Wednesday, January 19, 2022
Jan. 19, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Nov. 9

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

WEDNESDAY’S SCHEDULE

GIRLS SOCCER

4A state first round: Kennedy Catholic at Camas, 6 p.m. at Doc Harris Stadium

2A state first round: Enumclaw at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

2A state first round: White River at Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl

2A state first round: Sehome at Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

1A state first round: The Bush School at La Center, 6 p.m. at Woodland HS

GIRLS BOWLING

Mountain View vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Kelso vs. Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

W.F. West vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

BOWLING

FORT VANCOUVER 1989, -RIDGEFIELD 1523

FORT VANCOUVER — Lia Harris 160-179, Annabelle Wiley 145-117, Lilly Peschka 193-178, Kayla Blix 143-182, Rose Ugbinada 154-211. Baker games 150-177.

RIDGEFIELD — Hailey Betts 121-139, Jesse Siemer 90-98, Ava Shipley 132-123, Lorena Jimenez 122-136, Ada Johnson 153-167. Baker games 125-117.

JV — Fort Vancouver 1335-1086.

R.A. LONG 1832,
COLUMBIA RIVER 1790

At Triangle Bowl

COLUMBIA RIVER — Jamie Green 140-127, Patience Fauvelle 114-118, Addi Capson 110-129, Pax Marino 158-160, Kylee Jo Wisinski 181-205. Baker games 196-152.

R.A. LONG — Jade Walters 148-128, Lillie Glenn 161-135, Natalie Bargen 137-158, Katie Lender-Aderle 188-172, Ava Rodman 157-144. Baker games 146-158.

JV — R.A. Long 1194-1146.

VOLLEYBALL

2A District Play-in

WOODLAND 3, W.F. WEST 1

25-8, 16-25, 25-11, 25-15

Woodland

Highlights — Tessa Traffie 11 kills; Leanna Russell 8 kills, 24 digs, 4 aces; Sydney George 6 kills, 3 aces; Kristina Janosikova 24 assists, 8 digs, 5 aces, 3 kills, 2 blocks; Liz Hurn 22 digs.

2A District Tournament

at Tumwater High

FIRST ROUND

Thursday’s matches

R.A. Long vs. Black Hills, 12 p.m.

Shelton vs. Ridgefield, 12 p.m.

Mark Morris vs. Tumwater, 2:30 p.m.

Woodland vs. Columbia River, 2:30 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Class 4A state playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday’s games

Issaquah 4, Eastmont 0

Wednesday’s games

Curtis at Eastlake, 7 p.m.

Kamiakin at Puyallup, 5 p.m.

Sumner at Richland, 6 p.m.

Glacier Peak at Gonzaga Prep 5 p.m.

Olympia at Skyline 7 p.m.

Jackson at West Valley-Yakima, 5 p.m.

Kennedy Catholic at Camas, 6 p.m.

Class 3A state playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday’s games

Shorecrest 4, Kelso 0

Seattle Prep 6, University 0

Bonney Lake 3, Ferndale 2, OT

Wednesday’s games

Cheney at Peninsula, 7 p.m.

Class 2A state playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday’s games

Burlington-Edison 2, Port Angeles 1

Fife 3, North Kitsap 1

Archbishop Murphy 9, Sammamish 0

Wednesday’s games

Ellensburg at West Valley-Spokane, 5 p.m.

Enumclaw at Ridgefield, 6 p.m.

Sehome vs. Hockinson, 6 p.m. at Battle Ground HS

White River vs. Columbia River, 6 p.m. at Kiggins Bowl.

Tumwater at Selah, 6 p.m.

Class 1A state playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Tuesday’s games

La Salle at King’s, no report

Royal at Deer Park, no report

Klahowya 5, Wahluke 1

Wednesday’s games

Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls at Montesano, 4 p.m.

Tenino vs. South Whidbey, 6 p.m.

Bush vs. La Center, 6 p.m. at Woodland HS

Freeman vs. Seattle Academy, 6 p.m.

Bellevue Christian vs. Overlake, 8 p.m.

Class 1B/2B state playoffs

FIRST ROUND

Wednesday’s games

Reardan vs. Onalaska, 6 p.m.

Saint George’s at Tonasket, 2 p.m.

Friday Harbor vs. Toledo, TBA

Cle Elum-Roslyn vs. Adna, 6 p.m.

Loading...