Sunday, August 14, 2022
Aug. 14, 2022

Linkedin Pinterest

High School Scoreboard, results from May 4

By , Columbian Sports Editor
Published:

THURSDAY’S SCHEDULE

(Subject to change)

BASEBALL

Barlow (Ore.) at Evergreen, 6 p.m.

SOFTBALL

Evergreen at Kelso, 4 p.m.

Pe Ell/Willapa Valley at Castle Rock, 4 p.m.

Rainier  at Kalama, 3 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

Woodland at Mark Morris, 5 p.m.

Ridgefield at Hockinson, 6 p.m.

R.A. Long at Columbia River, 7 p.m.

Fort Vancouver at Hudson’s Bay, 7 p.m.

Toledo-Winlock at King’s Way Christian, 6 p.m.

Columbia-White Salmon at Seton Catholic, 6 p.m.

La Center at Stevenson, 6 p.m.

GIRLS TENNIS

Skyview at Camas, 3:30 p.m.

Evergreen at Prairie, 3:30 p.m.

Heritage vs. Mountain View, 6 p.m. at Union HS

Fort Vancouver at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m.

Washougal at Hockinson, 3:30 p.m.

GIRLS GOLF

Washougal, Ridgefield at R.A. Long, 3:30 p.m. at Mint Valley

Columbia River vs. Woodland, 3:30 p.m. at Lewis River

BASEBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

Camas (14-6) 6 3

Battle Ground (11-5) 5 4

Skyview (13-6) 4 5

Union (11-9) 3 6

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mountain View (12-4) 10 2

Kelso (10-7) 8 3

Prairie (7-10) 7 4

Evergreen (6-13) 3 9

Heritage (4-13) 1 11

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Mark Morris (13-5) 12 3

Columbia River (14-4) 12 2

Ridgefield (13-7) 11 4

Hockinson (11-7) 10 5

Washougal (10-9) 7 8

Hudson’s Bay (9-10) 7 8

R.A. Long (5-12) 6 9

Woodland (3-16) 2 13

Fort Vancouver (0-17) 0 15

COLUMBIA RIVER 4, R.A. LONG 1

Col. River 110 000 2—4 4 1

R.A. Long 100 000 0—1 2 1

Columbia River

Pitching — Sam Boyle 7 IP, 2 H, 1 R, 0 ER, 17 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Chris Parkin 2-3, R, RBI, 3 SB; Sam Boyle 1-2, 2 RBI; Henry Palmersheim 1-3.

R.A. Long

Pitching — Hunter Brewer 5 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 4 K, 5 BB; Jared Childers 2 IP, 1 H, 2 ER, 3 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Stephen Rooklidge 1-3, R; Jared Childers 1-3, RBI.

MARK MORRIS 13, WOODLAND 2

Woodland 000 02—2 5 1

M. Morris 454 0x—13 11 1

Woodland

Pitching — Brett Martynowiez 1.1 IP, 3 H, 7 ER, 1 K, 5 BB; Asher Ulibarri 1.2 IP, 6 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 1 K, 1 BB; Colton Hall 1 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 1 K; Highlights — Mason Rickard 1-3, RBI; Blaine Hix 1-3, 2B; Logan Autry 1-2, R; Andrew Hegewald 1-2, R; Asher Ulibarro 1-2, RBI.

Mark Morris

Pitching — Jaden Anderson 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 3 K, 0 BB; Austin Lindquist 3 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 6 K, 0 BB; Drew Wallace 1 IP, 3 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 0 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Kellen Desbiens 1-3, 3 R, SB; Corbin Jensen 1-2, 3 R, RBI, 2B, SB; Stephen Hammergren 3-3, 3 R, 4 RBI, SB; Carson Ness 3-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, 2 2B; Seth Beres 2-3, 2 rBI, SB; Jaxon Eaton 1-1.

HOCKINSON 3, HUDSON’S BAY 1

Hud. Bay 000 010 0—1 3 1

Hockinson 000 210 x—3 5 2

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Chase Hart 3.2 IP, 3 H, 2 ER; Elias Estrada 1.1 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Julian Ferguson 1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 2 K, 2 BB; Highlights — Dylan Damos 1-3, R, SB; Brian Terry 1-3, SB; Walker Laddusaw 1-3, RBI.

