highlights — Seth Minor 1-4, R, RBI, 2B; Tyler Howard 1-4, R, RBI, 2B; Kyle Olson 1-3, R, 2B, 2 SB; Noah Shepherd 1-4; Jack Santic 1-3, RBI.

Kelso

Pitching — Jase Schueller 5 IP, 2 H, 2 ER, 7 K, 4 BB; Ben Muraski 2 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 1 BB. Highlights — Masyn Allison 1-3, 2 SB; Carson Ryf 1-1.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 3, UNION 2

Union 001 001 0—2 5 1

MtnView 102 000 x—3 4 2

Union

Pitching — Jordan Head 6 IP, 1 ER, 5 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Evan McGuire 1-3 1R SB; Ben Lewis 1-3 2B RBI; Dylan Richardson 2-3 2-2B; Henry Woodhouse 1R; Jeff Sprague 1-2 2B RBI.

Mountain View

Pitching — Jaden Rippelmeyer 7 IP, 1 ER, 7 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Jacob Martin 1-3 SB; Riley McCarthy 1-2 2B 2R SB; Rippelmeyer 1-2 RBI; Michael Gordon 1-2 1R.

SOFTBALL

4A/3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Battle Ground 7 0

Skyview 5 2

Union 4 3

Mountain View 4 4

Heritage 3 3

Kelso 3 4

Prairie 3 5

Camas 2 5

Evergreen 1 6

PRAIRIE 10, CAMAS 0

Camas 000   00—0 4 1

Prairie 015   04—10 12 0

Camas

Pitching — Lauren Baffaro 4.2 IP, 3 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Alexis Leon 1-3; Azlin Wong 1-2, 2B; Savannah Kvistad 1-2; Lauren Baffaro 1-2.

Prairie

Pitching — Gianna Redman 5 IP, 4 H, 2 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Pravlina Blunk 1-2, R, SB; Alysia Fraly 1-2, R; Gianna Redman 2-2, 3 R, 2 RBI, 2 SB; Rylee Wall 2-2, RBI; Julieann Lindsey 2-3, R, 3 RBI; Ellie Cecil 1-3, R, 2 RBI, 2B, SB; Alexis Pfau 1-2, R, RBI.

KELSO 5, SKYVIEW 1

Skyview 001 000 00—1 4 2

Kelso 002 030 x—5 10 2

Skyview

Pitching — Lilly Rockett 3 IP, 6 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 0 BB; Katie Kutch 1.1 IP 2 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 0 BB; Addie MacPherson 1.2 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 3 K, 2 BB. Highlights — Averie Sievers 1-4, RBI, SB; Jenna Stockton 1-2, SB; Kya Jenkins 1-4, 2B; Skylar Groesbeck 1-3, 2B.

Kelso

Pitching — Kaydence Mackin 7 Ip, 4 H, 9 K, 5 BB. Highlights — Lexi Grumbois 2-4, R, RBI, 3B; Sydney Parsons 3-4, R, RBI; Alisa Hertes 2-3, R, 2B; Kaydence Mackin 1-3, R, RBI; Grace Sessions 1-3, 2 RBI, 2B; Taylar Huff 1-3, R, SB.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 6, UNION 1

Union 010 000 0—1 5 0

Mtn.View 330 000 x—6 8 1

Union

Pitching — Bailey Boltz 2 IP, 6 H, 6 ER, 3 BB; McKinley Ermshar 4 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, 4 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Ashley Griffith 1-3, 3B; Kayla Brusseau 2-3, R, RBI, HR; Kamryn Buck 1-3, 2B; Bailey Boltz 1-3.

Mountain View

Pitching — Bri King 7 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 10 K, 1 BB. Highlights — Mary Fogg 1-4, R; Emily Stateler 1-2, 2 R, RBI; Hailey Paull 1-2; Bri King 2-3, R, 3 RBI, 2B; Tenley Winters 1-3, RBI; Lauren Fitzgerald 2-3, R, 2B.

