Saturday, August 13, 2022
Aug. 13, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Nov. 29-Dec. 4

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, NOV. 29

BOYS BASKETBALL

Mark Morris, Ridgefield at Kelso Jamboree, 7 p.m.

La Center at Morton/White Pass, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Castle Rock, Ridgefield at Mark Morris jamboree, 7:15 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Battle Ground vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Skyview vs. Heritage, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Union at Evergreen, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Kelso, 3;15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Ridgefield vs. Columbia River, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, NOV. 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Battle Ground at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Heritage at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Aberdeen, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Columbia River at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Aberdeen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at La Center, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Goldendale at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Mark Morris vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

WEDNESDAY, DEC. 1

BOYS BASKETBALL

King’s Way Christian at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

W.F. West at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at La Center, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Winlock, 7 p.m.

Portland Christian at Seton Catholic, 8 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Evergreen at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Centralia, 7 p.m.

La Center at Adna, 7 p.m.

Portland Christian at Seton Catholic, 6:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Kelso, W.F. West at Castle Rock

Columbia-White Salmon at Goldendale, 5:30 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

GSHL Jamboree, 5 p.m. at Mark Morris

GIRLS BOWLING

Kelso vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Heritage vs. Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Prairie vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Union vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’s

Evergreen vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3;15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

THURSDAY, DEC. 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Rochester at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Toutle Lake at La Center, 7 p.m.

Kalama at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Wahkiakum at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Toledo, 7 p.m.

White Pass at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

WRESTLING

Evergreen, Skyview, Hockinson at Prairie jamboree, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Hudson’s Bay vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, DEC. 3

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Union at Kentwood, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Heritage, 5:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 5:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Columbia River, 5:30 p.m.

Union at Kentwood, 5:30 p.m.

Camas at Sheldon (Ore.), 8 p.m. at Luke Roth Showcase

Seton Catholic at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Clackamas (Ore.) vs. Washougal, 6:45 p.m. at Luke Roth Showcase at Sheldon HS, Eugene, Ore.

La Center at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Timberline at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Fort Vancouver, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Ridgefield vs. R.A. Long, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

SATURDAY, DEC. 4

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas vs. Lincoln, 3:15 p.m. at John McCrossin Memorial Basketball Classic at Fife HS

Hockinson at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at King’s, 1:45 p.m.

Corbett at Stevenson, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at St. Mary’s (Ore.), 4:45 p.m. at Luke Roth Showcase at Sheldon HS

Washougal at Sheldon (Ore.) , 6 p.m. at Luke Roth Showcase

Kelso at Olympia, 5:30 p.m.

Mountain View at Mount Baker, 3:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Skyview at Timberline Tournament, 10 a.m.

Heritage at Bonney Lake Tournament, 9 a.m.

Kelso at Edmonds-Woodway Tournament

Fort Vancouver, Hockinson, R.A. Long, Castle Rock, Kalama at Mark Morris Tournament, 10 a.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay vs. Battle Ground, Prairie, 3:30 p.m. at Clark County YMCA

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...