Hockinson

Pitching — Ryne Jensen 7 IP, 3 H, 1 ER, 13 K, 3 BB; Highlights — Trey Williams 1-3, R, 3B; Braeden Bellus 1-3, R, RBI; Logan Wall 1-2, R, SB; Dalton Penner 1-3; Brody Bonife 1-3.

RIDGEFIELD 6, WASHOUGAL 2

Washougal 020 000 0—2 7 2

Ridgefield 003 030 x—6 5 1

Washougal

Pitching — Jacob Bellamy 4.2 IP, 5 H, 6 R, 4 ER, 3 K, 2 BBl Blake Mattern 1.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 4 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Blake Mattern 1-3, 2B, SB; Trenton Hamilton 1-4, 2 RBI, 2B; Jack Dolan 2-4; Bryden Palen 2-3, R; Travis Gibson 1-3, R.

Ridgefield

Pitching — Dillon Kirksey 5 IP, 6 H, 2 ER, 7 K, 2 BB; Drew Harteloo 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 4 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Reed Fry 1-3, R, RBI, 2B; Dillon Kirksey 1-2, 2 RBI; Drew Harteloo 1-3, R, RBI; Brody Masterson 1-3, RBI; Sam Adams 1-1, R.

NON-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 7, HERITAGE 1

Heritage 100 000 0—1 7 2

B.Ground 102 004 x—7 6 2

Heritage

Pitching — Colby Whisenhunt 3 IP, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 K, 4 BB; Gavin Bolding 2.1 IP, 1 H, 3 ER< 2 K, 5 BB; Austin Steinbach 0.2 IP, 2 H, 1 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Logan Tikka 2-4, R; Rylan Taylor 2-4; Nikki Scott 1-3, RBI; Aiden Hermansen 1-3.

Battle Ground

Pitching — Carter Hotchkiss 4 IP, 6 H, 1 ER, 3 K, 1 BB; Braeden Getch 1 IP, 0 H, 0 r, 2 K, 1 BB; Timothy Linster 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 3 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Trevin Long 1-2, R, SB; Jack Hotchkiss 1-3, 3 R, RBI, SB; Carter Hotchkiss 1-2, 2 RBI, SB; Braeden Getch 1-2, RBI, 2 SB; Kevin Ferguson 1-4; Hudson Massie 1-2, R, SB.

SOFTBALL

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Skyview (14-0) 5 0

Union (8-9) 3 2

Battle Ground (12-3) 2 3

Camas (2-16) 0 5

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Prairie (9-7) 5 1

Evergreen (9-8) 3 2

Mountain View (7-7) 4 3

Heritage (5-10) 3 3

Kelso (4-12) 0 6

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L

Ridgefield (16-0) 12 0

Columbia River (9-4) 9 4

Hockinson (9-7) 8 4

R.A. Long (7-6) 7 4

Mark Morris (8-6) 7 5

Woodland (7-8) 5 6

Hudson’s Bay (3-10) 3 8

Washougal (2-13) 2 10

Fort Vancouver (0-16) 0 12

WOODLAND 3, R.A. LONG 2

R.A. Long 002 000 0—2 5 2

Woodland 003 000 x—3 8 0

R.A. Long

Pitching — Jadyn Terry 6 IP, 8 H, 3 ER, 11 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Miranda Bergquist 1-3, R; Madison Fierst 1-3, R; Kamia Tootoosis-Didier 1-2, 2 RBI, 2B; Jadyn Terry 1-3; Mylee Grimm 1-3, 2B.

Woodland

Pitching — Gracelynn Huffman 7 IP, 5 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Leanna Russell 2-3, R, 2B; Emily Hughes 1-3, R, 3 RBI, HR; Ainsleigh Utter 1-3, 2B; Brezy Summers 1-3; Coco MacDonald 1-3; Gabi Silveria 1-3.