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

CAMAS 107, BATTLE GROUND 38

100 — Austin Fullard-Leo (C) 11.42; 200 — Artem Papirovyy (BG) 22.72; 400 — Joshua McKinstry (C)  55.37; 800 — James Puffer (C) 2:12.43; 1,600 — Even Jenkins (C) 4:36.38; 3,200 — Even Jenkins (C) 10:24.63; 110 hurdles — Gavin Ensinger (C) 17.00; 300 hurdles — Lane Landas (BG) 44.25; 400 relay — Battle Ground 45.05; 1,600 relay — Camas 3:57.39; Shot put — Hunter Greene (C) 42-1.5; Discus — Hunter Greene (C) 118-8; Javelin — Mark Harimoto (C) 149-6; High jump — Clark Dinh (C) 5-10; Long jump — Artem Papirovyy (BG) 19-2.75; Triple jump — Michael Kennedy (BG) 39-1.5; Pole vault — Brody Larson (BG) 11-6.

SKYVIEW 95, EVERGREEN 40

100 — Teddy Beaver (S) 11.37; 200 — Jonathan Landry (E) 23.45; 400 — Jeremiah Hofschneider (E) 57.63; 800 — Jonathan Riley (S) 2:10.28; 1,600 — Carson Clary (S) 5:07.38; 3,200 — Lorenzo Anguiano (E) 10:54.60; 110 hurdles — Jonathan McAtee (S) 16.94; 300 hurdles — Jonathan McAtee (S) 44.22; 400 relay — Skyview 45.22; 1,600 relay — Skyview 3:54.39; Shot put — David Kailea (E) 43-7; Discus — Ty Evans (S) 121-11; Javelin — Kaden Westhusing (S) 108-0; High jump — Jonathan McAtee (S) 5-2; Long jump — Brenner Tobiasson (S) 17-10.25; Pole vault — Isaiah Lewis (S) 11-0.

UNION, HERITAGE, KELSO

(team scores not available)

100 — LaDaimien McCord (H) 11.52; 200 — Tobias Merriweather (U) 22.23; 400 — Grayson Caldwell (U) 54.18; 800 — Cameron Lantagne (U) 2:03.49; 1,600 — Stanley Johnson (K) 5:09.50; 3,200 — Kamren Mattison (K) 10:49.89; 110 hurdles — Gavin Packard (U) 19.04; 300 hurdles — Cason Shepard (U) 39.64; 400 relay — Union 45.36; 1,600 relay — Union 3:43.65; Shot put — Joel Lee (U) 43-1; Discus — Isaac Washington (H) 123-3; Javelin — Tim Calabrese (K) 165-8; High jump — Hayden Day (U) 6-0; Long jump — James Fenter (K) 19-10; Triple jump — James Fenter (K) 43-0; Pole vault — Peter Syth (U) 12-0.

PRAIRIE 92, MOUNTAIN VIEW 47

100 — Payton Rush (MV) 11.28; 200 — Payton Rush (MV) 22.75; 400 — Ethan Cabral (P) 57.19; 800 — Branden Chou (MV) 2:07.21; 1,600 — Branden Chou (MV) 4:40.26; 3,200 — Ethan Pederson (P) 11:19.21; 110 hurdles — Kenneth Ogbeama (P) 15.72; 300 hurdles — Kenneth Ogbeama (P) 42.44; 400 relay — Prairie 46.74; 1,600 relay — Prairie 3:42.77; Shot put — Gavin James-Dues (MV) 36-11; Discus — Jacob Bode (P) 132-9; Javelin — Jacob Walk (P) 134-10; High jump — Ian Davis (P) 5-10; Long jump — Ian Davis (P) 20-0; Triple jump — Joseph Garrett (P); Pole vault — Xavier Wubbena (MV) 10-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

