Sunday, May 22, 2022
May 22, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

Weekly high school sports schedule, Jan. 10-15

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

MONDAY, JAN. 10

BOYS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Onalaska, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Prairie at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Union at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Camas at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at Washougal, 7 p.m.

Ridgefield at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Hudson’s Bay at Woodland, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 7 p.m.

Columbia Adventist at Kalama, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Union vs. Heritage, 3 p.m. at Big Al’s

Evergreen vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Skyview vs. Kelso, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

Prairie vs. Mountain View, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Fort Vancouver vs Camas, 3:15 p.m. at Big Al’s

Ridgefield vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

TUESDAY, JAN. 11

BOYS BASKETBALL

Washougal at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Castle Rock at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Pe Ell at Columbia Adventist, 7:15 p.m.

Washington School for Deaf at Firm Foundation, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

La Center at Columbia-White Salmon, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at Seton Catholic, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Rainier, 7 p.m.

Toledo at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver JV at Washington School for the Deaf, 5:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Camas at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Skyview at Union, 7 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Kelso vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

R.A. Long vs. Ridgefield, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

WEDNESDAY, JAN. 12

BOYS BASKETBALL

Heritage at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Camas at Union, 7 p.m.

Evergreen at Skyview, 7 p.m.

Kelso at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at La Center, 7 p.m.

Centralia at King’s Way Christian, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at Castle Rock, 7:15 p.m.

Kalama at Toledo, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Camas at Union, 5:30 p.m.

Skyview at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Columbia River at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Prairie at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Mountain View at Kelso, 7 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Mark Morris, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Woodland at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

WRESTLING

Hockinson at Fort Vancouver, 6 p.m.

Ridgefield at Washougal, 6 p.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Heritage vs. Skyview, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

Kelso vs. Prairie, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Camas vs. Battle Ground, 3:15 p.m. at Tiger Bowl

Evergreen vs. Union, 3:30 p.m. at Big Al’s

R.A. Long vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

THURSDAY, JAN. 13

BOYS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Battle Ground, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at Washougal, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield vs. Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Columbia Adventist, 6:30 p.m.

Firm Foundation at Mossyrock, 6 p.m.

Washington School for the Deaf at Naselle, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Mountain View at Evergreen, 7 p.m.

Seton Catholic at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

La Center at Castle Rock, 7 p.m.

Stevenson at Winlock, 7 p.m.

Napavine at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Willapa Valley at Columbia Adventist, 7:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Evergreen at Heritage, 6 p.m.

Columbia River at Mark Morris, 6 p.m.

Woodland at Hudson’s Bay, 6 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Mark Morris, 3:15 p.m. at Triangle Bowl

FRIDAY, JAN. 14

BOYS BASKETBALL

Camas at Heritage, 7 p.m.

Castle Rock at La Center, 7 p.m.

King’s Way Christian at Seton Catholic, 7:30 p.m.

Winlock at Stevenson, 5:15 p.m.

Kalama at Napavine, 7 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Kelso at Prairie, 7 p.m.

Heritage at Camas, 7 p.m.

Hockinson at R.A. Long, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

Columbia River at Woodland, 7:30 p.m.

Ridgefield at Fort Vancouver, 7:30 p.m.

Morton-White Pass at Kalama, 7 p.m.

Onalaska at Stevenson, 7:45 p.m.

WRESTLING

Clark County Championships at Skyview, 4 p.m.

GIRLS BOWLING

Columbia River vs. Hudson’s Bay, 3:15 p.m. at Hazel Dell Lanes

SATURDAY, JAN. 15

BOYS BASKETBALL

Skyview at Tumwater, 7 p.m.

Woodland at Columbia River, 7:30 p.m.

Mark Morris at Hudson’s Bay, 7:30 p.m.

R.A. Long at Hockinson, 7:30 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Ridgefield, 7:30 p.m.

Seton Catholic at La Center, 5 p.m.

Toutle Lake at Stevenson, 2:30 p.m.

Muckleshoot Tribal at Kalama, 3 p.m.

Tenino at Columbia Adventist, 7:30 p.m.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

R.A. Long at La Center, 11 a.m.

King’s Way Christian at Castle Rock, 1 p.m.

Stevenson at Toutle Lake, 4 p.m.

WRESTLING

Clark County Championships at Skyview, 9 a.m.

BOYS SWIMMING

Camas, Union, Heritage, Mountain View, Evergreen, Battle Ground, Prairie, Skyview, Columbia River, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Hockinson, Mark Morris, R.A. Long, Washougal at Kelso Invitational, 10 a.m.

GYMNASTICS

Battle Ground, Fort Vancouver, Hudson’s Bay, Prairie at Ridgefield, 9 a.m.

Washougal, Camas, Evergreen at Skyview, 2 p.m.

Columbia River, Heritage, Mountain View vs. Union, 6 p.m. at Northpointe

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...