HOCKINSON 9, COLUMBIA RIVER 1

Col.River 000 010 0—1 5 2

Hockinson 322 200 x—9 12 0

Columbia River

Pitching — Taylor McRae 1 IP, 3 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 1 K, 1 BB; Brooklynn Vickery 5 IP, 9 H, 6 R, 5 ER, 0 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Gabby Ventura 1-3, RBI, 2B; Mia Yanez 1-4; Aurora Wiley 1-3, 3B; Brooklynn Vickery 1-2; Renee Waddle 1-1, R, SB.

Hockinson

Pitching — Maggie Skinner 7 IP, 5 H, 1 ER, 9 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Lilli Seale 1-5, 2 RBI; Reylinn Forstrom 1-2, 2 R; Bella Aspaas 3-4, 2 R, RBI; Maggie Skinner 2-3, 2 R, 4 RBI, 2 HR; Darby Peters 1-4, R; Reaghan Free 2-3, R; Kylie Ritter 1-3, R; Linna Kerr 1-4.

RIDGEFIELD 18, HUDSON’S BAY 2

Ridgefield 783—18 18 0

Hud. Bay 200—2 3 4

Ridgefield

Pitching — Kaylen Wingerd 3 IP, 3 H, 2 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Mallory Vancleave 3-3, 2 R, RBI, SB; Ashleynn Bredemeyer 1-1, RBI; Kaylen Wingerd 2-3, 2 R, RBI; Madison Walker 2-3, 2 R, 3 RBI; Maizy Whilow 2-3, R, RBI;  Elizabeth Peery 3-3, 3 R, 3 RBI; Makayla Ferguson 3-3, 2 R, 2 RBI, 2B; Madeline Smith 1-3, 2 R, 3 RBI, 3B; Alissa Wallway 1-2, 2 R, RBI, 2B.

Hudson’s Bay

Pitching — Sophia Soto 3 IP, 18 H, 18 R, 11 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Kakehi Tuala 2-2, R; Michelle Westmorland 1-1, 2 RBI.

WASHOUGAL 16, FORT VANCOUVER 0

Fort 000 00—0 0 6

Washougal 105 10—16 15 1

Washougal

Highlights — Emma Camp 2-4, 2B, 2 RBI; Emma Seekins 1-2, 2 RBI; Grace Dahl 2-3, RBI; Peyton Robb 3-4, 2 RBI; Addy Case 3-4, 2 2B, 3 RBI; Lailah Partridge RBI; Catherine Dewey 1-2; Abi Swenson 1-3, RBI; Tanalee Newton 1-2; Ziniaya Trask 1-1.

NON-LEAGUE

BATTLE GROUND 13, KELSO 0

B.Ground 308 11—13 12 0

Kelso 000 00—0 3 3

Battle Ground

Pitching — Rylee Rehbein 3 IP, 2 H, 0 R, 7 K, 0 BB; Haylee Newton 2 IP, 1 H, 0 R, 2 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Kelly Monaghan 1-2, 2 R, RBI; Candice Torgerson 1-2, R; Rylee Rehbein 3-3, R, 3 RBI, 2B; Haylee Newton 1-2; Emma Elliott 2-3, R, 3 RBI, HR, 2B, SB; Cady Gruenberg 1-3, RBI, 2B; Liv Gruenberg 2-2, R, RBI; Katelyn Swanson 1-4, 2 R, RBI.

Kelso

Pitching — Kaydence Mackin 2.1 IP, 7 H, 11 ER, 1 K, 6 BB; Paityn Mackin 2.2 IP, 5 H, 2 R, 1 ER, 2 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Mady Wood 1-2; Lexi Grumbois 1-2, SB; Kaydence Mackin 1-2.

UNION 7, MOUNTAIN VIEW 3

Union 001 203 1—7 12 2

Mtn. View 210 000 0—3 4 3

Union

Pitching — McKinley Ermshar 7 IP, 4 H, 3 R, 1 ER, 15 K, 4 BB; Highlights — Ashley Griffith 3-4, 2 R; Mikaela Lovegren 3-4, R; Niah Cassidy 3-5, R, RBI; Ella Berfanger 1-4; Alex Yelverton 2-4, R.