CAMAS 93, BATTLE GROUND 45

100 — Stacy Sutton (BG) 13.10; 200 — Amara Harris (C) 27.10; 400 — Campbell Deringer (C) 1:06.81; 800 — Andrea Johnson 2:34.43; 1,600 — Paeton Lesser (C) 5:30.97; 3,200 — Grace Sommers (C) 14:58.89; 100 hurdles — Kit Greenhill (C) 17.40; 400 relay — Battle Ground 53.49; 800 relay — Camas 1:56.90; 1,600 relay — Battle Ground 4:22.12; Shot put — Avery Deringer (C) 29-1.75; Discus — Hannah Kim (C) 108-8; Javelin — Clara Smith (BG) 84-4; High jump — Riley Shaffer (BG) 4-10; Long jump — Hannah Terry (C) 15-4; Triple jump — Eileen Jeschke (BG) 30-8.75; Pole vault — Shea McGee (C) 12-3.

SKYVIEW 87, EVERGREEN 40

100 — Alyse Anderson (S) 13.93; 200 — Sophie Green (S) 27.67; 400 — Rowyn Riley (S) 1:05.75; 800 — Lauren Amato (S) 2:33.79; 1,600 — Lauren Amato (S) 5:33.78; 3,200 — Beatrice Le Gore 13:41.60 (E) 13:41.60; 100 hurdles — Grace Twiss (E) 16.80; 300 hurdles — Grace Twiss (E) 49.19; 400 relay — Skyview 55.83; 800 relay — Skyview 1:59.39; 1,600 relay — Skyview 4:35.21; Shot put — Jaelyn Sayler (S) 31-9; Discus — Jordan Mann (S) 103-0; Javelin — Julia Oglevie (E) 89-7; High jump — Julia Oglevie (E) 4-7; Long jump — Taylor Cowley (S) 13-10.5; Pole vault — Josalyn Parmenter (S) 7-0.

UNION, HERITAGE, KELSO

(team scores not available)

100 — Mallory Davenport (H) 14.03; 200 — Brinley Jackson (U) 25.72; 400 — Brinley Jackson (U) 1:00.38; 800 — Charlotte Wilson (U) 2:28.71; 1,600 — Emily Thompson (U) 5:48.30; 3,200 — Megan Gott (K) 13:51.80; 100 hurdles — Josie Settle (K) 17.57; 300 hurdles — Arianna Suarez (U) 51.83; 400 relay — Heritage 56.32; 800 relay — Union 1:55.36; 1,600 relay — Union 4:39.98; Shot put — Ariel Ammentorp (U) 36-6; Discus — Katie Peneueta (H) 104-8; Javelin — Katie Peneueta (H) 109-5; High jump — Ilia Field (H) 4-6; Long jump — Josie Settle (K) 16-9.5; Triple jump — Josie Settle (K) 35-5; Pole vault — Rielee Gourde (K) 8-6.

PRAIRIE 105, MOUNTAIN VIEW 34

100 — Kara Mattson (P) 12.47; 200 — Kara Mattson (P) 26.05; 400 — Morgan Hill (P) 1:05.55; 800 — Suzie Johnson (P) 2:35.27; 1,600 — Jasmine Bates (MV) 5:30.34; 3,200 — Lauren Sautter (P) 12:51.55; 100 hurdles — Jordan Jensen (P) 19.97; 300 hurdles — Jordan Jensen (P) 57.14; 400 relay — Prairie 53.33; 800 relay — Prairie 2:06.19; 1,600 relay — Prairie 4:36.16; Shot put — Mykala Preston (MV) 34-0; Discus — Mykala Preston (MV) 120-10; Javelin — Ruby Morningstar (P) 73-1; Long jump — Kara Mattson (P) 17-11; Triple jump — Kara Mattson (P) 37-10.75; Pole vault — Sierra Bowers (P) 7-0.

