Monday, October 18, 2021
Oct. 18, 2021

Linkedin Pinterest

High school scoreboard, results from Sept. 27

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

TUESDAY’S SCHEDULE

VOLLEYBALL

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Union, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

Woodland at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7 p.m.

Eatonville at La Center, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Adna, 7 p.m.

GIRLS SOCCER

Camas at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Union at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7 p.m.

La Center at Eatonville, 6 p.m.

Castle Rock at Columbia-White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 6 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Battle Ground, Evergreen at Skyview, 3:30 p.m.

Prairie, Camas vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Pacific Park

Heritage, Kelso vs. Mountain View, 3:30 p.m. at Lacamas Heritage Track boat launch

La Center, Seton Catholic, Ilwaco, Three Rivers Christian, Toutle Lake at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

BOYS TENNIS

Union at Camas, 3;30 p.m.

Prairie at Battle Ground, 3:30 p.m.

BOYS GOLF

Ridgefield vs. Skyview, 3:30 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

Kalama vs. Hoquiam, 3 p.m. at Highlands GC

Washougal vs. Mark Morris, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

King’s Way Christian vs. Seton Catholic, 4 p.m. at Tri-Mountain

GIRLS SOCCER

2B Central League

KALAMA 8, WINLOCK 0

TOLEDO 4, STEVENSON 0

GIRLS SWIMMING

Saturday results

at Cascade Fitness

Team scores — Hudson’s Bay 65, Fort Vancouver 46; Columbia River 122, Fort Vancouver 35; Columbia River 116, Heritage 37; Columbia River 118, Hudson’s Bay 39; Mountain View 111, Columbia River 59; Columbia River 90, Skyview 78; Union 129, Columbia River 41; Fort Vancouver 70, Evergreen 9; Hudson’s Bay 71, Evergreen 9; Columbia River 130, Evergreen 9; Heritage 55, Fort Vancouver 52; Union 124, Skyview 43; Mountain View 133, Fort Vancouver 28; Skyview 108, Fort Vancouver 40; Union 128, Fort Vancouver 30; Hudson’s Bay 59, Heritage 49; Skyview 106, Heritage 38; Mountain View 128, Hudson’s Bay 33; Skyview 106, Hudson’s Bay 41; Union 128, Hudson’s Bay 30; Mountain View 112, Skyview 57; Skyview 118, Evergreen 7.

200 medley relay — 1, Union (Annette Chang, Nichole Adams, Joli Fong, Jean Lin) 1:59.04; 2, Mountain View 2:01.72.

200 freestyle — 1, Haley Gunderson (Her) 2:14.56; 2, Audrey Pentz (MV) 2:14.59; 3, Marley Johnsen (U) 2:14.81.

200 individual medley — 1, Aubrey Horner (MV) 2:19.78; 2, Madison Wick (MV) 2:27.75; 3, Nichole Adams (U) 2:29.66.

50 freestyle — 1, Annette Chang (U) 25.72; 2, Amy Ipe (MV) 26.84; 3, Katharina Gentes (MV) 27.81.

100 butterfly — 1, Annette Chang (U) 1:03.11; 2, Jane Tewinkle (CR) 1:10.23; 3, Ariel Ammentorp (U) 1:14.01.

100 freestyle — 1, Joanne Lin (U) 1:00.77; 2, Haley Gunderson (Her) 1:01.17; 3, Marley Johnsen (U) 1:01.73.

500 freestyle — 1, Madison Wick (MV) 5:43.69; 2, Joli Fong (U) 5:54.32; 3, Taylor Trahan (Sky) 5:56.63.

200 free relay — 1, Union (Ariel Ammentorp, Annette Chang, Joli Fong, Jean Lin) 1:46.95; 2, Mountain View 1:48.54.

100 backstroke — 1, Joan Lin (U) 1:07.22; 2, Alexia Bravo (U) 1:08.79; 2, Katharina Gentes (MV) 1:11.70.

100 breaststroke — 1, Aubrey Horner (MV) 1:11.14; 2, Jean Lin (U) 1:13.31; 3, Nichole Adams (U) 1:15.48.

400 free relay — 1, Union (Kylie Mitcheltree, Joanne Lin, Ella Webb, Nichole Adams) 4:09.55; 2, Skyview 4:20.92.

BOYS GOLF

MOUNTAIN VIEW 151, SKYVIEW 158

At par-34 Fairway Village

MOUNTAIN VIEW — Grady Millar 35, Alex Rigby 35, Spencer Moody 41, Braden Kendrick 43, Kian Iverson 38.

SKYVIEW — Alan Kim 37, Dustin Brooks 37, Cole Entenman 40, Braden Reese 44, Oliver Heck 45.

COLUMBIA RIVER 157,
MARK MORRIS 200

At par-35 Mint Valley

COLUMBIA RIVER — Jack Kendrick 37, Noah Larson 43, Alden Fay 38, Ryan Snyder 39, Caleb Bunn 43, Alex Snyder 44.

MARK MORRIS — Caleb Stewart 40, Beau Jensen 52, Austin Lindquist 51, Alex Bauman 57, Jackson Elf 61, Pace Berry 57.

WASHOUGAL 175, RIDGEFIELD 178

At par-34 Orchard Hills

WASHOUGAL — Carson Chase 39, Keagan Payne 48, Colby Mings 47, Brayden Kassel 50, Cole Vaughan 43, Ryan Tuite 46.

RIDGEFIELD — Cruz Combs 38, Zac Warren 51, Max Daniels 44, Parker Daniels 50, Jack Brown 50, Tyler Whitmore 46.

WOODLAND 173, HOCKINSON 189

At par-35 Lewis River

WOODLAND — Dane Huddleston 34, Logan Autrey 40, Keaten Stansberry 50, Colton Hall 49, Jake Sams 51, Nathan Karcheski 51.

HOCKINSON — Grant Gumringer 43, Tanner Williams 53, Braden Cory 45, Cooper Smith 48, Scott Curtis 62, Trey Williams 56.

SLOWPITCH SOFTBALL

R.A. LONG 9, MARK MORRIS 3

SKYVIEW/FORT 11, PRAIRIE 6

Loading...