Mountain View

Pitching — Bri King 7 IP, 12 H, 7 R, 4 ER, 6 K, 4 BB; Highlights — Mary Fogg 2-3, R, RBI, 2B, 3B, SB; Ave Lechner 1-3; Sarah Beacock 1-3.

SKYVIEW 4, PRAIRIE 3

Skyview 003 001 0—4 10 0

Prairie 003 000 0—3 4 0

Skyview

Pitching — Reese Purdue 2.2 IP, 4 H, 3 ER, 3 K, 5 BB; Maddie Milhorn 4.1 IP, 0 H, 0 R, 9 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Averie Sievers 2-4, R, 2B, SB; Lauren Johnson 3-4, R, 3 RBI, HR, 2B; Kya Jenkins 2-4, R, 2 SB; Maddie Milhorn 1-4; Addison Harmier 1-3, RBI, 2B; Layla Royle 1-2.

Prairie

Pitching — Jade Hayslip 4 IP, 8 H, 3 ER, 4 K, 0 BB; Rylee Wall 3 Ip, 2 H, 1 ER, 5 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Rylee Wall 1-3, R; Payton Blunt 1-2, R, 2B; Alysia Fraley 1-3, R, 3 RBI, HR; Jade Hayslip 1-3, 2B.

HERITAGE 3, CAMAS 2

Camas 200 000 0—2 6 0

Hudson’s 100 200 x—3 9 0

Camas

Pitching — Margaret Lyons 6 IP, 8 H, 3 R, 2 ER, 2 K, 0 BB; Highlights — Savannah Kvistad 3-3, R, 3 SB; Ellie Forster 2-3, R, RBI, HR; Ainsley Schweitzer 1-3.

Heritage

Pitching — Makenzie Misner 7 IP, 6 H, 2 ER, 13 K, 1 BB; Highlights — Lydia Schwenker 1-3, R, SB; Cayleigh White 2-3; Makenzie Misner 1-3, RBI; Larissa Villa 1-3, R; Kylie Stroup 1-3, 2B; Kaliann Newberry 2-3, R, RBI, 2B; Taylor Frost 1-2, 2B.

BOYS SOCCER

4A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Union (13-1-1) 5 1 0 15

Camas (12-3-1) 4 2 0 12

Skyview (9-4-1) 3 3 0 9

Bat. Ground (2-9-1) 0 5 0 0

3A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L T Pts

Mtn. View (7-6-1) 7 0 1 22

Evergreen (9-3-3) 5 1 2 17

Prairie (5-7-1) 3 4 0 9

Heritage (5-9-1) 2 4 1 7

Kelso (3-11) 0 8 0 0

EVERGREEN 3, HERITAGE 1

Evergreen

Goals (assists) — own goal, Jaden Smith (Christian Chavarria), Smith (Diego Bejar). Goalkeeper saves — Jose Lopez Vasquez 4. Match standout — Bishop Chavez, Oscar Carillo.

Heritage

Goal (assist) — Hakim Keita (Pablo Sanchez Barbosa). Goalkeeper saves — Jackson Graham 7. Match standout — Donovan Winfrey.

Halftime — 2-1.

JV — Evergreen 2-1

2A GREATER ST. HELENS LEAGUE

W L SW SL Pts

Col. River (16-0) 15 0 0 0 45

Fort Vanc. (10-4) 7 3 3 2 29

Ridgefield (9-5) 9 5 1 0 29

Washougal (7-8) 7 6 1 2 25

Woodland (8-7) 7 6 0 2 23

RA Long (7-9) 7 8 0 0 21

Hockinson (9-7) 5 7 3 0 21

Hud.Bay (1-12) 1 12 1 1 6

M.Morris (1-14) 0 11 1 3 5

NOTE: 3 points for win, 2 for shootout win (SW), 1 for shootout loss (SL)

NON-LEAGUE

CAMAS 11, KELSO 0

Camas

Goals (assists) — JPWarnell  (Hayden Rouse), Warnell (unassisted), Rouse (Kieran Halsinger), Halsinger (unassisted), Halsinger (Carter Gorczyca), Rouse (Gorczyca), Halsinger (Rouse), Friedman (unassisted), Friedman (Travis O’Hara), Rennie Talarico-Julyan  (Rouse), Caden Eckstein (Friedman),  Talarico-Jullian  (Noah McLamb).