GIRLS TENNIS

PRAIRIE 3, BATTLE GROUND 3

(Prairie wins set tiebreaker 7-6)

Singles — Abbie Helmes (BG) d. Ella Apodaca 6-0, 6-1; Elsa Helmes (BG) d. Amelia Nelson 6-2, 8-6; Alyssa Hanes (P) d. Hannah Matson; 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles — Emma Tuttle/Shelby Rebitzke (P) d. Sydney Warren/Elise Wilson; 6-1, 6-0;

Kaylie Kogler/Adrian Fachial (BG) d. Tatum Colpron/Ella Kann 6-7, 6-4, 10-1(tiebreaker); Aliyah Dodge/Hollyn Anderson (P) d. Bethany Kimmel/Callie Butte 6-1, 6-4.

BOYS SWIMMING

At Kelso High

200 medley relay — 1, Union 1:48.76; 2, Mountain View 1:49.62; 200 freestyle — 1, Tu Nolan (U) 2:06.5, 2, Caden Lee (MV) 2:07.63; 200 individual medley — 1, Alexander Wahlman (U) 2:15.78, 2, Drew Gunderson (Heritage) 2:16.0; 50 freestyle — 1, Justin Xue (MV) 22.25, 2, Stewart Johnson (U) 23.67; 100 butterfly — 1, Yonten Ghadong (MV) 56.28, 2, Jack Gallo (U) 56.37; 100 freestyle — 1, Sam Empey (U) 51.86, 2, Caden Lee (MV) 55.29; 500 freestyle — 1, Jack Gallo (U) 5:13.11, 2, Stewart Johnson (U) 5:44.94; 200 free relay — 1, Union 1:41.32, 2, Union 1:48.24; 100 backstroke — 1, Yonten Ghadong (MV) 59.12, 2, Jason Chang (U) 1:01.30; 100 breaststroke — 1, Justin Xue (MV) 1:03.05; 2, Alexander Wahlman (MV) 1:09.55; 400 free relay — 1, Mountain View 3:45.90, 2, Union 3:52.11.

GIRLS BOWLING

Tuesday’s results

UNION 1847, KELSO 1785

At Triangle Bowl

UNION — Jessica Browning 508 (151-177-180), Isabella Flores 344 (126-111-107), Evelynn Chen 514 (174-180-160), Lexi McCorvey 481 (184-142-155).

KELSO — Zoie Rodman 558 (179-201-178), Cassey Wray 301 (108-100-93), Lindsay Walker 416 (144-158-114), Emily Strehle 510 (162-201-147).

COLUMBIA RIVER 2023,
R.A. LONG 1714

At Hazel Dell Lanes

COLUMBIA RIVER — Kylee Jo Wisinski 533 (138-213-182), Sadie Burrows 413 (122-173-118), Jenna Chinn 517 (151-182-184), Rileigh Chinn 560 (215-137-208).

R.A. LONG — Natalie Bargen 417 (163-138-116), Katie Lender-Aberle 507 (200-158-149), Kaydence Smith 349 (87-135-127), Precious Sprague 441 (144-150-147).

JV — River 1837-1324.

Monday’s result

KELSO 1732, MOUNTAIN VIEW 1440

At Hazel Dell Lanes

KELSO — Zoie Rodman 424 (148-117-159), Cassey Wray 334 (129-96-109), Lindsay Walker 404 (102-145-157), Emily Strehle 570 (171-207-192).

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Miraya Dimas 393 (140-135-118), Alex Rinehart 388 (144-116-128), Karli Douglas 331 (122-87-122), Larissa Crandall 328 (79-94-155).

GYMNASTICS

Vault — Hallie Kempf (Camas) 9.0.

Bars — Hallie Kempf (Camas) 9.7.

Beam —Anna Sugerman (Skyview) 9.1.

Floor —Hallie Kempf (Camas) 9.7.

All-around —1, Halle Kempf (Camas) 37.95; 2, Shea McGee (Camas) 36.55; 3, Anna Sugerman (Skyview) 35.50.

Loading...