UNION 7, PRAIRIE 0

No report

BATTLE GROUND 3, MOUNTAIN VIEW 0

No report

BOYS TRACK AND FIELD

RIDGEFIELD 98, HOCKINSON 46

100 — Enzo Oliverio (H) 11.1; 200 — Enzo Oliverio (H) 22.9; 400 — Joseph Blick (R) 56.2; 800 — Liam Rapp (R) 2:09.0; 1,600 — Ty Dalley (R) 5:08.8; 3,200 — Ty Dalley (R) 12:11/0; 110 hurdles — Landon Kelsey  (R) 16.8; 300 hurdles — Landon Kelsey  (R) 46.1; 400 relay — Hockinson 45.6; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 3:49.8; Shot put — Jakob Braunstein (R)  41-9; Discus — Jakob Braunstein (R) 118-8; Javelin — Cody Wheeler (H) 165-5; High jump — Ty Dalley (R) 5-0; Long jump — Kenyon Johnson (H) 20-2; Triple jump — Jonathan Santiago 30-10; Pole vault — Nicholas Beatty (R) 9-0.

WASHOUGAL 75, WOODLAND 69

100 — Gavin McShannon (Wo) 11.82; 200 — Gabriel Parker (Wo) 23.68; 400 — Trey Keyser (Wa) 54.31; 800 — Christopher Appleby (Wo) 2:25.77; 1,600 — Samuel Grice (Wa) 4:33.91; 3,200 — Aidan Rivers (Wo) 11:32.75; 110 hurdles — Cole Logan (Wo) 15.94; 300 hurdles — Cole Logan (Wo) 41.53; 400 relay — Woodland 45.18; 1,600 relay — Washougal 3:42.08; Shot put — Zachary Phillips (Wa) 46-10; Discus — Zachary Phillips (Wa) 122-10; Javelin — Alex Juhl (Wa) 158-10; High jump — Holden Bea (Wa) 6-0; Long jump — Gabriel Parker (Wo) 19-11; Triple jump — Tucker Kneipp (Wa) 38-4.5; Pole vault — Tanner Hardley (Wa) 12-0.

GIRLS TRACK AND FIELD

RIDGEFIELD 83, HOCKINSON 63

100 — Zieynita Stidum (H) 12.9; 200 — Zieynita Stidum (H) 27.7; 400 — Gracie Birkinbine (H) 1:10.2; 800 — Elizabeth Swift (R) 2:51.4; 1,600 — Danica Allen (R) 5:41.7; 3,200 — Taylor Souders (H) 14:52.5; 100 hurdles — Celia Racanelli (H) 19.1; 300 hurdles — Britney Ketels (R) 53.1; 400 relay — Ridgefield 51.8; 800 relay — Hockinson 1:52.4; 1,600 relay — Ridgefield 4:35.9; Shot put — Kelli Krsul (R) 27-10; Discus — Audrey May (R) 90-1; Javelin — Kelli Krsul (R) 103-7; High jump — Marlee Buffum (R) 4-6; Long jump — Celia Racanelli (H) 16-3; Triple jump — Madison Ruddy (R) 30-10.5; Pole vault — Celia Racanelli (H) 8-0.

WASHOUGAL 105, WOODLAND 44

100 — Kaya Johnson (Wa) 14.04; 200 — Janae Lundberg (Wa) 28.56; 400 — Sydnee Boothby (Wa) 1:03.35; 800 — Jamie Maas (Wa) 2:18.43; 1,600 — Sydnee Boothby (Wa) 5:31.18; 3,200 — Elle Thomas (Wa) 12:18.63; 100 hurdles — Sydnee Momakov (Wa) 17.90; 300 hurdles — Savea Mansfield (Wa) 52.94; 400 relay — Washougal 53.97; 800 relay — Washougal 1:55.49; 1,600 relay — Washougal 4:18.21; Shot put — Savea Mansfield (Wa) 32-10; Discus — Chloe Johnson (Wa) 97-4; Javelin — Anna Poen (Wa) 98-7; High jump — Sydney George (Wo) 5-2; Long jump — Addy Siemer (Wo) 15-0; Triple jump — Addy Siemer (Wo) 31-4.5; Pole vault — Mathilda Diestelkamp (Wa) 7-0.

GIRLS TENNIS

COLUMBIA RIVER 5, FORT VANCOUVER 1

Singles — Ari Domniti (CR) d. Eva Koutelieris 6-0, 6-0; Reese Rylander (CR) d. Shirley Diaz 6-0, 6-1; Annabella Madrigal (CR) d. Kelly Nguyen 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles — Evie Wenger/Sydney Dreves (CR) d. Marina Mendes/Aylin Mijares 6-0, 6-2; Amelie Miller/Aileen Flack (CR) d. Julisa Singleton/Britny Diego 6-0, 6-0; Hope Roberts/Amelia Croiter (FV) d. Camilla Phillips/Ally Sumtsov 6-3, 6-4.

CAMAS 6, EVERGREEN 0

Singles — Hailey Kerkerv (C) def. Alexa Agbayani 6-0, 6-0; Emma Loucksv (C) def. Nina Truong 6-0, 6-0; Fiona Zou (C) def. Azalia Coronado 6-0, 6-1.

Doubles — Taryn Kerker/Jace Moriki (C) def. Betty To/Christina Nguyen 6-0, 6-0; Chloe Liou/Angela Ye (C) def. Vanessa Quintero/Grace Huang 6-0, 6-1; Avery Gardner/Stephanie Valent-Musleh (C) def. Ashley Leon-Marin/Michell Gonzeles 6-2, 6-1.

MOUNTAIN VIEW 5, PRAIRIE 1

Singles — Susan Hong (MV) def. Amelia Nelson 6-4, 6-4; Elsa Bice (P) def. Faith Reive 6-3, 6-4; Jasmin Chu (MV) def. Tatum Colpron 3-6, 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles — Emma Av/Brynn DeSantis (MV) def. Claudia Neuman/Ellie Mathison 6-0, 6-1; Ari Haygood/Lexi Frost (MV) def. Abby Lemmon/Corissa Weimer 6-2, 6-2; Siena Low/Annika Reive (MV) def. Emily Tijaudze/Daria Manzer 6-1, 4-6, 6-0.

HOCKINSON 5, HUDSON’S BAY 1

Singles — Olivia Rude (H) d. Faye Leverman 3-6, 6-4, 6-3; Laney Chappelle (H) d. Liz Tatum 6-4, 6-7, 6-4; Fennic Tatum (HB) d. Ashley Suva 7-6, 6-4.

Doubles — Molly Romanchock/Grace Abbott (H) d. Lexi Carlson/Karen Rosales 6-0. 6-0; Addie Chappelle/Reagan Hough (H) d. Jessica Nguyen/Elisa Villareal 6-1. 6-1; Chloe Thomas/Sophia Broten (H) d. Madison Soumokil/Cassidy Mason 6-0, 6-1.

UNION 5, SKYVIEW 1

Singles — Lana Saopraseuth (U) d. Kaitlyn Gonzales 6-0, 6-0; Ina Ding (U) d. Jenny Choe 6-1, 6-1; Hana Yim (U) d. Grace Kettlety 6-4, 7-5.

Doubles — Kaylay Saoprasueth/Laura Muntean (U) d. Lani Gonzalez/Bekah Morgan 6-0, 6-4; Autumn Salinaz/Summer Cho (S) d. Marley Johnson/Kaylin Nguyen 2-6, 6-2, 6-4; Sohini Chunder/Maryleigh Hill (U) d. Emma Franks/Sidney Sissel 6-0, 6-1.

Support local journalism

Your tax-deductible donation to The Columbian’s Community Funded Journalism program will contribute to better local reporting on key issues, including homelessness, housing, transportation and the environment. Reporters will focus on narrative, investigative and data-driven storytelling.

Local journalism needs your help. It’s an essential part of a healthy community and a healthy democracy.

Community Funded Journalism logo
Loading...